Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/04/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Danish/points Race/u - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  113 Village Cyclesport
2Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL 255229  11 Alberto's Sport
3Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL 259591  92 Vision Quest

Men - Danish/points Race/u - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  119 IS Corp
2Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  117 Yojimbo's Track Cats
3Padraic Power   Lemont, IL 281417  127 Yojimbo's Track Cats
4Ben Mander   Chicago, IL 281411  116 Yojimbo's Track Cats
5Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Village Cyclesport
6Thomas Nguyen   Providence, RI 297387  126 Unattached
7Nadia Neimanas   Chicago, IL 266659  109 Yojimbo's Track Cats

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Danish/points Race/u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
2Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
3Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  123 IS Corp
4Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  Hayes Brakes
5Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  100 Scarlet Fire
6John Tomlinson (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239266  89 xXx Racing
7Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  47 Alberto's Sport
8Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Northbrook Bicycle Club
9Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
10James Host   Plainfield, IL 126420  30 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
11Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  51 Alberto's Sport
12Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  121 ABD Cycling Team
13Shane Winn   Pleasantville, NY 205561  61 xXx Racing
14Ted Westerheide   Tampa, FL 207949  88 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
15Brendan George   Deerfield, IL 73524  53 Alberto's Sport
16Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  68 Van Wagner
17David Sachs   Boulder 156958  125 Vision Quest
18Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  65 Flatlandia
19Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254  37 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
20Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 2CC/Second City Cyclists

Men - Cat 3 - Danish/points Race/u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  99 IS Corp
2Tim Elebaut   Chicago, IL 69889  106 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
3Rich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631  63 Alberto's Sport
4Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  57 xXx Racing
5Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  79 xXx Racing
6Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  42 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
7Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  128 Team Mack
8Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
9Mark Tanka   Chicago, IL 229480  60 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
10Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  90 WDT/Allvoi
11Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  44 Pact-DISH Network Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Danish/points Race/u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
2Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  89 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  71 Team Pegasus
4Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  36 WDT/Allvoi
5Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  110 Flatlandia
6Josh Mallan   Chicago, IL 222075  76 The Pony Shop
7Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  108 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
8Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  114 Redline
9Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  119 IS Corp
10Brean Shea   New York, NY 261749  122 Chicago Cuttin Crew
11David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO 263032  20 Vision Quest
12Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  2CC/Second City Cyclists
13Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  82 Team Pegasus
14Robert Hale   Orland Hills, IL 250023  115 xXx Racing
15James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Bicycle Club
16Nils Krone   Lakezurich, IL 281016  64 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
17Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport
18David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  46 Half Acre Cycling
19Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Village Cyclesport
20Christopher Witek   Hickory Hills, IL 278398  80 Vision Quest
21Matt Hoolehan   Chicago, IL 223968  24 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Danish/points Race/u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 BTN
2Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  25 BH USA
3Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport

Women - Cat 4 - Danish/points Race/u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  124 MS Racing
2christina peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  84 
3Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  120 xXx Racing
4Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  70 Half Acre Cycling
5lara kurynny   Chicago, IL 292283  85 Team Beer'd
6Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  91 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7Nadia Neimanas   Chicago, IL 266659  109 Yojimbo's Track Cats

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee