Race Results for
Tour of the Valley
Canfield/Ellsworth, OH
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  22 JITTERY JOES U25 PB KUDZU.COM
2 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  17 RGF SOLUTIONS/PANTHER CYCLING TEAM
3 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282  28 SUPER SQUADRA
4 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  JITTERY JOE'S U25 PB KUDZU.COM
5 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  11 PANTHER/RGF PB FELT BICYCLES
6 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  35 PANTHER / RGF PB FELT
7 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  38 & 49 RGF SOLUTIONS/PANTHER CYCLING TEAM
8 Terry Palmer   Macomb, MI 67533  20 ESSEX BRASS
9 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  18 RGF SOLUTIONS/PANTHER CYCLING TEAM
10 Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428  30 KENDA PRO CYCLING
11 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328  44 Jamestown Cycle Shop
12 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  JITTERY JOE'S U25 PB KUDZU.COM
13 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  47 KENDA PRO CYCLING
14 Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  36 PANTHER / RGF P/B FELT
15 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT
16 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417  PITTSBURGH ELITE VELO/CAT RACING
17 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860  13 PGH ELITE VELO/CAT RACING
18 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  ESSEX BRASS
19 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925  23 INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
20 Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343  27 ECHELON
21 Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  40 & 50 RGF SOLUTIONS/PANTHER CYCLING TEAM
22 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434  16 PITTSBURGH ELITE VELO/CAT RACING
23 Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818  21 WELLNESS EXTENSION
24 Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371  12 NATIONAL ENGINEERING PB RAISIN RACK
25 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037  10 TEAM SPIN / RR DONNELLY
26 Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  33 CARBON RACING
27 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  26 ESSEX BRASS
28 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399  15 PGH ELITE VELO/ CAT RACING
29 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH 259383  39 RGF SOLUTIONS/PANTHER CYCLING TEAM
30 Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
31 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703  JITTERY JOE'S U25 PB KUDZU.COM
32 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  34 CARBON RACING
33 MICHAEL Vannucci     37 Lake Effect Racing
34 RUDY SROKA     25 TEAM LAKE EFFECT/CARBON RACING
35 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  31 CARBON RACING
36 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  29 CARBON RACING
37 ANTHONY BENNETT     JITTERY JOE'S U25 PB KUDZU.COM
38 Rich Russell   Oxford, MI 228348  24 ESSEX BRASS
39 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL 252598  19 JITTERY JOE'S U25 PB KUDZU.COM
40 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  48 CARBON RACING
41 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  NATIONAL ENGINEERING
DNS Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267  32 CARBON RACING
DNF Micheal Jernigan (Cat2)   Lexington, KY 178469  14 CAT RACING / PITTSBURGH ELITE VELO

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637  117 STARK VELO
2 KEVAN RUTLEDGE     126 
3 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  128 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
4 Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  122 STARK VELO
5 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  142 Project Velo
6 peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  101 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
6 Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938  302 I PRO
7 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882  127 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
8 Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  139 OLYMPUS HOMES
9 Ron Moody   Lewis Center, OH 272389  148 National Engineering COBC
10 Justin Piccorelli   Berea, OH 198292  123 TEAM SPIN / RR DONNELLEY
11 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  109 STEEL CITY ENDURANCE
12 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  121 
13 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  159 Was 153 in prior races
14 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  119 CAT RACING/ PITTSBURGH ELITE VELO
15 Andy Prickett     136 
16 Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952  129 TEAM ATHENS P/B KT PROTOTYPE
17 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789  115 ST. VINCENT HEART CENTER
18 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844  104 SFW RAINBOW INKS
19 Rob Rhodes   Granville, OH 97673  124 OLYMPUS LUXURY HOMES.
20 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  114 SNAKEBITE RACING
21 Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343  156 LAKE EFFECT
22 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  113 RGF SOLUTIONS CYCLING TEAM
23 Jared Durieux   Kent, OH 225670  132 Carbon Racing
24 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377  112 SPIN
25 John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474  116 STARK VELO
26 SCOTT GARTMAN     111 
27 James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461  120 STEEL CITY ENDURANCE
28 Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695  140 Iron City Bikes
31 Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  102 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
32 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  145 Lake Effect
33 Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358  108 
34 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  131 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
35 Thomas Dominic   Harrison Oh 234918  107 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
36 rider UNKNOWN     160 
37 ATHEY BRANDT     133 LAKE EFFECT
38 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  152 Spin
39 Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  301 UNATTACHED
DNP Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187  103 PROGRAPHICS CYCLING
DNP PIERS DAVIDGE     105 
DNP Peter Deucher   Indianapolis, IN 225739  106 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
DNP Mitch Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227  110 PISTA ELITE
DNP Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143  130 FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
DNP Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  146 & 160 STARK VELO
DNP RIEGNER DOUGLAS     137 & 161 STEEL CITY ENDURANCE
DNF Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395  118 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
DNF GARNETT ABBEY     157 D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272  216 
2 DAVID THORNTON     219 
3 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653  223 PROGRAPHICS CYCLING
4 John Vilevac III   Elyria, OH 278245  239 Snakebite Racing
5 M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052  203 TEAM ABUNDANCE
6 Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA 213577  209 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
7 Matthew Orehuk     235 Snakebite Racing
8 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207  217 PEARLAND CYCLING P/B MSHC.NET
9 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  241 INVIVODATA
10 Tommy Fossen   Berea, OH 259370  229 SPIN/RR DONNELLY
11 Greg Banic   Uniontown, OH 274925  200 STARK VELO
12 Geoffery Pfeiffer   Bristolville, OH 244025  214 RGF SOLUTIONS CYCLING TEAM
13 JACOB MEYER     212 
14 Robert Rodgers   Cleveland, OH 211725  237 SOLON BICYCLE
15 James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818  240 STARK VELO
16 Kelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558  222 PROGRAPHICS CYCLING
17 Thomas Clayton   Columbiana, OH 87311  202 MVC
18 Ross Clark   Hudson, OH 211726  201 SOLON BIKE
19 Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839  207 
20 Brian Stefanish   Alexandria, VA 232778  218 WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
21 Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630  205 TEAM DAYTON
22 Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331  220 STEEL CITY ENDURANCE
23 Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326  215 PROGRAPHICS CYCLING
24 JACOB MCCREA     211 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
25 Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842  213 CHAGRIN RIVER CYCLING
26 Kevin Kimmich   Chardon, OH 59590  227 CHAGRIN RIVER CYCLING
27 Edward Doughty   Industry, PA 69765  204 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
DNS William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  206 
DNF Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092  208 CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Howard   Hamilton, OH 291315  401 TEAM DAYTON
2 Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co 275073  402 TEAM DAYTON
3 Mhairi Gilmore     407 Sound Solutions
4 TIFFANY CLARK     400 SOLON BIKE SHOP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee