Race Results for
SuperWeek Pro Tour
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/10/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard Solzberger     Fly V Australia
2 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  135 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy
3 Jonathan Cantwell     Fly V/Australia
4 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613  136 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  155 Wheel & Sprocket
6 Jay Thomson     Team MTN
7 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162  51 Team Geargrinder
8 James Stemper (1 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  52 Team Geargrinder
9 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  121 Mercy Cycling Team
10 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  140 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
11 HECTOR PASTORINO     109 ZMOTION
12 HANS DEKKERS     128 GARMIN SLIPSTREAM PRO-TOUR
13 Matthias Schroger     17 Gourmetfein
14 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  108 ZMOTION
15 R Curtis Gunn (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 51219  Fly V Australia
16 Heath Blackgrove     24 Hotel San Jose/RGM Advisors
17 Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO 182034  110 
18 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  104 MYOGENESIS P/B UNITED HEALTH CARE
19 Chad Hartley (2 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  50 Team Geargrinder
20 EDGARDO RICHIEZ     11 PUERTO RICO CYCLING TEAM
21 Michael van Eerd     143 Team YRC Now MS
22 Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069  118 TEAM BEARCLAW
23 JUAN GASPARI     103 ZMOTION
24 Bradley Potgieter     Team MTN
25 EFRYN ORTEGA     10 PUERTO RICO CYCLING TEAM
26 ONEAL SAMUELS     106 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEALTHCARE
27 Unknown Rider      
28 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703  20 Hotel San Jose/RGM Advisors
29 WEI-CHENG LEE     25 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
30 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  100 WILLIAMS CYCLING
31 Gabriel Acaba     13 PUERTO RICO CYCLING TEAM
32 Ian McLead     Team MTN
33 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  23 Hotel San Jose/RGM Advisors
34 Matthew Brandt (3 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984  124 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
35 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  122 Mercy Cycling Team
36 John Bergmann (4 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  142 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
37 Andreas Graf     18 Gourmetfein
38 Andreas Muller     15 Gourmetfein
39 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253  146 Team Clif Bar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee