Race Results for
Capitol Reef Classic
Torrey, UT
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Pro Cat 1/2/3 W

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela AXMANN   Phoenix, AZ 245615   
2 Tayler WILES   Fairfax, CA 289582   
3 Kristi MCILMOIL   Provo, UT 156951   

- Pro Cat 1/2 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase PINKHAM   Salt Lake City, UT 251593   
2 Curtis DOMAN   Draper, UT 73704   
3 Micheal GRABINGER   Phoenix, AZ 231701   
4 Elliott SMITH   Murray, UT 239763   
5 Mark SCHAEFER   Ogden, UT 66592   
6 Donald ARMSTRONG   Ogden, UT 1910   
7 Scott GUZMAN-NEWTON    296738   
8 Matthew ANDERSON   Grand Junction, CO 273301   

- Master Women 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bev RONNOW   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271   
2 Margaret DOUGLASS   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   
3 Cris KISER   Cottonwood, UT 287258   
4 Jo GARUCCIO   Sandy, UT 12889   

- Master Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 duane MULVANEY   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   
2 Steve MOSS   St. George Ut 77686   
3 Shannon STORRUD   Park City, UT 242162   
4 Gary SIMMONS   Layton, UT 199407   
5 William MACKAY      
6 Henry EBELL   Fairview, UT 47978   
7 Dexter MORSE      
8 Dave ALBRECHT      

- Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark ZIMBELMAN   Provo, UT 91557   
2 zan TREASURE   Ogden, UT 143866   
3 Gary PORTER   Roy, UT 60559   
4 Lorin RONNOW   Salt Lake City, UT 264904   
5 Scott KISER   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191   
6 Stephen TUELLER   Layton, UT 220300   
7 James FERGUSON   Ogden, UT 200321   
8 Scott BALES   Springville, UT 198784   
9 Bob LARSEN      
10 John HULTQUIST      
11 Tracy COX      
12 Arne HULTQUIST      

- Junior Women 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jillian GARDNER(16)   West Jordan, UT 212008   
2 Catrina JOHNSON(14)   Bicknell, UT 296694   
3 Jenna GARDNER(11)   West Jordan, UT 276336   
4 Clarissa JOHNSON(14)   Bicknell, UT 296693   

- Junior Men 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle WRIGHT(15)   Redlands, CA 295389   

- Junior Men 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Bradley WRIGHT(13)   Redlands, CA 295400   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Last      

- Cat 5 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris CLYDE   Sprinville Ut 281719   
2 nolan FINLAYSON   Riverton, UT 291403   
3 Robert JONES   Mapleton, UT 261629   
4 Parker CONROY   Salt Lake City, UT 289987   
5 Aran JOHNSON   Bayfield, CO 163648   
6 matthew DOPP      
7 Rick FINLAYSON   Highland, UT 279124   
8 Jason WHITE   Draper, UT 289765   
9 Dustin NIELSEN   Ogden, UT 295057   
10 Sam CLARK   Draper, UT 292970   
11 Jonathan LOZON   Floyds Knobs, IN 291131   
12 William BROADBENT   Eaglemountain, UT 286259   
13 Christopher TAYLOR   Eagle Mountain, UT 294261   
14 Grant COOK   Tolland, CT 283557   
15 Golden MURRAY   Mapleton, UT 292730   
16 Kade COX      
17 Shane ESPLIN   Layton, UT 291976   
18 Dan HOLLINGSHAUS      

- Cat 4 W

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brookanne MICKELSON      
2 Alicia FINLAYSON   Highland, UT 291405   
3 Clare CADY      
4 Kara HARRIS   Riverton, UT 274503   
5 Janet BORG      
6 Anne VINCENTI   Salt Lake City, UT 295447   
7 Emily FERRIS      

- Cat 4 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody RASMUSSEN   South Jordan, UT 240920   
2 Tyler KIRK   Sandy, UT 261681   
3 Nathan BALDWIN   Pleasant View, UT 274130   
4 nathan CISNEY   Layton, UT 251566   
5 Casey NIELSEN   Plain, UT 152462   
6 Richard HURST   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   
7 Brooks STEVENSON   Kaysville, UT 245838   
8 Kevin PARRY   Sandy, UT 260918   
9 tyler SOUTHARD   Denver, CO 296104   
10 Gareth ORR   Salt Lake City, UT 198665   
11 steve ALBRECHT   Lehi, UT 279040   
12 Eric MARTIN   St. George, UT 266132   
13 Brian WILLIAMS   Ashton, ID 75591   
14 Mark ALBRECHT   Draper, UT 279053   

- Cat 3/4/5 Men Master 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam CATMULL   South Jordan, UT 220468   
2 Jonathan GARDNER   West Jordan, UT 62926   
3 Steve SCHOONOVER   Draper, UT 254266   
4 Terry STONE   Draper, UT 244823   
5 Brian SMITH   Jackson, WY 180687   
6 John BERCAW   Salt Lake City, UT 202151   
7 Doug HANSEN   West Jordan, UT 243640   
8 Dave SELLERS   Salt Lake City, UT 210155   
9 Travis MICKELSON   Salt Lake City, UT 296697   
10 Dave ANDERSON   Rexburg, ID 150033   
11 James ADINARO   Salt Lake City, UT 295234   
12 John MCILMOIL   Provo, UT 66814   

- Cat 3 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manny CYPERS   S. Ogden, UT 248993   
2 keith BRODHAGEN   Phoenix, AZ 257201   
3 Spencer DEBRY   Sandy, UT 242242   
4 Randy ELLIS   Arvada, CO 272326   
5 Bruce BILODEAU   Sandy, UT 215197   
6 Courtney LARSEN   Ogden, UT 247000   
7 David COLE   Salt Lake City, UT 259033   
8 matt BRADLEY   Sandy, UT 258372   
9 Josh CARTER   South Ogden, UT 245675   
10 Perry HALL   Park City, UT 206431   
11 Sean HOOVER   Riverton, UT 197932   
12 Heather ALBERT   Eagle, ID 69008   
13 Jeff HERRERA   Tempe, AZ 210732   
14 joshua HICKMAN   Salt Lake City, UT 248015   
15 seth BRADLEY   Sandy, UT 260573   
16 Brian RANDALL   Layton, UT 228881   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee