Race Results for
Tour de Millersburg
Millersurg, PA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 08/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ47 260034  324 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
2 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO46 207985  367 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
3 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY45 221557  331 Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC41 198408  302 Battley Harley-Davidson
5 Timothy Mitchell (1 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA37 137395  345 MetLife Cycling Team
6 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA34 177933  366 Salamander Racing
7 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI33 248510  347 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
8 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA32 54686  334 Battley Harley-Davidson
9 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD31 185182  330 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
10 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny29 238217  318 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
11 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA26 232054  323 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
12 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA25 241998  335 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
13 George Ganoung (2 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV24 99328  321 NCVC/US Armed Forces
14 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA22 215017  371 Team Alliance Enviromental
15 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA22 232400  310 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
16 Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD21 222833  365 NCVC/Inova Health System
17 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI21 5230  312 CCB racing
18 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD19 133782  338 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
19 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA15 57947  344 Team Alliance Environmental
20 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA13 74299  358 the bike rack of wash. dc
21 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA13 43355  341 Indiana Regional Medical Center
22 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ12 57369  309 GS Mengoni
23 Duncan McGovern (1 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NH12 203374  343 NorEast Cycling
24 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC10 203786  304 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
25 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA210930  348 Dynaflo
26 George Opria (2 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA210668  351 Evolution Cycling Club
27 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC216293  340 NCVC/Inova Health System
28 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA198410  322 Team Alliance Environmental
29 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA222437  360 Indiana Regional Medical Center
30 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA188739  364 Spinners Cycling
31 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA119361  356 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
32 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD222506  311 NCVC/Inova Heath System
33 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA129811  363 Unattached
34 Daniel Wilson (3 - Cat1)   Cliffside Park, NJ197488  368 Alliance Environmental
35 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA226379  325 Squadra Coppi
36 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT214496  353 NorEast Cycling
37 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC51562  349 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
38 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC151860  301 NCVC/Inova Health System
39 John Hunter   Endicott, NY224432  333 TalkSoft Racing
40 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA270565  370 Central Bucks Velo
41 Russell Blake   Dover, PA60238  307 Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works
42 Jacob Loverich (3 - Cat2)   State College, PA105081  342 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
43 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA187500  369 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
44 Christopher Kuhl (4 - Cat1)   Dillsburg, PA175354  339 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
45 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD212535  354 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
46 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA259653  361 Indiana Regional Medical Center
47 Steven Black (5 - Cat1)   Vienna, VA251406  306 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
48 Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY257024  329 CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
49 Ryan Kelly (4 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH207445  337 NorEast Cycling
50 Richard Straub   State College, PA126976  359 HUMAN ZOOM - PABST BLUE RIBBON
51 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY197369  346 Talksoft Racing
52 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA275726  303 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
53 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT242328  319 Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes
54 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA201402  316 Indiana Regional Medical Center / Big Ba
55 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ65744  362 Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
56 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA197894  328 Team Alliance Environmental
57 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA159716  313 Lost Boys Racing
58 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA254768  332 Team Alliance Environmental
59 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA54219  305 team alliance environmental
60 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA280764  355 The Bike Rack
61 Douglas Schiel   York, PA225984  357 Mason-Dixon Velo / Team Cycleworks
62 Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC208038  308 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
63 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA162204  317 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
64 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD198127  320 Team Latitude/ABRT
65 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD3304  373 
66 Steven Grant   Washington, DC204726  327 NCVC/Inova Health System
67 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC185671  336 NCVC/Inova Health System
68 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA207002  315 CCB Racing
69 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ191069  372 CCB Racing
70 Sean Noonan (5 - Cat2)   Urbandale, IA206025  350 Rasmussen Bike Shop
71 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA241787  352 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
72 Cath CHEATLEY     314 Colavita Sutter Home

Men - Cat 3/4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA72 273234  435 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
2 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA51 64446  433 Spinners Cycling
3 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD41 257603  392 Artemis
4 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD40 263237  417 Artemis
5 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC34 274599  399 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
6 Paul Talbot (1 - Cat3)   Torrington, CT33 286907  437 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel - GHCC
7 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA31 244954  396 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
8 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA30 259837  406 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
9 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY28 260934  414 Corning Race Team
10 Michael Flanagan   Arlington, VA28 226283  403 Whole Wheel Velo Club
12 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA27 287217  439 Whole Wheel Velo Club
13 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA25 219559  441 All American Bicycle Club
14 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA24 186270  432 Lost Boys/In Gear
15 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia21 286845  411 Guy's Racing Club
16 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA19 188264  431 Tri-State Velo
17 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA17 221537  436 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
18 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY15 137827  420 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
19 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA14 224448  421 CCV - HotFoot Cycles / Iron Hill
20 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD14 147430  423 Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
21 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC12 274033  415 Team Fitness Together
22 Matt Dockins   Wesley Chapel, FL11 285073  400 NCVC/Inova Health System
23 Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA11 263495  438 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
24 R Keith MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA245036  416 Eastern Mobile/ Fenix Velo
25 Lance Anderson   Washington, DC272510  391 The Bike Rack
26 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA228581  419 Team Fitness Together
27 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA237411  425 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
28 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA268240  402 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
29 John Hertzler   Addison, NY278839  409 Corning Race Team
30 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC274746  418 The Bike Rack
31 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ255115  401 Whole Wheel Velo Club
32 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA211704  413 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
33 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT199287  397 CYCLOCOSM.COM
34 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY207869  395 KISSENA
35 Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA55605  407 Evolution Cycling
36 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA249699  398 CCV-HotfootCycles/Iron Hill Race Team
37 Edwin Simoncek (2 - Cat3)   Howard, PA77781  428 Central Penn Racing
38 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD237578  422 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
39 Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK289063  410 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
40 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA186006  405 Whole Wheel Velo Club
41 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA232723  412 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
42 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA81236  442 Spinners Cycling
43 H Neal Reynolds   Severna Park, MD158852  424 Bayside Velo
44 Gerald Burkett   Middletown97936  394 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
45 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA203214  404 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
46 Ryan Brubaker   Manheim, PA246618  393 Spinners Cycling
47 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA237198  434 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team

Men - Masters - Gc - 45-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ65 50217  478 Deno's Wonder Wheel
2 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA55 187717  461 Evolution Cycling Club
3 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD54 128378  465 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Tea
4 David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD46 47971  479 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE-ARTEMIS ELITE
5 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD43 45621  472 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
6 David Carr   New York, NY43 256699  462 CRCA/Setanta
7 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD37 217022  476 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE36 82861  466 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
9 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL34 22206  474 Deno's Wonder Wheel
10 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY32 194738  468 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
11 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA30 157136  467 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
12 David Dontigny (1 - Cat3)   State College, PA29 9825  463 Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Shop
13 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA25 92253  480 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coachin
14 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD24 266514  482 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County To
15 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA24 53227  475 Main Line Cycling BiKyle
16 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD23 169112  484 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
17 Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA17 184358  464 Unattached
18 David Hoag   Dansville, NY16 222502  469 RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO
19 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA15 262078  470 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA14 119379  481 Tri State Velo
21 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA10 224539  473 main line cycling- bikyle
22 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA10 67286  471 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin
23 Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA24921  477 Tri-State Velo
24 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA50310  483 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Jennings (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC72 167524  511 CycleLife Powered By Specialized
2 Laura McCAUGHLY   65  526 Salamander
3 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA59 280898  520 PRO Graphics Cycling Club
4 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY53 127444  516 CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
5 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX51 200801  524 Salamander
6 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC48 256260  525 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
7 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ39 254065  510 Sturdy Girl Cycling
8 Alaina Gurski (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA38 148911  509 Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO38 241201  501 Team Kenda Tire
10 Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA30 157134  507 MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
11 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA30 131990  502 Zaveta
12 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA23 249299  523 CRCA / Teany Cycling
13 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC21 274789  513 American University
14 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA19 135462  508 Steel City Endurance
15 Thea Parent   Philadelphia, PA17 293793  519 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
16 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR16 115696  515 Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA16 257083  512 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
18 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA15 260854  514 Zaveta
19 Maria Elena Collazo   Philadelphia, PA14 7390  503 Amoroso's/Victory Brewing/Tri-State Velo
20 Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA11 258873  504 Philadelphia Ciclismo
21 Michelle Scharf   Sacramento, CA258446  522 mainline cycling - bikyle/mazur coaching
22 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA111402  505 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
23 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD127831  518 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
24 Bonnie Fletcher-Price   Baltimore, MD237467  506 
25 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ238042  517 Colavita Racing
26 Jennifer Sands   New Hope, PA266894  521 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheri Rothermel   Williamsport, PA75 594  553 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
2 Michelle Mighdoll   Philadelphia, PA65 274842  551 Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY58 271858  550 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
4 Jessica Berry   Durango, CO54 280554  542 Artemis
5 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA48 283001  543 Zaveta
6 Colleen Conway   New York, NY47 258039  546 CRCA / Teany Cycling
7 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA46 258712  548 Spinners Cycling
8 Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA43 195721  554 Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ39 274690  545 Colavita
10 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA34 209826  558 Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA31 271762  547 Steel City Endurance
12 Sara BramsMiller   Philadelphia , PA25 282480  544 Sturdy Girl Cycling
13 Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA25 271851  556 Steel City Endurance
14 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA20 277254  557 Steel City Endurance
15 Pamela Milavec   Windber, PA17 162601  552 Steel City Endurance
16 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA14 271365  541 Steel City Endurance
17 Caitlin Spillane   Glenmoore, PA11 183245  555 Tri State Velo
18 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA11 291388  549 Chester County Velo - Hotfoot/Iron Hill

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee