Race Results for
2009 Plainville Spring Series
Plainville, CT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   ACT
2 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   CCNS/Pedal Power
3 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
4 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129   Unattached
5 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT 91227   FASTAR
6 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
7 Sean Cahill      BikeReg.com/Cannondale
8 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916   Cyclonauts Racers
9 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489   TWZ Masters Cycling Team
10 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134   Northampton Cycling Club
11 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT 77290   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
12 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426   Stage 1 Cycling
13 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402   Clinton Cycling Club
14 Brownell Eric      Empire Cycling
15 Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CT 172024   Stage 1 Cycling
16 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT 229592   Clinton Cycling Club
17 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430   CCNS/Pedal Power
18 Tim Malton   Branford, CT 266348   Capital Velo Club
19 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT 247736   CCNS/Pedal Power
21 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT 144319   Capital Velo Club
22 Brian Koski   Cheshire, CT 73544   Stage 1 Cycling
23 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT 174437   CCCC-IRSMedic.com
24 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128   CCNS/Pedal Power
25 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT 4629   CCNS/Pedal Power
26 Cahill Sean      Unattached
27 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT 248621   Central CT Cycling Club
28 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT 54549   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
29 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566   Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
30 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860   Cyclonauts Racers
31 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT 55742   TWZ Masters Cycling Team
32 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT 63631   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
33 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
34 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424   Central CT Cycling Club
35 Lasak Martin      Unattached
36 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT 181180   Cyclonaut Racers
37 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT 144115   TWZ Masters Cycling Team
38 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188   Cyclonauts Racers
DQ Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721   Central CT Cycling Club
DNF Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523   CCNS/Pedal Power
DNF Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053   Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Brian Specyalski (Cat3)   Tolland, CT 200182   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.

Men - Cat 3/4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT 163893   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916   Cyclonauts Racers
3 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860   Cyclonauts Racers
4 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134   Northampton Cycling Club
5 Joseph Crooks   Bow, NH 199151   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
6 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT 45369   Nerac Earth
7 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT 160538   Capital Velo Club
8 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT 229592   Clinton Cycling Club
8 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810   Unattached
8 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
8 Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT 270235   CCNS/Pedal Power
8 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT 279369   Capital Velo Club
8 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514   Millwork One
8 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT 117285   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8 Keith Enderle   Willington, CT 81300   Nerac Earth
8 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA 153128   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
8 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT 200168   Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA 236181   Unattached
8 Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct 18959   Unattached
8 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
8 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT 19935   Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT 103982   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
8 Andreas Maier   Burlington, CT 123665   Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
8 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
8 Ken Moscaritolo (1 - Cat4)   Meriden, CT 276441   Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459   Central CT Cycling Club
8 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT 256220   Williamscycling.com
8 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
8 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT 228932   Williamscycling.com
8 Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT 28302   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT 135669   Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 Kevin Porter   Norwalk, CT 85878   Connecticut Coast Cycling
8 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT 245585   Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053   Cyclonauts Racers
8 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT 272680   Unattached
8 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH 247778   CCNS/Pedal Power
8 Brian Specyalski (1 - Cat3)   Tolland, CT 200182   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
8 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT 218021   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8 Christopher Strempel (2 - Cat4)   Chester, CT 159483   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8 Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711   TWZ Masters Cycling Team
8 Brian Tompkins (2 - Cat3)   Newington, CT 255806   CCNS/Pedal Power
8 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT 96443   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327   TARGETRAINING
8 Jeremy Weemhoff   Superior, CO 261188   Cycle Center Racing
8 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT 273741   Unattached
8 Derek Zisk   Sterling, CT 58904   Cyclonauts Racers
8 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870   FASTAR
8 Michael Samartano   Providence, RI 226023   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018   Unattached
8 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT 260859   Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
8 DeJesus Juan      Cyclonaut Racers

Men - Cat 4/5 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Talbot   Torrington, CT 286907   Unattached
2 Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT 291157   CLR
3 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT 273741   Unattached
4 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT 260720   Rotella & Fabricant
5 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA 251682   Joe's Garage
6 Daniel Stasz   Northampton, MA 171813   Joe's Garage
7 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA 60818   Joe's Garage
8 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA 153128   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
10 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT 287370   Unattached
11 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT 135669   Cheshire Cycle Racing
12 Paul McDill   Westhartford, CT 289935   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
13 Alvin Morson   Avon, CT 44182   Unattached
14 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT 279369   Capital Velo Club
15 Jeffrey Blast   Gardner, MA 288521   Unattached
15 Sean Caffyn   West Hartford, CT 290332   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15 James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT 289186   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT 94642   Unattached
15 Geert Mol   West Suffield, CT 275399   Unattached
15 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT 283493   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15 Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CT 244153   Capital Velo Club
15 Kevin Porter   Norwalk, CT 85878   Connecticut Coast Cycling
15 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT 245585   Cheshire Cycle Racing
15 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT 250715   Unattached
15 Michael Vagnone   Trumbull, CT 246043   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
15 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT 291312   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15 Bruce Wassung   Fremont, OH 73317   Unattached
15 Jeremy Weemhoff   Superior, CO 261188   Cycle Center Racing
15 Richard Froh   Mystic, CT 177986   Mystic Velo Club
15 Timothy Burton   Madison, CT 247954   Capital Velo Club
15 Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RI 271529   CLR
15 Kevin Stewart   Newbritain, CT 282539   Unattached
15 Robert Dexter   W Hartford, CT 187523   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15 Melissa Mol (1 - Cat4)   West Suffield, CT 275235   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
15 Robert Recalde   Hartford, CT 289216   Unattached
15 Eric Pouliot   Fiskdale, MA 258207   Unattached
15 JEFF MAGEE   Longmeadow, MA 291620   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Pulver   Farmington, CT 189379   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2 Elmer Demers (1 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT 243843   Newington Bicycle
3 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT 283493   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA 251682   Joe's Garage
5 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA 236181   Unattached
6 Steinar Hjelle   Avon, CT 279334   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
7 Steven Suto   Oxford, CT 241325   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8 Jeffrey Blast   Gardner, MA 288521   Unattached
8 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT 237439   Williamscycling.com
8 Steve Douville   Andover, CT 94635   Capital Velo Club
8 Peter Frenzilli   Cheshire, CT 240556   Brass CIty Velo
8 Peter Kenny   Cheshire, CT 71813   Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT 285423   Unattached
8 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502   Laurel Bicycle Club
8 Frank navone   Newtown, CT 278759   Unattached
8 Joseph Nucera   Ellington, CT 211262   Unattached
8 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT 206193   CCNS/Pedal Power
8 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT 218021   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8 David Strickland   Middletown, CT 34416   Newington Bicycle
8 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT 282269   Delta Surveying Services
8 Robert Winter   Windsor, CT 273713   Unattached
8 James Thompson   Avon, CT 187238   Soli Deo gloria
8 Glenn Callahan   Fairfield, CT 185711   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8 Donald Kimball   Portland, CT 289309   Unattached
8 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT 10276   Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
8 Daniel Champagne   Wethersfield, CT 158219   Newington Bicycle
8 Lynn Samarzavo      Unattached
8 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA 60818   Joe's Garage
8 Daniel Stasz   Northampton, MA 171813   Joe's Garage

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee