Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/10/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR1:37:14 187300  162 Team Type 1
2 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM1:37:15 288135  17 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
3 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO   1:37:17  22 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
4 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA1:37:17 37157  23 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
5 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO1:37:17 132539  36 Jelly Belly
6 Evan Elken (1 - Pro)   Lake Oswego, OR1:37:17 171624  58 Land Rover-Orbea
7 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO1:37:17 271162  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
8 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA1:37:17 23057  Bissell Pro Cycling
9 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA1:37:17 147512  163 Team Type 1
10 Jeremy VENNELL   1:37:17  14 Bissell Pro Cycling
11 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC1:37:17 153638  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
12 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA1:37:17 401944  84 Rock Racing
13 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY1:37:17 121621  24 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
14 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA1:37:17 43573  46 Kelly Benefit Strategies
15 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA1:37:17 29107  68 Mountain Khakis
16 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO1:37:17 2384  85 Rock Racing
17 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL1:37:17 208086  94 Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge
18 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:37:17 189118  16 Bissell Pro Cycling
19 Jonny CLARK   1:37:17  33 Jelly Belly
20 Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH1:37:17 206020  89 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
21 Philip Zajicek (2 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ1:37:17 90090  28 Fly V Australia
22 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO1:37:17 209308  15 Bissell Pro Cycling
23 Darren LILL   1:37:17  166 Team Type 1
24 James Stemper (2 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI1:37:17 230799  126 Team Geargrinder
25 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO1:37:17 164362  13 Bissell Pro Cycling
26 Jacob ERKER   1:37:17  43 Kelly Benefit Strategies
27 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA1:37:17 118320  20 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
28 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI1:37:17 205083  140 Team Waste Management
29 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO1:37:17 149353  42 Kelly Benefit Strategies
30 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX1:37:17 205741  144 Texas Tough
31 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA1:37:17 17590  10 Bissell Pro Cycling
32 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC1:37:17 208805  21 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
33 James Camut (3 - Pro)   Pittsburgh, PA1:37:17 197155  57 Land Rover-Orbea
34 Jonathan CANTWELL   1:37:17  26 Fly V Australia
35 Anibal BORRAJO   1:37:17  19 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
36 Corey Collier (3 - Cat1)   Grand Junciton , CO1:37:17 194687  136 Team Rio Grande
37 Scott DAVIS   1:37:17  27 Fly V Australia
38 Martin GILBERT   1:37:17  71 Planet Energy
39 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC1:37:17 226346  41 Kelly Benefit Strategies
40 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO1:37:17 173228  100 Ciclismo Racing
41 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:37:17 174590  86 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
42 Bernard SULZBERGER   1:37:17  32 Fly V Australia
43 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO1:37:17 175684  161 Team Type 1
44 Peter LATHAM   1:37:17  11 Bissell Pro Cycling
45 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT1:37:17 25407  45 Kelly Benefit Strategies
46 Valery KOBZARENKO   1:37:30  168 Team Type 1
47 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA1:37:30 201874  80 Rock Racing
48 Christopher Wherry (4 - Cat1)   Durango, CO1:37:30 52790  133 Team Hotel San Jose
49 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA1:37:34 117328  38 Jelly Belly
50 Bruno LANGLOIS   1:37:40  73 Planet Energy
51 Andrew RANDELL   1:37:40  75 Planet Energy
52 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA1:37:46 170399  34 Jelly Belly
53 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA1:37:51 74147  53 Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
54 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH1:37:51 259383  119 Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
55 Hayden BROOKS   1:37:51  25 Fly V Australia
56 Brian Jensen   Lawrence1:37:51 185340  149 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
57 Roman VAN UDEN   1:37:51  60 Land Rover-Orbea
58 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS1:37:51 35598  147 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
59 Matthew Winstead (4 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL1:37:53 115644  134 Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
60 Karl Menzies   Ada, MI1:37:53 286482  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
61 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:37:53 205717  88 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
62 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC1:37:56 197022  65 Mountain Khakis
63 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY1:38:16 204958  107 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
64 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO1:38:32 160801  135 Team Rio Grande
65 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:38:47 189818  102 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
66 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA1:38:48 203931  62 Land Rover-Orbea
67 Clay MUFRET   1:38:48  44 Kelly Benefit Strategies
68 Fabio CALABRIA   1:38:53  164 Team Type 1
69 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ1:38:54 200845  105 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
70 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:54 60077  78 Rock Racing
71 Aaron TUCKERMAN   1:38:54  59 Land Rover-Orbea
72 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA1:38:54 220775  64 Mountain Khakis
73 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga1:39:11 186412  121 Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
74 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO1:39:56 118846  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
75 Kirk O'Bee (5 - Pro)   Ada, MI1:39:56 56910  12 Bissell Pro Cycling
76 Francois PARISIEN   1:40:19  74 Planet Energy
77 Mike NORTHEY   1:40:19  63 Land Rover-Orbea
78 Joshua Bartlett (6 - Pro)   Windham, NH1:40:19 156797  56 Land Rover-Orbea
79 Matt WILSON   1:40:19  165 Team Type 1
80 David KEMP   1:40:19  31 Fly V Australia
81 Ryan ROTH   1:40:19  76 Planet Energy
82 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA1:40:19 179015  106 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
83 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ1:40:19 196405  139 Team Waste Management
84 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA1:40:28 211475  35 Jelly Belly
85 Kevin HAZZARD   1:40:50  113 Jet Fuel Coffee
86 Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:41:14 112599  124 Team Clif Bar
87 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS1:41:14 195267  148 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
88 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK1:42:17 145867  142 Texas Tough
89 David Henderson   Columbia, MO1:42:40 54845  155 CBC
90 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO1:42:40 232977  156 Alderfer Bergen Cycling
91 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA1:43:26 178236  91 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
DNS Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120  39 Jelly Belly
DNS Logan HUNN     61 Land Rover-Orbea
DNS Keven LACOMBE     72 Planet Energy
DNS Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  87 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
DNS Dan Timmerman (Cat1)   Clay, NY 79102  90 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
DNS Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR 171313  108 Competitive Cyclist
DNS Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI 190250  120 Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNS Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599  137 Team Rio Grande
DNS Scott Wenzel   Evans, CO 173283  138 Team Rio Grande
DNS Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194  145 Texas Tough
DNS Alexander Welch (Cat1)   Denver, CO 186958  146 Texas Tough
DNS Randy Reichardt (Cat1)   Des Moines 209784  152 Vitamin Cottage P/B
DNS William Nowak   Wallingford, CT 258778  157 Alderfer Bergen Cycling
DNS Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630  158 Amore & Vita-Mcdonal
DNF Andrew PINFOLD     Ouch Presented By Maxxis
DNF Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
DNF Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA 20272  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
DNF Steve GEORGE     29 Fly V Australia
DNF R Curtis Gunn (Pro)   Tucson, AZ 51219  30 Fly V Australia
DNF Bryce Mead (Pro)   Sterling, IL 165869  37 Jelly Belly
DNF Matty RICE     40 Jelly Belly
DNF David VEILLEUX     47 Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952  55 Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
DNF Charles Marzot (Pro)   Falmouth, MA 167848  66 Mountain Khakis
DNF Eric BOILY     70 Planet Energy
DNF Nic SANDERSON     81 Rock Racing
DNF Matthew White (Cat1)   Leeds, MA 179919  92 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
DNF Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295  93 Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge
DNF Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL 201753  95 Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge
DNF Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE 200988  99 Ciclismo Racing
DNF Benjamin Kneller   Durango, CO 172961  101 Ciclismo Racing
DNF Michael Margarite   New York, NY 211807  103 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
DNF Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  111 Alderfer Bergen Cycling
DNF Bryson BOWERS     114 Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Ryan SULLIVAN     117 Myogenesis.Com/United Healthcr
DNF Tomas ROBA     122 Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite
DNF Heath BLACKGROVE     129 Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  141 Texas Tough
DNF Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  151 Vision Quest
DNF Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  153 Warp9Bikes.Com/Tristar
DNF Moises ALDAPE     167 Team Type 1
DNF Jeff Winkler (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 48568  123 St. John'S Powerful

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Carney   Tucson, AZ0:59:40 45167  801 
2 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX0:59:41 245316  746 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
3 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO0:59:42 232334  790 IS Corp Cycling Team
4 Ryan Wohlrabe (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX0:59:42 264404  800 Matrix / RBM
5 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK0:59:42 199458  742 Tulsa Tough Racing
6 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL0:59:42 29400  781 Dogfish Racing Team
7 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA0:59:42 136970  776 Safeway/Bicycles Plu
8 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS0:59:42 197714  786 Mercy Cycling Elite
9 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC0:59:46 70612  724 Wheel & Sprocket
10 Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL0:59:46 279249  736 Abd Cycling Team
11 Ian Tuttle (2 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA0:59:46 216565  793 Above Category Racin
12 Timothy HARGRAVE   0:59:46  743 Team Type 1
13 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX0:59:46 271716  752 Velossimo Racing P/B
14 Martin Guess (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:59:46 242094  741 Rocky Mountain Bicyc
15 Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA0:59:46 239436  783 Precision Bikes Raci
16 Brant Speed   Austin, TX0:59:46 240584  789 Austin Flyers
17 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA0:59:46 200983  796 Moritz Chevrolet Cyc
18 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS0:59:46 220920  795 Mercy Cycling Elite
19 Duane Dickey (3 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN0:59:46 9437  728 Mercy/Specialized
20 Peter Carey (4 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD0:59:46 245129  721 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
21 William Gault   Tulsa, OK0:59:46 192707  737 Tulsa Tough Racing
22 Ren-Jay Shei   Bloomington, IN0:59:46 267725  788 Alderfer Bergen Cycl
23 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX0:59:46 206241  765 Velossimo Racing P/B
24 Micah CLOTEAUX   0:59:46  723 Above Category Racin
25 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO0:59:46 224219  701 Dogfish Racing Team
26 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC0:59:46 227906  792 Globalbike P/B Catom
27 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX0:59:46 223674  782 Ten Speed Drive P/B
28 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC0:59:46 186026  772 Globalbike P/B Catom
29 Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC0:59:57 229479  754 BMC Pb Wal-Mart
30 David McNeal   Burbank, CA0:59:57 144611  768 Scott/Blue Chip Raci
31 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA0:59:59 87702  753 Above Category Racin
32 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA0:59:59 219647  710 Iowa City Cycling Cl
33 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI0:59:59 257820  779 IS Corp Cycling Team
34 Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH0:59:59 194766  769 Team Dayton Cycling
35 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX0:59:59 224500  705 Velossimo Racing P/B
36 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS0:59:59 174449  756 Epic Bike And Sport
37 Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN1:00:05 94132  744 Nature Valley/Penn C
38 Adam Price   Iowa City, IA1:00:08 189419  777 Mercy/Specialized
39 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX1:00:14 102467  773 Mercy Cycling Elite
40 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA1:00:51 227625  766 Warp9Bikes.Com/Trist
41 Brett Kirby   Portland, OR1:00:57 243513  755 Team Rio Grande
42 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX0:59:46 198394  734 Park Place Dealershi
43 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN1:02:19 240464  763 IS Corp Cycling Team
44 Kris French   Little Rock, AR1:02:37 265172  735 Snapple Cycling Team
45 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS1:02:37 193798  748 BMC Pb Wal-Mart
46 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX1:02:37 194640  712 Mercy Cycling Elite
47 Alex Atherton   Marion, IA1:02:37 237314  706 Nature Valley/Penn C
48 David Muecke (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR1:02:37 183628  774 Nature Valley/Penn C
49 Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX1:02:37 266852  707 Austin Nationals
50 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR1:02:37 238104  740 Snapple Cycling Team
51 Christopher HILLIER   1:02:37  749 Colavita P/B Sutter
52 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC1:02:37 38071  798 Globalbike P/B Catom
53 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS1:02:37 179001  709 Tulsa Tough Racing
54 andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA1:02:37 255143  733 Bikes 2 You/World Of
55 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA1:02:37 230319  767 Park Place Dealershi
56 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX1:02:37 3403  715 Ten Speed Drive P/B
57 Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS1:02:37 53358  764 Mercy Cycling Elite
58 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO1:03:29 126190  732 Mercy Cycling Elite
59 Matthew Anderson   Duluth, MN1:03:29 198033  703 Nature Valley/Penn C
60 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC1:04:36 230698  770 Globalbike P/B Catom
61 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR1:04:36 233873  708 Tyson Racing
62 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK1:04:36 242682  722 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNS Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  704 Matrix / RBM
DNS James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  725 Team Carolina Tri-Me
DNS Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  726 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
DNS Loren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625  730 Park Place Dealershi
DNS Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  731 Dogfish Racing Team
DNS Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA 213897  745 Team Geargrinder
DNS Joe Hetrick   Iowa City, IA 61194  747 Mercy/Specialized
DNS Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439  750 Mercy Cycling Elite
DNS David Schweer   Indianapolis, IN 223640  787 Dogfish Racing Team
DNS Andrew Wetherington (Cat1)   Jesup, GA 230875  797 Andrew Wetherington
DNS spencer gaddy (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 256705  802 Uptown Cycles
DNF Simon BENNETT     714 Team Type 1
DNF Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030  729 Park Place Dealershi
DNF John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373  771 Abd Cycling Team
DNF Andrew RAAB     778 Unattached
DNF Bruce Rahmig   Denver, CO 261287  780 RMRC
DNF Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  794 Globalbike P/B Catom

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO0:46:31 262595  343 Mesa Cycles Racing T
2 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO0:46:33 250812  332 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC0:46:35 271662  345 Pro Chain Cycling
4 Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX0:46:37 269908  310 Tnp
5 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS0:46:37 244716  313 Skc Racing
6 joe waters   Ogden, UT0:46:37 267821  355 Jittery Joe'S Coffee
7 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL0:46:37 239434  306 Is Corp/ Nova
8 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL0:46:37 196601  354 Xxx Racing
9 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX0:46:37 37880  356 Mirage - Baylor Tom
10 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO0:46:37 259780  303 Pro Chain Cycling
11 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR0:46:37 246407  321 Boston Mountain Cycl
12 Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN0:46:37 200600  324 Pro Chain Cycling
13 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO0:46:37 208217  318 Skc Racing
14 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN0:46:37 253857  326 Krystal/Scv
15 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK0:46:37 252928  304 Team Undiscovered
16 Brandon Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:46:37 194380  329 Pro Chain Cycling
17 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL0:46:37 224425  350 Xxx Racing-Athletico
18 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS0:46:37 221084  322 Team Power Train
19 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH0:46:44 238230  353 Pro Chain Cycling
20 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK0:46:44 27307  341 Bicycles Of Tulsa
21 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK0:46:46 168619  340 Team Undiscovered
22 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI0:46:46 240820  358 Mesa Cycles Racing T
23 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX0:47:55 238136  300 Mesa Cycles Racing T
24 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK0:48:11 225120  367 Fossil Racing
25 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS0:48:21 207227  342 Gp Velotek
26 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK0:49:03 272180  357 Team Power Train
27 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL0:49:07 42053  307 Skc Racing
28 Brian Metz   Denver, CO0:49:07 207781  335 Tulsa Tough Racing
29 Jason Butler   Austin, TX0:49:29 251925  312 Mirage
30 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL0:47:55 245081  309 The Bike Surgeon
31 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK0:50:17 100375  317 Bicycles Of Tulsa
32 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO0:50:17 251832  311 Primal/Hart
33 William Rader   Dallas, TX0:50:17 201905  344 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
34 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN0:50:52 251328  320 Pro Chain Cycling
35 Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH0:50:52 232874  339 Pro Chain Cycling
36 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS0:50:52 232305  361 Team Undiscovered
37 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK0:51:34 240939  315 Team Undiscovered
38 Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR0:51:34 259064  347 Boston Mountain Cycl
39 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK0:53:32 229656  360 Team Undiscovered
40 Greg Battista   Fayetteville, AR0:53:32 226938  302 Snapple Cycling Team
41 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA0:53:32 221594  365 Hub Racing
42 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL0:53:32 167518  364 BH USA
43 Jeffrey (Ryan) Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX0:52:09 164866  328 Cimarron Organics
44 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR0:51:34 242873  333 Boston Mountain Cycl
45 Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR0:51:34 266755  336 Arkansas Cycling & F
DNS Mike Biondi   Winslow, AR 229314  305 Tyson Racing
DNS John Brehmer   Southbury, CT 4725  308 Snapple Cycling Team
DNS Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO 244497  319 Team Power Train
DNS Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373  325 Bicycles Of Tulsa
DNS Devin Hurst   Lancaster, OH 260192  327 Pro Chain Cycling
DNS Henry McKinney   Dallas, TX 287424  334 Mirage
DNS Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  337 Tulsa Tough
DNS John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556  338 Bicycles Of Tulsa (B
DNS Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX 207843  346 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
DNS Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601  363 Snapple Cycling Team
DNS Priscilla CATER     362 Unattached
DNS Mark Babcock   Athens, GA 250228  301 Jittery Joe'S Coffee
DNS Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061  314 Jittery Joe'S Coffee
DNF Kurt Futral   Griffin, GA 272360  323 Jittery Joes Coffee
DNF Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  330 Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Josh Lee   Austin, TX 194839  331 Austinbikes/Reverent
DNF Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231  366 Snapple Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Coats   Fort Smith, AR0:34:18 267502  406 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il0:34:29 206188  411 Xxx Racing - Athleti
3 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC0:34:57 264211  418 Team Get A Grip Cycl
4 Matt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS0:35:36 288813  432 Team Colavita/Parisi
5 Michael Small   Little Rock, AR0:35:36 259646  438 Carve
6 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA0:35:36 260014  445 Raising Cane'S
7 Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN0:35:36 225636  408 Memphis Velo/Smith N
8 Jason Bolton   Conway, AR0:35:36 273357  402 The Ride
9 Brent Grist   Fort Smith, AR0:35:36 232582  416 Mercy Cycling Team
10 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA0:35:36 218330  414 Tiger Cycling Founda
11 Matt West   Germantown, TN0:35:36 204284  441 Memphis Velo
12 Austin Roberts   Norman0:35:36 195235  435 Crrc
13 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO0:35:36 272500  426 Team Colavita/Pazzi
14 Brandon Fenster   Omaha, NE0:35:36 275996  413 Team Kaos/Alegent He
15 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR0:35:36 192475  429 The Ride
16 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS0:35:36 280314  440 Gp Velotek
17 Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX0:35:36 273378  419 Mirage
18 Anthony Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK0:35:36 255497  404 Team Rad Racing
19 Chad Diffey   Harrison, AR0:35:45 274993  410 Buffalo River Cyclis
20 Kyle Shay   Broken Arrow, OK0:37:08 268811  437 Tulsa Tough Racing
21 Ryan Lange   Rockwall, TX0:37:08 249925  423 Rockwall Cycling
22 Curt Arthur   Memphis, TN0:37:10 250841  400 Memphis Velo
23 Stephen Heard   Fayetteville, AR0:37:11 273481  417 Team Lewis &Clark /
24 Spencer Jordan   Conway, AR0:37:11 280531  421 Tyson Racing
25 Bradley Williams   Olathe, KS0:37:13 272612  442 Team Colavita/Parisi
26 Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK0:37:14 212180  420 Ctca/Tulsa Wheelmen
27 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO0:37:14 225727  422 Bicycle Shack Racing
28 Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK0:37:14 268494  412 Team Undiscovered
29 Jeff Pupillo   Valley Park, MO0:37:21 251123  433 Manchester Race Club
30 David Wills   St. Louis, MO0:38:39 263838  444 Specs Racing
31 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN0:38:39 214513  446 Memphis Velo/Smith &
32 Chris Mogridge   Oxford, MS0:38:39 117441  424 Discover Oxford
33 Scott Chapman   Fort Smith, AR0:38:39 116852  405 Mercy Cycling/Scott'
34 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR0:39:00 207902  431 Buffalo River Cyclis
35 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR0:40:21 135992  407 Tyson Racing
36 Ivan Rivera   Jenks, OK0:40:21 278303  434 Tulsa Tough
37 Joshua Ross   North Little Rock, AR0:40:21 220842  436 Carve
38 Jerry Willis   Okc, OK0:40:21 289098  443 Team Undiscovered
39 Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR0:40:21 244167  401 Bicycles Of Tulsa
40 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN0:40:21 254741  425 Memphis Velo / Smith
41 Scott Brumbelow   Arlington, TN0:41:35 211033  403 Memphis Velo
42 Bob Paulinski   Jacksonville, FL0:41:35 243403  447 Bmc
43 Christopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR0:41:35 161432  415 Mercy Cycling Team
44 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN0:41:35 242373  430 Memphis Velo/Smith &
DNS Tanner Parsons   Mountain View, AR 288551  427 Tyson Racing
DNS Brian Sparks   Leessummit, MO 288029  439 Gp Velotek
DNF Jeff Pascoe   Vilonia, AR 250740  428 The Ride

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Trimble   Edmond, OK0:30:18 289642  623 Okc Velo Club
2 Dustin Sallee   Guthrie, OK0:30:22 293282  620 Team Undiscovered
3 Tim Barnes   Olathe, KS0:30:24 293033  601 Boulevard Brewing Co
4 justin rempel   Tulsa, OK0:30:31 294677  617 Na
5 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR0:30:56 218197  610 Carve
6 Corey May   Austin, TX0:31:02 278832  614 Atc Racing
7 Adam Stroobandt   San Antonio, TX0:31:11 193322  622 Atc Racing
8 Patrick Darragh   Austin, TX0:31:18 232499  604 Atc Racing
9 Brian Black   Pauls Valley, OK0:31:18 279754  602 Team Rad Racing Club
10 daniel rossi   Wyndmoor, PA0:33:39 291864  618 Franklin And Marshal
11 Jeff Walker   Gilbert, AZ0:33:39 296071  625 Unattached
12 Nathan Bowers   Fayetteville, AR0:33:47 292059  603 Tyson Racing
13 Phillip LOVE   0:34:50  613 Na
14 Christopher Rheay   Fayetteville, AR0:34:50 291090  627 Tyson Racing
15 Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR0:35:22 289855  612 Tyson Racing
16 jon mcreynolds   Prairie Grove, AR0:45:28 295288  615 Tyson Racing
DNS Eric ERVIN     605 Tyson Racing
DNS Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031  606 Na
DNS phuong mueller   Fayetteville, AR 292066  616 Tyson Racing
DNS Benjamin Stephens   Edmond, OK 283679  621 Team PG-13
DNS Keith Jordan   Conway, AR 266864  626 The Ride

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL0:38:36 73508  845 Champion Porche/Race
2 Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX0:38:36 142150  826 Okc Velo
3 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK0:38:36 58478  833 Okc Velo
4 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN0:38:38 64082  840 Memphis Velo
5 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK0:38:40 60327  839 Okc Velo Club
6 Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS0:38:40 204900  838 Chamois Butt'R Cycli
7 Thomas Knoblauch   Norman, OK0:38:40 235873  849 Fossil
8 Michael Fakult (1 - Cat3)   Rogers, AR0:38:40 226188  834 Tyson Racing
9 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK0:38:40 189403  847 Okc Velo
10 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL0:38:40 255405  830 Team Mack
11 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK0:38:44 234065  843 Tulsa Tough
12 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS0:38:44 14104  836 Okc Velo
13 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK0:38:52 271275  844 Okc Velo
14 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK0:40:45 20450  837 Okc Velo
15 Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR0:43:51 21080  848 Boston Mountain Cycl
DNS Daniel Belling   Temecula, CA 46908  827 Simple Green
DNS Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX 54260  829 Boston Mountain Cycl
DNS Jeff Peterson   Ardmore, OK 248028  841 None
DNS Greg Reed   Park City, KS 209106  842 Kcoi
DNS Keck Hartman (Cat3)   Wichita, KS 141051  846 Chamois Butter Racin
DNS Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN 84148  850 Tyson Racing
DNF Bradley Cox   Edmond, OK 7976  832 Team Undiscovered

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA0:34:08 3814  474 Morgan Stanley /Team
2 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK0:34:08 16511  489 Okc Velo
3 Phillip Sladek (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX0:34:11 112803  486 Geri Atrix
4 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS0:34:11 62854  487 Okc Velo
5 Gary Calton   Lawrence0:34:11 207416  475 Gp Velotek
6 Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR0:34:11 77136  488 Tyson Racing
7 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX0:34:15 72892  478 Geri Atrix
8 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC0:34:25 126767  473 Van Dessel
9 Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR0:35:42 169235  477 Accelerade Cycling T
10 Mark Shea   Springfield, IL0:36:12 246467  485 Mack
11 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX0:37:42 45045  470 Geri Atrix
12 Bob Cable (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR0:38:34 187039  491 Tyson Racing
13 Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK0:40:16 62551  479 Okc Velo
DNS Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436  471 Boston Mountain Cycl
DNS Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO 68855  472 Colobikelaw.Com
DNS John Eidt   Little Rock, AR 173514  476 Carve
DNS Paul Komarek   Eureka Springs, AR 246495  480 Tyson Racing
DNS Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801  482 Price Development Ra
DNF Monty Maughan   Oklahoma City, OK 237092  481 Canadian River Racin

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO0:57:38 98704  257 Team Type 1
2 Jennifer McRae (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX0:57:48 55232  253 Team Type 1
3 Ruth CORSET   0:57:48  224 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
4 Gina GRAIN   0:57:48  218 Webcor Builders
5 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:57:50 36345  265 Mellow Mushroom
6 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ0:57:50 174914  261 
7 Jo KIESANOWSKI   0:57:50  249 Team Tibco
8 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA0:57:50 212327  248 Team Tibco
9 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA0:57:50 205968  201 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
10 Christina Smith   Denton, TX0:57:50 217750  213 Veloforma
11 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL0:57:50 151408  264 Mellow Mushroom
12 Christina Ruiter (2 - Cat1)   Bend, OR0:57:50 194905  206 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
13 Alexis RHODES   0:57:50  219 Webcor Builders
14 Erinne WILLOCK   0:57:50  220 Webcor Builders
15 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL0:57:50 193955  207 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
16 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO0:57:50 192744  221 Webcor Builders
17 Denise RAMSDEN   0:57:50  241 Team Kenda
18 Kori Seehafer (3 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi0:57:50 77841  259 Team Type 1
19 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR0:58:32 150685  210 Veloforma
20 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC0:58:49 103456  252 Team Tibco
21 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO0:58:49 246803  217 Webcor Builders
22 Lauren ELLIS   0:59:36  225 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
23 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN1:00:37 217836  262 Cannondale/Barbasol/
24 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT1:00:39 201539  203 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
25 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT1:00:39 172658  267 Mellow Mushroom
26 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA0:57:50 161894  215 Webcor Builders
27 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI1:01:20 236023  244 Team Kenda
28 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA1:01:48 154601  223 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
29 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA1:01:48 201335  238 Team Kenda
30 Steph ROORDA   1:01:48  222 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
31 Nikki BUTTERFIELD   1:01:48  216 Webcor Builders
32 Emily Zell (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA1:01:48 222480  208 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
33 Martina Patella (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:01:48 195334  205 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
34 Sabrina Savage (5 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ1:01:48 272258  211 Veloforma
35 Kristin Wentworth (6 - Cat1)   Madison, WI1:01:48 207606  243 Team Kenda
36 Amity Elliot (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:03:12 222471  228 Juice Plus Club Team
37 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ1:03:12 279796  214 Veloforma
38 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE1:03:12 250848  232 Mercy Cycling Team
39 Elena Dale (8 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1:03:12 228861  266 Mellow Mushroom
40 Veronica LEAL   1:03:12  255 Team Type 1
41 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI1:03:12 170980  258 Team Type 1
42 Joanie CARON   1:03:12  268 AQuipe Cascades-ABC Cycles
43 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA1:03:12 271718  212 Veloforma
44 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL1:03:12 175271  235 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
45 Lise Olivier (2 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK1:03:12 276969  260 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNS Monique HANLEY     254 Team Type 1
DNS VRonique LABONT     269 AQuipe Cascades-ABC Cycles
DNF Sharon Allpress (Cat2)   Denver, CO 167904  202 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
DNF Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  230 Juice Plus Club Team
DNF Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835  236 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  240 Team Kenda
DNF Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  246 Team Tibco
DNF Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453  250 Team Tibco
DNF Emma RICKARDS     251 Team Tibco
DNF Laura MCCAUGHEY     274 Salmander

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Walling   Kettering , OH0:24:30 255284  677 Team Dayton Cycling
2 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX0:24:30 288678  670 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
3 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK0:24:35 189404  652 Tulsa Tough Racing
4 Connie Inks   Waterloo, IA0:24:36 194642  657 Mercy-Specialized
5 Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co0:24:48 275073  660 Team Dayton Cycling
6 Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI0:24:52 258437  666 
7 Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL0:25:43 261249  674 Na
8 Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR0:25:46 244168  669 Bicycles Of Tulsa
9 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO0:26:42 260785  654 Gp Velotek
10 Rabyne Rogue   Tulsa, OK0:26:42 287686  671 Tulsa Tough
11 Monica Barczak   Tulsa, OK0:26:42 273551  651 Bicycles Of Tulsa
12 Christa Voss (1 - Cat3)   Any City, OK0:26:42 268771  676 Bicycles Of Tulsa
13 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK0:26:46 254411  664 Tulsa Tough Racing/T
14 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM0:27:55 272625  655 Bikeclicks/Team Loui
15 casey malone   Memphis, TN0:27:58 287444  662 Marx And Bensdorf
16 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL0:28:33 187395  653 Xxx-Athletico
17 Kitty Powell (2 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR0:33:43 262397  667 Tyson Racing
DNS Lisa Azhar   Oklahoma City, OK 260689  650 Velo Club
DNS Lori Ginn (Cat4)   Bixby, OK 202169  656 
DNS Jessica McGaugh (Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR 254318  663 Na
DNS Judy Price   Paris, TX 269241  668 Price Development Ra
DNS Kelly Russell (Cat4)   Enid, OK 292788  672 Okc Velo
DNS Tamie Sanders   Edmond, OK 258755  673 Okc Velo
DNS julie swagerty (Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 289840  675 Tulsa Tough

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA0:26:27 72039  171 Morgan Stanley /Team
2 Pamela Hinton (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO0:26:27 198666  175 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR0:26:51 65625  173 Tyson Racing
4 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO0:26:51 199253  179 Bike Shack Racing
5 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR0:27:17 66923  176 Tyson/Fayetteville W
6 Roslyn Grimsley   Fort Smith, AR0:28:37 247313  174 Mercy Cycling
7 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO0:28:50 275450  177 Gp Velotek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee