Race Results for
Tour of Utah
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO 138150   Felt-Holowesko
2 T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT 51227   Bissell Pro Cycling
3 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ      Rock Racing
4 Darren LILL      Team Type 1
5 Glen CHADWICK      Rock Racing
6 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ 90090   Fly V Australia
7 Jeff LOUDER      BMC Pro Cycling Team
8 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA 191519   Felt-Holowesko
9 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
10 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC 226346   Kelly Benefit Strategies
11 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353   Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Brent BOOKWALTER      BMC Pro Cycling Team
13 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903   KFAN Composite Team
14 Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483   OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
15 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900   RideClean P/B Patentit.com
16 Oscar SEVILLA      Rock Racing
17 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740   Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
18 Benjamin KING      Fly V Australia
19 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   KFAN Composite Team
20 Rob BRITTON      Trek Red Truck Cycling
21 Floyd LANDIS      OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
22 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
23 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   Bissell Pro Cycling
24 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 145882   Team Rio Grande
25 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309   ZteaM
26 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056   OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
27 David Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA 91920   Garmin Slipstream
28 Ian MCKISSICK      BMC Pro Cycling Team
29 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 173228   Ciclismo Racing
30 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154   California Giant Berry Farms
31 Aaron OLSEN      KFAN Composite Team
32 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300   Team Type 1
33 Ian MACGREGOR      Team Type 1
34 Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635   Felt-Holowesko
35 Zach Watson   Louisville, CO 37396   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
36 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   Bissell Pro Cycling
37 Jose Erique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA      Rock Racing
38 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ 155190   BMC Pro Cycling Team
39 Bill Demong   Park City, UT 247228   Cole Sport
40 Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT 160298   RideClean P/B Patentit.com
41 Justin Laue   Austin, TX 264982   ZteaM
42 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   Team Rio Grande
43 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623   ZteaM
44 Zack Simons   Park City, UT 119687   Cole Sport
45 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH 239322   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
46 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI 192966   U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG
47 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA 185877   BMC Pro Cycling Team
48 Paul Esposti   Fort Collins, CO 221903   Ciclismo Racing
49 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO 211114   Felt-Holowesko
50 Jonathan GARCIA      BMC Pro Cycling Team
51 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   KFAN Composite Team
52 David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA 54978   Cole Sport
53 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT 251593   Canyon Bicycles All Stars
54 Jesse SERGENT      U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG
55 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY 202079   Ciclismo Racing
56 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014   Kelly Benefit Strategies
57 Nic HAMILTON      Trek Red Truck Cycling
58 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967   Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
59 Ryohei KOMORI      U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG
60 William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975   Team Type 1
61 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362   Bissell Pro Cycling
62 Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO 242562   Ciclismo Racing
63 David VEILLEUX      Kelly Benefit Strategies
64 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407   Kelly Benefit Strategies
65 Steve BOVAY      BMC Pro Cycling Team
66 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630   KFAN Composite Team
67 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO 2384   OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
68 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   RideClean P/B Patentit.com
69 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976   Cole Sport
70 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739   California Giant Berry Farms
71 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA 189118   Bissell Pro Cycling
72 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID 208936   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
73 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA 210212   U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG
74 Bernie SULZBERGER      Fly V Australia
75 Jeremy VENNELL      Bissell Pro Cycling
76 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
77 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA 238694   Bissell Pro Cycling
78 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   California Giant Berry Farms
79 Benjamin Day   Boulder 270977   Fly V Australia
80 Roman VAN UDEN Roman      Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF
81 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   ZteaM
82 Justin England   Boulder, CO 184181   California Giant Berry Farms
83 Alessandro BAZZANNA      Fly V Australia
84 Hugo PENA Victor      Rock Racing
85 Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR 171624   Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF
86 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083   Team Waste Management
87 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT 50257   Cole Sport
88 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033   California Giant Berry Farms
89 Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID 235955   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
90 James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA 197155   Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF
91 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216   Team Rio Grande
92 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797   Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF
93 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599   Team Rio Grande
94 Troy Heithecker   Ogden, UT 194859   Team Rio Grande
95 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338   Canyon Bicycles All Stars
96 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564   Team Waste Management
97 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 182569   Canyon Bicycles All Stars
98 Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT 150518   Canyon Bicycles All Stars
99 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933   RideClean P/B Patentit.com
100 Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI 207813   U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG
101 Kevin NOILES      Trek Red Truck Cycling
102 Will ROUTLEY      Trek Red Truck Cycling
103 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
104 Cameron EVANS      OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
105 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA 162569   California Giant Berry Farms
106 Adam THUSS      Trek Red Truck Cycling
107 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT 148432   Canyon Bicycles All Stars
108 Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT 228832   Cole Sport
109 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017   Canyon Bicycles All Stars
110 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541   California Giant Berry Farms
111 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560   ZteaM
112 James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481   ZteaM
113 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874   Rock Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee