Race Results for
Chalk Creek Stampede - MSC 2
Nathrop, CO
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 05/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO32.85 255493  517 
2 Jet Macrae   Fort Collins, CO35.81 295336  642 
3 Wyatt FREIER   38.73  837 
4 Danny Weber   Parker, CO41.10 278550  805 Team Kozos

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO32.73 219366  521 RPM/Yeti
2 Collin Hudson   Longmont, CO31.76 256052  762 Kozos
3 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO34.25 264517  658 
4 Connor TIEULIE   35.41  812 Orbit Racing
5 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO34.33 246796  773 Orbit Racing
6 Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO35.02 289154  674 
7 Jake GOODSELL   40.32  791 Apache Rescue Team
8 Connor Hodge   Durango, CO37.85 263836  601 Bitterbrush Cycles
9 Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX33.86 281838  564 
10 Liam Seagle   Denver, CO37.35 282764  701 
11 Lane Speas   Castle Rock, CO38.94 293713  771 
DNS Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CODNS 248811  772 Orbit Racing
DNS robert pettit   Basalt, CODNS 267136  668 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Golenz   Littleton, CO34.10 286630  579 
2 Wiliam Beilke   Aurora, CO34.40 267179  512 Mojo Wheels
3 Niklas WEBER   34.11  788 
4 Ben Weger   Englewood, CO34.35 287114  735 
5 Nick Mullen   Arvada, CO58.11 286530  655 
6 Daniel LAMONT   36.50  626 
7 ausitn chipman   Durango, CO33.25 290097  538 
8 Ben Robinson   Centennial, CO36.27 286829  686 
9 Ryan DUMAIS   36.55  554 
DNS Wylie Brownell   Carbondale, CODNS 280478  525 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becker ANDERSON   33.10  502 
2 James OTTO   34.08  802 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Lees   Denver, CO30.92 241008  631 Mojo Wheels
2 William Lees   Denver, CO31.78 236554  633 Mojo Wheels
3 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO32.08 227702  508 RPM / Yeti
4 David Renne   Littleton, CO31.46 257929  777 Mojo Wheels
5 Matson Hunter   Tijeras, NM30.25 281707  832 Bikeworks Albuquerque
6 Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX30.77 291074  790 One Ghost Industries
7 Wade Harrison   Lyons, CO31.71 251302  786 Bitterbrush Cycles
8 John MacMurray   Durango, CO30.67 265526  822 Mongoose Tribe / 661 / Freelap Timing Sy
9 Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CO31.84 246508  753 Orbit Racing
10 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO32.13 227941  591 Mojo Wheels
11 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO32.66 219375  520 TVR/Industry Nine
12 Riley Strickland   Amarillo, TX32.72 281230  716 One Ghost Industries
13 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO32.79 230679  599 Orbit Racing
14 Brad White   Morrison, CO32.80 240286  741 Mojo Wheels
15 Cameron Spies   Sedalia, CO33.38 272275  807 Mojo Wheels
16 Clayton Shank   Amarillo, TX33.55 237553  707 One Ghost Industries/Steaz Energy
17 Josh Conroy   Evergreen, CO34.41 280785  750 Yeti Cycles
18 Matt SAVERIN   30.48  695 
19 Alec Toney   Basalt, CO33.05 278324  726 Team Geronimo
DNS Blake Weber   Parker, CODNS 263904  796 Team Kozos

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh MCMILLAN   29.70  648 
2 Justin WHITAKER   32.07  789 
3 Andrew Ingersoll   Broomfield, CO31.63 281947  606 
4 Nick JOSLIN   33.70  787 
5 Price Seliger   Denver, CO31.36 285344  703 Dirt Labs / Thug Mansion Racing / Dean O
6 Chris Lyons   Telluride, CO32.67 278267  640 Trek Store Boulder
7 Matt GIARAFFA   34.48  573 
8 Ben Conroy   Evergreen, CO37.12 280786  749 Yeti Cycles
9 Drew Dokken   Leadville, CO37.81 245377  803 
10 Mark Mitchell   Lakewood, CO34.21 243204  843 Green Mountain Sports

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Patterson   Parker, CO32.37 209034  765 Kozos
2 Christopher HAWKINS   34.27  847 
3 Pete Noroian   Thornton, CO32.56 290035  690 Kozos
4 Darcy TIEULIE   34.81  811 Orbit Racing
5 Roy Kemp   Grand Junction, CO34.80 114306  617 
6 Steve King   Denver, CO35.52 230516  618 Mojo Wheels
7 Jason Krause   Palmer Lake, CO35.30 268242  615 Team Canyon Cycles / Commencal
8 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO34.17 263444  841 Orbit Racing
9 Brian Rief   Colorado Springs, CO35.30 278994  683 Mojo Wheels
10 Michael Lees   Denver, CO36.11 263867  632 Mojo Wheels
11 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO37.01 237847  522 RPM/Yeti
12 Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO37.05 247957  720 
13 Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO 246557  798 Terminal Velocity Racing/The Fix

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO29.28 254261  672 Redstone Cyclery
2 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO29.67 230690  662 Mojo Wheels
3 James Ontiveros   Boulder, CO29.8 179629  661 
4 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO29.93 227700  514 RPM / Yeti
5 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO31.47 218094  673 RPM / Yeti
6 Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO35.21 245337  782 Rpm/yeti
DNS Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CODNS 215649  548 Yeti Fox Regional
DNS colin pickett   Crested Butte , CODNS 288103  671 
DNS Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CODNS 217240  692 Yeti Fox Regional
DNS Dillon Smith   Carbondale, CODNS 247134  710 
DNS Derek Teel   Roseville, CADNS 250236  719 Yeti Fox Regional

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Norton   Colorado Springs, CO34.93 183863  814 Giant / RockShox
2 Max Beard   Englewood, CO31.26 236042  781 Yeti/RPM
3 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO31.11 230683  848 Mojo Wheels
DNS Sergio Reynoso   Basalt, CODNS 283246  681 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lewis   Henderson, CO30.23 261966  635 Wheatridge Cyclery
2 James Gillespie   Golden, CO31.37 215566  850 Mojo Wheels
3 Todd Hood   Monument, CO30.65 270990  603 Mojo Wheels
4 joshua graham   Springvalley, CA32.19 286661  585 
5 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO30.47 83560  804 Orbit Racing/TLD/Maxxis
6 Steve Valenti   Winter Park, CO32.93 194106  792 
7 Brian Pier   Golden, CO31.73 192988  691 Yeti Cycles
8 Evan Chute   Golden, CO34.54 180833  779 Yeti Regional
9 Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO34.69 266715  795 Monster Drop Shop
10 Santiago Garcia   Central City, CO35.79 179289  829 Secret Cyclery
11 Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO36.38 279045  783 Dead Bros
12 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO45.06 245608  614 Maxxis/Motor Tabs/SDG/ODI/E23/661/Crank
DNS Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CODNS 29099  845 COMotion Sports/Yeti Cycles

Men - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO25.8 222617  97 
2 Mitch Ropelato   Ogden, UT27.25 240150  56 Cafe Rio / Canfield Brothers
3 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO27.42 203249  86 Orbit Racing
4 Jake Kinney   Tehachapi, CA28.15 170046  41 Avent/Bombshell/Maxxis/Shimano
5 Arthur Daley   Hurley, NY27.65 175102  96 
6 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO28.43 218052  102 Team Geronimo
7 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO28.27 194108  94 The Fix/Transition Bikes/Fly Racing/Deit
8 Jeremiah Work   Austin, TX28.7 230178  82 Black Market/Mafia Racing
9 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO27.94 213776  72 Yeti Fox Regional
10 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA28.08 148884  93 Team SolVista
11 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO28.13 111812  84 Yeti Fox Racing Team
12 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO28.34 113183  30 Mafia Racing / Trek
13 Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO28.69 105533  100 Jamis Bikes
14 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO28.72 118005  78 Bikeparts.com - Fox Shox
15 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA29.26 2429  17 Mojo Wheels
16 Ross Milan   Denver, CO51.66 173237  43 Yeti Fox National
17 Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO28.12 14  110 Stiber Racing
18 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO29.51 202502  101 Team Geronimo
19 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO29.53 201148  55 Orbit Racing/Spy Optics/Sun Rims/Maxxis
20 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO29.78 135075  75 Yeti Fox Regional
21 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ30.43 192657  104 All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes
22 Tony Parent   Austin, TX30.55 265518  49 
23 Brian Peters   Vail, CO31.88 180839  51 
DNS George Stephenson   Folsom, CADNS 209787  59 Yeti Fox Regional
DNS Mihai MOGA   DNS  92 SolVista Bike Park

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danika Gillespie   Golden, CO 281211  849 Mojo Wheels

Women - Cat 2 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lana Lawson   Palmer Lake, CO41.29 284083  629 

Women - Cat 1 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO37.91 248742  519 
2 Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO39.6 203117  810 

Women - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobbi Kae Watt   Broomfield, CO34.14 191605  77 Tough Girl / Contessa
2 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO34.84 199716  65 Team Totally Wired
3 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO37.34 161705  74 Turner / Dainese
4 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ37.09 191051  103 Vixen Racing/Loeka/All Mountain Cyclery/
5 Rachel Bauer   Olympic Valley, CA37.17 261979  99 Banshee
6 C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO38.07 149566  90 Steven K Sports and Design

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee