Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Devils Scratch/chari - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL 255229  11 Alberto's Sport
2 Zachary Zionts   Highland Park, IL 286320  12 Alberto's Sport
3 Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343  45 Village Cyclesport
4 Ilana Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 249168  77 Smart Cycling

Men - Devils Scratch/chari - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  117 Yojimbo's Track Cats
2 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  16 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
3 Padraic Power   Lemont, IL 281417  127 Yojimbo's Track Cats
4 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Village Cyclesport
5 Tom Nguyen   Chicago, IL 296770  126 Unattached
6 Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  133 Yojimbo's Track Cats
7 Nadia Neimanas   Chicago, IL 266659  109 Yojimbo's Track Cats

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Belgian Win And Out/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  Hayes Brakes
2 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
3 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Northbrook Bicycle Club
4 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  100 Scarlet Fire
5 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
6 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  134 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
7 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  68 Van Wagner
8 Joshua Ryan   San Antonio, TX 167671  101 BTN
9 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
10 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
11 Ansgar Graw (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 226110  102 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
12 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 2CC/Second City Cyclists
13 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  47 Alberto's Sport
14 James Host   Plainfield, IL 126420  30 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
15 Kurt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 72909  15 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
16 Billy Dwyer   Chicago, IL 79963  13 Scarlet Fire

Men - Cat 3 - Devils Scratch/chari

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  99 IS Corp
2 Tim Elebaut   Chicago, IL 69889  106 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
3 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  42 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
4 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 BTN
5 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  57 xXx Racing
6 Cory Hickman   Orland Park, IL 119288  149 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
7 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  79 xXx Racing
8 Edmund White   Chicago, IL 70908  72 Half Acre Cycling
9 Patrick McNamara   Northbrook, IL 174692  112 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
10 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  90 WDT/Allvoi
11 Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464  21 2CC/Second City Cyclists
12 x x     10 

Men - Cat 4 - Devils Scratch/chari

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  36 WDT/Allvoi
3 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  17 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
4 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  98 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
5 Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  104 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
6 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  2CC/Second City Cyclists
7 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Village Cyclesport
8 David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO 263032  20 Vision Quest
9 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Albeto's Sport
10 Brian Hildreth   Aurora, IL 230205  132 ABD Cycling
11 Brean Shea   New York, NY 261749  122 Cuttin Crew

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Devils Scratch/keiri

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 BTN
2 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi 190874  129 Hayes Braks

Women - Cat 4 - Devils Scratch/keiri

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lara kurynny   Chicago, IL 292283  85 Team Beer'd
2 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  70 Half Acre Cycling
3 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  31 Alberto's Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee