Race Results for
Superior Bike Fest
Marquette, MI
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 06/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219   
2 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI 198114   
3 Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI 266805   
4 Brian Bangma   Ada, MI 175053   
5 Brett Beddow   Cedar Park, TX 274808   
6 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743   
7 Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI 18223   
8 Matthew Ashley   Clarkston, MI 192357   
9 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI 48371   
10 Ben Laforce   Chicago, IL 230509   
11 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI 273675   
12 Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419   
13 Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584   
14 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396   
15 Dale Carley   Alto, MI 237745   
16 Will Baker   Harbor Springs, MI 264410   
17 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 190321   
18 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI 207563   
19 Tim Barrons   Traverse City, MI 154530   
20 Mark Bailey   Grand Rapids, MI 248294   
21 Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI 256573   
22 Tim Jenema   Williamsburg, MI 154519   
23 Joe Lekovish   Northville, MI 166429   
24 Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI 225461   
25 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI 76192   

- Pro Cat 1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695   
2 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 180491   
3 David Wiliams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765   
4 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938   
5 Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI 241103   
6 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   
7 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi 254352   
8 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093   
9 Thomas Elias   Santa Barbara, CA 250966   
10 Jeff Koch   Elk Rapids, MI 19522   
11 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 220678   
12 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI 140153   
13 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402   
14 Cody Brown   Highland, MI 258051   
15 Cory Dubrish   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 199004   
16 Anthony Braley      
17 Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI 221613   
18 Jimi Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591   
19 David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI 120317   
20 Alan Smith   Bloomfield Hills , MI 246978   
21 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584   
22 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI 161040   

- Open Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR 263583   
2 Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI 263846   
3 Amy Stauffer      
4 Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI 236546   
5 Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI 275925   
6 Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI 182278   
7 Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI 278555   
8 Antonia Musto   Ada, MI 213753   
9 Marci Bultemeier   Traverse City, MI 275948   
10 Karey Collins   Oxford, MI 125196   
11 Laura Melebdez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973   

- Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121   
2 Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI 189026   
3 Donald Fedrigon Jr.   Williamsburg, MI 11372   
4 Tom Hahn   Lowell, MI 126369   
5 Raymond Dybowski      
6 Hal Bevier   Traverse City, MI 3599   
7 Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI 206138   
8 Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN 170290   
9 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI 45148   
10 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307   
11 Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI 26766   
12 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625   
13 Jamie Smith      
14 Norm Licht   Traverse City, MI 233939   
15 Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI 37712   
16 Tom Mahaney   Marquette, MI 258333   
17 Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167   
18 Clyde Gilbey   Rochester Hills, MI 196622   
19 Charles Grzanka   Ada, MI 256835   
20 Tom Behan   Harbor Springs, MI 264532   

- Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Koch (1 - Cat1)   Elk Rapids, MI 19522   
2 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402   
3 Chris Mcgee   Golden, CO 23458   
4 Rob Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586   
5 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930   
6 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI 210510   
7 Dave Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI 91272   
8 Samuel George      
9 Brent Wiersema   Traverse City, MI 244032   
10 Matthew Colligan      
11 David Baar   Ada, MI 125256   
12 Jeffrey Juntti   Negaunee, MI 18374   
13 Andy Langlois (1 - Cat3)   Marquette, MI 69141   
14 John Sammut   Washington, MI 31145   
15 Derek Anderson   Marquette, MI 257590   
16 Timothy Collins   Oxford, MI 109072   
17 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI 111940   
18 David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN 192344   
19 Paul Saari (1 - Cat4)   Waukesha, WI 220821   

- Junior Men 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 262847   
2 Nick Crocker   Greenbay, WI 297750   

- Junior Men 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liam Andersen      
1 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290   

- category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 first last      

- Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Tervo   Chassell, MI 292168   
2 Jessie Smith   Traverse City, MI 296619   
3 Andrew Joda   Hancock, MI 293505   
4 William Ellerbruch   Negaunee, MI 262584   
5 Paul Johnston      
6 Rhone Eppelheimer   Okemos, MI 281010   
7 Christopher howard      
8 Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI 281227   
9 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 276322   
10 Tom Leone      
11 Christopher Gottschalk   Clarkston, MI 272313   
12 Nathaniel Strong   Stanford, CA 243124   
13 Jim Marietti      
14 David Hagelin      
15 Bruce Pletka      

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Decker   Traverse City, MI 276047   
2 Andrea Pernsteiner   Marquette, MI 297244   
3 Arianne Whittaker   Traverse City, MI 270824   
4 Danielle Rearick   Traverse City, MI 264406   
5 Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI 278968   
6 Christie Pruett      
7 Karen Belanger   Traverse, MI 297392   
8 Sarah Due      

- Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Behan   Petoskey, MI 246139   
2 Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI 293999   
3 Chris Lynch   Milwaukee, WI 278183   
4 Christopher Carr   Marquette, MI 201301   
5 Weston Pernsteiner   Marquette, MI 263140   
6 James Johnson   Frederick, MD 246981   
7 Ryan Kenny   Henderson, NV 284331   
8 Ronald Catlin   Ray Township, MI 296981   
9 Luke Oostindie   Middleville, MI 268132   
10 Joel Gaff Jr.   Traversecity, MI 290372   
11 Ben Cox   Fenton, MI 258444   
12 Jason Whittaker   Traverse City, MI 281144   
13 Eric Jacuzzi   Plymouth, MI 291370   
14 Jerry Gase   W. Bloomfield, MI 269005   
15 Mike Okma   Traverse City, MI 166121   
16 Justin Sprung   Portage 274267   
17 Eric McCoy   Marquette, MI 257312   
18 Timothy Palomaki   Ishpeming, MI 215265   
19 Michael Bliss      
20 Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826   
21 Brian Steinhoff   Saint Paul, MN 245088   
22 Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi 204068   
23 Greg Brown   Traversecity, MI 279437   
24 Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI 271573   
25 Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI 263250   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee