Race Results for
Tour de Millersburg
Millersurg, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Stage 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  367 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
2 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  302 Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833  365 NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD 133782  338 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
5 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  335 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
6 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  318 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
7 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  366 Salamander Racing
8 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299  358 the bike rack of wash. dc
9 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557  331 Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017  371 Team Alliance Enviromental
11 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  347 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
12 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930  348 Dynaflo
13 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI 5230  312 CCB racing
14 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ 260034  324 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
15 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  330 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
16 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA 232400  310 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
17 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  341 Indiana Regional Medical Center
18 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  334 Battley Harley-Davidson
19 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  363 Unattached
20 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496  353 NorEast Cycling
21 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  301 NCVC/Inova Health System
22 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  333 TalkSoft Racing
23 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  309 GS Mengoni
24 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565  370 Central Bucks Velo
25 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238  307 Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works
26 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  356 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
27 Jacob Loverich (1 - Cat2)   State College, PA 105081  342 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
28 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  369 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
29 George Ganoung (1 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV 99328  321 NCVC/US Armed Forces
30 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  360 Indiana Regional Medical Center
31 Christopher Kuhl (2 - Cat1)   Dillsburg, PA 175354  339 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
32 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD 212535  354 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
33 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653  361 Indiana Regional Medical Center
34 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  349 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
35 Steven Black (3 - Cat1)   Vienna, VA 251406  306 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
36 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  344 Team Alliance Environmental
37 Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY 257024  329 CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
38 Ryan Kelly (2 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH 207445  337 NorEast Cycling
39 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  359 HUMAN ZOOM - PABST BLUE RIBBON
40 Cath CHEATLEY     314 Colavita Sutter Home
41 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  346 Talksoft Racing
42 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA 275726  303 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
43 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT 242328  319 Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes
44 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  316 Indiana Regional Medical Center / Big Ba
45 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  362 Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
46 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  328 Team Alliance Environmental
47 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  313 Lost Boys Racing
48 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  332 Team Alliance Environmental
49 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  305 team alliance environmental
50 Duncan McGovern (3 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NH 203374  343 NorEast Cycling
51 Timothy Mitchell (4 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA 137395  345 MetLife Cycling Team
52 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  323 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
53 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  355 The Bike Rack
54 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984  357 Mason-Dixon Velo / Team Cycleworks
56 Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC 208038  308 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
DNF Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA 198410  322 Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  311 NCVC/Inova Heath System
DNF Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  325 Squadra Coppi
DNF Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  373 
DNF Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  327 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF George Opria (Cat2)   Manassas, VA 210668  351 Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Wilson (Cat1)   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488  368 Alliance Environmental
DNF Sean Noonan (Cat2)   Urbandale, IA 206025  350 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  304 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
DNF Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  317 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
DNF Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  372 CCB Racing
DNF Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  352 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
DNF Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  340 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739  364 Spinners Cycling
DNF Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  320 Team Latitude/ABRT
DNF Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  336 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Alex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002  315 CCB Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Stage 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT 293409  426 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
2 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  435 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
3 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237  417 Artemis
4 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  399 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
5 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  433 Spinners Cycling
6 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  406 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
7 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  392 Artemis
8 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  441 All American Bicycle Club
9 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  415 Team Fitness Together
10 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  396 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
11 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  420 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
12 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537  436 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
13 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  414 Corning Race Team
14 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  421 CCV - HotFoot Cycles / Iron Hill
15 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  425 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
16 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  432 Lost Boys/In Gear
17 Paul Talbot (1 - Cat3)   Torrington, CT 286907  437 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel - GHCC
18 John Hertzler   Addison, NY 278839  409 Corning Race Team
19 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  413 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
20 Michael Flanagan   Arlington, VA 226283  403 Whole Wheel Velo Club
21 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia 286845  411 Guy's Racing Club
22 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  439 Whole Wheel Velo Club
23 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC 274746  418 The Bike Rack
24 Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA 55605  407 Evolution Cycling
25 Matt Dockins   Wesley Chapel, FL 285073  400 NCVC/Inova Health System
26 Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA 263495  438 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
27 R Keith MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  416 Eastern Mobile/ Fenix Velo
28 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  398 CCV-HotfootCycles/Iron Hill Race Team
29 Edwin Simoncek (2 - Cat3)   Howard, PA 77781  428 Central Penn Racing
30 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA 268240  402 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
31 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY 207869  395 KISSENA
32 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  423 Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
33 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD 237578  422 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
34 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581  419 Team Fitness Together
35 Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK 289063  410 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
36 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006  405 Whole Wheel Velo Club
37 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  412 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
38 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT 199287  397 CYCLOCOSM.COM
39 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  442 Spinners Cycling
40 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ 255115  401 Whole Wheel Velo Club
41 Lance Anderson   Washington, DC 272510  391 The Bike Rack
42 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264  431 Tri-State Velo
43 H Neal Reynolds   Severna Park, MD 158852  424 Bayside Velo
44 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  394 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
45 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  404 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
46 Ryan Brubaker   Manheim, PA 246618  393 Spinners Cycling
47 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  434 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
DNF Ryan Shank   York, PA 269174  427 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA 272484  429 Celerity Cycling...and tri's

Men - Masters - Stage 3 - 45-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  479 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE-ARTEMIS ELITE
2 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  465 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Tea
3 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL 22206  474 Deno's Wonder Wheel
4 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  472 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
5 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  461 Evolution Cycling Club
6 David Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502  469 RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO
7 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ 50217  478 Deno's Wonder Wheel
8 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  480 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coachin
9 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  467 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
10 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738  468 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
11 David Carr   New York, NY 256699  462 CRCA/Setanta
12 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  484 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
13 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA 262078  470 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 David Dontigny (1 - Cat3)   State College, PA 9825  463 Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Shop
15 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  476 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
16 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD 266514  482 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County To
17 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  473 main line cycling- bikyle
18 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861  466 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
19 Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358  464 Unattached
20 Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921  477 Tri-State Velo
DNF Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  475 Main Line Cycling BiKyle
DNF Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  483 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin
DNF Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA 119379  481 Tri State Velo
DNF Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  471 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Stage 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura McCAUGHLY     526 Salamander
2 Leslie Jennings (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 167524  511 CycleLife Powered By Specialized
3 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  520 PRO Graphics Cycling Club
4 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC 256260  525 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
5 Alaina Gurski (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 148911  509 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  524 Salamander
7 Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA 157134  507 MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
8 Thea Parent   Philadelphia, PA 293793  519 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789  513 American University
10 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  510 Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299  523 CRCA / Teany Cycling
12 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO 241201  501 Team Kenda Tire
13 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696  515 Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854  514 Zaveta
15 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  502 Zaveta
16 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  516 CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
17 Maria Elena Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390  503 Amoroso's/Victory Brewing/Tri-State Velo
18 Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA 258873  504 Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA 257083  512 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
20 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402  505 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
21 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462  508 Steel City Endurance
22 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831  518 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
DNF Michelle Scharf   Sacramento, CA 258446  522 mainline cycling - bikyle/mazur coaching
DNF Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ 238042  517 Colavita Racing
DNF Jennifer Sands   New Hope, PA 266894  521 Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNF Bonnie Fletcher-Price   Baltimore, MD 237467  506 

Women - Cat 4 - Stage 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Mighdoll   Philadelphia, PA 274842  551 Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Jessica Berry   Durango, CO 280554  542 Artemis
3 Sheri Rothermel   Williamsport, PA 594  553 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
4 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY 271858  550 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
5 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001  543 Zaveta
6 Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039  546 CRCA / Teany Cycling
7 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  548 Spinners Cycling
8 Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ 274690  545 Colavita
9 Sara BramsMiller   Philadelphia , PA 282480  544 Sturdy Girl Cycling
10 Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA 195721  554 Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  558 Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254  557 Steel City Endurance
13 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762  547 Steel City Endurance
14 Pamela Milavec   Windber, PA 162601  552 Steel City Endurance
15 Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  556 Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee