Race Results for
Capitol Reef Classic
Torrey, UT
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 07/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.00Spencer DEBRY   Sandy, UT 242242   
2490.75Manny CYPERS   S. Ogden, UT 248993   
3494.50Josh CARTER   South Ogden, UT 245675   
4498.25Jeff HERRERA   Tempe, AZ 210732   
5502.00Sean HOOVER   Riverton, UT 197932   
6505.75Randy ELLIS   Arvada, CO 272326   
7509.50Perry HALL   Park City, UT 206431   
8513.25joshua HICKMAN   Salt Lake City, UT 248015   
9517.00matt BRADLEY   Sandy, UT 258372   
10520.75keith BRODHAGEN   Phoenix, AZ 257201   
11524.50Bruce BILODEAU   Sandy, UT 215197   
12528.25seth BRADLEY   Sandy, UT 260573   
13532.00David COLE   Salt Lake City, UT 259033   
14535.75Courtney LARSEN   Ogden, UT 247000   
15539.50Brian RANDALL   Layton, UT 228881   
16543.25Heather ALBERT   Eagle, ID 69008   

- Pro Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.46Angela AXMANN   Phoenix, AZ 245615   
2527.23Tayler WILES   Fairfax, CA 289582   
3590.00Kristi MCILMOIL   Provo, UT 156951   

- Pro Cat 1/2 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.65Chase PINKHAM   Salt Lake City, UT 251593   
2430.73Micheal GRABINGER   Phoenix, AZ 231701   
3448.80Mark SCHAEFER   Ogden, UT 66592   
4466.88Curtis DOMAN   Draper, UT 73704   
5484.96Elliott SMITH   Murray, UT 239763   
6503.04Donald ARMSTRONG   Ogden, UT 1910   
7521.12Matthew ANDERSON   Grand Junction, CO 273301   
8539.20Scott GUZMAN-NEWTON    296738   

- Master Women 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.18Margaret DOUGLASS   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   
2532.12Bev RONNOW   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271   
3561.06Jo GARUCCIO   Sandy, UT 12889   
4590.00Cris KISER   Cottonwood, UT 287258   

- Master Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.25Steve MOSS   St. George Ut 77686   
2476.93duane MULVANEY   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   
3491.60Gary SIMMONS   Layton, UT 199407   
4William MACKAY      
5Dexter MORSE      
6535.62Shannon STORRUD   Park City, UT 242162   
7550.30Henry EBELL   Fairview, UT 47978   
8Dave ALBRECHT      

- Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.63Stephen TUELLER   Layton, UT 220300   
2451.37Mark ZIMBELMAN   Provo, UT 91557   
3460.11zan TREASURE   Ogden, UT 143866   
4468.85Lorin RONNOW   Salt Lake City, UT 264904   
5477.60James FERGUSON   Ogden, UT 200321   
6486.34Gary PORTER   Roy, UT 60559   
7495.08Scott BALES   Springville, UT 198784   
8503.82Scott KISER   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191   
9John HULTQUIST      
10Bob LARSEN      
11Tracy COX      
12Arne HULTQUIST      

- Junior Women 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jenna GARDNER(11)   West Jordan, UT 276336   
2556.67Jillian GARDNER(16)   West Jordan, UT 212008   
3573.33Catrina JOHNSON(14)   Bicknell, UT 296694   
4590.00Clarissa JOHNSON(14)   Bicknell, UT 296693   

- Junior Men 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle WRIGHT(15)   Redlands, CA 295389   
2Bradley WRIGHT(13)   Redlands, CA 295400   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Last      

- Cat 5 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sam CLARK   Draper, UT 292970   
2542.94nolan FINLAYSON   Riverton, UT 291403   
3545.88Chris CLYDE   Sprinville Ut 281719   
4548.82Parker CONROY   Salt Lake City, UT 289987   
5Kade COX      
6554.71Aran JOHNSON   Bayfield, CO 163648   
7557.65Dustin NIELSEN   Ogden, UT 295057   
8560.59Robert JONES   Mapleton, UT 261629   
9563.53Jonathan LOZON   Floyds Knobs, IN 291131   
10566.47Jason WHITE   Draper, UT 289765   
11569.41Rick FINLAYSON   Highland, UT 279124   
12matthew DOPP      
13575.29Christopher TAYLOR   Eagle Mountain, UT 294261   
14578.24Grant COOK   Tolland, CT 283557   
15581.18Golden MURRAY   Mapleton, UT 292730   
16584.12Shane ESPLIN   Layton, UT 291976   
17587.06William BROADBENT   Eaglemountain, UT 286259   
18Dan HOLLINGSHAUS      

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brookanne MICKELSON      
2548.33Alicia FINLAYSON   Highland, UT 291405   
3556.67Kara HARRIS   Riverton, UT 274503   
4565.00Anne VINCENTI   Salt Lake City, UT 295447   
5Janet BORG      
6Clare CADY      
7Emily FERRIS      

- Cat 4 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.37Cody RASMUSSEN   South Jordan, UT 240920   
2533.95nathan CISNEY   Layton, UT 251566   
3537.52Tyler KIRK   Sandy, UT 261681   
4541.10Nathan BALDWIN   Pleasant View, UT 274130   
5544.68Brooks STEVENSON   Kaysville, UT 245838   
6548.25tyler SOUTHARD   Denver, CO 296104   
7551.83Eric MARTIN   St. George, UT 266132   
8555.41Casey NIELSEN   Plain, UT 152462   
9558.99steve ALBRECHT   Lehi, UT 279040   
10562.56Kevin PARRY   Sandy, UT 260918   
11566.14Brian WILLIAMS   Ashton, ID 75591   
12569.72Richard HURST   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   
13573.29Mark ALBRECHT   Draper, UT 279053   
14576.87Gareth ORR   Salt Lake City, UT 198665   

- Cat 3/4/5 Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Adam CATMULL   South Jordan, UT 220468   
2544.55Jonathan GARDNER   West Jordan, UT 62926   
3549.09Travis MICKELSON   Salt Lake City, UT 296697   
4553.64John BERCAW   Salt Lake City, UT 202151   
5558.18John MCILMOIL   Provo, UT 66814   
6562.73Steve SCHOONOVER   Draper, UT 254266   
7567.27Brian SMITH   Jackson, WY 180687   
8571.82Dave SELLERS   Salt Lake City, UT 210155   
9576.36Terry STONE   Draper, UT 244823   
10580.91Dave ANDERSON   Rexburg, ID 150033   
11585.45Doug HANSEN   West Jordan, UT 243640   
12590.00James ADINARO   Salt Lake City, UT 295234   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee