Race Results for
Sanofi Aventis Omnium
various, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Taylor White   Bristol, TN 271370  654 East TN Junior Cycling
2556.67Samuel James   Blacksburg, VA 284009  651 TriAdventure/East Coasters Cycling
3573.33ShelbyRay Meyer   Bristol, TN 288387  653 East TN Junior Cycling
4590.00Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN 293448  655 East TN Junior Cycling

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keven Trinkle   Bristol, TN 292347  248 East TN Junior Cycling

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN 288392  386 East TN Junior Cycling
2565.00Zachary Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 286179  380 Unattached
3jordan pearce     383 

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.00Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  51 Hincapie Development team
2457.47Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  52 MOB Cycling
3466.94Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424  66 Blue Chip Racing
4476.41Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  59 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5485.88Ned Dowling   Salt Lake City, UT 263580  55 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
6495.35J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  61 Unattached
7504.82Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  64 Tristar Cycling Team
8514.29Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC 190428  50 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
9523.76Dan Johnson   Cary, NC 227627  58 Unattached
10533.23Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  63 Boston Mountain Cyclist
11542.70Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  60 Krystal Cycling Team
12552.17Thomas Davis   Arden, NC 94999  54 Blue Chip Racing
13561.64Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA 56928  53 Tri Cities Road Club
14571.10Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874  62 Tri Cities Road Club
15580.57Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  57 Scenic City Velo
DNFTod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  65 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.42Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  213 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2417.46David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  205 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3430.50James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  204 Unattached
4443.54Mark Jellous   High Point, NC 195408  210 MOB Cycling
5456.58Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  214 Motor Mile Racing
6469.62Grant McAllister   Winston Salem, NC 165827  211 Carolina Masters Team
7482.66Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  215 Blue Chip Racing
8495.70Jeff Gunn   Greenville, SC 66489  206 Vision Screen Printing
9508.74David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  208 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
10521.78Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  200 Fiets Maan Racing
11534.82Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY 233834  201 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
12547.86Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  207 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
13560.90Ronald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC 192836  209 Cycletherapy
14573.94John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  202 Velo Voodoo

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.47Craig Horn   Greenville, SC 70672  589 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
2436.97Don Fields   Prestonsburg, KY 164073  593 Peloton Sports Group
3445.47Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930  586 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
4453.97Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  595 Tri Cities Road Club
5462.47Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN 206560  599 Melting Pot
6470.98Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  590 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
7479.48Ronald Gillespie   Lowgap, NC 167387  591 Ridge Rollers Velo Racing
8487.98Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  597 Acme MultiSports
9496.48Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  588 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10504.98Michael Berry   Lewisville, NC 214111  598 Carolina Masters Team
11513.48Steven Strain   Sequatchie, TN 176978  582 Economy Honda Masters Team
12521.99William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  596 Tri Cities Road Club
13530.49Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  592 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
14538.99Michael Scalf   Nashville, TN 241942  585 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
15547.49Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  594 Acme MultiSports
16555.99van townsend   Signal Mountain, TN 277840  580 Scenic City Velo
17564.49James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  579 Melting Pot
18573.00Buddy Stribling   Kingsport, TN 48796  581 Tri Cities Road Club
19581.50Greg Sisk   Hendersonville, TN 260337  583 Acme MultiSports
20590.00Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN 216711  587 Unattached

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.03Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  605 Tri Cities Road Club
2486.34Joe Holland   Hendersonvlle, TN 88801  602 Team Bikers Choice
3501.64Richard Nelson   Aiken, SC 46929  603 Unattached
4516.95David Stevens   Vilas, NC 248476  606 VeloProject.com
5532.26S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  601 Krystal Cycling Team
6547.56David Ellefson   Banner Elk, NC 250329  600 VeloProject.com
7562.87Joe Saferight   Springfield, TN 214954  604 Acme MultiSports

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.07Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  11 Myogenesis.com p/b United health Care
2374.78John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
3385.49Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  10 Myogenesis.com p/b United health Care
4396.20spencer gaddy (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 256705  Uptown Cycles
5406.91Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  14 AeroCat Cycling
6417.62Robert McConville (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 81356  AeroCat
7428.33Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
8439.03Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  Hincapie Development team
9449.74Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  12 Krystal Cycling Team
10460.45Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  13 Krystal Cycling Team
11471.16Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  Myogenesis.com p/b United health Care
12Tim Hargrave     Team Type 1
13Simon Bennett     Team Type 1
14503.29Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.56Craig McKinney   Greenville, SC 238986  267 Team Globalbike
2393.59Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN 56984  261 Knox Velo Club
3405.62Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC 70660  265 Industry Nine
4417.65Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902  255 Industry Nine
5429.68Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  263 Hincapie Development team
6441.71Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  262 Krystal Cycling Team
7453.74Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN 3720  253 Scenic City Velo
8465.77Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL 227276  250 USF Cycling
9477.80Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  252 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
10489.83John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  260 Krystal Cycling Team
11501.87Matthew Barrowclough   Niwot, CO 220838  251 TSV Schmiden
12513.90David Worth   Knoxville, TN 63857  272 NashvilleCyclist.com
13525.93Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  259 NashvilleCyclist.com
14537.96Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  266 Industry Nine
15Jeremy Keller     264 East TN Jr Cycling
16562.02Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  258 NashvilleCyclist.com
17574.05John Wilson   Washington, DC 220095  271 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.26Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341  314 Boone Bike
2440.15Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080  318 Hincapie Development team
3448.03Cory Scott   Richmond, VA 253558  317 Endorphin Fitness
4455.92Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  313 Team Louisville
5463.81John Hochgraf   Blacksburg, VA 250863  308 Unattached
6471.69Alan Fischer   West Point, NY 274165  306 Unattached
7479.58Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  301 Pro Bike Racing Team
8487.47Leslie Lau   Birmingham, AL 292049  309 
9495.36Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  310 NashvilleCyclist.com
10503.24Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  307 Hincapie Development team
11511.13Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  319 Tri Cities Road Club
12519.02Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  311 ITS Kane
13526.90Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  321 Unattached
14534.79Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  305 Melting Pot
15542.68Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  312 Tri Cities Road Club
16550.57Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC 226560  302 BioWheels Racing- Asheville
17558.45Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA 245698  303 Team Type 1
18566.34Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  304 Team Type 1
19574.23john stelljes   Tampa, FL 287851  322 USF Cycling
20582.11Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN 193104  320 Krystal Cycling Team
21590.00David Schroeder   Louisville, KY 235978  316 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  406 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2541.22Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn 224641  431 Krystal Cycling Team
3542.44Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN 291524  430 Unattached
4543.66Sam Haskett   Asheville, NC 180652  416 Unattached
5544.88Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN 265604  437 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
6546.10Andrew Boyd   Louisville, KY 289340  403 Unattached
7547.32Andy Glenn   Gate City, VA 248352  413 Tri Cities Road Club
8548.53Jason Halsey   Durham, NC 225108  414 ITS Kane
9549.75Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN 282486  422 Unattached
10550.97JB Pectol   Chuckey, TN 282118  432 Tri Cities Road Club
11552.19Drew Lavey   Lexington, KY 292414  426 Unattached
12553.41Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  423 Tristar Cycling Team
13554.63Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  425 Central Carolina Racing
14555.85Jeff Inman   Ten Mile, TN 276299  420 Melting Pot
15557.07Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  408 East TN Junior Cycling
16558.29Tony Falin   Maryville, TN 188818  410 Tri Cities Road Club
17559.51Brett Bennett   Lenoir, NC 274730  401 Fiets Maan Racing
18560.73Lucas Avery   Lexington, KY 293549  400 University of Kentucky
19561.95Kevin Helms   Kingsport, TN 289947  418 Tri Cities Road Club
20563.16Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  424 Tri Cities Road Club
21564.38Everett Hauser   Cleveland, TN 15443  447 Krystal Cycling Team
22565.60Jason Cooper   Erwin, TN 276058  407 Tri Cities Road Club
23566.82Scott Brumbelow   Arlington, TN 211033  404 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
24568.04Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN 247927  438 Team Bikers Choice
25569.26Matthew Thomas   Greensboro, NC 256200  436 Moses Cone/Cycles de Oro/First Citizens
26570.48Rommel Sia   Morristown, TN 164080  433 Melting Pot
27571.70Mike Stewart   Townsend, TN 242626  435 Melting Pot
28572.92Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA 283077  429 Rogues Racing
29574.14Matthew Lester   Rosedale, VA 221994  427 Rogues Racing
30575.36Thomas Hanlon   Knoxville, TN 241322  415 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
31576.58Frank Bowyer   Hendersonville, TN 222057  402 Team Bikers Choice
32577.79Finith Jernigan   Chapel Hill, NC 238276  421 Franklin Street Cycles
33579.01Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  412 Cumberland Transit Cycling
34580.23Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  419 Tristar Cycling Team
35581.45gregory maupin   Elizabethton, TN 265125  428 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tavis Cummings     515 
2540.94Jackson Reynolds   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  541 Unattached
3Tony Adair     500 Team OS
4Kevin Kirk     530 
5543.77David Moore   Charlotte, NC 284010  536 Unattached
6544.72Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  505 East TN Junior Cycling
7545.66Robert Miller   Paintsville, KY 269210  535 Unattached
8546.60Brian Schultz   Asheville, NC 197637  546 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9547.55Bruce Stephens   Wytheville, VA 292594  554 Unattached
10548.49Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  533 Unattached
11549.43Joseph Davis   Chattanooga, TN 233862  517 Krystal Cycling Team
12550.38Derrick Thomas   Knoxville, TN 295940  556 Unattached
13551.32Gregory Bird   Chuckey, TN 286174  507 Unattached
14Jeremy Allen     503 
15553.21David Kramer   Lebanon, VA 292832  531 Unattached
16554.15Dennis Sills   Hixson, TN 273589  549 Krystal Cycling Team
17rex martin     534 
18Stephen Cribben     514 
19556.98William Ransom   Knoxville, TN 29161  540 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
20Randy Shackelford     547 Tri-Cities Road Club
22Michael Colaw     512 Bath County Cycling
23Erik Ripple     542 
24560.75David Couch   Kingsport, TN 274778  513 Tri Cities Road Club
25561.70Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 277393  525 Painpathways/PVS
26John Allsteadt     504 TCRC
27Jeremy Shaffer     548 
28Andrew LeBeau     532 Chick-Fil-A
29Thomas Snapp     552 
30Tommy Russell     544 TCRC
31Samuel Skiles     550 Tri-Cities Road Club
32568.30Anthony Palmer   Knoxville, TN 293620  538 University of Kentucky
33569.25Anthony Eaker   Maylene, AL 217412  519 Steel City Cycling
34570.19Todd Essig   Franklin, TN 236820  521 Harpeth Bicycles
35Christopher Dillon     518 Cycles De Oro/Moses Cone Hospital
36Larry Rosolina     543 TriCities Road Club
37573.02David Fedak   Murfreesboro, TN 289952  522 Unattached
38David Swecker     555 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
39574.91Jimmy Hayes   Elizabethton, TN 267257  524 Unattached
40575.85Dariusz \"Dirk\" Rybak   Johnson City, TN 286626  545 Tri Cities Road Club
41576.79Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  558 Unattached
42Tim Alderman     502 East KY Velo
43578.68Bob Whitaker   Johnson City, TN 284489  559 Tri Cities Road Club
44579.62Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN 271105  528 Tristar Cycling Team
45Brennan Alderman     501 East KY Velo
46chris smith     551 dairy cheer
47Frans Clarenbach     511 The Melting pot Knoxvelo
48583.40Bradley Hughes   Gray, TN 286989  527 Tri Cities Road Club
49Andy Kidd     529 
50Andy Beckmann     506 Melting Pot (CBC)
51Timothy Murray     537 tcrc
52587.17Jason Carrico   Abingdon, VA 235376  509 Tri Cities Road Club
53Curt Caveney     510 The Cutis Group
54589.06Steve Hopkins   Johnson City, TN 292451  526 Unattached
55590.00Upton Dabney   Morristown, TN 228124  516 Unattached
DNFF Matt Brown   Todd, NCBoone Velo/Juice Plus+ 240462  F Matt 508

Women - Women 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.08Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  376 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
2415.85Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  378 Team MedPlan
3441.62Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  372 Team MedPlan
4467.39Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  373 NashvilleCyclist.com
5493.16Lisa Preslar   Oakboro, NC 221772  374 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
6518.92Carolynn Berry   Lewisville, NC 242164  379 Painpathways/PVS
7544.69Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948  377 TriStar Cycling Team
8570.46Robin Pace   Asheville, NC 187835  375 Team Velosports

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  48 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
2Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN 271340  49 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.47Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  496 Team OS
2544.52Loretta Williams   Cookeville, TN 283080  488 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
3rachel monderer     492 tcrc
4554.63Kathryn Hayes   Jonesborough, TN 286815  495 Tri Cities Road Club
5559.68Carol Farmer   Hixson, TN 276029  497 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
6564.74Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  498 Team Velosports
7Kimberly Humphries     494 Krystal
8574.84Angela Krol   Mt. Gilead, NC 275906  493 Central Carolina Racing
9579.89Jamie Burns   Brysoncity, NC 296777  499 Team Velosports
10Amy Thompson     489 
11590.00Robin Roark   Bristol, TN 285541  490 Tri Cities Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee