Race Results for
540cycling Development Criterium Series
Warrenton, VA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Hawkins   Cedar Point, NC 231129   
2 Daniel Schwartz   Washington, DC 270741   
3 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   
4 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903   
5 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616   
6 Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152   
7 Erik Beatley   Winchester, VA 273786   
8 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT 272355   
9 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006   
10 Christopher Chapel   Washington, DC 164157   
11 Matt Dockins   Wesley Chapel, FL 285073   
12 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232   
13 Thomas Grinnan   Midlothian, VA 228840   
14 Chris Doerfler   Reston, VA 246551   
15 Aaron Isom   Warrenton, VA 200064   
16 anthony dimeglio   Dc, DC 268746   
17 Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC 274280   
18 Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA 205467   
19 Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA 271350   
20 David Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750   
21 Ryan Callahan   Chicago, IL 162253   
22 Mike Breitenbach   Culpeper, VA 282515   
23 Alvin Chang   Reston, VA 276180   
24 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   
25 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870   
26 Jonathan Lyons   Washington, DC 238901   
27 Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781   
28 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA 272484   
29 Barry Wilcox II   Olney, MD 275682   
30 Miles Lankford   Charlottesvle, VA 54020   
31 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713   
32 Andrew Brookes   Cabin John, MD 273164   
33 Sean Tracy   Chester Gap, VA 131407   
34 Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK 289063   
35 David Morris   Charlottesville, VA 259069   

Men - Cat 5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Stephen Knott   Virginia Beach, VA 189141   
0 Kenneth Fennema   Fredericksburg, VA 142161   
1 Steve Laurenson      
2 bob banasik   Leesburg, VA 291551   
3 Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA 279105   
4 Robert Atkinson   Springfield, VA 288681   
5 Alan Bewley   Charlottesville, VA 208900   
6 Jonathan Burns   Falls Church, VA 296744   
7 Chad Billings   Ashburn, VA 287697   
8 Chris Stone      
9 Marshall Keith      
10 Chris Carlson   Ashburn, VA 287752   
11 Andrew Melick   Vienna, VA 293667   
12 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515   
13 Theodore Wilson   Chicago Il 223720   
14 Kevin McAleenan   Vienna, VA 290781   
15 David Barrie   Potomac Falls, VA 299653   
16 Scott Lawler   Woodstock, MD 215490   
17 Mark Benson      
18 Kelly Vanover      
19 Jeffrey Harnish   Broadlands, VA 299566   
20 Christopher Malone   The Plains, VA 288119   
21 Gregg Haifley   Washington, DC 294068   
22 Mike Donaldson      
23 Scott Mabry   Arlington, VA 231808   
24 Hampton Lansdowne      
25 Lawrence Sterrett   Alexandria, VA 226735   
26 Ken Koontz      

- Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002   
2 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429   
3 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221   
4 Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MD 245760   
5 Michele Scherer   Warrenton, VA 298855   
6 EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494   
7 Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA 290399   
8 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618   
9 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704   
10 Pemberton Heath      
11 Claire Vanekdom   Chevychase, MD 291367   
12 Erinn Shirley   Arlington, VA 221395   
13 Claudette Archambault   Vienna, VA 296150   
14 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   
15 Jody Bennett   Washington, DC 306061   
16 Lisa Janey      
17 Shannon Rogers (1 - Cat4)   Haymarket, VA 253963   
18 Ling Hanson   Columbia, MD 290099   
19 Mackenzie Vanover      

- Juniors 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375   
2 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   
3 Peter Bond      
4 Chris Brin   Corvallis, OR 285961   
5 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683   
6 Jacob Miller      
7 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713   
8 Thomas Berry   Brunswick, MD 291358   
9 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025   
10 Val Etobayev   Kensington, MD 295252   
11 Andrew Brookes   Cabin John, MD 273164   
12 Matt Hanan   Chevychase, MD 285571   
13 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390   

- Juniors 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Joey Moravek      
1 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025   
2 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA 279086   
3 Val Etobayev   Kensington, MD 295252   
4 shane scoggin   Reston, VA 292324   
5 Stefan Lapcevich   Dickerson, MD 298354   
6 Benjamin Wilcox   Olney, MD 296378   
7 Emma Wilcox   Olney, MD 283005   
8 Brian Nusbaum      
9 Matthew Byvik      
10 Veronica Demarest      
11 Hannah Newcombe   Bethesda, MD 295434   

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Stephen Weatherly   Alexandria, VA 267075   
0 Stefan Lapcevich   Dickerson, MD 298354   
0 Ryan Jenkins      
1 Philip Bracken   Reston, VA 263984   
2 William Morris   Derry, NH 296995   
3 Evan Thayer   Arlington, VA 299705   
4 Brandon Smith   Richmond, VA 272378   
5 Seth Oranburg      
6 Bret Baker   Alexandria, VA 293699   
7 Chris Stone      
8 Andy Giordano      
9 Alan Bewley   Charlottesville, VA 208900   
10 Damian Walsh      
11 Justin Farrar   Annapolis, MD 298956   
12 Robin Cutler   Saint Louis, MO 296442   
13 James Swarts   South Riding, VA 278007   
14 Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD 286579   
15 Daniel Twaddell   Chagrin Falls Oh 293286   
16 Mark Benson      
17 Thomas Berry   Brunswick, MD 291358   
18 Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772   
19 Kirk Niemi   Falls Church, VA 96131   
20 Andrew Steele   Reston, VA 172820   
21 Michael Hughes   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 299078   
22 Shawn Lucas   Woodbridge, VA 286844   
23 James Lees    296461   
24 Christopher Phillips   Vienna, VA 299000   
25 Thomas Bailey      
26 Chris Brin   Corvallis, OR 285961   
27 Rudy Kahsar      
28 Ryan Hill      
29 Oleg Kolodin   Arlington, VA 267059   
30 Mark Blacknell   Arlington, VA 246733   
31 Chris Clark      
32 Jason Ray   Herndon, VA 308950   
33 Jason Saputo   Stafford, VA 266477   
34 Michael Hinz      
35 Jeremy Gray      

- Cat 4 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006   
1 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870   
2 Thomas Grinnan   Midlothian, VA 228840   
3 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616   
4 Kenneth Fennema   Fredericksburg, VA 142161   
5 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759   
6 Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA 271350   
7 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862   
8 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509   
9 Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781   
10 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385   
11 James McCaskill   Richmond, VA 66730   
12 Darren Garner   Bealeton, VA 57318   
13 Michael DeGuzman   Woodbridge, VA 241010   
14 Jonathan Lyons   Washington, DC 238901   
15 Jeffrey Travis   Greenbelt, MD 162063   
16 Aaron Isom   Warrenton, VA 200064   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee