Race Results for
Giro del Cielo
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY14:45 203530  316 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
2 Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ15:01 65794  322 Jimenez Velo Sport
3 Rob Spatola   Yardley, PA15:02 282327  315 Young Medalists / Team Dual-Temp
4 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY15:10 208888  303 Capala Brothers/Polska
5 Richard Distad   Crofton, MD15:17 239630  305 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
6 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY15:18 226407  312 Team Placid Planet
7 Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY15:22 236141  304 BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz NY
8 Michael Haddad   Deal, NJ15:33 50865  306 Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
9 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY15:35 225529  318 Team Placid Planet
10 Arland Macasieb   Clifton, NJ15:46 108958  310 Jimenez Velo Sport
11 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ16:01 256009  314 Liberty Cycle
12 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ16:02 173214  307 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
13 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA16:22 236340  311 DeathRow Velo
14 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY16:28 241674  301 Rockstar Vidoe Games-Signature Cycles
15 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville16:57 235971  327 Colavita Racing
16 Gene Victori   Hackettstown, NJ16:58 150073  317 Skylands Cycling
17 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ17:53 248803  302 Skylands Cycling
18 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ18:03 196092  325 Team Somerset
19 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ20:05 230099  309 DeathRow Velo

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Lesnak   Brooklyn, NY15:02 280490  421 unattached
2 David Carr   New York, NY15:27 256699  408 CRCA/Setanta
3 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ15:41 248001  402 CRCA/FGX Racing
4 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   15:44 276886  416 Jimenez Velo Sport
5 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY15:46 261153  427 CRCA/FGX RACING
6 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA16:19 10801  413 Kutztown Cutters
7 FELIX UMANA (1 - Cat5)   Sussex, NJ16:21 290818  434 Black bear cycling
8 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT16:25 282287  207 
9 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ16:27 296036  419 Century Road Club of America
10 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY16:27 259124  422 CRCA/Setanta
11 JUAN UMANA (2 - Cat5)   Sussex, NJ16:33 290820  434 Black bear cycling
12 Bill Moss   New York, NY16:38 200118  423 CRCA/Luzzo's
13 Ryan Phelan   Lyndhurst, NJ16:39 257463  426 Jimenez Velo Sport
14 Erik Kristiansen (1 - Cat4)   Sussex, NJ16:43 242906  420 Black Bear cycling
15 paul harrison   South Plainfield, NJ16:43 279660  417 Propeller Racing
16 Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY16:54 241135  436 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
17 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA16:55 207716  113 Highland Park Hermes
18 Jason Bruner   Princeton, NJ16:55 200346  405 unattached
19 Timothy Rogers   New Paltz, NY16:59 250688  429 CRCA/FGX Racing
20 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ17:08 266198  401 NYSketches
21 Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ17:17 205668  406 Westwood Velo
22 Matthew Warbrick   Tuxedo Park, NY17:20 244750  437 Rensselaer Cycling Team
23 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ17:23 17518  418 Skylands Cycling
24 Raymond Junkins   17:36 274645  439 Stevens Institute of Technology
25 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY17:44 174111  215 unattached
26 Frank Been   Montclair, NJ17:53 235164  403 JIMENEZ Velo Sport
27 Michael DeGeorge   Washington, NJ17:57 282234  411 Skylands Cycling
28 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ18:20 80344  407 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
29 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ18:36 103299  409 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
30 michael gray   Skillman, NJ18:38 283839  415 Propeller Racing
31 David Parker   Wading River, NY18:42 236021  425 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
32 Dan Reilly   18:46  428 Team Placid Planet
33 Rodrigo Rubiano   Hudson, OH19:10 219569  431 Westwood Velo
34 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY19:16 248088  430 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
35 Anastacio Perez   Jersey City, NJ19:17 256528  Montclair Cyclists
36 peter deluca   Chatham, NJ19:23 278273  412 Skylands Cycling
37 Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY19:27 225016  432 TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
38 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ19:37 257858  404 Skylands Cycling
39 Mark Cywin   Ridgewood, NJ20:18 297268  410 Propeller Racing
40 nicholas curry   Springfield, NJ22:49 290917  455 Team Somerset
DNS michael obrien   Tenafly, NJ 281955  424 GS Park Ridge

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dara Kiese   New York, NY17:15 264746  106 CRCA/Radical Media
2 Debra Killmon   New York, NY17:32 259334  107 CRCA/Signature Cycles-Rockstar Games
3 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ17:33 49047  114 Team Somerset
4 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA17:57 148911  104 Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY17:59 272120  105 CRCA/ Comedy Central
6 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT18:16 189722  103 USI
7 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA18:22 260854  108 Zaveta
8 Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NY18:40 250616  110 Kissena
9 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA18:44 249299  112 CRCA / Teany Cycling
10 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD18:54 235429  115 CycleLife powered by Specialized
11 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ19:05 242109  111 Team Somerset
12 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA19:34 207716  113 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
13 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA19:36 251573  102 Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp
14 stephanie busloff   New York, NY19:36 257246  101 CRCA / Teany Cycling
15 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY20:00 264163  109 Kissena Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ17:47 290272  201 Montclair Cyclists
2 Sheri Rothermel   Williamsport, PA17:49 594  217 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
3 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY18:08 280476  203 Kissena
4 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX18:12 223163  209 CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
5 Lynn Frampton   Franklin Lakes, NJ18:15 296512  208 Glen Rock Tri Club
6 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY18:23 271611  216 CRCA/NYVelocity
7 Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT18:33 218437  207 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY18:43 174111  215 GS Retro velo
9 Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ18:48 274690  204 Colavita
10 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY19:09 271858  213 CRCA 3rd Nature
11 Colleen Conway   New York, NY19:13 258039  205 CRCA / Teany Cycling
12 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA19:32 283001  202 Zaveta
13 Jennifer Sammons   Philadelphia, PA19:47 257725  218 Sturdy Girl Cycling
14 Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY19:51 282490  214 Team Placid Planet
15 Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY20:09 271668  206 CRCA / Teany Cycling
16 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA20:17 236099  212 Kissena
17 Susan Seyboldt   Roebling, NJ20:39 275341  220 Team EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
18 Aimee Layton   New York, NY21:06 291229  211 Columbia University Cycling-NYC
19 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC22:35 214811  219 Sturdy Girl Cycling
20 Trish Keough   24:57  210 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee