Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  425 WDT/ALLVOI INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM
2 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  412 ALDERFER BERGAN
3 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  462 Globalbike Racing
4 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR 50377  420 HOLLANDER RDC/KOSS STEREOPHONES
5 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  460 MORGAN STANLEY/SPECIALIZED/24HR FITNESS
6 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814  408 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
7 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935  414 Ball Watch / Bent Cycling Team
8 Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761  415 Village Cyclesport
9 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  450 Comcast
10 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  461 Ski Utah Cycling Team
11 Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  403 Project 5 Racing
12 Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  464 5 Nines Cycling
13 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  466 NORTHBROOK BICYCLE CLUB
14 Brett Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Mason, MI 58880  465 West Michigan Coast Riders
15 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  424 Ball Watch/ Bents Cycling Team
16 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640  409 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
17 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  463 Bicycle Heaven
18 Unknown Rider      
19 Unknown Rider      
20 Unknown Rider      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL 257611  770 Verizon Wireless
2 Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN 200600  700 Prochain Cycling
3 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  716 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  705 Team Geargrinder
5 Aaron Crawn   Terre Haute, IN 213542  729 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
6 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  740 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
7 Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO 252693  766 ST JOHNS CYCLING TEAM
8 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  737 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
9 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  725 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  726 Team Paisa
11 Santiago Hernan     763 4Life
12 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  724 Redline Racing
13 James Heth   Upland, IN 265351  764 REDDING VELO
14 Derek Held   Oak Park, IL 102626  706 WHEELFAST RACING
15 William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  731 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
16 Geraint Parry   Bloomington, IN 196156  710 TEAM TORTUGA
17 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  769 Verizon Wireless
18 Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  715 BURNHAM RACING
19 Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ 139480  717 Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
20 Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  768 Project 5 Racing
21 Brian Smith   Highland, IN 165685  771 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
22 Jose Aguilar   Mar Vista, CA 77904  703 Team Zombies
23 Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532  735 OWENS HEALTHCARE

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  121 UNATTACHED
2 Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL 282543  126 EFFETTO CONIGLIO
3 Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL 94072  48 
4 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  13 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
5 Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  124 
6 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  35 South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  122 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
8 Ryan Meneghin   Dyer, IN 291617  49 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
9 Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI 278183  132 KITCHI-MI-KANA
10 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  134 
11 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  119 VAN WAGNER
12 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  15 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
13 Samuel Cohen   Iowa City, IA 263796  135 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
14 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  131 BICYCLE HEAVEN
15 Adam Spitulnik (1 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 235855  120 
16 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  52 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
17 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  30 South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Adam Cohen   Chicago, IL 288286  127 MS/PONY SHOP
19 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  123 
20 Clark McCarthy   Oak Lawn, IL 264174  129 Beverly Bike/ Vee Pak
21 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614  125 HALF ACRE CYCLING
22 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  25 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
23 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873  33 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
24 Cory Kazonovitz   Chicago, IL 292219  90 BICYCLE HEAVEN
25 John Vinicky Jr   Brookfield , IL 235933  12 MORRIS TRUCKING VELO/TEAM BLOOMINGTON
26 Mark Higgins   Tinley Park, IL 242495  133 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
27 Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 276874  16 CELO PACIFIC
28 Ethan Rhoades   Fond Du Lac, WI 297796  128 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Londono   Skokie, IL 281589  633 WDT/ALLVOI
2 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  600 King Keyser
3 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  718 VAN WAGNER
4 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  636 CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB
5 Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL 283291  712 XXX RACING
6 Scott Ertl   Cedarburg, WI 265813  719 TEAM EXTREME
7 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  614 WDT
8 Richard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  641 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
9 Mario Starr   Arlington Heights, IL 232406  638 TEAM MACK
10 Bevan Brookfield   Evanston, IL 281989  721 Chicago Cycling Club
11 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  649 
12 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  627 WHEEL FAST RACING
13 Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL 41170  630 WHEEL FAST RACING
14 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  664 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
15 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  609 BEVERLY BIKE/VEEPAK
16 Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  687 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
17 Paul Zelewsky (1 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 226522  647 ATHELETES BY DESIGN
18 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  626 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
19 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  725 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
20 Paul Niekrasz   Richardson, TX 279674  720 TOWER RACING
21 Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL 245633  654 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
22 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  637 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
23 James Jacobs   Chicago, IL 17548  722 BEVERLY BIKE / VEE PAK
24 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  645 BEVERLYBIKE/VEEPAK
25 George Ganas (1 - Cat5)   Barrington, IL 195434  644 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
26 Kevin Butler   Downers Grove, IL 73927  628 WHEEL FAST RACING - BICYCLES ETC.

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726  21 COLAVITA SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
2 MEI-YU HSIAO     27 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
3 Julia Lafranchise   Denver, CO 221181  14 NOW-MS Society
4 Josephine Giddens     Hub Racing
5 Jeannie Kuhajek     Team Mack
6 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  36 MORGAN STANLEY/TEAM SPINE/SPECIALIZED
7 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  20 COLAVITA SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
8 Sheba Farrin (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 74081  10 Hub Racing
9 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628  22 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
10 Jenette Williams (2 - Cat1)   Proctorville, OH 143297  38 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
11 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  Hub Racing
12 Anna Young   Syracuse, NY 265893  32 Team Lip Smacker
13 EMMA PETERSEN     16 TEAM ULTRALINK
14 Veronica Martinez     12 Hub Racing
15 Jennifer Johansen   Goleta, CA 225808  15 NOW-MS Society
16 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  Hub Racing
17 LUZ E. RODRIGUEZ     31 PUERTO RICO CYCLING TEAM
18 MARIE ROSADO     30 PUERTO RICO CYCLING TEAM
19 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  Hub Racing
20 Lauren Liscinski   Los Angeles, CA 221896  13 NOW-MS Society
21 HSIAO-CHIA TSENG     29 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
22 Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI 290993  24 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
23 HO-HSUN HUANG     28 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
24 JULIA FARELL     17 TEAM ULTRALINK
25 DALE TYE     37 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
26 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  26 
27 Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC 140372  23 JUICE PLUS
28 Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804  XXX RACING-ATHLETICO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee