Race Results for
Cycle for Parkinsons
Lawrenceville, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/27/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA43:24.0 279253  325 Unattached
2 John Best   Saint Louis, MO45:13.3 238066  321 Unattached
3 Eric Davis   Atlanta, GA45:13.9 205311  350 Iron Data Racing
4 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA45:32.2 153776  304 Otr Cycling Club Stenflex/ace Industrie
5 Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA45:40.4 230019  311 Unattached
6 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA45:41.4 273663  323 Unattached
7 Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA45:41.6 252888  355 Team AVX Bikes
8 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC45:41.7 263899  319 Velosports Performance Center
9 Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA45:42.0 105314  302 Frazier Cycling
10 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA45:42.3 229367  340 Frazier Cycling
11 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ   45:42.8  324 Latino Cycling Team
12 Nguyen Vu Dinh   Clermont, FL46:05.8 272250  322 Southern Crescent Cycling
13 Scott DeMyer   Atlanta, GA46:07.6 145923  354 Iron Data Racing
14 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA46:07.6 230227  320 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
15 Patrick Vrana   Atlanta, GA47:45.4 233749  351 Velo Voodoo
16 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA49:12.3 183102  358 Unattached
17 Patrick Maginn   Duluth, GA52:42.2 212094  307 Otr Cycling Club Stenflex/ace Industrie
18 Michael Tindol   Suwanee, GA59:45.3 242943  226 Frazier Cycling
19 Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA45:01.3 254683  314 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
20 Javier Rozo   10:35.1  346 Clinica Union
21 Corey Bobo   Canton, GA13:05.9 203679  356 Unattached
22 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA44:04.7 258833  318 Unattached
23 John Litz   52:42.7  332 Unattached
24 Stephen Walker   King George, VA52:53.6 99479  300 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
25 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA18:06.5 104923  301 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
26 Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA35:11.9 263221  472 Frazier Cycling
27 Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA52:50.4 175061  353 Unattached
28 Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA00:00.0 210554  305 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling Team
29 Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA00:00.0 151340  303 Habersham Flyers

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Welp   Lilburn, GA31:23.6 164467  211 Unattached
2 Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA31:24.7 261128  289 Aaron’s P/b New England Financial
3 John Anderson   Cumming, GA32:52.4 284190  295 Unattached
4 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA32:53.2 160310  209 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
5 Gregory Hanson   Dacula, GA32:53.3 267772  233 Frazier Cycling
6 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA32:54.0 223854  221 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
7 William Bray   Watkinsville, GA32:55.2 4692   Unattached
8 Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA32:57.3 244209  240 Atlanta Cycling
9 Pablo Di Marco   33:02.0  244 Latino Cycling Team
10 NICHOLAS ARROYO   33:03.7  261 Unattached
11 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA33:05.3 16962  201 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
12 Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA33:10.9 289308  252 Habersham Flyers
13 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA33:24.2 222452  220 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
14 brian walter   33:26.4  282 Unattached
15 MARVIN RIVERA   33:35.3  262 Unattached
16 Brian Rell   Johnscreek, GA43:07.8 289938  274 Unattached
17 anthony howd   45:04.0  283 Unattached
18 Joe Knoerle   Atlanta, GA15:23.9 71540  294 Unattached
19 Woody Wheeler   18:26.5  241 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
20 Michael Lipscomb   Alpharetta, GA19:43.1 296421  260 Unattached
21 russell forrister   23:08.1  287 Unattached
22 Michael Maready   Suwanee, GA24:53.8 279921  292 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
23 Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL24:54.2 264325  232 Unattached
24 Scot Macrae   28:09.0  246 Frazier Cycling
25 Jeffery Ford   Costa Mesa, CA30:27.2 264790  291 Unattached
26 Alan Morrison (1 - Cat5)   Canton, GA40:41.7 267067  242 Unattached
27 Peter Molloy   Atlanta, GA55:12.3 236536  290 Unattached
28 Alexander Schellekens   Evans, GA57:07.5 275483  237 Unattached
29 Alex Royter (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA59:52.1 274739  293 Atlanta Cycling
30 Brian Reising   Duluth, GA00:47.8 274882  236 Atlanta Cycling
31 Thomas Tomaka   Atlanta, GA04:30.1 261608  231 Frazier Cycling
32 Jeff Aldridge   04:35.9  247 Unattached
33 Bruce Wexler   14:19.5  245 Frazier Cycling
34 Michael Askew   Fountain Inn, SC21:21.9 244709  337 Les Amis
35 Trey Gavin   Juliette, GA36:13.0 263806  284 Unattached
36 John Newton   Winterville, GA36:41.2 279132  257 Unattached
37 Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA36:41.8 290586  256 Atlanta Cycling
38 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA37:02.4 164411  210 Habersham Flyers
39 James Tudor   Alpharetta, GA37:45.5 185440  286 Unattached
40 Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA38:42.7 219035  218 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
41 christopher lee   39:36.4  288 Unattached
42 Curtis Jackson   Simpsonsville, SC43:55.6 177180  214 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
43 JERRY HARTLEY   52:49.0  258 Frazier Cycling
44 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC18:21.8 255761  227 Les Amis
45 Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA18:25.8 228179  223 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
46 TODD WILSON (2 - Cat4)   Evans18:26.7 259296  229 Unattached

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA46:29.7 253424  281 Iron Data Racing
2 Terrence O'Toole   Atlanta, GA47:04.9 59628  249 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling Team
3 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA47:15.5 128853  275 Peachtree Bikes
4 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA47:38.0 110444  207 Unattached
5 Ray Healy   Alpharetta, GA48:28.5 82398  206 Unattached
6 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA50:57.0 67155  205 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling Team
7 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA54:08.1 261409  230 Unattached
8 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA55:03.2 240265  225 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
9 John Phelan   Augusta, GA55:03.8 268502  276 Unattached
10 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA55:07.7 160098  208 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling Team
11 Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA55:08.0 177110  213 Scenic City Velo
12 Mark Hutson   Atlanta, GA59:26.2 257035  280 Frazier Cycling
13 Jose Solis   Tampa, FL07:08.0 290012  254 Columbus Bike Racing Team
14 John James   Peachtree City, GA07:40.9 46793  273 Unattached
15 John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA07:55.2 177493  215 Velo Voodoo
16 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA38:26.6 55034  204 Scenic City Velo
17 James Smart   Tallahassee, FL49:07.8 32974  203 Unattached
18 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA55:27.7 56153  82 Team Cycleworks pb HDR
19 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA57:39.3 205029  216 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
20 Timothy Robinson   Atlanta, GA59:29.3 129087  277 Unattached
21 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA34:58.7 21638  202 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
22 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA38:51.0 30025  279 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Todd      Frazier Cycling
2 Broderick Hartley      Frazier Cycling
3 Abigail Aldridge      Frazier Cycling
4 Mickey Waine      
5 Nick Oestreich      
6 Gus Goldman      
7 Aditya Gummadi      Fraizer Cycling
8 Diana Ramos      
9 Dawson Askew      
10 Connor Rell      Fraizer Cycling
11 Alexander Wexler      Fraizer Cycling
12 Prithvi Gummadi      Fraizer Cycling
13 Teja Mocherla      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Macrae      Fraizer Cycling
2 Fletcher Lydick      Fraizer Cycling
3 Philip O'DONNELL      Fraizer Cycling
4 Charlie Hough      
5 Jonathan Cucaz      Fraizer Cycling
6 Will James      
7 Jesse Vogt      

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Ramirez   36:12.9  471 Unattached
2 Gustavo Gonzales   36:53.4  409 Frazier Cycling
3 Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA36:58.7 263221  472 Frazier Cycling
4 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA40:36.4 229367  340 Frazier Cycling
5 daniel rudalev   Alpharetta, GA40:37.6 277981  409 Unattached
6 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA40:45.9 273039  496 Frazier Cycling
7 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA40:58.4 274017  420 Frazier Cycling
8 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC41:28.1 256717  406 Les Amis
9 Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA41:29.0 242945  424 Frazier Cycling
10 William Gilstrap   Liberty , SC43:38.1 263648  470 Les Amis
11 Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA45:36.8 240009  499 Frazier Cycling
12 James Couvillion   Greenville, SC49:35.4 258011  348 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Bowers (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL49:10.3 223491  109 Unattached
2 Emily Fancher   Lawrenceville, GA53:55.8 274164  113 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3 Gillis Rowston   Rome, GA47:09.3 220619  106 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
4 Morgan Patton   Athens, GA00:00.0 257696  118 Team Type 1

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA38:26.4 229338  339 Frazier Cycling
2 Kitty Wickes   Atlanta, GA59:29.8 233329  312 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
3 joey mayhand   07:55.2  278 Unattached
4 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA15:25.0 229365  341 Frazier Cycling
5 Rebecca Phelan   Augusta, GA53:45.8 275758  352 Unattached
6 Amanda Komestat   Williamson, GA53:47.2 283837  331 Unattached
7 Brittney Hartley (1 - Cat4)   Lilburn, GA58:04.7 264891  343 Frazier Cycling
8 Nina Gummadi   Suwanee, GA16:04.5 282750  342 Frazier Cycling
9 STEPHANIE CUCAZ   Lawrenceville34:02.0 288099  338 Frazier Cycling
10 KATHLEEN REINERTSON   37:23.0  333 Unattached
11 Shoshana Lutch (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA51:30.3 230765  344 Frazier Cycling
12 KATE OKENATEZ - MAHONEY   12:00.9  335 Team Cycleworks pb HDR
13 Lisa Bongiorno   Suwanee, GA20:36.3 287817  328 Frazier Cycling
14 joey mayhand   00:00.0  278 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee