Race Results for
Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove
Elk Grove Village, IL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sebastian Haedo   3:33:54  119 Colavita Sutterhome
2 Karl Menzies   3:33:54  67 Ouch presented by Maxxis
3 Jonathon Cantwell   3:33:54  23 Fly V Australia
4 Antonio Cruz   3:33:54  28 BMC Racing Team
5 Bernard Sulzberger   3:33:54  96 Fly V Australia
6 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA3:33:54 153619  32 Rock Racing
7 Alejandro Borrato   3:33:54  117 Colavita Sutterhome
8 David Veilleux   3:33:54  Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Martin Gilbert   3:33:54  40 PLANET ENERGY
10 Chris Horner   3:33:54  121 
11 Ryan Roth   3:33:54  88 PLANET ENERGY
12 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO3:33:54 132539  51 Jelly Belly Cycling
13 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR3:33:54 83014  22 Kelly Benefit Strategies
14 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH3:33:54 27066  75 Battley Harley-Davidson
15 Jackson Stewart   3:33:54  94 BMC Racing Team
16 Aldo Ilesic   3:33:54  52 Team Type 1
17 Matthew Winstead   Huntsville, AL3:33:54 115644  106 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
18 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC3:33:54 72192  48 Team Mtn Khakis pb EPNO
19 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA3:33:54 401944  43 Rock Racing
20 Brent Bookwalter   3:33:54  17 BMC Racing Team
21 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA3:33:54 194969  46 Team Type 1
22 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton3:33:54 116625  Rock Racing
23 Mike Creed   3:33:54  27 Team Type 1
24 Valeriy Kobzarenko   3:33:54  57 Team Type 1
25 Andrew Pinfold   3:33:54  79 Ouch presented by Maxxis
26 Ian McKissick   3:33:54  65 BMC Racing Team
27 Mike Northey   3:33:54  73 Land Rover - ORBEA
28 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA3:33:54 52534  72 Team Mountain Khakies p/b EP-NO
29 Davide Fratini   3:33:54  112 Colavita Sutterhome
30 Evan Elken   3:33:54  35 Land Rover - Orbea
31 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY3:33:54 121621  113 Colavita Sutterhome
32 Josh England   3:33:54  36 Subway Avanti Cycling Team
33 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO3:33:54 209308  108 Bissell
34 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC3:33:54 177906  45 Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO
35 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA3:33:54 63559  49 Team Type 1
36 Zach Bell   3:33:54  14 Kelly Benefit Strategies
37 Jeremy Vennell   3:33:54  103 Bissell
38 Maxime Vives   3:33:54  104 PLANET ENERGY
39 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO3:33:54 164362  80 Bissell
40 Peter Latham   3:33:54  61 Bissell
41 Roman van Uden   3:33:54  101 Land Rover - Orbea
42 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT3:33:54 25407  70 Kelly Benefit Strategies
43 Victor Hugo Pena   3:33:54  78 Rock Racing
44 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA3:33:54 220775  93 Team Mountain Khakis
45 Moses Aldape   3:33:54  111 Team Type 1
46 Emile Abraham   3:33:54  AeroCat Cycling Team
47 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO3:33:54 40956  10 Kelly Benefit Strategies
48 Benjamin Day   Boulder3:33:54 270977  29 Fly V Australia
49 Anibal Borrato   3:33:54  116 Colavita Sutterhome
50 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC3:33:54 153638  71 Ouch presented by Maxxis
51 Luis Amaran   3:33:54  118 Colavita Sutterhome
52 Steve Bovay   3:33:54  18 BMC Racing Team
53 benjamin king   3:33:54  56 Fly V Australia
54 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA3:33:54 23057  54 Bissell
55 Keven Lacombe   3:33:54  58 PLANET ENERGY
56 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN3:33:54 210769  63 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
57 Jeff Louder   3:33:54  64 BMC Racing Team
58 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA3:33:54 131248  109 Kelly Benefit Strategies
59 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN3:33:54 133501  89 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
60 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH3:33:54 256765  115 Colavita Sutterhome
61 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA3:33:54 117328  82 Jelly Belly Cycling
62 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN3:33:54 103032  15 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
63 Fabio Calabria   3:33:54  110 Team Type 1
64 Matty Rice   3:33:54  86 Jelly Belly Cycling
65 Michael Mitchnick   3:33:54  69 Trek Store Race Team
66 Francois Parisien   3:33:54  76 PLANET ENERGY
67 William Goodfellow   3:33:54  120 Volkswagen Specialized
68 Nic Sanderson   3:33:54  90 Rock Racing
69 Bruno Langlois   3:33:54  60 PLANET ENERGY
70 Juan Pablo Dotti   3:33:54  33 AeroCat Cycling Team
71 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA3:33:54 17590  53 Bissell
72 Hayden Godfrey   3:33:54  41 Subway Avanti Cycling Team
73 Diego Garavito   3:33:54  38 AeroCat Cycling Team
74 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA3:33:54 30322  87 Rock Racing
75 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO3:33:54 2384  11 Ouch presented by Maxxis
76 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA3:34:25 18056  55 Ouch presented by Maxxis
77 Jonny Clarke   3:34:37  25 Jelly Belly Cycling
78 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA3:34:43 201874  91 Rock Racing
79 Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA3:34:43 257488  13 Fly V Australia
80 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA3:34:51 93133  105 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
81 Andrew bradbury   3:35:00  19 Darkhorse Espresso Bar Flyers
82 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN3:35:00 51532  81 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
83 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC3:35:00 175041  47 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
84 Ryan Anderson   3:35:00  Kelly Benefit Strategies
85 Michael Grabinger   3:35:00  42 Fly V Australia
86 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ3:35:00 90090  107 Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living
87 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA3:35:00 37157  114 Colavita Sutterhome
88 Carlos Calcirrada   3:35:00  21 AeroCat Cycling Team
89 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL3:35:00 165869  66 Jelly Belly Cycling
90 Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN3:35:00 194787  100 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
91 John Grant   Louisville, KY3:35:00 193579  44 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
92 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA3:35:00 211475  37 Jelly Belly Cycling
93 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI3:35:00 180491  50 Bissell
94 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN3:35:00 122674  20 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
95 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA3:35:00 170399  26 Jelly Belly Cycling
96 Rory Sutherland   3:35:00  97 Ouch presented by Maxxis
97 Glen Chadwick   3:35:44  24 Rock Racing
98 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA3:36:44 194777  34 Team Type 1
99 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA3:36:44 20272  59 Ouch presented by Maxxis
100 Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN3:36:44 34438  95 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
101 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL3:36:44 35753  98 Tria Market/Donohoo.com
102 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA3:36:55 29107  84 Team Mountain Khakis PB EPNO
103 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN3:37:16 116272  83 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
104 Eric Boily   3:37:16  16 PLANET ENERGY
105 Joel Dion-Poitras   3:37:16  31 PLANET ENERGY
106 Aaron Tuckerman   3:37:34  99 Land Rover - Orbea
107 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC3:38:03 193086  85 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
108 Jason Allen   3:38:33  Subway Avanti Cycling Team
109 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA3:41:50 65819  62 Ouch presented by Maxxis
110 Ben Kersten   3:51:40  30 Fly V Australia

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee