Race Results for
SuperWeek Pro Tour
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.58Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  168 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
2RICARDO VAN DER VELDE     40 GARMIN SLIPSTREAM PRO-TOUR
3226.38Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703  20 Hotel San Jose/RGM Advisors
4Juan Pablo Dotti     70 AeroCat Cycling Team
5231.18Michael Friedman   Golden, CO 135475  42 Garmin Chipotle
6233.58Andrew Bajadali (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 40956  65 Kelly Benefit Strategies
7235.98Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162  51 Team Geargrinder
8238.38Bradley Potgieter   Pietermaritburg, AE 268548  Team MTN
9240.78Jacob Erker   Portland, OR 196053  64 Kelly Benefit Strategies
10243.18Jorge Alvarado (1 - Cat1)    201024  32 Kahala La-Grange
11245.58Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  157 ABD Cycling Team
12Matthias Schroger     17 Gourmetfein
13250.38Jonathan Cantwell   Springdale, AR 280500  Fly V/Australia
14Jay Thomson     Team MTN
15Bernard Sulzberger     Fly V Australia
16HANS DEKKERS     41 GARMIN SLIPSTREAM PRO-TOUR
17259.99James Stemper (2 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  52 Team Geargrinder
18262.39Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039  147 TEAM LATINO
19Michael van Eerd     143 Team YRC Now MS
20267.19Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  315 Mercy Cycling Team
21269.59Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  23 Hotel San Jose/RGM Advisors
22CHUN-KAI FENG     26 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
23Andreas Muller     15 No Radunion
24276.79derek dixon   West Jordan, UT 277136  198 HDR P/B LOMBARDIS SPORTS
25279.19John Bergmann (3 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  142 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
26Emile Abraham     73 AeroCat Cycling Team
27Jason Allen     94 Subway-Avanti
28Carlos Calcerrada     72 AeroCat Cycling Team
29288.79Chad Hartley (4 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  50 Team Geargrinder
30291.19Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573  63 Kelly Benefit Strategies
31293.59Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  107 ABD CYCLING TEAM
32295.99Daniel Lionberg (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 195162  297 Team Rio Grande
33WEI-CHENG LEE     25 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
34300.79Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139  284 Empire
35Culyar Conly     210 Team Seaskatchewan
36Andreas Graf     18 Gourmetfein
37307.99Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  229 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
38310.39Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298  117 TEAM BEARCLAW
39312.79Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755  34 Kahala La-Grange
40315.19Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547  256 Mob Cyclery Racing / RMCEF
41317.59Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190  253 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
42319.99Christopher Wherry (5 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 52790  27 Hotel San Jose/RGM Advisors
43322.39Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353  61 Kelly Benefit Strategies
44Sean Sullivan     175 Hotel San Jose/RGM Advisors
45327.19Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN 173347  183 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles
46329.60Karl Menzies   Ada, MI 286482  99 Team Ouch Presented by Maxxis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee