Race Results for
Wine Country Classic Stage Race
North East, PA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Anderson   Bridgeport, WV 229983   Mountain Roads Racing
2 Mario Mazza   North East, PA 178992   Inferno Racing LLC
3 Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
4 Jacob McCrea   Pittsburgh, PA 276925   UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Lane Rodgers   Troy, NY 47112   Century Road Club Association
6 Robert Dahl   Jamestown, NY 193885   Hollyloft/Elmatador
7 Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Iron City Bikes
8 Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695   Iron City Bikes
9 James Graley   Conewango Valley, NY 243322   Hollyloft/Elmatador
10 Dennis Packard   Edinboro, PA 228909   Presque Isle Cycling Club
11 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   Iron City Bikes
13 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY 174315   Hollyloft/Elmatador
14 James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461   Steel City Endurance
15 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452   Steel City Endurance

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Morningside Velo
2 Mike Collins (1 - Cat4)   Erie, PA 170874   Hollyloft/Elmatador
3 Justin Abbott   Trout Run, PA 291060   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
4 Daniel Morris   Harborcreek, PA 289035   Team 53X11 Coffee
5 Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435   Team Rog
6 Keith Peterson   Erie, PA 245042   Lake Country Bikes
7 Brett Bailor   Erie, PA 125331   Team 53X11 Coffee
8 Mathew McClellan   Meadville, PA 291946   Wellness Extension
9 James Madge      Lake Country Bikes
10 Jerry Szul      Lake Country Bikes
11 Tony Behm   Erie, PA 273204   Hollyloft/Elmatador
12 Steven Wells   Orchard Park, NY 297605   Ingram-Micro
13 Dan Potts      Cross Creek Cycling
14 Chris Lamb   Erie, PA 271910   Presque Isle Cycling Club
15 Mike Dunlavey   North East, PA 145160   Lake Country Bikes
16 Allen Erb   East Aurora, NY 243740   The Bike Shop
17 Steven Shepard (1 - Cat5)   Erie, PA 285235   Team 53X11 Coffee
18 Erik Baker (2 - Cat4)   Bluffton, SC 156318   Hollyloft/Elmatador
19 Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY 228556   Team Rog
20 Andrew Watkins   Tempe, AZ 279424   Pista Elite

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723   Team 53X11 Coffee
2 Chris McElhinny   Transfer, PA 200639   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
3 Michael Maring   Erie, PA 80684   Presque Isle Cycling Club
4 Craig Nivens   Erie, PA 56096   Presque Isle Cycling Club
5 Christopher Mrozowski   North East, PA 290216   Lake Country Bikes
6 Peter McMaster   Erie, PA 62574   Team 53X11 Coffee
7 Sam Valone      Unattached
8 Ronald Rosenberg   Bemus Point, NY 246092   Hollyloft/Elmatador
9 Rich Haft      Ohio Valley Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jillian Behm   Erie, PA 199140   Hollyloft/Elmatador
2 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Jodi Blain   Wexford, PA 299351   Unattached
4 Nancy White   Conewango Valley, NY 257049   Hollyloft/Elmatador
5 Susan Packard   Edinboro, PA 244264   Presque Isle Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee