Race Results for
2009 USA Cycling Mountain Bike Nationals
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 07/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Cat 2/3 Men 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lear Miller   Sedona, AZ43.63 221501  1123 
2 Rory Eastman   Peralta, NM44.20 258304  1506 
3 Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT46.02 264805  1000 Cafe Rio
4 Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX44.37 291074  1471 One Ghost Industries
5 Michael Allen   Littleton, CO46.13 299008  1423 Agency Bike and Board
6 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO47.70 227702  888 RPM / Yeti
7 Clayton Shank   Amarillo, TX48.55 237553  565 One Ghost Industries
8 Matson Hunter   Tijeras, NM43.46 281707  1488 Bikeworks Albuquerque
9 Chase DeMeulenaere   Basalt, CO47.02 264550  1528 Team Nine7Zero
10 Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO48.46 294143  697 Wolf Rock Racing / Trek / Maxxis / 661 /
11 Alec Toney   Basalt, CO48.62 278324  1450 Team Geronimo
12 ausitn chipman   Durango, CO49.15 290097  1504 Team Kozos
13 Ray Syron   Rockport, MA49.20 282084  1433 Sinister United Freeride
14 Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO49.74 286155  1350 Mojo Wheels
15 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO50.64 219375  992 Terminal Velocity Racing
16 Henry LANMAN III   50.75  1453 
17 Ben Weger   Englewood, CO51.74 287114  1257 Mojo Wheels
18 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO53.45 227941  1016 Mojo Wheels
19 Wade Harrison   Lyons, CO1:03.47 251302  1560 Bitterbrush Cycles
DNS Ben Robinson   Centennial, CODNS 286829  718 Mojo Wheels
DNS Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CODNS 246508  746 Orbit Racing
DNS Sean Matanovich   Golden, CODNS 277272  1160 Mojo Wheels
DNS Joe Hickey   Boulder, CODNS 230679  1381 Orbit Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Cat 2/3 Men 19-29 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Price Seliger   Denver, CO47.14 285344  892 Dirt Labs / Thug Mansion Racing / Dean O
2 Kendall Williams   Superior, CO50.01 230156  1563 
3 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO56.00 230682  525 Terminal Velocity Racing
4 Andrew Gilbert   Salt Lake City, UT59.74 298934  1388 Go-Ride.com
DNS Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CADNS 241949  1098 Sierra Express / Sho-Air
DNS Ben Conroy   Evergreen, CODNS 280786  1482 Yeti Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Cat 2/3 Men 30-39 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Patterson   Parker, CO45.68 209034  952 Team Kozos
2 Pete Noroian   Thornton, CO46.96 290035  1207 Trek Bikestore Boulder / Boulder MTN Rac
3 Lane BOERTMANN   48.29  1468 Beechwood Bikes
4 andrew heine   Denver, CO48.87 298791  1010 Wheatridge Cyclery
5 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO53.38 263444  1579 Orbit Racing
6 Anthony Castellana   Orange, CA55.74 203388  627 
7 Dan Corley   Parker, CO55.64 274779  784 Team Kozos
DNS Matthew Hentze   Englewood, CODNS 265566  680 Mojo Wheels

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Cat 2/3 Men 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Gibb   Redmond, WA51.69 288609  685 Transition / Seattle Bike Supply
2 Clint Bullock   Salt Lake City, UT56.21 228738  1021 
3 Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO58.00 246557  1077 Terminal Velocity Racing
4 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO1:05.95 237847  986 RPM / Yeti
DNS Clay Speas   Castle Rock, CODNS 97386  1367 

Men - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Hudson   Longmont, CO45.69 256052  1079 Team Kozos
2 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO49.74 219366  988 RPM / Yeti
3 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO49.62 246529  1181 Team Geronimo
4 Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO48.52 265510  1334 Totally Wired Cyclery
5 Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO51.17 289154  745 Mojo Wheels
6 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO51.47 264517  1474 
7 Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX50.91 281838  586 
8 Robert Pettit   Basalt, CO52.26 267136  1451 Team Geronimo
9 Alex Bloomfield   Granby, CO55.31 298232  894 Rocky Mountain Roastery
10 Jayce Heatley   Amarillo, TX56.15 298984  1417 Oneghost Industries
11 Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT56.19 231784  1277 Go-ride.com / Smith Optics / 661 / Maxxi
12 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO57.28 246796  1349 Team Geronimo
13 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO59.62 248811  1348 Team Geronimo
14 Kaleb Collins   Masonville, CO1:00.18 278425  1448 
15 Sawyer Cousineau   Tabernash, CO1:01.38 282736  701 Totally Wired Cyclery
16 Devon McDade   Lakewood, CO1:01.67 297034  1438 Mojo Wheels
17 Damon Jr KIRCHMEIER   1:09.68  1485 Fezzari
DNS Connor Hodge   Durango, CODNS 263836  973 Bitterbrush Cycles
DNS Cameron Ory   Denver, CODNS 230691  1239 Mojo Wheels

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee