Race Results for
Dahlonega Omnium p/b Montaluce Winery & Estates
Dahlonega, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/30/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.59Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  106 AARON'S P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
2505.11John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  101 VELO VOODOO
3516.63Scott Freedman   Woodland Hills, CA 173695  149 0
4528.15Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  103 SCV/ECONOMY HONDA MASTERS TEAM
5539.66Kevin Abbate   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  100 BIKE AMERICA
6551.18Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  102 GRAN FONDO / BIANCHI

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.82Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  15 TRIA MARKET / IVAN LEONARD CHEVROLET
2343.98Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  10 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEALTHCARE
3354.14Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  12 MYOGENISIS
4364.31Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  TEAM TYPE 1
5374.47Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  LINDNER CAPITAL CYCLING
6ANDREW RAAB     11 0
7394.80spencer gaddy (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 256705  UPTOWN CYCLES
8BRENDAN SULLIVAN     14 IRON DATA CYCLING
9415.12Wes Douglas   Birmingham , AL 243574  TRIA MARKET / DONOHOOAUTO
10ONEAL SAMUELS     13 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEALTHCARE
11435.45Pat Allison   Irondale, AL 272426  TNT FIREWORKS
12445.61Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  TEAM TYPE 1

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.38Morgan Hunter   Cincinnati, OH 257263  191 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEALTHCARE
2472.20Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL 243915  177 
3480.03Leslie Lau   Birmingham, AL 292049  166 
4487.85HANS HALAIXT   Taylors, SC 258874  187 DJLF CYCLING
5495.67Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  169 SI/ROCK HILL BIKE SHOP
6503.50Carlos norena   Greenville , SC 278167  182 DJLF CYCLING
7511.32Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA 273663  162 JITTERY JOES COFFEE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
8519.14Rob Kane   Decatur, GA 225582  165 NOUVEAU VELO CYCLING TEAM
9526.97Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA 145540  158 JITTERY JOES COFFEE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
10534.79joe waters   Ogden, UT 267821  178 JITTERY JOES COFFEE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
11542.61Parker Smith   Athens, GA 268766  180 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEALTHCARE
12OSCAR RODRIGUEZ     174 LATINOCYCLING TEAM
13558.26Douglas Ott   Macon, GA 267754  171 JITTERY JOES COFFEE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
14566.08Marc Klokow   Woodstock, GA 64313  190 0

Men - Cat 4/5 - 00-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ben Foltz   Wrightsville, PA 291581  203 ROUND HERE RENOVATIONS
2542.63Travis Turner   Dacula, GA 268120  216 
3545.26Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813  222 REALITY BIKES
4547.89matt ragan   Columbus, GA 254939  212 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
5550.53Michael Bachman   Boulder, CO 276348  201 TEAM FLORIDA
6553.16Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA 260714  217 TEAM AVX BIKES
7555.79James Rowan   Gainesville, FL 287861  213 TEAM FLORIDA
8558.42Andrew Pray (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, GA 276377  211 SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
9561.05Tyler Sununu (1 - Cat5)   Boynton Beach, FL 279958  214 UNATTACHED
10563.68Robert Herrel (2 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA 274326  223 GSO
11566.32Andy Clement   Atlanta, GA 272608  202 TEAM AVX
12CHRIS LESSING     207 
13571.58Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA 291862  226 ROUND HERE RACING
14574.21Michael Jennings   Atlanta, GA 17763  204 AXA CYCLING
15576.84Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA 290562  208 ROUND HERE RACING
16579.47Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440  221 DAHLONEGA WHEELWORKS
17582.11Chase Lanier   Athens, GA 289644  206 
18584.74Daniel Broshar   Marietta, GA 288650  224 GEORGIA STATE
19WILL EVANS     225 UNATTACHED
20590.00Duncan McGuire   Gainesville, GA 258196  215 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEALTHCARE

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA 276916  272 CYCLEWORKS
2545.56John Anderson   Cumming, GA 284190  271 BAVARIAN MOTOR CARS
3551.11Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  251 REALITY BIKES
4556.67Hudson Bronner   Alpharetta, GA 284523  253 0
5562.22Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  270 REALITY BIKES
6567.78Harold Franco   Alpharetta, GA 280419  257 TEAMCYCLEWORKS P/B HDR
7MATHEW SEXTON     265 PAC
8578.89Ron Miller (1 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA 239654  261 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC / NORTHSTAR BICYCLE
9584.44Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA 289308  258 HABERSHAM FLYERS P/B HAYES AUTOMOTIVE
10MICHAEL LONG     269 0

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00colleen paine   Dahlonega, GA 259938  302 
2556.67Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA 243126  300 SORELLA CYCLING P/B BVM ENGINEERING
3573.33Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  353 GREENVILLE WOMEN'S CYCLING
4NICOLE JOHNSON     301 TEAM KENDA

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mitzie Goldman   Atlanta, GA 290137  351 
2552.50Nichole Tower   Birmingham, AL 294814  352 ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
3565.00Kate Mahoney   Roswell, GA 294800  354 NGCA/TEAM CYCLEWORKS
4577.50Margaret Denison   Philadelphia, PA 252884  356 UGA
5590.00Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  355 VANDERKITTEN RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee