Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO   3:17:34  22 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
2 Jonathan CANTWELL   3:17:34  26 Fly V Australia
3 Nic SANDERSON   3:17:34  81 Rock Racing
4 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA3:17:34 147512  163 Team Type 1
5 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ3:17:34 196405  139 Team Waste Management
6 Evan Elken (1 - Pro)   Lake Oswego, OR3:17:34 171624  58 Land Rover-Orbea
7 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO3:17:34 132539  36 Jelly Belly
8 Roman VAN UDEN   3:17:34  60 Land Rover-Orbea
9 Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH3:17:34 206020  89 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
10 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC3:17:34 153638  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
11 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI3:17:34 205083  140 Team Waste Management
12 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS3:17:34 35598  147 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
13 Martin GILBERT   3:17:34  71 Planet Energy
14 Moises ALDAPE   3:17:34  167 Team Type 1
15 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA3:17:34 43573  46 Kelly Benefit Strategies
16 James Stemper (2 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI3:17:34 230799  126 Team Geargrinder
17 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA3:17:34 117328  38 Jelly Belly
18 Jacob ERKER   3:17:34  43 Kelly Benefit Strategies
19 Fabio CALABRIA   3:17:34  164 Team Type 1
20 Kirk O'Bee (2 - Pro)   Ada, MI3:17:34 56910  12 Bissell Pro Cycling
21 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA3:17:34 220775  64 Mountain Khakis
22 Steve GEORGE   3:17:34  29 Fly V Australia
23 Alejandro BORRAJO   3:17:34  18 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
24 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA3:17:34 23057  Bissell Pro Cycling
25 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO3:17:34 160801  135 Team Rio Grande
26 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO3:17:34 173228  100 Ciclismo Racing
27 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC3:17:34 197022  65 Mountain Khakis
28 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA3:17:34 179015  106 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
29 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC3:17:34 208805  21 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
30 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY3:17:34 121621  24 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
31 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY3:17:34 204958  107 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
32 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:17:34 174590  86 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
33 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX3:17:34 205741  144 Texas Tough
34 Mike NORTHEY   3:17:34  63 Land Rover-Orbea
35 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL3:17:34 264045  151 Vision Quest
36 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga3:17:34 186412  121 Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
37 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL3:17:34 208086  94 Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge
38 Kevin HAZZARD   3:17:34  113 Jet Fuel Coffee
39 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ3:17:34 200845  105 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
40 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA3:17:34 160295  93 Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge
41 Bernard SULZBERGER   3:17:34  32 Fly V Australia
42 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA3:17:34 37157  23 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
43 Jonny CLARK   3:17:34  33 Jelly Belly
44 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO3:17:34 2384  85 Rock Racing
45 Peter LATHAM   3:17:34  11 Bissell Pro Cycling
46 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA3:17:34 203931  62 Land Rover-Orbea
47 Brian Jensen   Lawrence3:17:34 185340  149 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
48 Charles Marzot (3 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA3:17:34 167848  66 Mountain Khakis
49 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO3:17:34 209308  15 Bissell Pro Cycling
50 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO3:17:34 271162  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
51 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO3:17:34 118846  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
52 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM3:17:34 288135  17 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
53 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:17:34 205717  88 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
54 Hayden BROOKS   3:17:34  25 Fly V Australia
55 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:17:34 189818  102 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
56 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO3:17:34 164362  13 Bissell Pro Cycling
57 Philip Zajicek (4 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ3:17:34 90090  28 Fly V Australia
58 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC3:17:34 226346  41 Kelly Benefit Strategies
59 Corey Collier (3 - Cat1)   Grand Junciton , CO3:17:34 194687  136 Team Rio Grande
60 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI3:17:34 200724  111 Alderfer Bergen Cycling
61 James Camut (5 - Pro)   Pittsburgh, PA3:17:34 197155  57 Land Rover-Orbea
62 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO3:17:34 175684  161 Team Type 1
63 Darren LILL   3:17:34  166 Team Type 1
64 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO3:17:34 149353  42 Kelly Benefit Strategies
65 Joshua Bartlett (6 - Pro)   Windham, NH3:17:34 156797  56 Land Rover-Orbea
66 David KEMP   3:17:34  31 Fly V Australia
67 Scott DAVIS   3:17:34  27 Fly V Australia
68 Matthew Winstead (7 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL3:17:34 115644  134 Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
69 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK3:17:34 141654  141 Texas Tough
70 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR3:17:34 187300  162 Team Type 1
71 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH3:17:34 259383  119 Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
72 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO3:17:34 60077  78 Rock Racing
73 Benjamin Kneller   Durango, CO3:17:34 172961  101 Ciclismo Racing
74 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS3:17:34 195267  148 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
75 R Curtis Gunn (8 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ3:17:34 51219  30 Fly V Australia
76 Karl Menzies   Ada, MI3:17:34 286482  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
77 Matthew White (4 - Cat1)   Leeds, MA3:17:34 179919  92 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
78 Christopher Wherry (5 - Cat1)   Durango, CO3:17:34 52790  133 Team Hotel San Jose
79 Bryson BOWERS   3:17:34  114 Jet Fuel Coffee
80 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA3:17:34 189118  16 Bissell Pro Cycling
81 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA3:17:34 201874  80 Rock Racing
82 Jeremy VENNELL   3:17:34  14 Bissell Pro Cycling
83 Troy Wells   Durango, CO3:17:34 112599  124 Team Clif Bar
84 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA3:17:34 118320  20 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
85 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA3:17:34 29107  68 Mountain Khakis
86 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA3:17:34 170399  34 Jelly Belly
87 Matty RICE   3:17:34  40 Jelly Belly
88 David Henderson   Columbia, MO3:17:34 54845  155 CBC
89 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA3:17:34 74147  53 Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
90 Anibal BORRAJO   3:17:34  19 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
91 Valery KOBZARENKO   3:17:34  168 Team Type 1
92 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA3:17:34 401944  84 Rock Racing
93 Ryan SULLIVAN   3:17:34  117 Myogenesis.Com/United Healthcr
94 Aaron TUCKERMAN   3:17:34  59 Land Rover-Orbea
95 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA3:17:47 211475  35 Jelly Belly
96 Bruno LANGLOIS   3:17:47  73 Planet Energy
97 Eric BOILY   3:17:51  70 Planet Energy
98 Ryan ROTH   3:18:23  76 Planet Energy
99 Andrew RANDELL   3:18:35  75 Planet Energy
100 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA3:17:34 17590  10 Bissell Pro Cycling
101 Francois PARISIEN   3:19:09  74 Planet Energy
102 Matt WILSON   3:19:21  165 Team Type 1
103 Tomas ROBA   3:28:22  122 Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite
104 Clay MUFRET   3:28:22  44 Kelly Benefit Strategies
105 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:28:22 178236  91 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
106 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT3:28:22 25407  45 Kelly Benefit Strategies
107 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ3:28:22 147952  55 Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
108 David VEILLEUX   3:28:22  47 Kelly Benefit Strategies
109 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC3:28:22 114589  153 Warp9Bikes.Com/Tristar
110 Michael Margarite   New York, NY3:28:22 211807  103 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
111 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK3:28:22 145867  142 Texas Tough
112 Alexander Welch (6 - Cat1)   Denver, CO3:28:22 186958  146 Texas Tough
113 Jeff Winkler (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:28:22 48568  123 St. John'S Powerful
114 Bryce Mead (9 - Pro)   Sterling, IL3:28:22 165869  37 Jelly Belly
115 Heath BLACKGROVE   3:28:22  129 Team Hotel San Jose
116 Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE3:28:22 200988  99 Ciclismo Racing
117 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL3:28:22 201753  95 Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge
118 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA3:34:58 18056  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
119 Andrew PINFOLD   3:34:58  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
120 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA3:34:58 20272  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
121 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO3:40:24 232977  156 Alderfer Bergen Cycling
DNF Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120  39 Jelly Belly
DNF Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  50 Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
DNF Keven LACOMBE     72 Planet Energy
DNF Dan Timmerman (Cat1)   Clay, NY 79102  90 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
DNF Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR 171313  108 Competitive Cyclist
DNF William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  110 HRRC/Trek/Shimano
DNF Scott Wenzel   Evans, CO 173283  138 Team Rio Grande

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA3:42:37 239436  783 Precision Bikes Raci
2 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA3:42:37 219647  710 Iowa City Cycling Cl
3 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA3:42:37 230319  767 Park Place Dealershi
4 Peter Carey (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD3:42:37 245129  721 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
5 James Carney   Tucson, AZ3:42:55 45167  801 
6 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX3:42:55 198394  734 Park Place Dealershi
7 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO3:42:55 232334  790 IS Corp Cycling Team
8 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL3:42:55 29400  781 Dogfish Racing Team
9 Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL3:42:55 279249  736 Abd Cycling Team
10 John Meyers   Chicago, IL3:42:55 219373  771 Abd Cycling Team
11 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX3:42:55 271716  752 Velossimo Racing P/B
12 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA3:42:55 200983  796 Moritz Chevrolet Cyc
13 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX3:42:55 245316  746 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
14 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL3:42:55 233774  794 Globalbike P/B Catom
15 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA3:42:55 136970  776 Safeway/Bicycles Plu
16 David Muecke (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:42:55 183628  774 Nature Valley/Penn C
17 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA3:42:55 87702  753 Above Category Racin
18 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA3:42:55 227625  766 Warp9Bikes.Com/Trist
19 Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN3:42:55 94132  744 Nature Valley/Penn C
20 Andrew Wetherington (2 - Cat1)   Jesup, GA3:42:55 230875  797 Andrew Wetherington
21 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX3:42:55 194640  712 Mercy Cycling Elite
22 Ren-Jay Shei   Bloomington, IN3:42:55 267725  788 Alderfer Bergen Cycl
23 Ryan Wohlrabe (3 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX3:42:55 264404  800 Matrix / RBM
24 Timothy HARGRAVE   3:42:55  743 Team Type 1
25 Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH3:42:55 194766  769 Team Dayton Cycling
26 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX3:42:55 206241  765 Velossimo Racing P/B
27 Matthew Anderson   Duluth, MN3:42:55 198033  703 Nature Valley/Penn C
28 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC3:42:55 186026  772 Globalbike P/B Catom
29 Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX3:42:55 266852  707 Austin Nationals
30 Andrew RAAB   3:42:55  778 Unattached
31 Kris French   Little Rock, AR3:42:55 265172  735 Snapple Cycling Team
32 Brett Kirby   Portland, OR3:42:55 243513  755 Team Rio Grande
33 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK3:42:55 199458  742 Tulsa Tough Racing
34 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX3:42:55 223674  782 Ten Speed Drive P/B
35 Micah CLOTEAUX   3:42:55  723 Above Category Racin
36 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN3:42:55 240464  763 IS Corp Cycling Team
37 Ian Tuttle (4 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA3:42:55 216565  793 Above Category Racin
38 Martin Guess (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:42:55 242094  741 Rocky Mountain Bicyc
39 Christopher HILLIER   3:42:55  749 Colavita P/B Sutter
40 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC3:42:55 227906  792 Globalbike P/B Catom
41 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS3:42:55 220920  795 Mercy Cycling Elite
42 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC3:42:55 38071  798 Globalbike P/B Catom
43 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS3:42:55 174449  756 Epic Bike And Sport
44 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX3:42:55 3403  715 Ten Speed Drive P/B
45 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO3:42:55 224219  701 Dogfish Racing Team
46 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR3:42:55 238104  740 Snapple Cycling Team
47 Alex Atherton   Marion, IA3:42:55 237314  706 Nature Valley/Penn C
48 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI3:42:55 257820  779 IS Corp Cycling Team
49 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX3:42:55 224500  705 Velossimo Racing P/B
50 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS3:42:55 179001  709 Tulsa Tough Racing
51 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC3:42:55 70612  724 Wheel & Sprocket
52 andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA3:42:55 255143  733 Bikes 2 You/World Of
53 Brant Speed   Austin, TX3:42:55 240584  789 Austin Flyers
54 William Gault   Tulsa, OK3:42:55 192707  737 Tulsa Tough Racing
55 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS3:42:55 193798  748 BMC Pb Wal-Mart
56 Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC3:42:55 229479  754 BMC Pb Wal-Mart
57 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC3:42:55 230698  770 Globalbike P/B Catom
58 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS3:42:55 197714  786 Mercy Cycling Elite
59 Adam Price   Iowa City, IA3:42:55 189419  777 Mercy/Specialized
60 Bruce Rahmig   Denver, CO3:42:55 261287  780 RMRC
61 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK3:42:55 242682  722 Tulsa Tough Racing
62 Duane Dickey (5 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN3:42:55 9437  728 Mercy/Specialized
63 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX3:42:55 102467  773 Mercy Cycling Elite
64 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR3:42:55 233873  708 Tyson Racing
65 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX3:43:16 168030  729 Park Place Dealershi
66 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO3:47:34 126190  732 Mercy Cycling Elite
67 David McNeal   Burbank, CA3:58:33 144611  768 Scott/Blue Chip Raci
68 Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS3:58:33 53358  764 Mercy Cycling Elite
69 Simon BENNETT   3:58:33  714 Team Type 1
DNF James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  725 Team Carolina Tri-Me
DNF Loren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625  730 Park Place Dealershi
DNF Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  785 Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH2:54:04 238230  353 Pro Chain Cycling
2 Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX2:54:04 269908  310 Tnp
3 Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR2:54:04 259064  347 Boston Mountain Cycl
4 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL2:54:04 196601  354 Xxx Racing
5 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO2:54:04 259780  303 Pro Chain Cycling
6 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS2:54:04 221084  322 Team Power Train
7 Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN2:54:04 200600  324 Pro Chain Cycling
8 joe waters   Ogden, UT2:54:04 267821  355 Jittery Joe'S Coffee
9 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK2:54:04 27307  341 Bicycles Of Tulsa
10 John Moore   Tulsa, OK2:54:04 208556  338 Bicycles Of Tulsa (B
11 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO2:54:04 262595  343 Mesa Cycles Racing T
12 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL2:54:04 245081  309 The Bike Surgeon
13 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK2:54:04 252928  304 Team Undiscovered
14 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN2:54:04 253857  326 Krystal/Scv
15 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO2:54:04 208217  318 Skc Racing
16 Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO2:54:04 244497  319 Team Power Train
17 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS2:54:04 232305  361 Team Undiscovered
18 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK2:54:09 229656  360 Team Undiscovered
19 Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC2:54:09 271662  345 Pro Chain Cycling
20 Henry McKinney   Dallas, TX2:54:09 287424  334 Mirage
21 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR2:54:12 242873  333 Boston Mountain Cycl
22 Jason Butler   Austin, TX2:54:12 251925  312 Mirage
23 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX2:54:15 37880  356 Mirage - Baylor Tom
24 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO2:54:15 250812  332 Bicycle Shack Racing
25 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO2:54:15 251832  311 Primal/Hart
26 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL2:54:15 224425  350 Xxx Racing-Athletico
27 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX2:54:15 238136  300 Mesa Cycles Racing T
28 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK2:54:15 100375  317 Bicycles Of Tulsa
29 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS2:54:15 244716  313 Skc Racing
30 Josh Lee   Austin, TX2:54:15 194839  331 Austinbikes/Reverent
31 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR2:54:15 246407  321 Boston Mountain Cycl
32 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK2:54:15 240939  315 Team Undiscovered
33 John Brehmer   Southbury, CT2:54:22 4725  308 Snapple Cycling Team
34 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK2:54:25 225120  367 Fossil Racing
35 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL2:54:31 239434  306 Is Corp/ Nova
36 Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR2:54:04 266755  336 Arkansas Cycling & F
37 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK2:54:48 272180  357 Team Power Train
38 Brian Metz   Denver, CO2:56:57 207781  335 Tulsa Tough Racing
39 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN2:54:04 251328  320 Pro Chain Cycling
40 Mark Babcock   Athens, GA2:54:04 250228  301 Jittery Joe'S Coffee
41 Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH2:59:00 119674  330 Zephyr Wheel Sports
42 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK3:02:39 168619  340 Team Undiscovered
43 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL3:02:56 42053  307 Skc Racing
44 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK3:02:56 196373  325 Bicycles Of Tulsa
45 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS3:03:57 207227  342 Gp Velotek
46 Greg Battista   Fayetteville, AR3:05:07 226938  302 Snapple Cycling Team
47 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI3:05:07 240820  358 Mesa Cycles Racing T
48 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR3:05:07 36231  366 Snapple Cycling Team
49 Kurt Futral   Griffin, GA3:05:11 272360  323 Jittery Joes Coffee
50 Jeffrey (Ryan) Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX3:07:58 164866  328 Cimarron Organics
51 Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH3:08:51 232874  339 Pro Chain Cycling
52 Brandon Lach   Cincinnati, OH3:08:51 194380  329 Pro Chain Cycling
53 Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR3:10:28 238601  363 Snapple Cycling Team
54 William Rader   Dallas, TX3:15:13 201905  344 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
55 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL3:15:13 167518  364 BH USA
56 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA3:15:13 221594  365 Hub Racing
57 Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS2:54:04 255230  348 Skc Racing
58 Michael Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA2:54:04 279253  359 Jittery Joe'S Coffee
DNS Mike Biondi   Winslow, AR 229314  305 Tyson Racing
DNF Devin Hurst   Lancaster, OH 260192  327 Pro Chain Cycling
DNF Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  337 Tulsa Tough
DNF Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX 207843  346 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
DNF Michael Schott   Hazelwood, MO 135997  349 Michelob Ultra - Big
DNF Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  352 Team Power Train
DNF Priscilla CATER     362 Unattached
DNF Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061  314 Jittery Joe'S Coffee

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA1:58:26 218330  414 Tiger Cycling Founda
2 Matt West   Germantown, TN1:58:26 204284  441 Memphis Velo
3 Jason Bolton   Conway, AR1:58:26 273357  402 The Ride
4 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA1:58:26 260014  445 Raising Cane'S
5 Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX1:58:26 273378  419 Mirage
6 Ryan Lange   Rockwall, TX1:58:26 249925  423 Rockwall Cycling
7 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO1:58:26 272500  426 Team Colavita/Pazzi
8 Michael Small   Little Rock, AR1:58:26 259646  438 Carve
9 Jeff Pupillo   Valley Park, MO1:58:26 251123  433 Manchester Race Club
10 Brandon Fenster   Omaha, NE1:58:26 275996  413 Team Kaos/Alegent He
11 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il1:58:26 206188  411 Xxx Racing - Athleti
12 Kyle Shay   Broken Arrow, OK1:58:26 268811  437 Tulsa Tough Racing
13 Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK1:58:26 268494  412 Team Undiscovered
14 Chad Diffey   Harrison, AR1:58:26 274993  410 Buffalo River Cyclis
15 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO1:58:26 225727  422 Bicycle Shack Racing
16 Bob Paulinski   Jacksonville, FL1:58:26 243403  447 Bmc
17 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC1:58:26 264211  418 Team Get A Grip Cycl
18 Stephen Heard   Fayetteville, AR1:58:26 273481  417 Team Lewis &Clark /
19 Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN1:58:26 225636  408 Memphis Velo/Smith N
20 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN1:58:26 214513  446 Memphis Velo/Smith &
21 Anthony Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK1:58:26 255497  404 Team Rad Racing
22 Austin Roberts   Norman1:58:26 195235  435 Crrc
23 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS1:58:26 280314  440 Gp Velotek
24 Ivan Rivera   Jenks, OK1:58:26 278303  434 Tulsa Tough
25 Spencer Jordan   Conway, AR1:58:26 280531  421 Tyson Racing
26 David Coats   Fort Smith, AR1:58:26 267502  406 Mercy Cycling Team
27 Matt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS1:58:26 288813  432 Team Colavita/Parisi
28 Curt Arthur   Memphis, TN1:58:26 250841  400 Memphis Velo
29 Bradley Williams   Olathe, KS1:58:26 272612  442 Team Colavita/Parisi
30 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR1:58:26 207902  431 Buffalo River Cyclis
31 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR1:58:26 192475  429 The Ride
32 Chris Mogridge   Oxford, MS1:58:36 117441  424 Discover Oxford
33 Brent Grist   Fort Smith, AR1:58:40 232582  416 Mercy Cycling Team
34 David Wills   St. Louis, MO1:59:30 263838  444 Specs Racing
35 Tanner Parsons   Mountain View, AR1:59:52 288551  427 Tyson Racing
36 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR1:59:59 135992  407 Tyson Racing
37 Scott Brumbelow   Arlington, TN2:00:33 211033  403 Memphis Velo
38 Scott Chapman   Fort Smith, AR2:01:00 116852  405 Mercy Cycling/Scott'
39 Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK2:04:13 212180  420 Ctca/Tulsa Wheelmen
40 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN2:05:45 254741  425 Memphis Velo / Smith
41 Jerry Willis   Okc, OK2:05:48 289098  443 Team Undiscovered
42 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN2:05:48 242373  430 Memphis Velo/Smith &
43 Christopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR2:05:51 161432  415 Mercy Cycling Team
44 Jeff Pascoe   Vilonia, AR2:06:09 250740  428 The Ride
45 Brian Sparks   Leessummit, MO2:06:44 288029  439 Gp Velotek
46 Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR2:08:40 244167  401 Bicycles Of Tulsa
47 Joshua Ross   North Little Rock, AR2:08:40 220842  436 Carve

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Stroobandt   San Antonio, TX1:58:04 193322  622 Atc Racing
2 Patrick Darragh   Austin, TX1:58:12 232499  604 Atc Racing
3 justin rempel   Tulsa, OK1:59:26 294677  617 Na
4 Mark Trimble   Edmond, OK1:59:26 289642  623 Okc Velo Club
5 Corey May   Austin, TX2:12:34 278832  614 Atc Racing
6 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR2:12:44 218197  610 Carve
7 Keith Jordan   Conway, AR2:13:46 266864  626 The Ride
8 Benjamin Stephens   Edmond, OK2:13:46 283679  621 Team PG-13
9 Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR2:13:46 289855  612 Tyson Racing
10 Eric ERVIN   2:13:46  605 Tyson Racing
11 Christopher Rheay   Fayetteville, AR2:13:46 291090  627 Tyson Racing
12 Jeff Walker   Gilbert, AZ2:13:46 296071  625 Unattached
13 Brian Black   Pauls Valley, OK2:23:04 279754  602 Team Rad Racing Club
14 Dustin Sallee   Guthrie, OK2:24:47 293282  620 Team Undiscovered
15 Phillip LOVE   2:27:06  613 Na
16 Nathan Bowers   Fayetteville, AR2:28:30 292059  603 Tyson Racing
17 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR2:33:32 294031  606 Na
18 daniel rossi   Wyndmoor, PA2:49:21 291864  618 Franklin And Marshal
19 Tim Barnes   Olathe, KS3:12:14 293033  601 Boulevard Brewing Co
20 jon mcreynolds   Prairie Grove, AR3:14:35 295288  615 Tyson Racing
21 phuong mueller   Fayetteville, AR3:14:35 292066  616 Tyson Racing
DNF Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034  607 Crrc
DNF Tony Fortune   Fayetteville, AR 256431  609 Unattached
DNF Ben Rowell   Bentonville , AR 295790  619 The Ride
DNF Michael Acker   Norman, OK 288284  624 Team Rad Racing
DNF Bryan Fissel   Glenpool, OK 273140  608 Tom'S Bicycles
DNF scott green   Tulsa, OK 289268  611 Tom'S Bicycles

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL2:52:38 73508  845 Champion Porche/Race
2 Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX3:00:42 142150  826 Okc Velo
3 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL3:00:45 255405  830 Team Mack
4 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK3:00:45 58478  833 Okc Velo
5 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN3:00:47 64082  840 Memphis Velo
6 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK3:00:48 60327  839 Okc Velo Club
7 Jeff Peterson   Ardmore, OK3:00:48 248028  841 None
8 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK3:00:48 189403  847 Okc Velo
9 Michael Fakult (1 - Cat3)   Rogers, AR3:00:48 226188  834 Tyson Racing
10 Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS3:03:00 204900  838 Chamois Butt'R Cycli
11 Thomas Knoblauch   Norman, OK3:04:42 235873  849 Fossil
12 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS3:04:42 14104  836 Okc Velo
13 Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR3:04:42 21080  848 Boston Mountain Cycl
14 Bradley Cox   Edmond, OK3:04:42 7976  832 Team Undiscovered
15 Keck Hartman (2 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS3:04:42 141051  846 Chamois Butter Racin
16 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK3:04:42 271275  844 Okc Velo
17 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK3:09:16 234065  843 Tulsa Tough
18 Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX3:09:48 54260  829 Boston Mountain Cycl
19 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK3:14:59 20450  837 Okc Velo
DNF Greg Reed   Park City, KS 209106  842 Kcoi
DNF Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN 84148  850 Tyson Racing

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX1:59:12 72892  478 Geri Atrix
2 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK1:59:12 16511  489 Okc Velo
3 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA1:59:48 3814  474 Morgan Stanley /Team
4 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX1:59:48 45045  470 Geri Atrix
5 Gary Calton   Lawrence1:59:48 207416  475 Gp Velotek
6 Phillip Sladek (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX1:59:48 112803  486 Geri Atrix
7 Mark Shea   Springfield, IL1:59:48 246467  485 Mack
8 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC1:59:48 126767  473 Van Dessel
9 Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR1:59:51 77136  488 Tyson Racing
10 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS1:59:53 62854  487 Okc Velo
11 Bob Cable (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR2:05:49 187039  491 Tyson Racing
12 Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX2:06:08 254801  482 Price Development Ra
13 John Eidt   Little Rock, AR2:06:08 173514  476 Carve
14 Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK2:06:08 62551  479 Okc Velo
15 Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR2:06:11 169235  477 Accelerade Cycling T
16 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO2:09:38 68855  472 Colobikelaw.Com
17 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR2:09:45 47436  471 Boston Mountain Cycl
18 Monty Maughan   Oklahoma City, OK2:16:29 237092  481 Canadian River Racin

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA2:59:30 36345  265 Mellow Mushroom
2 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA2:59:30 212327  248 Team Tibco
3 Gina GRAIN   2:59:30  218 Webcor Builders
4 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ2:59:30 174914  261 
5 Jennifer McRae (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX2:59:30 55232  253 Team Type 1
6 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI2:59:30 170980  258 Team Type 1
7 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE2:59:30 250848  232 Mercy Cycling Team
8 Jo KIESANOWSKI   2:59:30  249 Team Tibco
9 Kori Seehafer (2 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi2:59:30 77841  259 Team Type 1
10 Ruth CORSET   2:59:30  224 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
11 Nikki BUTTERFIELD   2:59:30  216 Webcor Builders
12 Veronica LEAL   2:59:30  255 Team Type 1
13 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO2:59:30 252835  236 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Lise Olivier (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK2:59:30 276969  260 Tulsa Tough Racing
15 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA2:59:30 161894  215 Webcor Builders
16 Joanie CARON   2:59:30  268 AQuipe Cascades-ABC Cycles
17 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN2:59:30 217836  262 Cannondale/Barbasol/
18 Christina Ruiter (3 - Cat1)   Bend, OR2:59:30 194905  206 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
19 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO2:59:30 98704  257 Team Type 1
20 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA2:59:30 271718  212 Veloforma
21 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO2:59:30 192744  221 Webcor Builders
22 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR2:59:30 150685  210 Veloforma
23 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL2:59:30 151408  264 Mellow Mushroom
24 Amity Elliot (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:59:30 222471  228 Juice Plus Club Team
25 Erinne WILLOCK   2:59:30  220 Webcor Builders
26 Sabrina Savage (5 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ2:59:30 272258  211 Veloforma
27 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ2:59:30 279796  214 Veloforma
28 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:59:30 236023  244 Team Kenda
29 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT2:59:30 172658  267 Mellow Mushroom
30 Elena Dale (6 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ2:59:30 228861  266 Mellow Mushroom
31 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA2:59:30 205968  201 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
32 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT2:59:30 201539  203 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
33 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC2:59:30 103456  252 Team Tibco
34 Steph ROORDA   2:59:30  222 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
35 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO2:59:30 246803  217 Webcor Builders
36 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX2:59:30 200801  230 Juice Plus Club Team
37 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA2:59:30 154601  223 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
38 Emma RICKARDS   2:59:30  251 Team Tibco
39 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL2:59:30 193955  207 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
40 Lauren ELLIS   2:59:30  225 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
41 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA2:59:45 196453  250 Team Tibco
42 Alexis RHODES   2:59:55  219 Webcor Builders
43 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO2:59:57 143575  246 Team Tibco
44 Emily Zell (2 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA3:00:37 222480  208 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
45 Sharon Allpress (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:01:18 167904  202 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
46 Kristin Wentworth (7 - Cat1)   Madison, WI3:10:54 207606  243 Team Kenda
47 Christina Smith   Denton, TX3:10:54 217750  213 Veloforma
48 Denise RAMSDEN   3:10:54  241 Team Kenda
49 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA3:10:54 201335  238 Team Kenda
50 Laura MCCAUGHEY   3:24:24  274 Salmander
51 Martina Patella (8 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA3:24:24 195334  205 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
52 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL3:24:24 175271  235 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
53 Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH3:27:20 200960  240 Team Kenda
DNF Susy PRYDE     227 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNF Monique HANLEY     254 Team Type 1
DNF VRonique LABONT     269 AQuipe Cascades-ABC Cycles
DNF Heather KAY     272 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Walling   Kettering , OH1:42:39 255284  677 Team Dayton Cycling
2 Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL1:42:39 261249  674 Na
3 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX1:42:39 288678  670 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
4 Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI1:42:39 258437  666 
5 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK1:42:39 189404  652 Tulsa Tough Racing
6 casey malone   Memphis, TN1:42:39 287444  662 Marx And Bensdorf
7 Connie Inks   Waterloo, IA1:42:39 194642  657 Mercy-Specialized
8 Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR1:42:39 244168  669 Bicycles Of Tulsa
9 Monica Barczak   Tulsa, OK1:42:39 273551  651 Bicycles Of Tulsa
10 Christa Voss (1 - Cat3)   Any City, OK1:42:39 268771  676 Bicycles Of Tulsa
11 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM1:42:39 272625  655 Bikeclicks/Team Loui
12 Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co1:42:39 275073  660 Team Dayton Cycling
13 Judy Price   Paris, TX2:12:39 269241  668 Price Development Ra
14 Rabyne Rogue   Tulsa, OK1:44:59 287686  671 Tulsa Tough
15 Lori Ginn (1 - Cat4)   Bixby, OK2:14:59 202169  656 
16 Kelly Russell (2 - Cat4)   Enid, OK2:14:59 292788  672 Okc Velo
17 Lisa Azhar   Oklahoma City, OK2:14:59 260689  650 Velo Club
18 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL2:16:13 187395  653 Xxx-Athletico
19 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO1:46:19 260785  654 Gp Velotek
20 Tamie Sanders   Edmond, OK2:17:32 258755  673 Okc Velo
21 julie swagerty (3 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK2:17:32 289840  675 Tulsa Tough
22 Kitty Powell (2 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR2:17:33 262397  667 Tyson Racing
23 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK1:47:38 254411  664 Tulsa Tough Racing/T
DNS Jessica McGaugh (Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR 254318  663 Na

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO2:12:39 199253  179 Bike Shack Racing
2 Pamela Hinton (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO2:12:39 198666  175 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR2:14:59 65625  173 Tyson Racing
4 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA2:14:59 72039  171 Morgan Stanley /Team
5 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR2:17:33 66923  176 Tyson/Fayetteville W
6 Roslyn Grimsley   Fort Smith, AR2:17:33 247313  174 Mercy Cycling
7 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO2:31:38 275450  177 Gp Velotek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee