Race Results for
2009 Plainville Spring Series
Plainville, CT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT 205074   CCNS/Pedal Power
2 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129   Unattached
3 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721   IRS MEDICS
4 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363   Unattached
5 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489   Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
6 Eric Brownell (1 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT 144563   Empire Cycling
10 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708   Cyclonauts Racers
10 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT 181180   Cyclonauts Racers
10 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424   Central CT Cycling Club
10 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430   CCNS/Pedal Power
10 Brian Koski   Cheshire, CT 73544   Stage 1 Cycling
10 Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CT 51724   Unattached
10 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025   Cyclonauts Racers
10 Tim Malton   Branford, CT 266348   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916   Cyclonauts Racers
10 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT 248621   Central CT Cycling Club
10 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860   Cyclonauts Racers
10 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188   Cyclonauts Racers
10 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT 174437   CCCC-IRSMedic.com
10 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523   CCNS/Pedal Power
10 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125   Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
10 Brian Specyalski (1 - Cat3)   Tolland, CT 200182   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
10 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566   Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
10 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402   Clinton Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT 163893   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916   Cyclonauts Racers
3 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134   NCC/BikeReg.com
4 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860   Cyclonauts Racers
6 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743   CCCC-IRSMedic.com
7 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT 160538   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT 246755   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810   Unattached
10 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708   Cyclonauts Racers
10 Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT 270235   CCNS/Pedal Power
10 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT 181180   Cyclonaut Racers
10 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514   Millwork One
10 David Dubos   East Hampton, CT 147333   CCNS/Pedal Power
10 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA 285883   Unattached
10 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT 117285   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 Keith Enderle   Willington, CT 81300   Nerac Earth
10 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT 45369   Nerac Earth
10 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA 236181   Unattached
10 Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct 18959   Unattached
10 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT 19935   Cheshire Cycle Racing
10 Scott Loring   New London, CT 253383   CLR
10 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025   Cyclonauts Racers
10 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459   CCCC-IRSMedic.com
10 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188   Cyclonauts Racers
10 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT 174437   CCCC-IRSMedic.com
10 George Pawle   Wenham, MA 239892   Cyclonauts Racers
10 Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT 28302   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053   Cyclonauts Racers
10 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT 260859   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
10 Thomas Schirmer   Willington, CT 41514   Nerac Earth
10 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT 272680   Unattached
10 Brian Specyalski (1 - Cat3)   Tolland, CT 200182   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
10 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711   TWZ Masters Cycling Team
10 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT 96443   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327   TARGETRAINING
10 Jeremy Weemhoff   Superior, CO 261188   Cycle Center Racing
10 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT 273741   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT 283493   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA 285883   Unattached
3 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT 273741   Unattached
4 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT 293409   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5 Austin Gregory (1 - Cat4)   Northampton, MA 272464   Northampton Cycling Club
6 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA 251682   Joe's Garage
10 Robert Adams (2 - Cat4)   Colchester, CT 186806   Mystic Velo Club
10 Tim Ahern   Essex, CT 254784   Unattached
10 Nicholas Bartow (3 - Cat4)   Ashley Falls, MA 143505   Unattached
10 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT 282165   Mystic Velo Club
10 Sean Caffyn   West Hartford, CT 290332   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 David Corcoran   Beacon Falls, CT 223316   Unattached
10 Steve Douville   Andover, CT 94635   Capital Velo Club
10 James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT 289186   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 Michael Henrick (4 - Cat4)   Northampton, MA 291288   Unattached
10 Jerome Lavalley   West Hartford, CT 259729   Newington Bicycle
10 JEFF MAGEE   Longmeadow, MA 291620   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
10 Paul McDill   Westhartford, CT 289935   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 Bruce McGalliard   North Haven, CT 136481   Cheshire Cycle Racing
10 Alvin Morson   Avon, CT 44182   Unattached
10 Ken Moscaritolo (5 - Cat4)   Meriden, CT 276441   Cheshire Cycle Racing
10 Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CT 244153   Capital Velo Club
10 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT 135669   Cheshire Cycle Racing
10 Robert Recalde   Hartford, CT 289216   Unattached
10 John Romano   Bethel, CT 238484   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT 250715   Unattached
10 Thomas Schirmer   Willington, CT 41514   Nerac Earth
10 Ryan Schlagheck (1 - Cat5)   Unionville, CT 293069   Unattached
10 Marty Spallone   Bolton, CT 281183   Capital Velo Club
10 Rory Stamp   Middletown, CT 280327   Wesleyan University
10 Kevin Stewart   Newbritain, CT 282539   Unattached
10 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT 218021   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 Michael Vagnone   Trumbull, CT 246043   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
10 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT 291312   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 Bruce Wassung   Fremont, OH 73317   Unattached
10 Jeremy Weemhoff   Superior, CO 261188   Cycle Center Racing
10 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA 60818   Joe's Garage
10 Daniel Stasz   Northampton, MA 171813   Joe's Garage

Men - Cat 4/5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA 236181   Unattached
2 Steinar Hjelle   Avon, CT 279334   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
3 Kerry Robair   Bristol, CT 181425   Newington Bicycle
4 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT 10276   Zephyr Cycling Team
5 Steven Suto   Oxford, CT 241325   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA 251682   Joe's Garage
7 James Thompson   Avon, CT 187238   Soli Deo gloria
10 Robert Adams (1 - Cat4)   Colchester, CT 186806   Mystic Velo Club
10 Tim Ahern   Essex, CT 254784   Unattached
10 Jeffrey Blast   Gardner, MA 288521   Unattached
10 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT 243111   Unattached
10 Daniel Champagne   Wethersfield, CT 158219   Newington Bicycle
10 Elmer Demers (2 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT 243843   Newington Bicycle
10 Steve Douville   Andover, CT 94635   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10 Peter Frenzilli   Cheshire, CT 240556   Brass CIty Velo
10 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502   Laurel Bicycle Club
10 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA 211727   Rotella & Fabricant
10 Bryan Neumann   Milford, CT 286065   Unattached
10 Joseph Nucera   Ellington, CT 211262   Unattached
10 George Pawle   Wenham, MA 239892   Cyclonauts Racers
10 Ralph Pulver   Farmington, CT 189379   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 John Romano   Bethel, CT 238484   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT 206193   CCNS/Pedal Power
10 David Strickland   Middletown, CT 34416   Newington Bicycle
10 John Weaver   Groton, CT 239967   Mystic Velo Club
10 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT 55444   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
10 Robert Winter   Windsor, CT 273713   Unattached
10 Daniel Stasz   Northampton, MA 171813   Joe's Garage

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee