Race Results for
Tour de Millersburg
Millersurg, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Stage 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557  331 Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  334 Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ 260034  324 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
4 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  367 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
5 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  302 Battley Harley-Davidson
6 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  347 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
7 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  318 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
8 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI 5230  312 CCB racing
9 Duncan McGovern (1 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NH 203374  343 NorEast Cycling
10 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  330 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
11 Timothy Mitchell (1 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA 137395  345 MetLife Cycling Team
12 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  341 Indiana Regional Medical Center
13 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  335 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
14 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  366 Salamander Racing
15 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA 198410  322 Team Alliance Environmental
16 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  323 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
17 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  360 Indiana Regional Medical Center
18 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  311 NCVC/Inova Heath System
19 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  325 Squadra Coppi
20 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  373 
21 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  327 NCVC/Inova Health System
22 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  309 GS Mengoni
23 Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY 257024  329 CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
24 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  316 Indiana Regional Medical Center / Big Ba
25 Jacob Loverich (2 - Cat2)   State College, PA 105081  342 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
26 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  349 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
27 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  355 The Bike Rack
28 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  362 Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
29 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  369 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
30 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  344 Team Alliance Environmental
31 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  356 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
32 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  333 TalkSoft Racing
33 George Opria (3 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 210668  351 Evolution Cycling Club
34 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD 133782  338 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
35 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA 275726  303 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
36 Christopher Kuhl (2 - Cat1)   Dillsburg, PA 175354  339 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
37 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930  348 Dynaflo
38 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017  371 Team Alliance Enviromental
39 Daniel Wilson (3 - Cat1)   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488  368 Alliance Environmental
40 Steven Black (4 - Cat1)   Vienna, VA 251406  306 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
41 Sean Noonan (4 - Cat2)   Urbandale, IA 206025  350 Rasmussen Bike Shop
42 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  301 NCVC/Inova Health System
43 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  304 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
44 George Ganoung (5 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV 99328  321 NCVC/US Armed Forces
45 Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833  365 NCVC/Inova Health System
46 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496  353 NorEast Cycling
47 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  317 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
48 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  372 CCB Racing
49 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  313 Lost Boys Racing
50 Ryan Kelly (5 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH 207445  337 NorEast Cycling
51 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT 242328  319 Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes
52 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD 212535  354 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
53 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984  357 Mason-Dixon Velo / Team Cycleworks
54 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  346 Talksoft Racing
55 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  352 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
56 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  328 Team Alliance Environmental
57 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  332 Team Alliance Environmental
58 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  340 NCVC/Inova Health System
59 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA 232400  310 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
60 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  305 team alliance environmental
DNF Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299  358 the bike rack of wash. dc
DNF Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739  364 Spinners Cycling
DNF Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  363 Unattached
DNF Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565  370 Central Bucks Velo
DNF Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238  307 Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works
DNF Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653  361 Indiana Regional Medical Center
DNF Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  359 HUMAN ZOOM - PABST BLUE RIBBON
DNF Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC 208038  308 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
DNF Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  320 Team Latitude/ABRT
DNF Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  336 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Alex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002  315 CCB Racing
DNF Cath CHEATLEY     314 Colavita Sutter Home
DNF Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI 42621  326 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale

Men - Cat 3/4 - Stage 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  392 Artemis
2 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  435 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
3 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  433 Spinners Cycling
4 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237  417 Artemis
5 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  396 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
6 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  399 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
7 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia 286845  411 Guy's Racing Club
8 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  432 Lost Boys/In Gear
9 Paul Talbot (1 - Cat3)   Torrington, CT 286907  437 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel - GHCC
10 Matt Dockins   Wesley Chapel, FL 285073  400 NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  414 Corning Race Team
12 R Keith MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  416 Eastern Mobile/ Fenix Velo
13 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537  436 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
14 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  421 CCV - HotFoot Cycles / Iron Hill
15 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  439 Whole Wheel Velo Club
16 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  420 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
17 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC 274746  418 The Bike Rack
18 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ 255115  401 Whole Wheel Velo Club
19 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT 199287  397 CYCLOCOSM.COM
20 John Hertzler   Addison, NY 278839  409 Corning Race Team
21 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  423 Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
22 Michael Flanagan   Arlington, VA 226283  403 Whole Wheel Velo Club
23 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD 237578  422 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
24 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  412 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
25 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  441 All American Bicycle Club
26 Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD 54174  440 GS Silver/Silver Cycles
27 Ryan Brubaker   Manheim, PA 246618  393 Spinners Cycling
28 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  406 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
29 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  425 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
30 Lance Anderson   Washington, DC 272510  391 The Bike Rack
31 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  404 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
32 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY 207869  395 KISSENA
33 Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA 263495  438 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
34 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  442 Spinners Cycling
35 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  415 Team Fitness Together
36 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA 272484  429 Celerity Cycling...and tri's
37 Edwin Simoncek (2 - Cat3)   Howard, PA 77781  428 Central Penn Racing
38 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171  443 
39 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006  405 Whole Wheel Velo Club
40 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  413 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
41 Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA 55605  407 Evolution Cycling
42 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA 268240  402 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
43 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  394 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
44 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581  419 Team Fitness Together
45 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  398 CCV-HotfootCycles/Iron Hill Race Team
46 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264  431 Tri-State Velo
47 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  434 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
48 H Neal Reynolds   Severna Park, MD 158852  424 Bayside Velo
49 Ryan Shank   York, PA 269174  427 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
50 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  408 Guys Racing
51 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT 293409  426 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
52 Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK 289063  410 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY 174170  430 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Masters - Stage 2 - 45-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ 50217  478 Deno's Wonder Wheel
2 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  476 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  461 Evolution Cycling Club
4 David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  479 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE-ARTEMIS ELITE
5 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  465 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Tea
6 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738  468 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
7 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  484 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
8 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  472 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
9 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861  466 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
10 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL 22206  474 Deno's Wonder Wheel
11 David Dontigny (1 - Cat3)   State College, PA 9825  463 Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Shop
12 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  467 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
13 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  480 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coachin
14 Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358  464 Unattached
15 David Carr   New York, NY 256699  462 CRCA/Setanta
16 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  475 Main Line Cycling BiKyle
17 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD 266514  482 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County To
18 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  473 main line cycling- bikyle
19 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA 262078  470 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921  477 Tri-State Velo
21 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  483 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin
22 Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA 119379  481 Tri State Velo
23 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  471 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin
24 David Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502  469 RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Stage 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura McCAUGHLY     526 Salamander
2 Leslie Jennings (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 167524  511 CycleLife Powered By Specialized
3 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  516 CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
4 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  520 PRO Graphics Cycling Club
5 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC 256260  525 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
6 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  524 Salamander
7 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  502 Zaveta
8 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  510 Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO 241201  501 Team Kenda Tire
10 Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA 157134  507 MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
11 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA 257083  512 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
12 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789  513 American University
13 Alaina Gurski (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 148911  509 Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Maria Elena Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390  503 Amoroso's/Victory Brewing/Tri-State Velo
15 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854  514 Zaveta
16 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462  508 Steel City Endurance
17 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299  523 CRCA / Teany Cycling
18 Thea Parent   Philadelphia, PA 293793  519 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
19 Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA 258873  504 Philadelphia Ciclismo
20 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402  505 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
21 Michelle Scharf   Sacramento, CA 258446  522 mainline cycling - bikyle/mazur coaching
22 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696  515 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831  518 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
24 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ 238042  517 Colavita Racing
25 Jennifer Sands   New Hope, PA 266894  521 Sturdy Girl Cycling
26 Bonnie Fletcher-Price   Baltimore, MD 237467  506 

Women - Cat 4 - Stage 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheri Rothermel   Williamsport, PA 594  553 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
2 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY 271858  550 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
3 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001  543 Zaveta
4 Jessica Berry   Durango, CO 280554  542 Artemis
5 Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ 274690  545 Colavita
6 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  548 Spinners Cycling
7 Michelle Mighdoll   Philadelphia, PA 274842  551 Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039  546 CRCA / Teany Cycling
9 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  558 Sturdy Girl Cycling
10 Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA 195721  554 Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762  547 Steel City Endurance
12 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365  541 Steel City Endurance
13 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254  557 Steel City Endurance
14 Sara BramsMiller   Philadelphia , PA 282480  544 Sturdy Girl Cycling
15 Pamela Milavec   Windber, PA 162601  552 Steel City Endurance
16 Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  556 Steel City Endurance
17 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA 291388  549 Chester County Velo - Hotfoot/Iron Hill
18 Caitlin Spillane   Glenmoore, PA 183245  555 Tri State Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee