Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700  493 WHEEL & SPROCKET
2 Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  502 Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935  414 Ball Watch / Bent Cycling Team
4 John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  488 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814  408 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
6 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  491 California Giant Cycling
7 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  425 WDT/ALLVOI INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM
8 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  443 IS Corp
9 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR 50377  420 HOLLANDER RDC/KOSS STEREOPHONES
10 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI 140153  495 Priority Health Cycling Team
11 Paul Nilsen   Madison, WI 117358  484 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
12 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  497 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
13 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  461 Ski Utah Cycling Team
14 Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  500 Badger Velo Club
15 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  482 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
16 Unknown Rider      
17 Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT 204002  496 Ski Utah Cycling Team
18 Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  489 Team Chiropractic Partners
19 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  412 ALDERFER BERGAN
20 Jesse Bartholomew   Madison, WI 78640  422 CycleOps
21 Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI 59398  494 Great Dane Velo Club
22 Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649  485 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
23 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  468 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
24 Joseph Shanahan   Fond Du Lac, WI 139118  490 IS Corp
25 Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520  501 Team Extreme
26 Thomas Doughty (2 - Cat1)   Aurora, IL 45274  499 Amgen-Giant Masters
27 richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  481 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
28 Harry Portellos   Tampa, FL 84914  479 GearLink Racing INC.
29 Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532  475 OWENS HEALTHCARE

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben LaForce   Chicago, IL 230509  793 Team Get A Grip Cycles
2 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  780 
3 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  804 GEARGRINDER
4 Brian Zink   San Diego, CA 263275  791 Proctor Cycling Team
5 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  755 DePaul University
6 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  705 Team Geargrinder
7 Jonathan Cook   Madison, WI 258925  794 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
8 James Kleba   San Diego, CA 47738  788 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
9 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  802 Team Beans & Barley
10 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI 198114  801 Priority Health Cycling Club
11 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  726 Team Paisa
12 Tim Woodcock     796 Woodcock Cycle Works
13 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421  741 
14 Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  792 
15 Michael Martinsen   Shorewood, WI 273712  806 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
16 John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  789 Team Beans & Barley
17 Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY 258111  744 Red Zone Cycling
18 Justin Dyszelski   Cudahy, WI 268045  805 ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Casey Lamers   Madison, WI 185456  800 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
20 Justen Stracy   Spring, TX 136599  797 Attitude Sports
21 Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006  790 Saint Cloud State University
22 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  711 DePaul University

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433  167 CAFE GIUSEPPE
2 Justin Perry   Grand Haven, MI 295935  147 
3 Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  172 Fuel Cafy / Garage Boy / Milwaukee Bike
4 Anthony Phillips   Sun Prairie, WI 260667  164 
5 Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI 292580  182 Team Pegasus
6 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  121 UNATTACHED
7 Sam Wellskopf (1 - Cat5)   Campbellsport, WI 242169  187 Attitude Sports
8 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  13 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
9 Kyle Adkins   Oak Creek, WI 286937  163 HAMPSHIRE CYCLE CLUB
10 Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL 282543  126 EFFETTO CONIGLIO
11 jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  169 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
12 Mark Foster   Columbia, IL 237642  166 GHISALLO RACING
13 Unknown Rider      
14 Unknown Rider      
15 Jesse CollinsDavies   Madison, WI 291555  159 Magnus
16 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  171 Fuel Cafy / Milwaukee Bike
17 Tony Lemke   Fitchburg, WI 229660  161 Team Fond Du Lac
18 Chris Prendergast     157 
19 Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI 278183  132 KITCHI-MI-KANA
20 Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  186 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
21 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  185 IS Corp
22 Benjamin Folsom (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 257999  115 Cafe Hollander RDC
23 Jacob Herber   Milwaukee, WI 212565  174 NOVA CYCLE SPORTS FOUNDATION
24 Raj Muchhala   Shorewood, WI 239486  175 
25 Andrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI 294900  170 ISCorp Cycling Team
26 Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  183 IS Corp
27 Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  180 Team Wheel & Sprocket
28 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  122 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross Giese   Lake Geneva, WI 248274  747 Stoton Velo Club
2 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  709 
3 Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI 238376  766 NOVA CYCLE SPORTS IS CORP
4 David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  769 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5 McGee Young     763 
6 James Londono   Skokie, IL 281589  633 WDT/ALLVOI
7 Jim Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 284871  756 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Harvey Tidball   Mineral Point, WI 262967  759 
9 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394  764 Team Extreme
10 Everett Bissonette   Murrieta, CA 287434  772 CA POOLS RACING
11 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  626 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
12 Unknown Rider      
13 Unknown Rider      
14 Unknown Rider      
15 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  645 BEVERLYBIKE/VEEPAK
16 Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  762 BRAZEN DROPOUTS
17 Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  753 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
18 Unknown Rider      
19 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  669 Hayes / RPM
20 Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI 69191  761 
21 Ralph Heath   Lacrosse, WI 160985  758 La Crosse Velo Club
22 John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578  754 TEAM EXTREME
23 Lee Sensenbrenner   Madison, WI 295615  768 
24 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  614 WDT
25 Unknown Rider      
26 Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI 297721  760 Team Geargrinder
27 David Thomas   Oak Park, IL 273372  749 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
28 Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  622 GEARGRINDER

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee