Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Women 1/2/3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jessie Maclean     319 
5 Rebecca Domange     303 CBD/Degani/Chatermason
7 Davina Summers     320 
9 Theresa Cliff-Ryan     302 Verducci Breakaway
12 Jeannie Kuhajek     330 
15 Toni Bradshaw     301 Team LipSmacker

Men - Pro Men 1/2 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086  41 Champion Porsche P/B Herbalife
2 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  38 Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Sheldon Deeny     68 
4 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  49 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295  58 Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
6 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  34 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  13 Team Geargrinder
8 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 160801  43 Team Rio Grande
9 Zach Watson   Louisville, CO 37396  60 ABD Cycling Team
10 Ben Raby     77 SRAM
11 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414  113 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL 215015  52 Grassi/Mapei
13 Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818  57 Team Beans & Barley
14 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  81 Alderfer Bergen
15 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC 226346  93 ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA 200386  72 Hagens Berman Cycling
18 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190  92 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
19 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  94 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
20 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  161 
21 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  33 Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 William Snodgrass (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 232735  25 Infinity Cycling Club
23 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027  149 Synergy
24 Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290  30 Team Geargrinder
25 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL 201753  44 VC LA POMME
26 Nicholas Chevalley (2 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 283503  Mesa Cycles Racing Team
27 Lang Reynolds     73 
28 Tim Farnham     67 
29 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700  158 Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162  29 Team Geargrinder
31 John Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867  164 Team Wheel & Sprocket
32 Seth Meyer   Chicago, IL 224820  163 xXx Racing
33 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  Great Dane Velo Club
34 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  82 Alderfer Bergen
35 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  121 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
36 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  32 Baraboo Sharks
37 Daniel Lionberg (3 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 195162  20 Team Rio Grande
38 Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762  85 Alderfer Bergen
39 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  17 Team Wheel & Sprocket
40 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  160 Team Geargrinder
41 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599  19 Team Rio Grande
42 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  26 Team Geargrinder
43 Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO 195176  Team Rio Grande Mountain Bike
45 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524  Team Rio Grande
46 Scott Wenzel   Evans, CO 173283  28 Team Rio Grande
47 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  Landis/Trek
DNF Alex Atherton   Marion, IA 237314  Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNF Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  129 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  146 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434  50 Team Beans & Barley
DNF Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA 213897  165 Team Geargrinder
DNF Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  11 Unattached
DNF Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  36 Cykelcity.se
DNF Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 266817  24 FCS Cycling Club
DNF Sam Johnson     70 Hagens Berman
DNF Aaron Johnson     71 Hagens Berman
DNF Timothy Hargrave     89 
DNF Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  94 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  126 Alderfer Bergen

Men - Masters 4/5 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI 259898  1572 Team Extreme
2 Jay Robertson   Flower Mound, TX 50735  1530 FCS Cycling Club
3 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394  1538 Team Extreme
4 David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  1532 Brazen Dropouts
5 Christopher Yaggie     1592 
6 Russ Buege (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 225976  1537 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Brent Hueth   Madison, WI 280845  1606 Unattached
8 Billy Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI 294217  1516 Unattached
9 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  1603 xXx Racing
10 Andrew Schwartz   Milwaukee, WI 226605  1607 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 John Timm   Germantown, WI 209235  1549 Team Extreme
12 Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO 22627  1525 Unattached
13 Charles Keuler   Springfield, MO 272085  1522 Ozark Cycling Club
14 Matthew Grosspietsch   Chicago, IL 273077  1602 xXx Racing
15 James Saueressig   West Bend, WI 58751  1531 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
16 Michael Laufenberg     1524 Team Pedal Morraine
17 John Hughes     1608 Team Pedal Morraine
18 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  1605 xXx Racing
19 donald janczak   Greendale, WI 295308  1581 Velo Trocadero
20 Xin Zhang   Pewaukee, WI 292068  1249 Unattached
21 david jaggi   Oak Park, IL 266633  1609 Flatlandia Cycling Team
22 Todd Lindow (2 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 260840  1544 Team Chiropractic Partners
23 Art Hicks   Racine, WI 255412  1519 Team Beans & Barley
24 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  1548 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
25 David Thomas   Oak Park, IL 273372  1604 xXx Racing
26 Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  1520 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNF Herb Seitz   Chicago, IL 290269  1546 xXx Racing
DNF Matt Knoepke   Montello, WI 288061  1601 Unattached
DNF Michael Goese (Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI 295709  1514 Unattached

Men - Masters 1/2/3 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  614 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI 50845  612 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  607 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973  600 CA Pools Racing
5 James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911  617 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR 50377  652 Cafe Hollander RDC
7 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  609 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  604 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
9 Fabio Orlandi   Niles, IL 45758  720 PYOC
10 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501  672 BSA RACING
11 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434  626 CA Pools Racing
12 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  623 CZ Velo
13 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395  715 Wolverine Sports Club
14 Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  640 Badger Velo Club
15 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  716 xXx Racing
16 Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599  653 Hagens Berman Cycling
17 Nels Hackl   Golf, IL 47919  718 PYOC
18 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  603 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
19 Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485  622 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
20 Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  651 
21 Michael Martens   Grafton, WI 68766  641 Badger Velo Club
22 Derek Held   Oak Park, IL 102626  709 Wheel Fast Racing
23 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  714 Unattached
24 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  634 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
25 Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692  692 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
26 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  625 xXx Racing
27 Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  684 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  606 Amgen/Giant Masters
29 Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  649 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
30 John Peret   Hartland, WI 264352  662 Team Chiropractic Partners
31 Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894  687 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32 Douglas McLerran   Naperville, IL 50428  719 PYOC
DNF Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  615 Treasure Coast Racing
DNF Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  713 Scarlet Fire
DNF Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  608 CZ Velo
DNF Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  699 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNF Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL 248260  693 FloridaVelo
DNF Todd Hancock (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342  610 ISCorp-Endeavour
DNF Aaron Frah     708 
DNF Richard Payne   Murrieta, CA 209114  643 CA Pools Racing
DNF Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777  650 MBRC/Flanders
DNF Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  712 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNF Edward Amstutz   Oak Park, IL 240086  717 XXX Racing / Athletico

Men - Cat 3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  909 Team Geargrinder
2 Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  901 UP Ophthalmology
3 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  951 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Jonathan Cook   Madison, WI 258925  921 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
5 Bryan Fosler     924 Wheaton Franciscan
6 Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI 247082  984 Unattached
7 David Paquette   Decorah, IA 264236  932 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
8 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  940 ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  917 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA 256787  907 CA Pools Racing
11 Joseph Tortorelli   Champaign, IL 160061  954 Verizon Wireless Racing
12 Michael Martinsen     930 Wheaton Francisc
13 Garrett McAllister     931 Wheaton Franciscan
14 James Pradun   Kirkwood, MO 254851  935 Great Dane Velo Club
15 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  929 Team Beans & Barley
16 Christopher Mount   Chicago, IL 72968  994 Unattached
17 John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  916 Team Beans & Barley
18 Justen Stracy   Spring, TX 136599  986 Team American Classic
19 Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  910 Team Beans & Barley
20 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  997 South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  904 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Aspen Gorry   Santa Cruz, CA 87125  949 Team Get A Grip Cycles
DNF Adam Stehura   Cincinnati, OH 258929  993 Unattached
DNF William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  959 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNF Michael Verhagen   Allouez, WI 221776  958 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNF Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI 81966  996 Unattached
DNF Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI 4987  995 CZ Velo
DNF Nicholas Frye     925 Wheaton Franciscan
DNF Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  938 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNF David Nagode     998 PCW
DNF Trevor Koss   Madison, WI 269759  926 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  928 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Ryan Law   Milwaukee, WI 240610  913 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ric Damm   Ripon, WI 205672  1253 Ripon College
2 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  1305 Fon du Lac Cyclery
3 Sam Wellskopf (1 - Cat5)   Campbellsport, WI 242169  1316 Unattached
4 Brian Holcombe     1331 VeloNews
5 Justin Michels     1339 Gear'n Up
6 Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  1212 Team Extreme
7 Andrew Stoll     1286 Nova IS Corp
8 Joe Greatens     1252 
9 Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI 8412  1207 Unattached
10 Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  1223 Unattached
11 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  1327 MS Racing Inc.
12 Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI 293344  1220 Unattached
13 Jesse CollinsDavies   Madison, WI 291555  1205 Magnus
14 Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI 249708  1310 Unattached
15 Brett Palm     1320 
16 Anthony Phillips   Sun Prairie, WI 260667  1224 Unattached
17 Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI 285687  1259 Unattached
18 Justin Behlke   Chicago, IL 284640  1238 Unattached
19 jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  1232 Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  1227 Unattached
21 Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  1338 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
22 Dan Cooper   Chicago, IL 274663  1326 MS Racing Inc.
23 romeo oros   Chicago, IL 274660  1329 Unattached
24 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  1258 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
25 Oyvind Solvange     1330 
27 Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  1324 Turin Bicycling Society
28 Benjamin Hobson   Tucson, AZ 265143  1214 University of Arizona
29 Christopher Owen (2 - Cat5)   Deforest, WI 280313  1335 Colavita Racing
30 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  1333 Unattached
31 DJ Rasmussen   Madison, WI 289271  1340 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
33 Samuel Balch     1336 
34 Justin Rittenhouse     1325 
DNF Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  1332 
DNF Samuel Winn   Chicago, IL 246999  1334 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF John Herrel   Denver, CO 151226  1262 Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  1208 Unattached
DNF Francis Sullivan     1337 

Women - Pro Women 1/2/3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  307 BH USA
2 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  312 Team Lip Smacker
4 Jessica Prinner (1 - Cat2)   South Elgin, IL 225342  333 ABD Cycling Team
6 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  316 Team Kenda
8 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  318 Team Kenda
10 Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  313 ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL 231027  306 Vanderkitten Racing
13 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  317 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14 Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  309 Team Kenda
16 Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400  314 BH USA
18 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  353 MadCity Velo Club
DNF Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  300 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
DNF Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  311 BH USA
DNF Erin Hetzel   Indianapolis, IN 275792  330 Alderfer Bergen

Women - Cat 4/5 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
32 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  1319 Kenosha Velosport Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee