Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/10/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO10:23:09 271162  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
2 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA10:23:18 23057  Bissell Pro Cycling
3 Jeremy VENNELL   10:23:31  14 Bissell Pro Cycling
4 Philip Zajicek (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ10:23:32 90090  28 Fly V Australia
5 Corey Collier (1 - Cat1)   Grand Junciton , CO10:23:35 194687  136 Team Rio Grande
6 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA10:23:35 43573  46 Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO10:23:36 209308  15 Bissell Pro Cycling
8 Darren LILL   10:23:37  166 Team Type 1
9 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO10:23:38 2384  85 Rock Racing
10 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA10:23:39 147512  163 Team Type 1
11 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA10:23:40 118320  20 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking L
12 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY10:23:44 121621  24 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking L
13 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC10:23:45 153638  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
14 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM10:23:45 288135  17 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking L
15 Jacob ERKER   10:23:46  43 Kelly Benefit Strategies
16 Jonny CLARK   10:23:48  33 Jelly Belly
17 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA10:23:48 401944  84 Rock Racing
18 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR10:23:54 187300  162 Team Type 1
19 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA10:23:55 189118  16 Bissell Pro Cycling
20 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO   10:23:56  22 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking L
21 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO10:24:00 164362  13 Bissell Pro Cycling
22 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA10:24:03 37157  23 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking L
23 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI10:24:04 205083  140 Team Waste Management
24 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA10:24:04 117328  38 Jelly Belly
25 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC10:24:06 208805  21 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking L
26 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO10:24:09 175684  161 Team Type 1
27 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT10:24:11 174590  86 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
28 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO10:24:12 173228  100 Ciclismo Racing
29 Jonathan CANTWELL   10:24:12  26 Fly V Australia
30 Anibal BORRAJO   10:24:18  19 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking L
31 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA10:24:19 29107  68 Mountain Khakis
32 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO10:24:21 149353  42 Kelly Benefit Strategies
33 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH10:24:22 259383  119 Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
34 James Camut (2 - Pro)   Pittsburgh, PA10:24:22 197155  57 Land Rover-Orbea
35 Martin GILBERT   10:24:26  71 Planet Energy
36 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL10:24:28 208086  94 Champion Porsche P/B Race Ed
37 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA10:24:29 17590  10 Bissell Pro Cycling
38 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC10:24:30 197022  65 Mountain Khakis
39 Scott DAVIS   10:24:35  27 Fly V Australia
40 Bernard SULZBERGER   10:24:36  32 Fly V Australia
41 Karl Menzies   Ada, MI10:24:37 286482  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
42 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC10:24:37 226346  41 Kelly Benefit Strategies
43 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX10:24:42 205741  144 Texas Tough
44 Hayden BROOKS   10:24:43  25 Fly V Australia
45 Brian Jensen   Lawrence10:24:49 185340  149 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
46 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA10:24:50 170399  34 Jelly Belly
47 James Stemper (2 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI10:24:54 230799  126 Team Geargrinder
48 Eric Schildge (3 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH10:24:56 206020  89 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
49 Roman VAN UDEN   10:25:01  60 Land Rover-Orbea
50 Matthew Winstead (3 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL10:25:01 115644  134 Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spiner
51 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA10:25:03 74147  53 Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spiner
52 Valery KOBZARENKO   10:25:03  168 Team Type 1
53 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS10:25:08 35598  147 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
54 Christopher Wherry (4 - Cat1)   Durango, CO10:25:13 52790  133 Team Hotel San Jose
55 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT10:25:14 205717  88 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
56 Evan Elken (4 - Pro)   Lake Oswego, OR10:25:18 171624  58 Land Rover-Orbea
57 Peter LATHAM   10:25:20  11 Bissell Pro Cycling
58 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO10:25:26 132539  36 Jelly Belly
59 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY10:25:33 204958  107 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwav
60 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO10:25:33 60077  78 Rock Racing
61 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA10:25:37 201874  80 Rock Racing
62 Aaron TUCKERMAN   10:25:45  59 Land Rover-Orbea
63 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA10:25:59 203931  62 Land Rover-Orbea
64 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ10:26:06 200845  105 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwav
65 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga10:26:09 186412  121 Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
66 Fabio CALABRIA   10:26:11  164 Team Type 1
67 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO10:26:22 118846  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
68 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO10:26:32 160801  135 Team Rio Grande
69 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA10:26:34 220775  64 Mountain Khakis
70 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT10:26:34 189818  102 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwav
71 Kirk O'Bee (5 - Pro)   Ada, MI10:27:02 56910  12 Bissell Pro Cycling
72 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA10:27:09 179015  106 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwav
73 Bruno LANGLOIS   10:27:12  73 Planet Energy
74 Andrew RANDELL   10:27:29  75 Planet Energy
75 Mike NORTHEY   10:27:46  63 Land Rover-Orbea
76 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ10:28:09 196405  139 Team Waste Management
77 Ryan ROTH   10:28:10  76 Planet Energy
78 Kevin HAZZARD   10:28:30  113 Jet Fuel Coffee
79 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA10:28:31 211475  35 Jelly Belly
80 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS10:28:47 195267  148 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
81 Troy Wells   Durango, CO10:28:52 112599  124 Team Clif Bar
82 David KEMP   10:28:58  31 Fly V Australia
83 David Henderson   Columbia, MO10:30:43 54845  155 CBC
84 Matt WILSON   10:31:03  165 Team Type 1
85 Francois PARISIEN   10:31:15  74 Planet Energy
86 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT10:35:01 25407  45 Kelly Benefit Strategies
87 Clay MUFRET   10:37:10  44 Kelly Benefit Strategies
88 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK10:40:35 145867  142 Texas Tough
89 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA10:42:15 178236  91 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
90 Joshua Bartlett (6 - Pro)   Windham, NH10:48:19 156797  56 Land Rover-Orbea
91 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO10:53:16 232977  156 Alderfer Bergen Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Carey (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD10:25:57 245129  721 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
2 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX10:26:14 245316  746 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
3 Duane Dickey (2 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN10:26:18 9437  728 Mercy/Specialized
4 William Gault   Tulsa, OK10:26:19 192707  737 Tulsa Tough Racing
5 James Carney   Tucson, AZ10:26:25 45167  801 
6 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS10:26:32 197714  786 Mercy Cycling Elite
7 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL10:26:40 29400  781 Dogfish Racing Team
8 Ian Tuttle (3 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA10:26:46 216565  793 Above Category Racin
9 Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA10:26:47 239436  783 Precision Bikes Raci
10 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK10:26:49 199458  742 Tulsa Tough Racing
11 Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL10:26:54 279249  736 Abd Cycling Team
12 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC10:26:55 186026  772 Globalbike P/B Catom
13 Ryan Wohlrabe (4 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX10:26:56 264404  800 Matrix / RBM
14 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX10:26:56 206241  765 Velossimo Racing P/B
15 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC10:27:02 70612  724 Wheel & Sprocket
16 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA10:27:04 136970  776 Safeway/Bicycles Plu
17 Brant Speed   Austin, TX10:27:06 240584  789 Austin Flyers
18 Ren-Jay Shei   Bloomington, IN10:27:06 267725  788 Alderfer Bergen Cycl
19 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS10:27:06 220920  795 Mercy Cycling Elite
20 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO10:27:08 224219  701 Dogfish Racing Team
21 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA10:27:11 87702  753 Above Category Racin
22 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX10:27:12 271716  752 Velossimo Racing P/B
23 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA10:27:13 200983  796 Moritz Chevrolet Cyc
24 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO10:27:15 232334  790 IS Corp Cycling Team
25 Martin Guess (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO10:27:17 242094  741 Rocky Mountain Bicyc
26 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA10:27:19 219647  710 Iowa City Cycling Cl
27 Timothy HARGRAVE   10:27:50  743 Team Type 1
28 Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH10:27:54 194766  769 Team Dayton Cycling
29 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI10:28:01 257820  779 IS Corp Cycling Team
30 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX10:28:02 224500  705 Velossimo Racing P/B
31 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS10:28:06 174449  756 Epic Bike And Sport
32 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC10:28:08 227906  792 Globalbike P/B Catom
33 Brett Kirby   Portland, OR10:28:33 243513  755 Team Rio Grande
34 Micah CLOTEAUX   10:28:33  723 Above Category Racin
35 Adam Price   Iowa City, IA10:28:48 189419  777 Mercy/Specialized
36 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA10:28:59 227625  766 Warp9Bikes.Com/Trist
37 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA10:29:57 230319  767 Park Place Dealershi
38 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR10:30:27 238104  740 Snapple Cycling Team
39 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS10:30:30 193798  748 BMC Pb Wal-Mart
40 Kris French   Little Rock, AR10:30:32 265172  735 Snapple Cycling Team
41 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN10:30:40 240464  763 IS Corp Cycling Team
42 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX10:30:50 3403  715 Ten Speed Drive P/B
43 Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX10:30:57 266852  707 Austin Nationals
44 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX10:31:03 194640  712 Mercy Cycling Elite
45 andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA10:31:11 255143  733 Bikes 2 You/World Of
46 Christopher HILLIER   10:31:27  749 Colavita P/B Sutter
47 Matthew Anderson   Duluth, MN10:31:52 198033  703 Nature Valley/Penn C
48 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR10:32:52 233873  708 Tyson Racing
49 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK10:33:45 242682  722 Tulsa Tough Racing
50 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX10:34:49 102467  773 Mercy Cycling Elite
51 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX10:34:50 198394  734 Park Place Dealershi
52 Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN10:35:17 94132  744 Nature Valley/Penn C
53 Alex Atherton   Marion, IA10:37:29 237314  706 Nature Valley/Penn C
54 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS10:38:21 179001  709 Tulsa Tough Racing
55 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC10:40:16 38071  798 Globalbike P/B Catom
56 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC10:42:13 230698  770 Globalbike P/B Catom
57 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO10:42:40 126190  732 Mercy Cycling Elite
58 David McNeal   Burbank, CA10:43:54 144611  768 Scott/Blue Chip Raci
59 Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC10:53:07 229479  754 BMC Pb Wal-Mart
60 Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS10:53:16 53358  764 Mercy Cycling Elite
61 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX10:58:06 223674  782 Ten Speed Drive P/B
62 David Muecke (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR11:01:02 183628  774 Nature Valley/Penn C

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO3:49:57 262595  343 Mesa Cycles Racing T
2 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN3:50:14 253857  326 Krystal/Scv
3 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK3:50:30 252928  304 Team Undiscovered
4 Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN3:50:34 200600  324 Pro Chain Cycling
5 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS3:50:38 244716  313 Skc Racing
6 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO3:50:44 259780  303 Pro Chain Cycling
7 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL3:50:49 224425  350 Xxx Racing-Athletico
8 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO3:50:54 250812  332 Bicycle Shack Racing
9 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS3:50:55 221084  322 Team Power Train
10 Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX3:51:05 269908  310 Tnp
11 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR3:51:11 246407  321 Boston Mountain Cycl
12 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH3:51:15 238230  353 Pro Chain Cycling
13 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO3:51:16 208217  318 Skc Racing
14 joe waters   Ogden, UT3:51:21 267821  355 Jittery Joe'S Coffee
15 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL3:51:22 196601  354 Xxx Racing
16 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX3:51:31 37880  356 Mirage - Baylor Tom
17 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL3:51:45 239434  306 Is Corp/ Nova
18 Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC3:51:50 271662  345 Pro Chain Cycling
19 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX3:52:23 238136  300 Mesa Cycles Racing T
20 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK3:52:25 27307  341 Bicycles Of Tulsa
21 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK3:54:03 225120  367 Fossil Racing
22 Jason Butler   Austin, TX3:54:10 251925  312 Mirage
23 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK3:54:45 100375  317 Bicycles Of Tulsa
24 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK3:54:51 272180  357 Team Power Train
25 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN3:55:09 251328  320 Pro Chain Cycling
26 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS3:55:23 232305  361 Team Undiscovered
27 Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR3:55:49 266755  336 Arkansas Cycling & F
28 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO3:56:05 251832  311 Primal/Hart
29 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR3:56:54 242873  333 Boston Mountain Cycl
30 Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR3:56:59 259064  347 Boston Mountain Cycl
31 Brian Metz   Denver, CO3:57:04 207781  335 Tulsa Tough Racing
32 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK3:57:13 240939  315 Team Undiscovered
33 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL3:58:06 245081  309 The Bike Surgeon
34 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK3:59:31 229656  360 Team Undiscovered
35 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK4:01:26 168619  340 Team Undiscovered
36 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI4:02:15 240820  358 Mesa Cycles Racing T
37 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL4:03:46 42053  307 Skc Racing
38 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS4:03:54 207227  342 Gp Velotek
39 Brandon Lach   Cincinnati, OH4:05:46 194380  329 Pro Chain Cycling
40 Greg Battista   Fayetteville, AR4:10:16 226938  302 Snapple Cycling Team
41 Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH4:11:00 232874  339 Pro Chain Cycling
42 Jeffrey (Ryan) Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX4:11:38 164866  328 Cimarron Organics
43 William Rader   Dallas, TX4:15:46 201905  344 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
44 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL4:20:46 167518  364 BH USA
45 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA4:20:56 221594  365 Hub Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Coats   Fort Smith, AR2:42:22 267502  406 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il2:42:47 206188  411 Xxx Racing - Athleti
3 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC2:43:37 264211  418 Team Get A Grip Cycl
4 Jason Bolton   Conway, AR2:44:04 273357  402 The Ride
5 Matt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS2:44:27 288813  432 Team Colavita/Parisi
6 Matt West   Germantown, TN2:44:37 204284  441 Memphis Velo
7 Austin Roberts   Norman2:44:39 195235  435 Crrc
8 Anthony Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK2:44:51 255497  404 Team Rad Racing
9 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR2:44:55 192475  429 The Ride
10 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA2:45:05 260014  445 Raising Cane'S
11 Brandon Fenster   Omaha, NE2:45:08 275996  413 Team Kaos/Alegent He
12 Brent Grist   Fort Smith, AR2:45:14 232582  416 Mercy Cycling Team
13 Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN2:45:15 225636  408 Memphis Velo/Smith N
14 Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX2:45:17 273378  419 Mirage
15 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS2:45:18 280314  440 Gp Velotek
16 Michael Small   Little Rock, AR2:45:18 259646  438 Carve
17 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO2:45:22 272500  426 Team Colavita/Pazzi
18 Chad Diffey   Harrison, AR2:45:32 274993  410 Buffalo River Cyclis
19 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA2:45:34 218330  414 Tiger Cycling Founda
20 Bradley Williams   Olathe, KS2:46:50 272612  442 Team Colavita/Parisi
21 Spencer Jordan   Conway, AR2:46:53 280531  421 Tyson Racing
22 Stephen Heard   Fayetteville, AR2:46:53 273481  417 Team Lewis &Clark /
23 Ryan Lange   Rockwall, TX2:47:06 249925  423 Rockwall Cycling
24 Kyle Shay   Broken Arrow, OK2:47:37 268811  437 Tulsa Tough Racing
25 Curt Arthur   Memphis, TN2:47:38 250841  400 Memphis Velo
26 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO2:48:00 225727  422 Bicycle Shack Racing
27 Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK2:48:20 268494  412 Team Undiscovered
28 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR2:48:47 207902  431 Buffalo River Cyclis
29 Chris Mogridge   Oxford, MS2:49:04 117441  424 Discover Oxford
30 David Wills   St. Louis, MO2:49:53 263838  444 Specs Racing
31 Scott Chapman   Fort Smith, AR2:52:16 116852  405 Mercy Cycling/Scott'
32 Bob Paulinski   Jacksonville, FL2:52:30 243403  447 Bmc
33 Ivan Rivera   Jenks, OK2:53:12 278303  434 Tulsa Tough
34 Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK2:53:14 212180  420 Ctca/Tulsa Wheelmen
35 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR2:53:20 135992  407 Tyson Racing
36 Scott Brumbelow   Arlington, TN2:53:25 211033  403 Memphis Velo
37 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN2:55:09 214513  446 Memphis Velo/Smith &
38 Jerry Willis   Okc, OK2:57:41 289098  443 Team Undiscovered
39 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN2:58:45 254741  425 Memphis Velo / Smith
40 Jeff Pupillo   Valley Park, MO2:58:46 251123  433 Manchester Race Club
41 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN2:59:50 242373  430 Memphis Velo/Smith &
42 Joshua Ross   North Little Rock, AR3:00:54 220842  436 Carve
43 Christopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR3:01:05 161432  415 Mercy Cycling Team
44 Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR3:02:36 244167  401 Bicycles Of Tulsa

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Darragh   Austin, TX2:39:20 232499  604 Atc Racing
2 Adam Stroobandt   San Antonio, TX2:40:03 193322  622 Atc Racing
3 Mark Trimble   Edmond, OK2:40:45 289642  623 Okc Velo Club
4 justin rempel   Tulsa, OK2:40:52 294677  617 Na
5 Corey May   Austin, TX2:55:55 278832  614 Atc Racing
6 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR2:56:05 218197  610 Carve
7 Jeff Walker   Gilbert, AZ2:59:57 296071  625 Unattached
8 Christopher Rheay   Fayetteville, AR3:02:09 291090  627 Tyson Racing
9 Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR3:02:52 289855  612 Tyson Racing
10 Brian Black   Pauls Valley, OK3:05:57 279754  602 Team Rad Racing Club
11 Dustin Sallee   Guthrie, OK3:06:15 293282  620 Team Undiscovered
12 Phillip LOVE   3:15:21  613 Na
13 Nathan Bowers   Fayetteville, AR3:15:53 292059  603 Tyson Racing
14 daniel rossi   Wyndmoor, PA3:36:06 291864  618 Franklin And Marshal
15 Tim Barnes   Olathe, KS3:53:53 293033  601 Boulevard Brewing Co
16 jon mcreynolds   Prairie Grove, AR4:14:31 295288  615 Tyson Racing

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL3:41:33 73508  845 Champion Porche/Race
2 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK3:49:27 189403  847 Okc Velo
3 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK3:49:31 60327  839 Okc Velo Club
4 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK3:49:37 58478  833 Okc Velo
5 Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX3:49:39 142150  826 Okc Velo
6 Michael Fakult (1 - Cat3)   Rogers, AR3:49:43 226188  834 Tyson Racing
7 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL3:49:51 255405  830 Team Mack
8 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN3:51:04 64082  840 Memphis Velo
9 Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS3:51:25 204900  838 Chamois Butt'R Cycli
10 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK3:54:07 271275  844 Okc Velo
11 Thomas Knoblauch   Norman, OK3:54:34 235873  849 Fossil
12 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS3:55:36 14104  836 Okc Velo
13 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK3:58:45 234065  843 Tulsa Tough
14 Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR3:59:21 21080  848 Boston Mountain Cycl
15 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK4:06:47 20450  837 Okc Velo

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK2:44:05 16511  489 Okc Velo
2 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX2:44:32 72892  478 Geri Atrix
3 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA2:44:34 3814  474 Morgan Stanley /Team
4 Phillip Sladek (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX2:44:38 112803  486 Geri Atrix
5 Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR2:44:39 77136  488 Tyson Racing
6 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS2:44:53 62854  487 Okc Velo
7 Gary Calton   Lawrence2:44:58 207416  475 Gp Velotek
8 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC2:45:58 126767  473 Van Dessel
9 Mark Shea   Springfield, IL2:47:13 246467  485 Mack
10 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX2:49:18 45045  470 Geri Atrix
11 Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR2:54:17 169235  477 Accelerade Cycling T
12 Bob Cable (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR2:55:31 187039  491 Tyson Racing
13 Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK2:59:16 62551  479 Okc Velo

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO7:44:18 98704  257 Team Type 1
2 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA7:44:44 161894  215 Webcor Builders
3 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA7:44:49 212327  248 Team Tibco
4 Ruth CORSET   7:44:58  224 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
5 Erinne WILLOCK   7:44:58  220 Webcor Builders
6 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL7:44:59 151408  264 Mellow Mushroom
7 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA7:45:02 205968  201 Valueact Capital Cycling Tea
8 Christina Ruiter (1 - Cat1)   Bend, OR7:45:13 194905  206 Valueact Capital Cycling Tea
9 Jo KIESANOWSKI   7:45:15  249 Team Tibco
10 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL7:45:22 193955  207 Valueact Capital Cycling Tea
11 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO7:45:24 192744  221 Webcor Builders
12 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA7:45:24 36345  265 Mellow Mushroom
13 Kori Seehafer (2 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi7:45:26 77841  259 Team Type 1
14 Alexis RHODES   7:45:56  219 Webcor Builders
15 Jennifer McRae (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX7:46:10 55232  253 Team Type 1
16 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ7:46:23 174914  261 
17 Gina GRAIN   7:46:29  218 Webcor Builders
18 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR7:46:38 150685  210 Veloforma
19 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC7:46:38 103456  252 Team Tibco
20 Lauren ELLIS   7:48:21  225 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
21 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT7:48:31 201539  203 Valueact Capital Cycling Tea
22 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN7:48:47 217836  262 Cannondale/Barbasol/
23 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA7:49:03 154601  223 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
24 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT7:49:04 172658  267 Mellow Mushroom
25 Nikki BUTTERFIELD   7:49:45  216 Webcor Builders
26 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI7:50:14 236023  244 Team Kenda
27 Sabrina Savage (4 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ7:50:20 272258  211 Veloforma
28 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO7:51:05 246803  217 Webcor Builders
29 Veronica LEAL   7:51:28  255 Team Type 1
30 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE7:51:33 250848  232 Mercy Cycling Team
31 Lise Olivier (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK7:51:40 276969  260 Tulsa Tough Racing
32 Emily Zell (2 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA7:55:25 222480  208 Valueact Capital Cycling Tea
33 Steph ROORDA   7:55:29  222 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
34 Elena Dale (5 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ7:56:16 228861  266 Mellow Mushroom
35 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ7:56:16 279796  214 Veloforma
36 Joanie CARON   7:56:52  268 AQuipe Cascades-ABC Cycles
37 Denise RAMSDEN   7:57:23  241 Team Kenda
38 Christina Smith   Denton, TX7:59:08 217750  213 Veloforma
39 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA7:59:30 271718  212 Veloforma
40 Amity Elliot (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO7:59:44 222471  228 Juice Plus Club Team
41 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI8:06:10 170980  258 Team Type 1
42 Kristin Wentworth (7 - Cat1)   Madison, WI8:06:28 207606  243 Team Kenda
43 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA8:16:20 201335  238 Team Kenda
44 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL8:21:21 175271  235 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Tea
45 Martina Patella (8 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA8:29:38 195334  205 Valueact Capital Cycling Tea

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX2:18:26 288678  670 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
2 Emily Walling   Kettering , OH2:18:35 255284  677 Team Dayton Cycling
3 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK2:18:43 189404  652 Tulsa Tough Racing
4 Connie Inks   Waterloo, IA2:19:16 194642  657 Mercy-Specialized
5 Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI2:19:33 258437  666 
6 Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co2:20:01 275073  660 Team Dayton Cycling
7 Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL2:20:28 261249  674 Na
8 Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR2:21:07 244168  669 Bicycles Of Tulsa
9 Monica Barczak   Tulsa, OK2:21:39 273551  651 Bicycles Of Tulsa
10 Christa Voss (1 - Cat3)   Any City, OK2:21:44 268771  676 Bicycles Of Tulsa
11 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM2:23:47 272625  655 Bikeclicks/Team Loui
12 Rabyne Rogue   Tulsa, OK2:24:23 287686  671 Tulsa Tough
13 casey malone   Memphis, TN2:25:01 287444  662 Marx And Bensdorf
14 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO2:25:47 260785  654 Gp Velotek
15 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK2:28:13 254411  664 Tulsa Tough Racing/T
16 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL2:58:45 187395  653 Xxx-Athletico
17 Kitty Powell (2 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR3:05:02 262397  667 Tyson Racing

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Hinton (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO2:51:08 198666  175 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO2:52:05 199253  179 Bike Shack Racing
3 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA2:54:22 72039  171 Morgan Stanley /Team
4 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR2:55:05 65625  173 Tyson Racing
5 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR2:58:42 66923  176 Tyson/Fayetteville W
6 Roslyn Grimsley   Fort Smith, AR3:00:30 247313  174 Mercy Cycling
7 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO3:15:03 275450  177 Gp Velotek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee