Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/24/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.23Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  915 IS Corp
2428.39Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  916 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3444.55Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  905 Kenosha Velosport Inc
4460.71Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  919 Kenosha Velosport Inc
5476.87Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL 255229  912 Alberto's Sport
6493.03Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  918 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7509.20Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  911 Team Mack Racing Assn
8525.36Zachary Zionts   Highland Park, IL 286320  913 Alberto's Sport
9541.52Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  920 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
10557.68Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  914 South Chicago Wheelmen
11573.84Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI 287858  910 Team Mack Racing Assn
12590.00Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094  917 Kenosha Velosport Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.88Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  966 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2428.96Matthew Kennedy   Sullivan, WI 229190  962 Team Beans & Barley
3Chris Prendergast     967 Woodcock Cycle Works
4453.11Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  959 South Chicago Wheelmen
5465.19Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  961 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6Alexander Adamson     960 Kenosha Velosport
7489.34Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  964 Kenosha Velosport Inc
8Chris Zahn     953 Kenosha Velosport
9513.49Simon Miller   Shorewood, WI 228258  957 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
10Nick Kreis     965 Alberto's Sport
11537.64Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248  952 SHO-AIR/SONANCE
12549.72Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  955 Kenosha Velosport Inc
13561.79Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  958 Team Mack Racing Assn
14573.87Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  963 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.25Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  816 Verdigris Cycling
2249.24Sean Coleman (1 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  828 US Armed Forces
3257.24John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  813 LAPT CC
4265.23Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  849 Emerys.com/Team Life Cyclists
5273.22Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  879 Pactimo Racing
6281.22Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  869 Team Mack Racing
7289.21Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  805 MORGAN STANLEY/SPECIALIZED/24HR FITNESS
8297.20Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA 50377  889 HOLLANDER RDC/KOSS STEREOPHONES
9305.20Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  815 EDGE Racing
10313.19Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA 117793  830 Island Boy Racing
11321.18Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  807 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
12329.18David Polin   Gurnee, IL 161268  819 WDT International Cycling Team
13337.17Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643  818 MCT/Tonka Cycle & Ski
14345.16Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  812 CYCLES VELOCE SIMPLE GREEN
15353.16Michael Martens   Grafton, WI 68766  877 Badger Velo Club
16361.15Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  826 POWERADE/INDEPENDENT FABRICATIONS
17369.14Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL 248260  829 FloridaVelo
18377.14Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  900 Alberto's Sport
19385.13Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239  880 Great Plains Cycling Club
20393.12Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  901 St. Louis Cycling Club
21401.12Curtis Hecht (1 - Cat2)   Winnetka 59574  848 Higher Gear/ Comcast
22409.11Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894  864 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23417.11Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312  897 MS RACING/PONYSHOP
24425.10Jeff Littmann   No City, WI 50677  899 Team Chiropractic Partners
25433.09richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  802 IS Corp
26441.09Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  890 Team Beans & Barley
27449.08John Peret   Hartland, WI 264352  859 Team Chiropractic Partners
28457.07Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  837 Comcast
29465.07Christopher Dial   Arlington Heights, IL 45260  898 Mid South Velo
30473.06Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL 144608  841 Ball Watch
31481.05James Vehe   La Grange, IL 47186  845 Comcast
32489.05Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033  896 Squadra Velocita
33497.04Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  867 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
34505.03Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  868 CARBON RACING
35513.03Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  809 Team Mack Racing Assn
36521.02Paul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI 47107  882 Badger Velo Club
37529.01Ron Scherer   Bloomington, MN 63494  894 SilverCycling
38537.01John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  810 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
39545.00Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690  891 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.32Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  847 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
2351.86randall rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  875 Wolverine Sports Club
3355.40Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL 64020  861 VAN WAGNER
4358.94Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA 245698  825 TEAM TYPE 1
5362.48Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  726 Team Paisa
6366.02Michael Anderson   Saint Paul, MN 183953  807 Schwag Racing
7369.56Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA 256312  810 ROCKY MOUNTS/IZZE
8373.09Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  802 Team Beans & Barley
9376.63Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  725 South Chicago Wheelmen
10380.17Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930  834 Leadout Racing
11383.71Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  867 PYOC
12387.25Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  873 Team Mack
13390.79Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  705 Team Geargrinder
14394.33Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  826 Team Beans & Barley
15397.87Brian Janssen   Milwaukee, WI 192576  839 Cafe Hollander RDC
16401.41Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  751 WDT International Cycling Team
17404.95William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 198621  871 Purdue University
18408.49Victor Rentas   Park Ridge, IL 166946  774 2CC
19412.02Patrick Callahan   Milwaukee, WI 214543  832 Cafe Hollander RDC
20415.56Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  743 WDT International Cycling Team
21419.10Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657  809 ILLINOIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
22422.64Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  716 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
23426.18Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  866 DENT WIZARD CYCLING
24429.72Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  785 WDT International Cycling Team
25433.26Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  881 VAN WAGNER
26436.80Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  855 Team Mack
27Unknown Rider      
28443.88Scott Grimshaw   Greenville, SC 14219  824 
29447.42Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  811 Dogfish Racing Team
30Brody Pasciullo     885 
31454.50Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI 240346  882 Team Beans & Barley
32458.03Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  869 Cafe Hollander RDC
33461.57Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  878 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
34465.11Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  822 TT1 DEVO
35468.65Kosta Mylonas   Libertyville, IL 47780  854 Vision Quest
36472.19Daniel Schneider   Racine, WI 31695  874 RPM/Hayes Brakes
37475.73Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NY 241757  823 MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
38479.27Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743  880 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
39482.81Steven Roeder   Milwaukee, WI 81307  842 HOLLANDER RDC/KOSS STEREOPHONES
40486.35Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035  877 TEAM MACK
41489.89Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  848 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
42493.43Chad Empey   La Quinta, CA 237205  835 TEAM IE BIKES
43496.96Kevin Kirsch   Madison, WI 53028  884 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.58Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL 293444  93 TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN
2369.59Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  13 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
3373.60Ryan Tervo   Chassell, MI 292168  359 
4377.60Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  233 FOND DU LAC CYCLERY
5381.61Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL 94072  48 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6385.62Andrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI 294900  170 ISCorp Cycling Team
7389.62Trevor Russell   Milwaukee, WI 295403  309 
8393.63Jason Aho (1 - Cat5)   Racine, WI 270951  378 
9397.64Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  185 IS Corp
10401.65Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI 157895  342 CALIFORNIA GIANT CYCLING
11405.65Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  404 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12Chris Prendergast     157 Woodcock Cycle Works
13413.67Jordan Ross   Omaha, NE 291825  231 University of Illinois-Chicago
14417.68Justin Perry   Grand Haven, MI 295935  147 
15421.69Matthew Povlich   Milwaukee, WI 274105  181 Hampshire Cycle Club
16425.69John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  330 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
17429.70Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH 270026  58 PROJECT 5 RACING
18433.71Adam Cohen   Chicago, IL 288286  127 MS/PONY SHOP
19437.71Neil Thomas   South Beloit, IL 254133  207 Team Mack Racing Ltd
20441.72Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  30 South Chicago Wheelmen
21445.73Clifford Six   Syracuse, NY 263897  251 MAXPOWERCYCLING
22449.74Adam Spitulnik (1 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 235855  120 
23453.75Benjamin Folsom (2 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 257999  115 Cafe Hollander RDC
24457.75Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  15 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
25Unknown Rider      
26Unknown Rider      
27469.77Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  394 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
28473.78David Lex (2 - Cat5)   Whitefish Bay, WI 214744  390 Cafe Hollander RDC
29477.79Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI 249708  220 University of Wisconsin-Madison
30481.80Clark McCarthy   Oak Lawn, IL 264174  129 Beverly Bike/ Vee Pak
31485.81Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  146 COLAVITA RACING
32ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ     253 MAXPOWERCYCLING
33493.82Matthew Kennedy (3 - Cat4)   Sullivan, WI 229190  326 Team Beans & Barley
34497.83Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  239 TEAM EXTREME
35501.83David Siegfried   Minneapolis, MN 279692  347 Behind Bars/ Little Guy Racing
36505.84George Ganas (3 - Cat5)   Barrington, IL 195434  386 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
37509.85Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI 47563  377 Team Geargrinder
38513.86James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  393 COLAVITA RACING
39517.87Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  399 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
40521.87David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  203 xXx Racing
41525.88brian kennedy   Sullivan, WI 273844  346 Team Beans & Barley
42529.89Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  396 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
43533.89John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578  355 TEAM EXTREME
44537.90Gary Chioda (4 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 71163  388 TOWER RACING
45Chaz Bartucz     400 
46545.92Rusten Sheskey (5 - Cat4)   Waukesha, WI 233910  395 Colavita Racing
47549.92Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  180 Team Wheel & Sprocket
48Marco Antonio Razo     385 KR Bike Club
49557.94Jacob Herber   Milwaukee, WI 212565  174 NOVA CYCLE SPORTS FOUNDATION
50561.95Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI 298058  241 
51565.96Brian Rummelhart   Kenosha, WI 253749  402 Kenosha Drivers Club
52COREY SEPANSKI     389 
53573.97Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  244 GEARGRINDER
54TOM BRUCE     391 
55581.99Michael Wasyliw   Brentwood, TN 283558  401 
56585.99Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  371 Half Acre Cycling
57590.00Andrew Teska   La Crosse, WI 257191  387 Spring Street Sports

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.06Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998  73 Alan
2298.81Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726  21 COLAVITA SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
3EMMA PETERSEN     16 TEAM ULTRALINK
4Karlee Gendron     45 Woodcock Cycle Works/Team Manitoba
5307.05Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  20 COLAVITA SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
6309.80Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  58 SUGARCRM
7Leah Kirchmann     44 Team Manitoba
8MEI-YU HSIAO     27 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
9JULIA FARELL     17 TEAM ULTRALINK
10320.79Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  Hub Racing
11323.53Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  70 Team Revolution
12HO-HSUN HUANG     28 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
13329.03Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC 140372  23 JUICE PLUS
14331.78Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  Hub Racing
15334.52Sheba Farrin (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 74081  10 Hub Racing
16337.27Karla Kingsley (2 - Cat1)   Kensington, CA 219191  80 SUGARCRM
17340.02Kate Ross (3 - Cat1)   Bristol, TN 160047  42 Lip Smacker
18342.77Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  62 DOLCE VITA
19345.51Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  56 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
20348.26Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX 260379  59 Team Hotel San Jose
21351.01Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  46 BH USA
22353.76Jennifer Johansen   Goleta, CA 225808  15 NOW-MS Society
23356.50Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  85 Team Kenda
24359.25Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA 257717  64 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
25362.00Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678  65 DOLCE VITA
26Jeannie Kuhajek     Team Mack
27Unknown Rider      
28370.24Lauren Liscinski   Los Angeles, CA 221896  84 NOW-MS Society
29372.99Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  82 Bike America
30375.73Julia Lafranchise   Los Angeles, CA 221181  14 NOW-MS Society
31378.48Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  79 BH USA
32381.23Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  77 Team Marshall Mechanical
33383.98Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT 60449  83 UTAH PREMIER/SKI UTAH CYCLING TEAM
34386.72Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916  63 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
35HSIAO-CHIA TSENG     29 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
36392.22Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659  60 DOLCE VITA
37Liz Leyden     11 Hub Racing
38397.71Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA 290240  61 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
39400.46Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  36 MORGAN STANLEY/TEAM SPINE/SPECIALIZED
40Veronica Martinez     12 Hub Racing
41405.96Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804  XXX RACING-ATHLETICO

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.89Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha, WI 190874  421 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
2361.60Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL 274388  402 Atlantic Shores Velo/Gold's Gym
3368.32Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  426 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4375.04Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804  436 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
5381.76Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL 273317  404 Project 5 Racing
6388.47Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  411 TEAM IE BIKES
7395.19Deanna Courtney   Hartland, WI 263319  444 Team Chiropractic Partners
8401.91Susan Uphill   Kenosha, WI 178385  438 WDT International Cycling Team
9408.63Anona Whitley   Albuquerque, NM 287606  414 Wild Card Cycling
10415.34Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA 282470  400 VELO GIRLS
11422.06Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464  429 MICHELOB ULTRA / BIG SHARK
12428.78Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408  408 TEAM REVOLUTION
13435.50Jessica Duppler   Portsmouth, NH 257497  456 MadCity Velo Club
14442.21Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406  409 Team Revolution
15448.93Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  407 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
16455.65cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  405 PROJECT 5 RACING
17462.37Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161  455 TEAM CHIROPRACTIC PARTNERS
18Haley Warkentin     418 Team Manitoba
19475.80Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  450 ABD Cycling Team
20482.52Caroline Haebig   Kenosha, WI 297770  434 WDT International Cycling Team
21489.24Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  416 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
22495.95Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536  420 CAFE HOLLANDER RDC
23502.67Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  422 ABD Cycle Club
24509.39Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  410 TEAM REVOLUTION
25516.11Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA 247685  425 DOLCE VITA CYCLING TEAM
26522.82Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  432 Cafe Hollander RDC
27529.54Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  441 CAFE HOLLANDER RDC
28536.26Rachel Hirschey   Mill Valley, CA 288198  417 DOLCE VITA
29542.98Megan Somerville   Indianapolis, IN 170782  454 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
30549.69Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544  451 Fayetteville Wheelmen
31556.41Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA 273191  401 VELO GIRLS
32563.13Jennifer Barr   Madison 290604  457 MadCity Velo Club
33Alma Aguire     453 KR Bike Club
34576.56Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  403 VELO GIRLS
35583.28Rhiannon Jones (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 230811  428 MICHELOB ULTRA / BIG SHARK
36590.00Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  430 Project 5 Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee