Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series 2009
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
2 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  NashvilleCyclist.com
4 John Waggoner     12 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
5 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  NashvilleCyclist.com
6 John Gore     13 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
DNF Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  Hincapie Development team
DNF Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  18 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  92 NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  85 SVMIC Cycling
3 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  76 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
4 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  97 Tristar Cycling Team
5 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  84 Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
6 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  79 Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  88 NashvilleCyclist.com
8 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  82 Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN 245406  74 TriStar Cycling Team
10 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  99 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
11 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  98 Tristar Cycling Team
12 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  95 Tristar Cycling Team
13 Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  75 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
14 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634  80 NashvilleCyclist.com
15 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  87 Cumberland Transit Cycling
16 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN 232871  78 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
17 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  73 SVMIC Cycling
DNF Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN 208932  77 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  94 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  408 Team Bikers Choice
2 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  401 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
3 Jackson Reynolds   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  403 Cumberland University
4 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  424 Team Bikers Choice
5 Josh Webb   Franklin, TN 225967  414 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
6 Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441  407 Team Bikers Choice
7 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  406 SVMIC Cycling
8 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  423 Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Marcus Ambrester   Pegram, TN 266453  438 Tristar Cycling Team
10 Michael Palevo   Gallatin, TN 281176  411 Team Bikers Choice
11 Thad DeHart   Spring Hill, TN 224187  402 SVMIC Cycling
12 Kevin Sanders   Nashville, TN 31224  439 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
13 Nathan Guessetto     434 
14 Michael Marlow     436 Unattached
15 Owen Trinkler   Nashville, TN 235140  432 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
16 Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN 226527  437 Cumberland Transit Cycling
17 Brian Gant   Asheville, NC 224559  435 Road Less Traveled
18 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  429 Team MedPlan
DNF Christopher Jarrett   Nashville, TN 246455  420 Team Bike Pedlar

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas McCain     545 
2 Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  507 Team Harpeth Bicycles
3 Chris Flegal   New Cumberland, PA 298867  531 Unattached
4 Matt Thompson     530 
5 Brian Rejack     503 Team Harpeth Bicycles
6 Jason Haggard     506 Unattached
7 Paul Dorsa   Brentwood, TN 264859  513 Team Harpeth Bicycles
8 Mitch Boult     505 Team Harpeth Bicycles
9 Eric Bourman   Russellville, KY 293837  501 Unattached
10 Fran Cisco Rivera     541 
11 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  525 Cumberland Transit Cycling
12 Michael Miller   Clarksville, TN 221844  540 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
13 Graham Gerdeman   Nashville, TN 291458  519 
14 Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  502 Unattached
15 Jeff Davis     544 
16 Toby Wann     535 
17 Jonathan Hamby     533 Unattached
18 Dave Martinez     542 
19 Alex Winston     517 
20 Michael Barber     546 
DNF Jason Whitman     543 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  599 Tristar Cycling Team
1 Luke Farkas     596 
2 Christopher Dorsa     595 Team Harpeth Bicycles
3 Morgan Marable     591 
4 Kenny Chatfield     593 Team Harpeth Bicycles
5 Abraham Cryar     592 

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  250 Team Harpeth Bicycles
2 Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  239 Team OS
3 Rachel Scott     234 
4 Lisa Check   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  236 Team OS
5 Laura Reinert   Nashville, TN 291432  243 Team Harpeth Bicycles
6 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  249 NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Jennifer Magli   Franklin, TN 256877  247 Velo Bella
8 Jordan Carver     235 
9 Roxanne Caruso   Nashville, TN 298366  248 Unattached

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  201 Team MedPlan
2 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  202 NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Marsha White   Nashville, TN 206219  200 NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  207 Team MedPlan

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee