Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 4/5 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Robertson   Flower Mound, TX 50735  1530 FCS Cycling Club
2 David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  1504 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  1551 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
5 Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  1541 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7 John Svanda     1547 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
9 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  1527 Team Extreme
11 Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518  1500 Team Chiropractic Partners
13 Jeffrey Mawhinney   Verona, WI 261605  1554 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  1550 MadCity Velo Club
18 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  1548 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
19 Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  1520 TEAM GEARGRINDER
20 Scott Kohls (1 - Cat5)   Green Bay, WI 245180  1542 Unattached
21 JB Fox   Pewaukee, WI 260885  1511 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI 196246  1508 Team Geargrinder
DNF Lew Mangin     1553 Unattached
DNF Harvey Tidball   Mineral Point, WI 262967  1555 Unattached

Men - Masters 1/2/3 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911  617 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  609 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Steve Silverberg (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 57196  674 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  614 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6 David Supple   Madison, WI 62584  621 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7 Todd Hancock (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342  610 ISCorp-Endeavour
8 Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI 50845  612 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599  653 Hagens Berman Cycling
10 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR 50377  652 Cafe Hollander RDC
11 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  623 CZ Velo
12 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777  650 MBRC/Flanders
13 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  604 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
14 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501  672 BSA RACING
15 Rob Brugman (1 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 176135  629 Hampshire Cycle Club
16 Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  608 CZ Velo
17 David Jablonowski   Glendale, WI 47846  671 Cafe Hollander RDC
19 John Kane   Madison, WI 53997  669 Unattached
21 Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  601 Olympus Cycling Team
23 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  637 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
25 Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  632 Team Beans & Barley
27 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  636 MadCity Velo Club
29 Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  646 Team Chiropractic Partners
31 Jonathan Bohman   Madison, WI 56521  675 Brazen Dropouts
32 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  638 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
33 William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140  673 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
34 N/A   Chicago, IL 243692  628 Team Chiropractic Partners
DQ John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  607 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DQ Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497  618 CA Pools Racing
DQ Patrick Callahan   Milwaukee, WI 214543  630 Cafe Hollander RDC
DQ Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  649 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  634 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNF Richard Payne   Murrieta, CA 209114  643 CA Pools Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Keough     80 Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Aldo Ilesic     91 
3 Chad Hartley (1 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  13 Team Geargrinder
4 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  86 Team Type 1
5 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  108 Trek
6 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 160801  43 Team Rio Grande
7 Sheldon Deeny (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 162195  68 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
9 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  34 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga 186412  75 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles
13 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162  29 Team Geargrinder
15 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC 226346  93 ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414  113 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH 259383  109 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles
21 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI 190250  55 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles
22 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  110 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles
23 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  22 Vision Quest
24 Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO 195176  Team Rio Grande Mountain Bike
25 Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290  30 Team Geargrinder
26 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  38 Battley Harley-Davidson
27 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI 192966  102 Trek Livestrong
28 Taylor Kuphaldt (2 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 223012  124 Trek - LiveSTRONG
29 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  117 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
30 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA 210212  98 Trek Livestrong
DNF Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524  Team Rio Grande
DNF Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400  Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Nicholas Chevalley (Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 283503  Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  Great Dane Velo Club
DNF David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383  18 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF William Snodgrass (Cat2)   Dallas, TX 232735  25 Infinity Cycling Club
DNF Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  27 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  32 Baraboo Sharks
DNF Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  35 Team Beans & Barley
DNF Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  37 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  49 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365  56 Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  62 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206  67 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sam Johnson   Boise, ID 208321  70 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA 200386  72 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 168449  73 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  74 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles
DNF Ben Raby (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 119285  77 Unattached
DNF Andrew Bajadali     78 Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  82 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  83 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Ross White   Holmen, WI 200545  87 Colavita Racing
DNF Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  88 NUVO Cultural Trail
DNF Addison Bain (Cat2)   Dexter, MN 217783  90 Unattached
DNF Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  96 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Cody Campbell     99 
DNF Guy East   Chula Vista, CA 174108  101 Trek Livestrong
DNF Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165  105 Unattached
DNF Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463  107 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  116 Unattached
DNF Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  118 Kettle Moraine Flyers
DNF Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN 208067  119 5Nines Cycling
DNF Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  121 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  122 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Aaron Johnson (Cat1)   Gig Harbor, WA 188087  71 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF William Nowak   Wallingford, CT 258778  84 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762  84 Alderfer Bergen

Men - Cat 3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Alejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN 269189  961 
3 Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  900 Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  940 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  929 Team Beans & Barley
6 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI 241064  960 Team WM
7 David Paquette   Decorah, IA 264236  932 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
8 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA 256787  907 CA Pools Racing
9 James Pradun   Kirkwood, MO 254851  935 Great Dane Velo Club
10 Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  925 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
11 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  951 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12 Charles McFarland   Madison, WI 166045  957 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
13 Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  910 Team Beans & Barley
14 William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  959 TEAM GEARGRINDER
16 Aspen Gorry   Santa Cruz, CA 87125  949 Team Get A Grip Cycles
18 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  945 WDT International Cycling Team
20 John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  916 Team Beans & Barley
22 Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  928 Great Dane Velo Club
24 Michael Martinsen   Shorewood, WI 273712  930 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
26 Addison Faul   Madison, WI 258963  922 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNF Trevor Koss   Madison, WI 269759  926 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  938 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNF Michael Verhagen   Allouez, WI 221776  958 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL 143322  1266 Hawaii Cycling Club
2 Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  1223 Unattached
3 Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130  1269 Colavita Racing
4 Benjamin Folsom (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 257999  1275 Cafe Hollander RDC
5 Michael Leighton   Watertown, WI 271924  1218 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  1212 Team Extreme
7 Joshua Wright   Madison, WI 69477  1271 Unattached
8 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  1201 Team Extreme
9 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  1270 Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI 278183  1267 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
11 Jesse CollinsDavies   Madison, WI 291555  1205 Magnus
13 Anthony Phillips   Sun Prairie, WI 260667  1224 Unattached
15 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  1273 Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  1277 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNF William Butcher (Cat4)   Madison, WI 285688  1240 Unattached
DNF Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  1251 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Women Pro/1/2/3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessie Maclean     319 
2 Kristin Wentworth (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 207606  316 Team Kenda
3 Toni Bradshaw     301 Team Lip Smacker
4 Rachel Eichers Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  339 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  307 BH USA
6 Davina Summers     320 
8 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR 263583  334 Priority Health Cycling Team
10 Jessica Prinner (1 - Cat2)   South Elgin, IL 225342  333 ABD Cycling Team
12 Rebecca Domange     303 CBD/Degani/Chatermason
14 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  300 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
16 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  324 TriStar Cycling Team
18 Jeannie Kuhajek     330 
20 Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  313 ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  311 BH USA
22 Whitney Gaggioli   Coloma, WI 215646  337 Unattached
23 Kate Ross (2 - Cat1)   Bristol, TN 160047  315 Lip Smacker
24 Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400  314 BH USA
25 Megan Somerville   Indianapolis, IN 170782  326 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
26 Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  309 Team Kenda
27 Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462  325 MadCity Velo Club
DNF Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  336 ISCorp Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee