Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  421 VISION QUEST
2 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  425 WDT/ALLVOI INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM
3 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  473 Verizon Wireless
4 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  470 Team Mack Racing
5 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935  414 Ball Watch / Bent Cycling Team
6 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  428 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  456 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761  415 Village Cyclesport
9 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  412 ALDERFER BERGAN
10 Thomas Letzel   Bartlett, IL 41155  417 MS RACING
11 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR 50377  420 HOLLANDER RDC/KOSS STEREOPHONES
12 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  461 Ski Utah Cycling Team
13 Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  403 Project 5 Racing
14 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  460 MORGAN STANLEY/SPECIALIZED/24HR FITNESS
15 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039  471 TEAM LATINO
16 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814  408 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
17 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  468 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
18 Carlos Garcia (1 - Cat3)   Addison, IL 201560  441 Project 5 Racing
19 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  472 NORTH BRANCH CYCLING CLUB
20 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  424 Ball Watch/ Bents Cycling Team
21 Brett Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Mason, MI 58880  465 West Michigan Coast Riders
22 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  433 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
23 Curtis Hecht (2 - Cat2)   Winnetka 59574  452 Higher Gear/ Comcast

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  705 Team Geargrinder
2 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL 257611  770 Verizon Wireless
3 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  743 WDT International Cycling Team
4 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  773 DOLCE VITA CYCLING - SAN FRANCISCO
5 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  726 Team Paisa
6 Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683  778 Sugar Cycles - 180
7 Andy Powell   Chicago, IL 56700  732 PROJECT 5 RACING
8 Victor Rentas   Park Ridge, IL 166946  774 2CC
9 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  780 
10 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  737 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
11 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  755 DePaul University
12 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421  741 
13 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  716 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14 James Pradun   Kirkwood, MO 254851  782 GREAT DANE VELO CLUB
15 Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO 252693  766 ST JOHNS CYCLING TEAM
16 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  725 South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI 258979  779 SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
18 Kevin Stephens   Buffalo Grove, IL 166196  752 PROJECT 5 RACING
19 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  769 Verizon Wireless
20 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  740 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
21 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  776 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
22 Santiago Hernan     763 4Life
23 Thomas Ralston   Grand Rapids , MI 204162  781 Bissell
24 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  720 BURNHAM RACING
25 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  723 Flatlandia Cycling Team
26 Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL 287860  708 University of Florida
27 James Heth   Upland, IN 265351  764 REDDING VELO
28 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  751 WDT International Cycling Team
29 Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ 139480  717 Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
30 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  713 ABD Cycling Team
31 Brian Smith   Highland, IN 165685  771 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
32 Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  768 Project 5 Racing
33 Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532  735 OWENS HEALTHCARE

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  121 UNATTACHED
2 Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL 282543  126 EFFETTO CONIGLIO
3 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  146 COLAVITA RACING
4 Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL 94072  48 
5 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  119 VAN WAGNER
6 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  15 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
7 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  13 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
8 Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI 278183  132 KITCHI-MI-KANA
9 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  35 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  124 
11 Ryan Meneghin   Dyer, IN 291617  49 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
12 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH 270026  58 PROJECT 5 RACING
13 Dan Cooper   Chicago, IL 274663  45 MS ILLINOIS / METCYCLING
14 James Cooper   Chicago, IL 283578  43 TEAM MS
15 Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  24 TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN
16 Greg Nash   Barrington, IL 232258  136 PROJECT5 RACING
17 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  122 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
18 Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  59 BICYCLE HEAVEN
19 Bevan Brookfield   Evanston, IL 281989  142 Chicago Cycling Club
20 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  139 CHICAGO CUTTIN' CREW
21 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  148 ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY
22 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  30 South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Dejan Srbulovic     112 
24 Adam Spitulnik (1 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 235855  120 
25 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  52 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
26 Adam Brown     149 Hammer Nutrition
27 Ryan Austin (2 - Cat4)   Batavia, IL 289010  38 TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN
28 Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  140 Indiana University-Bloomington
29 Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  144 Turin Bicycling Society
30 Clark McCarthy   Oak Lawn, IL 264174  129 Beverly Bike/ Vee Pak
31 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  27 BICYCLE HEAVEN
32 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873  33 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
33 Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL 282223  Smart Cycling Bike Shop
34 CHRISTOPHER KNOTT     108 GOLDSTREAM SPORTS
35 GIORDANO GUAGLIARDO     143 
36 Adam Schneider   Deerfield, IL 215756  40 Vision Quest LLC
37 Kevin Pietka     138 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Londono   Skokie, IL 281589  633 WDT/ALLVOI
2 Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL 94072  713 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Trevor Russell   Milwaukee, WI 295403  730 
4 Brent Edgar     740 
5 Bob Bryant   Wheaton, IL 249865  691 
6 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  636 CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB
7 Dave Keil   Arlington Heights, IL 313264  733 
8 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  718 VAN WAGNER
9 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  664 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
10 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  631 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
11 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  709 
12 Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL 283291  712 XXX RACING
13 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  626 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
14 Mario Starr   Arlington Heights, IL 232406  638 TEAM MACK
15 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  736 XXX RACING
16 Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  687 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
17 Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  662 BICYCLE HEAVEN
18 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  614 WDT
19 Frank Lofrano   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  728 Village Cyclesport
20 Adam Farag (1 - Cat5)   Arlington Heights, IL 296827  732 
21 Paul Zelewsky (1 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 226522  647 ATHELETES BY DESIGN
22 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  627 WHEEL FAST RACING
23 William LaRue   Seymour, CT 111895  731 ABD
24 Eric Christiansen     729 
25 Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL 283951  606 
26 Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago 223376  634 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
27 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  637 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
28 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  726 CHICAGO CUTTIN' CREW
29 George Ganas (2 - Cat5)   Barrington, IL 195434  644 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
30 Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  737 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
31 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  734 
32 James Jacobs   Chicago, IL 17548  722 BEVERLY BIKE / VEE PAK
33 Kevin Butler   Downers Grove, IL 73927  628 WHEEL FAST RACING - BICYCLES ETC.

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726  21 COLAVITA SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
2 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  20 COLAVITA SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
3 MEI-YU HSIAO     27 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
4 EMMA PETERSEN     16 TEAM ULTRALINK
5 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628  22 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
6 Anna Young   Syracuse, NY 265893  32 Team Lip Smacker
7 Deborah Dust (1 - Cat1)   Chicago 77447  41 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  Hub Racing
9 HO-HSUN HUANG     28 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
10 Sheba Farrin (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 74081  10 Hub Racing
11 Kate Ross (3 - Cat1)   Bristol, TN 160047  42 Lip Smacker
12 Jenette Williams (4 - Cat1)   Proctorville, OH 143297  38 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
13 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  36 MORGAN STANLEY/TEAM SPINE/SPECIALIZED
14 Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC 140372  23 JUICE PLUS
15 Jeannie Kuhajek     Team Mack
16 Jennifer Johansen   Goleta, CA 225808  15 NOW-MS Society
17 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  Hub Racing
18 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  26 
19 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  Fort Lewis College
20 JULIA FARELL     17 TEAM ULTRALINK
21 LUZ E. RODRIGUEZ     31 PUERTO RICO CYCLING TEAM
22 MARIE ROSADO     30 PUERTO RICO CYCLING TEAM
23 Julia Lafranchise   Denver, CO 221181  14 NOW-MS Society
24 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  Hub Racing
25 Liz Leyden     11 Hub Racing
26 Veronica Martinez     12 Hub Racing
27 HSIAO-CHIA TSENG     29 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
28 DALE TYE     37 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
29 Josephine Giddens     Hub Racing
30 Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804  XXX RACING-ATHLETICO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee