Race Results for
Capitol Reef Classic
Torrey, UT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Pro Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela AXMANN   Phoenix, AZ 245615   
2 Tayler WILES   Fairfax, CA 289582   
3 Kristi MCILMOIL   Provo, UT 156951   

- Pro Cat 1/2 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micheal GRABINGER   Phoenix, AZ 231701   
2 Chase PINKHAM   Salt Lake City, UT 251593   
3 Curtis DOMAN   Draper, UT 73704   
4 Mark SCHAEFER   Ogden, UT 66592   
5 Elliott SMITH   Murray, UT 239763   
6 Donald ARMSTRONG   Ogden, UT 1910   
7 Scott GUZMAN-NEWTON    296738   
8 Matthew ANDERSON   Grand Junction, CO 273301   

- Master Women 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret DOUGLASS   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   
2 Bev RONNOW   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271   
3 Jo GARUCCIO   Sandy, UT 12889   
4 Cris KISER   Cottonwood, UT 287258   

- Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark ZIMBELMAN   Provo, UT 91557   
2 Gary PORTER   Roy, UT 60559   
3 zan TREASURE   Ogden, UT 143866   
4 Scott KISER   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191   
5 Stephen TUELLER   Layton, UT 220300   
6 James FERGUSON   Ogden, UT 200321   
7 Scott BALES   Springville, UT 198784   
8 Lorin RONNOW   Salt Lake City, UT 264904   
9 Bob LARSEN      
10 Tracy COX      
11 John HULTQUIST      
12 Arne HULTQUIST      

- Maste Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve MOSS   St. George Ut 77686   
2 duane MULVANEY   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   
3 Gary SIMMONS   Layton, UT 199407   
4 William MACKAY      
5 Shannon STORRUD   Park City, UT 242162   
6 Dexter MORSE      
7 Henry EBELL   Fairview, UT 47978   
8 Dave ALBRECHT      

- Junior Women 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jillian GARDNER(16)   West Jordan, UT 212008   
2 Catrina JOHNSON(14)   Bicknell, UT 296694   
3 Clarissa JOHNSON(14)   Bicknell, UT 296693   
4 Jenna GARDNER(11)   West Jordan, UT 276336   

- Junior Men 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle WRIGHT(15)   Redlands, CA 295389   
2 Bradley WRIGHT(13)   Redlands, CA 295400   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Last      

- Cat 5 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris CLYDE   Sprinville Ut 281719   
2 Parker CONROY   Salt Lake City, UT 289987   
3 Aran JOHNSON   Bayfield, CO 163648   
4 nolan FINLAYSON   Riverton, UT 291403   
5 Sam CLARK   Draper, UT 292970   
6 Kade COX      
7 Robert JONES   Mapleton, UT 261629   
8 Jonathan LOZON   Floyds Knobs, IN 291131   
9 matthew DOPP      
10 Dustin NIELSEN   Ogden, UT 295057   
11 Jason WHITE   Draper, UT 289765   
12 Rick FINLAYSON   Highland, UT 279124   
13 Christopher TAYLOR   Eagle Mountain, UT 294261   
14 Golden MURRAY   Mapleton, UT 292730   
15 William BROADBENT   Eaglemountain, UT 286259   
16 Grant COOK   Tolland, CT 283557   
17 Shane ESPLIN   Layton, UT 291976   
18 Dan HOLLINGSHAUS      

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brookanne MICKELSON      
2 Alicia FINLAYSON   Highland, UT 291405   
3 Janet BORG      
4 Kara HARRIS   Riverton, UT 274503   
5 Clare CADY      
6 Anne VINCENTI   Salt Lake City, UT 295447   
7 Emily FERRIS      

- Cat 4 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody RASMUSSEN   South Jordan, UT 240920   
2 nathan CISNEY   Layton, UT 251566   
3 Tyler KIRK   Sandy, UT 261681   
4 Nathan BALDWIN   Pleasant View, UT 274130   
5 Richard HURST   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   
6 Casey NIELSEN   Plain, UT 152462   
7 steve ALBRECHT   Lehi, UT 279040   
8 Kevin PARRY   Sandy, UT 260918   
9 Brooks STEVENSON   Kaysville, UT 245838   
10 Mark ALBRECHT   Draper, UT 279053   
11 Eric MARTIN   St. George, UT 266132   
12 Brian WILLIAMS   Ashton, ID 75591   
13 tyler SOUTHARD   Denver, CO 296104   
14 Gareth ORR   Salt Lake City, UT 198665   

- Cat 3/4/5 Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry STONE   Draper, UT 244823   
2 Adam CATMULL   South Jordan, UT 220468   
3 Jonathan GARDNER   West Jordan, UT 62926   
4 Travis MICKELSON   Salt Lake City, UT 296697   
5 Steve SCHOONOVER   Draper, UT 254266   
6 John MCILMOIL   Provo, UT 66814   
7 Brian SMITH   Jackson, WY 180687   
8 Dave SELLERS   Salt Lake City, UT 210155   
9 Dave ANDERSON   Rexburg, ID 150033   
10 Doug HANSEN   West Jordan, UT 243640   
11 John BERCAW   Salt Lake City, UT 202151   
12 James ADINARO   Salt Lake City, UT 295234   

- Cat 3 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce BILODEAU   Sandy, UT 215197   
2 Spencer DEBRY   Sandy, UT 242242   
3 Manny CYPERS   S. Ogden, UT 248993   
4 Jeff HERRERA   Tempe, AZ 210732   
5 Josh CARTER   South Ogden, UT 245675   
6 Perry HALL   Park City, UT 206431   
7 Sean HOOVER   Riverton, UT 197932   
8 keith BRODHAGEN   Phoenix, AZ 257201   
9 Randy ELLIS   Arvada, CO 272326   
10 joshua HICKMAN   Salt Lake City, UT 248015   
11 Heather ALBERT   Eagle, ID 69008   
12 David COLE   Salt Lake City, UT 259033   
13 seth BRADLEY   Sandy, UT 260573   
14 matt BRADLEY   Sandy, UT 258372   
15 Brian RANDALL   Layton, UT 228881   
16 Courtney LARSEN   Ogden, UT 247000   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee