Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.64Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  833 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
2364.10Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  854 MS CYCLING
3370.56Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  849 Emerys.com/Team Life Cyclists
4377.03Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  869 Team Mack Racing
5383.49Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  815 EDGE Racing
6389.95Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700  814 WHEEL & SPROCKET
7396.41David Polin   Gurnee, IL 161268  819 WDT International Cycling Team
8402.87Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239  880 Great Plains Cycling Club
9409.34Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  805 MORGAN STANLEY/SPECIALIZED/24HR FITNESS
10415.80Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  825 The Pony Shop
11422.26Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  886 Planet Bike
12428.72David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI 14516  879 Attitude Sports
13435.18Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  821 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
14441.65Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  816 Verdigris Cycling
15448.11Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  826 POWERADE/INDEPENDENT FABRICATIONS
16454.57James Kleba   San Diego, CA 47738  822 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
17461.03Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  868 CARBON RACING
18467.49Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  823 Pactimo Racing
19473.96Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI 124980  861 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
20480.42Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643  818 MCT/Tonka Cycle & Ski
21486.88John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  813 LAPT CC
22493.34Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894  864 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23499.80Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634  887 CHIROPRACTIC PARTNERS
24506.27Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  867 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25512.73Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL 248260  829 FloridaVelo
27519.19richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  802 IS Corp

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.33Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  848 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
2459.76Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  755 DePaul University
3463.19James Pradun   Kirkwood, MO 254851  782 GREAT DANE VELO CLUB
4466.63William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 198621  871 Purdue University
5470.06Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  845 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
6473.49Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  802 Team Beans & Barley
7476.92Andy Powell   Chicago, IL 56700  732 PROJECT 5 RACING
8480.36Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657  809 ILLINOIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
9483.79Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737  748 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
10487.22Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL 64020  861 VAN WAGNER
11490.65Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  847 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
12494.08Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743  846 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
13497.52Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  719 BURNHAM RACING
14Tim Woodcock     796 Woodcock Cycle Works
15504.38David Stroot   Quincy, IL 273581  829 DAVID STROOT
16507.81Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA 245698  825 TEAM TYPE 1
17511.25Jonathan Cook   Madison, WI 258925  794 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
18514.68Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  822 TT1 DEVO
19518.11Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  855 Team Mack
20521.54Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  811 Dogfish Racing Team
21524.98Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  720 BURNHAM RACING
22528.41Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  864 HARPER'S CYCLING
23Unknown Rider      
24535.27Benn Hulbert   Edina, MN 279748  857 TONKA CYCLE AND SKI
25538.70Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA 256312  810 ROCKY MOUNTS/IZZE
26542.14William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  870 TEAM GEARGRINDER
27545.57Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  761 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
28549.00Anthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI 106776  868 CZ Velo
29552.43Christopher Mount   Chicago, IL 72968  754 
30555.87Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  758 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.63Andrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI 294900  170 ISCorp Cycling Team
2507.28Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI 259898  227 Team Extreme
3508.94Brendon Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 275431  152 Team Geargrinder
4510.59Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  119 VAN WAGNER
5512.25Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  13 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
6Ralph Schroeder     118 
7515.56Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394  368 Team Extreme
8517.21Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI 274937  193 Wheel & Sprocket
9518.86James Londono   Chicago, IL 281589  313 WDT/ALLVOI
10520.52Kyle Adkins   Oak Creek, WI 286937  163 HAMPSHIRE CYCLE CLUB
11522.17Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  364 Guinness
12523.83Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  146 COLAVITA RACING
13525.48Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  369 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
14527.14Alex Ochowicz   Palo Alto, CA 246412  366 
15528.79Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  354 Team Extreme
16ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ     253 MAXPOWERCYCLING
17532.10Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  185 IS Corp
18533.75Scott Ertl   Cedarburg, WI 265813  230 TEAM EXTREME
19535.41Matthew Povlich   Milwaukee, WI 274105  181 Hampshire Cycle Club
20537.06Juan Francisco Ureta (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 104735  363 Team Beans & Barley
21538.72Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI 297721  361 Team Geargrinder
22540.37Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI 292580  182 Team Pegasus
23542.02Adam Spitulnik (2 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 235855  120 
24Anthony Orlando     356 
25545.33Shayne Santi   Verona, WI 178364  165 
26546.99Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  367 Hampshire Cycle Club
27548.64Ryan Tervo   Chassell, MI 292168  359 
28550.30Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  172 Fuel Cafy / Garage Boy / Milwaukee Bike
29551.95Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  353 Team Extreme
30553.61Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  233 FOND DU LAC CYCLERY
31555.26David Siegfried   Minneapolis, MN 279692  347 Behind Bars/ Little Guy Racing
32556.91Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  171 Fuel Cafy / Milwaukee Bike
33558.57Keith Connolly   Lake Forest, IL 264930  226 
34560.22Ryan Bartelme   Milwaukee, WI 275133  357 Team Pegasus
35561.88John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578  355 TEAM EXTREME
36563.53Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  180 Team Wheel & Sprocket
37565.19Clifford Six   Syracuse, NY 263897  251 MAXPOWERCYCLING
38566.84Andrew Joda (3 - Cat4)   Hancock, MI 293505  209 
39568.49Michael Vail   Villapark, IL 279212  370 ABD Cycle Club
40McGee Young     362 
41571.80Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI 238376  885 NOVA CYCLE SPORTS IS CORP
42573.46Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909  213 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
43575.11DJ Rasmussen   Madison, WI 289271  235 
44576.77Justin Perry   Grand Haven, MI 295935  147 
45578.42Clark McCarthy   Oak Lawn, IL 264174  129 Beverly Bike/ Vee Pak
46Michael Totoraitis     179 TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET
47581.73Miles Koller   Shorewood, WI 283250  176 
48583.38Benjamin Folsom (4 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 257999  115 Cafe Hollander RDC
49585.04Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  178 Hampshire Cycle Club
50586.69David Thomas   Oak Park, IL 273372  365 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
51588.35Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  244 GEARGRINDER
52DEVIN YODER     360 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.11Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  449 Bianchi/Grand Performance
2473.19Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL 274388  402 Atlantic Shores Velo/Gold's Gym
3478.27Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  441 CAFE HOLLANDER RDC
4483.35Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804  436 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
5488.43Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA 290240  435 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
6493.50Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL 273317  404 Project 5 Racing
7498.58Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408  408 TEAM REVOLUTION
8503.66cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  405 PROJECT 5 RACING
9508.74Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD 239760  413 Wild Card Cycling
10513.82Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  411 TEAM IE BIKES
11518.90Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA 282470  400 VELO GIRLS
12523.98Anona Whitley   Albuquerque, NM 287606  414 Wild Card Cycling
13529.05Susan Uphill   Kenosha, WI 178385  438 
14534.13Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406  409 Team Revolution
15539.21Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  407 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
16544.29Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT 60449  446 UTAH PREMIER/SKI UTAH CYCLING TEAM
17549.37Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA 247685  425 DOLCE VITA CYCLING TEAM
18554.45Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536  420 CAFE HOLLANDER RDC
19559.53Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  432 Cafe Hollander RDC
20564.61Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  410 TEAM REVOLUTION
21569.68Ginger Sides   Naperville, IL 170599  431 Project 5 Racing
22574.76Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA 273191  401 VELO GIRLS
23579.84Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  403 VELO GIRLS
24584.92Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  422 ABD Cycle Club
25590.00Cynthia Lou   Los Angeles, CA 247779  448 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee