Race Results for
Tulsa Tough Race
Tulsa, OK
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS4 Laps 255399  976 Gp Velotek
2 Ryan Millershaski   Ingalls, KS5 Laps 290345  977 Specs Racing

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO2 Laps 289542  551 
2 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX2 Laps 280627  552 Metro Vw
3 Josiah White   Pauls Valley, OK4 Laps 277711  553 Team Power Train

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826  356 Team Bicycles
2 Jake Boone   Hurst, TXInc 284344  351 Team Bicycles
3 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK00:34:59.00 238789  357 Team Power Train
4 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TXInc 240838  355 Team Bicycles
5 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX1 Lap 208878  358 Gs Tenzing
6 Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo2 Laps 268347  360 Skc Racing
7 Joshua Thresher   Sandsprings, OK2 Laps 287317  359 
8 Cameron Miller   Tulsa, OK2 Laps 259567  354 Team Power Train

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS00:31:40.00 220920  156 
2 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO00:32:04.00 208217  153 Skc Racing
3 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO00:32:21.00 250812  161 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Michael Acker   Norman, OK00:32:50.00 288284  163 Team Rad Racing Club
6 Josh Pruschen   Springfield, MO1 Lap 261041  158 Cycles Unlimited
7 Anthony Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK1 Lap 255497  160 Team Rad Racing Club
8 Brian Black   Pauls Valley, OK1 Lap 279754  151 
DNF Michael KLEINERT     154 
DNF Carl Sullivan   Yuma, AZ 293324  155 
DNF Caleb WHITE     157 
325300 Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TXInc 241953  152 Team Bicycles

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC00:48:35.00 45583  844 Atlantic Velo
2 Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN00:48:44.00 9437  810 Mercy/specialized
3 Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA00:49:05.00 50365  808 Sc Velo
4 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX00:49:09.00 216157  853 Team Six
5 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV00:50:12.00 53621  823 Allegiant Airlines/pain Mds.co
6 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK00:50:12.00 58478  812 Okc Velo
7 Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX00:50:12.00 58187  842 Mirage
8 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC00:50:13.00 165037  832 Globalbike P/b Catoma
9 Doug Obershaw   Lenexa, KS00:50:13.00 230250  825 360 Racing
10 Lee Fox   Deerfield Bch, FL00:50:13.00 107436  814 Bike America Racing
11 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS00:50:13.00 191909  839 Specs Racing Team
12 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:50:14.00 3814  806 Morgan Stanley /team Spine/ Sp
13 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS00:50:14.00 28705  826 Lincoln Industries/highgear
14 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK00:50:14.00 271275  833 Okc Velo
15 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE00:50:14.00 59833  831 Powerade/independent Fabricati
16 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL00:50:16.00 26910  851 Wdt International Cycling Team
17 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS00:50:17.00 14104  816 Okc Velo
18 John Woodson   Argyle, TX00:50:21.00 187822  835 Geri Atrix
19 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR00:50:25.00 127413  811 Tyson Racing
20 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT00:50:52.00 61600  838 Cole Sport
21 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS1 Lap 150789  828 360 Racing
22 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK1 Lap 20450  840 Oklahoma City Velo Club
23 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX1 Lap 234594  822 Gs Tenzing
24 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS1 Lap 193520  845 Bicycle Shack Racing
25 Stephen Stewart   Dallas, TX2 Laps 168629  829 Colonel's Army
26 Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR2 Laps 169235  850 Snapple Cycling Team
27 Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK2 Laps 57918  820 Oklahoma City Velo Club
28 Scott Rodehaver   Tulsa, OK2 Laps 285804  849 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Kevin Abraham   Longmont, CO 54371  800 Blue Sky Velo
DNF Les AKINS     801 Okc Velo
DNF Kevin Anderberg   Boulder, CO 192368  802 Mix1
DNF Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611  804 Joes Pro Bikes
DNF Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322  815 Kahala La Grange
DNF Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  827 360 Racing
DNF Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215  834 Gs Tenzing
DNF Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168  852 Park Place Dealerships

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK00:50:13.00 16511  912 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 George HEAGERTY   1 Lap  910 Geri Atrix
3 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX1 Lap 45045  900 Geri Atrix
4 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO1 Lap 45535  905 Mesa Cyclies Team
5 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS1 Lap 27258  906 360racing
6 Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR2 Laps 133160  909 Boston Mountain Cyclist
7 Scott Posey   Seminole, OK2 Laps 52112  907 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNS Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320  908 Ctca/tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA01:17:24.80 29107  98 Mountain Khaki P/B EP-NO
2 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton01:17:25.70 116625  Rock Racing
3 Bernie SULZBERGER   01:17:25.80  110 Fly V Australia
4 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX01:17:26.00 177122  115 Hotel San Jose
5 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO01:17:26.30 132539  66 Jelly Belly
6 Jonny CANTWELL   01:17:26.40  21 Fly V Australia
7 Mark Hekman (1 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC01:17:26.50 72192  63 Mountain Khaki P/B EP-NO
8 Emile ABRAHAM   01:17:26.60  Trinikal Wheelmen
9 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK01:17:26.70 141654  20 Mercy
10 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL01:17:26.90 208086  44 Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
11 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC01:17:26.90 70612  31 Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Johnny CLARK   01:17:27.00  25 Jelly Belly
13 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA01:17:27.20 248033  12 California Giant Berry Farms/s
14 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX01:17:27.30 117896  122 Super Squadra
15 Phillip Mann (1 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO01:17:27.50 196817  84 Ciclismo Racing
16 Benjamin BAUMGARTNER   01:17:27.70  14 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
17 Sheldon Deeny (2 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO01:17:27.90 162195  38 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
18 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS01:17:28.00 35598  112 Trek
19 Justin England (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO01:17:28.40 184181  41 California Giant Berry Farms/s
20 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA01:17:28.80 153790  74 Ouch Presented By Maxxis
21 Caleb MANION   01:17:29.00  83 Rock Racing
22 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN01:17:29.00 103032  16 Kentucky Flyers
23 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH01:17:29.20 1283  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
24 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ01:17:29.40 179451  42 Raft Genius
25 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA01:17:29.40 188908  125 Sc Velo
26 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA01:17:29.80 188578  54 Southern California Velo
27 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY01:17:30.10 201060  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
28 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA01:17:30.70 200386  26 Hagens Berman Llp
29 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA01:17:30.80 223318  103 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
30 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO01:17:31.40 186350  10 Vitamin Cottage P/b Xp Compani
31 Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO01:17:31.90 15299  61 Big Shark Racing
32 Randy Reichardt (3 - Cat1)   Des Moines01:17:32.10 209784  100 Natural Grocers P/b Xp Compani
33 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK01:17:32.30 145867  Mercy Cycling
34 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO01:17:32.40 292547  123 Rmcef/ Westside Cycling
35 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO01:17:32.60 195207  59 Hrrc/ Trek Stores
36 Victor GiL   01:17:32.90 382847  50 Mercy Cycling
37 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA01:17:33.10 221975  24 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
38 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ01:17:33.10 65615  46 Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
39 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA01:17:33.90 204739  91 California Giant Berry Farms/s
40 Christian HELMIG   01:17:36.00  64 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
41 David Wenger   Austin, TX01:17:36.30 89282  118 Bicycle Sport Shop Pb Girling
42 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC01:17:36.60 148088  62 Hagens-berman
43 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO01:17:36.60 118846  87 Ouch Presented By Maxxis
44 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA01:17:36.80 20272  77 Ouch Presented By Maxxis
45 Matty RICE   01:17:41.70  102 Jelly Belly
46 R Curtis Gunn (3 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ01:17:50.20 51219  56 Fly V Australia
47 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS01:17:54.00 197714  106 Mercy Cycling
48 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA01:18:08.50 128496  Kahala Lagrange
49 Christopher Wherry (4 - Cat1)   Durango, CO01:18:09.00 52790  121 Hotel San Jose
50 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT01:18:11.30 226665  51 Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
52 Ben KERSTEN   01:18:45.70  75 Fly V Australia
53 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC01:19:35.10 153638  92 Ouch Presented By Maxxis
54 David Guttenplan (4 - Pro)   Washington, DC01:19:44.20 177906  57 Mountain Khaki P/B EP-NO
DNS Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428  Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy
DNS Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077  32 Rock Racing
DNS Freddie CRUZ     34 Rock Racing
DNS Danny Finneran (Cat1)   Oak Park, CA 246923  45 Rock Racing
DNS Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA 401944  52 Rock Racing
DNS Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282  73 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/s
DNS William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  108 Tradewind Energy/trek Stores
DNS Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933  111 Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
DNF Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295  113 Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge
DNF Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA 171819  114 Jelly Belly
DNF Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194  116 Txtough P/b Hybridsports
DNF Alexander Welch (Cat1)   Denver, CO 186958  117 Mercy/specialized
DNF Andrew Wetherington (Cat1)   Jesup, GA 230875  119 Team FlyAM
DNF Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962  120 Super Squadra
DNF Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613  126 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Jorge Alvarado (Cat1)    201024  Kahala Lagrange
DNF James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  11 Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy
DNF Justin Beard (Cat1)   Albemarle, NC 187935  15 Hincapie/gary Fisher Pb Barkle
DNF James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  22 Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
DNF Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  23 Abd Cycling Team
DNF Micah CLOTEAUX     27 Great Eagle
DNF Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  29 Tradewind Energy / Trek Stores
DNF Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399  30 Jelly Belly
DNF Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378  33 Tx Tough Cycling
DNF Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  35 Metro Volkswagen
DNF Benjamin Day   Boulder 270977  37 Team Fly V Australia
DNF Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953  39 Bicycle Sport Shop Pb Girling
DNF William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  40 Van Dessel
DNF James Esser   Redlands, CA 222116  43 Southern California Velo
DNF Diego GARAVITO     48 Aerocat Cycling Team
DNF Steve GEORGE     49 Fly V Australia
DNF John GRANT     53 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755  55 Kahala Lagrange
DNF Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL 201753  60 Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge
DNF Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  68 Txtough P/b Hybridsports
DNF Aaron Johnson (Cat1)   Gig Harbor, WA 188087  69 Hagens-berman
DNF Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152  70 Mercy Cycling
DNF Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV 165840  71 Bearclaw
DNF Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  76 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Cooper Lange (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 241382  78 Hagens Berman
DNF Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  79 Ouch Presented By Maxxis
DNF Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255  80 Hotel San Jose
DNF Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  81 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  82 Sc Velo
DNF Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS 53358  85 Team Kenda
DNF Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569  86 Kahala Lagrange
DNF Bryce Mead (Pro)   Sterling, IL 165869  88 Jelly Belly
DNF Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  89 Webcor/alto Velo
DNF Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  90 Mercy Cycling
DNF Adam Myerson (Pro)   Dorchester, MA 52534  93 Mountain Khaki P/B EP-NO
DNF Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414  95 Webcor/alto Velo
DNF Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO 92204  96 Natural Grocers P/b Xp Compani
DNF Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  97 Jelly Belly
DNF Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  99 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNF Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120  101 Jelly Belly
DNF Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741  104 Txtough P/b Hybridsports
DNF Rodney SANTIAGO     105 Champion Cycling
DNF Cody STEVENSON     107 Uci: Team Budget Forklifts
DNF Sean SULLIVAN     109 Hotel San Jose
DNF Jason ALLEN     129 Rock Racing
DNF Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337  Aerocat Cycling Team
DNF Heath BLACKGROVE     18 Cycling Timara
DNF David KEMP     72 Fly V Australia
DNF Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  128 St John's Cycling
DNF Thomas Brown (Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703  19 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
DNF Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282  94 Team Einstein's Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen   Lawrence00:56:42.00 185340  317 Tradewind Energy/trek Stores
2 Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN00:56:45.30 9437  303 Mercy/specialized
3 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA00:56:52.00 207755  321 Kahala Lagrange
4 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX00:56:52.10 198394  230 Park Place Dealerships
5 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA00:56:52.40 197322  235 Kahala La Grange
6 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX00:56:52.70 244292  305 Park Place Dealerships
7 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV00:56:52.80 10514  225 Paul Tracy.com
8 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL00:56:53.30 29400  277 Dog Fish Racing
9 Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL00:56:53.90 215015  268 Bike America Racing
10 Tyler Hawes (2 - Cat1)   Naples, FL00:56:54.10 222682  240 
11 Daniel Lionberg (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO00:56:54.20 195162  258 Colorado State University Rams
12 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX00:56:54.40 271716  246 Velossimo Racing Team
13 Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI00:56:54.70 214818  291 Beans & Barley
14 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS00:56:54.90 220920  295 Mercy Cycling
15 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:56:55.20 72893  228 Montano Velo Track
16 Todd Elenz   Salem, OR00:56:56.90 185341  226 Matrix/rbm
17 William Gault   Tulsa, OK00:56:58.30 192707  304 Kccx/verge
18 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX00:57:00.00 223670  292 Matrix/rbm
19 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS00:57:02.50 193798  241 Bmc Pb Wal-mart
20 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS00:57:03.70 179001  204 Ctca Tulsawheelmen
21 William Snodgrass (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX00:57:05.70 232735  284 Bicycles Plus Tx
22 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX00:57:09.40 120187  308 Toyota-gulf Coast Cycling
23 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK00:57:12.30 51206  261 Tulsa Tough Racing
24 Peter Carey (3 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD00:57:17.50 245129  213 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
25 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO00:57:23.60 191725  211 Fort Lewis College
26 Alejandro PADILLA   00:57:29.40  274 Matrix
DNS Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260  247 Gs Tenzing
DNS Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138  249 Tx Tough Cycling
DNS Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061  251 Velossimo Racing Team
DNF Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  201 Dogfish Racing
DNF Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  203 Matrix / Rbm
DNF Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616  206 Velossimo Racing Team
DNF Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814  207 Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Brooks Branham (Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 203790  209 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Richard Breininger (Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726  210 Mesa Cycles
DNF Evan Bybee (Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  212 Metro Volkswagen
DNF Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  214 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841  215 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  216 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094  217 
DNF Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  218 Landis/trek
DNF Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964  219 Bike Barn Texas
DNF Brandon Cunningham   Houston, TX 99593  220 Barry Lasko Dds
DNF Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276  221 Matrix/rbm
DNF Shawn DePew   Moore, OK 59610  222 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Ryan Dionne (Cat2)   Houston, TX 187951  223 Sugar Cycles - 180
DNF Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426  224 Bike Haus Racing
DNF Lee Fox   Deerfield Bch, FL 107436  232 Bike America Racing
DNF Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301  233 Ten Speed Drive
DNF Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  234 Team Rio Grande
DNF Joseph Giardano   Dallas, TX 214261  236 Gs Tenzing
DNF Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238  237 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104  238 Accelerade Cycling Team
DNF William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395  239 Sugar Cycles - 180
DNF Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560  242 Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  250 Epic Cycling Team
DNF Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317  253 Toyota / Cycling Team P/b Gcca
DNF Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220  254 Matrix/rbm
DNF Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572  255 Cycle Science
DNF James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318  256 Matrix/rbm
DNF Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  257 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096  259 Sugar Cycles - 180
DNF Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA 230319  262 Park Place Dealerships
DNF Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  263 Baraboo Sharks
DNF Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133  264 Tulsa Tough
DNF Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  265 Kahala La Grange
DNF Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  266 Foss1l 1 Racing
DNF Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  267 Globalbike P/b Catoma
DNF Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324  269 Matrix/rbm
DNF Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851  270 Crrc
DNF Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796  271 Bikes 2 You
DNF Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO 283502  272 Mesa Cycles
DNF Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534  273 Plano Cycling/cannondale/gs Te
DNF P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX 197598  276 Team Six
DNF Thacker Reeves (Cat2)   Tyler, TX 240130  278 Matrix/rbm
DNF Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069  279 Toyota / Cycling Team Presente
DNF Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157  281 Team Six
DNF Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  282 
DNF Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 266817  283 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584  285 Austin Flyers
DNF Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970  286 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653  287 Fort Lewis College
DNF Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018  288 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Michael Talley (Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR 229376  290 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNF Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  293 Team Globalbike P/b Catoma
DNF Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983  294 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
DNF Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879  297 Team Solar Eclipse
DNF Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  298 Globalbike P/b Catoma
DNF Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  299 Davis Bike Club
DNF Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  300 Davis Bike Club
DNF Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  301 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  306 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  307 Sioux City Velo
DNF Tyler Johnson   Chester, CT 87697  311 
DNF Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  312 Tyson Racing
DNF Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366  313 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Jorge Alvarado (Cat1)    201024  320 Kahala Lagrange
DNF Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV 165840  322 Nu Vision Cyclery
DNF Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640  318 Mercy Cycling
DNF Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA 145583  319 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNF Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  244 Carlos O'briens Racing
DNF Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  275 St. John's Cycling
DNF Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  289 Carlos O'brien's Racing
DNF Anthony BONNETT     309 Jittery Joe's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Young   Boulder, CO00:55:29.10 279095  504 Morris Trucking Velo
2 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA00:55:29.20 220786  416 
3 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO00:55:32.20 257674  429 Waste Management
4 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK00:55:32.20 110309  498 Okc Velo
5 Ryan Lenhart   Lafayette, CO00:55:33.00 207272  453 Bicycle Alley Racing
6 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS00:55:33.10 244502  509 Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee
7 Garrett Grow   Tulsa, OK00:55:33.60 69669  442 Tulsa Tough
8 Jason Butler   Austin, TX00:55:33.80 251925  508 Mirage
9 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO00:55:33.80 261865  441 The Hub
10 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO00:55:33.80 226879  497 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
11 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK00:55:34.00 175928  447 Bicycle Alley Racing
12 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS00:55:34.40 207227  468 Gp Velotek
13 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK00:55:34.40 252928  404 Team Undiscovered
14 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK00:55:34.60 225120  427 Fossil One Racing
15 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK00:55:34.70 66580  452 Team Soundpony
16 Austin Roberts   Norman00:55:34.90 195235  474 Crrc
17 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK00:55:34.90 27307  466 Bicycles Of Tulsa
18 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK00:55:34.90 234065  490 Tulsa Tough Race Team
19 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS00:55:35.00 244716  420 Skc Racing
20 Brent Gorman   Boise, ID00:55:35.10 293605  439 
21 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO00:55:35.20 227873  451 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
22 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS00:55:35.70 232305  516 Team Undiscovered
23 Johnathon Orr   Arlington, TX00:55:35.70 177980  463 Wooley Mammoth
24 Adam Allen   Austin, TX00:55:36.00 212221  400 
25 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO00:55:36.40 227874  444 Dent Wizard Cycling
26 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO00:55:36.70 77746  423 Slimenundgrossen
27 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK00:55:36.80 13637  438 Ctca/tulsa Wheelmen
28 John Brestovansky   Sapulpa, OK00:55:36.90 119792  412 Tulsa Tough
29 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR00:55:37.30 246407  432 Boston Mountain Cyclists
30 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX00:55:42.10 193295  492 Gs Tenzing
31 John Moore   Tulsa, OK00:55:51.90 208556  462 Bicycles Of Tulsa (bot)
32 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO00:55:54.50 103984  403 Momentum Racing
33 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK00:56:38.00 100375  425 Bicycles Of Tulsa
34 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK00:57:24.80 168619  465 Team Undiscovered
35 Ronnie COOKSON   00:57:32.30  422 
DNF John Allen   Tulsa, OK 197622  401 Ctca/tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  406 Renaissance Cycling
DNF Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866  407 Velossimo Racing Benefiting Su
DNF Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  408 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
DNF Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  409 Skc Racing
DNF Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR 228289  411 Buffalo River Cyclists
DNF Vincent Carmellini   Denver, CO 156827  414 Twin Peaks Racing
DNF Samuel Carroll   Tulsa, OK 85425  415 Soundpony
DNF Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012  417 Pacc
DNF Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858  418 Carlos Obriens Racing
DNF Justin Christofferson   Edmond, OK 248037  419 Toyota / Cycling Team P/b Gcca
DNF Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  421 Cow Town
DNF Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  426 Skc Racing
DNF Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO 244497  428 Team Power Train
DNF Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS 263692  430 Unattached
DNF Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK 216797  433 Tulsa Tough Racing/tulsa Wheel
DNF William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  434 Memphis Velo - Smith & Nephew
DNF Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817  435 Colavita/cooking Light/texas
DNF Joshua GIFFORD     437 Sound Pony
DNF Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  449 Unattached
DNF Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  450 Ncvc/inova Health System
DNF Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513  455 Okc Velo
DNF Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873  457 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  460 Tulsa Tough
DNF Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK 267610  469 Bicycle Alley Racing
DNF Eric RANDOLPH     471 
DNF Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996  472 Plano Cycling/cannondale/gsten
DNF Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX 207843  479 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX 260451  480 
DNF Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881  481 Okc Velo
DNF Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ 139480  484 Carlos Obriens Racing
DNF Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  485 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX 32833  486 Toyota / Gcca Race Team
DNF Les Stark   Rowlett, TX 193284  489 Gs Tenzing
DNF Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  491 Lincoln Industries
DNF Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  494 Gp Velotek
DNF Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231  495 Accelerade Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711  499 Team Undiscovered
DNF Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  500 Team Power Train
DNF Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656  501 Team Undiscovered
DNF Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136  505 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177  506 Okc Velo
DNF Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX 269908  507 
DNF Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  510 The Hub Racing Team
DNF Matt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS 288813  511 Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee
DNF Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  513 360 Racing
DNF James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  514 Gp Velotek
DNF Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK 199203  515 Team Soundpony
DNF Thomas Hall   Kansas City, MO 133694  443 Chamois Butt'r Powered By The
DNF Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956  446 Chamois Butt'r Powered By The
DNF Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  448 Chamois Butt'r Powered By The

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 justin rempel   Tulsa, OK00:44:33.20 294677  641 Bicycles Of Tulsa
2 David Coats   Fort Smith, AR00:45:07.30 267502  687 Mercy Cycling
3 Mark Trimble   Edmond, OK00:45:08.90 289642  660 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Pasquale Montanaro   Dallas, TX00:45:09.80 221773  638 Scott & White Community Cyclin
5 Dustin Weaver   Tulsa, OK00:45:12.80 259641  663 Tulsa Tough Racing
6 Jerry Willis   Okc, OK00:45:12.90 289098  670 Team Undiscovered
7 Glenn Ladehoff   Canyon, TX00:45:13.20 259437  628 Tom's Bicycles
8 Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK00:45:13.20 227127  668 Bot
9 james hiatt   Tulsa, OK00:45:13.60 272336  618 Tulsa Tough
10 Kevin Frankenburger   Tulsa, OK00:45:13.70 280084  616 Tulsa Tough Racing Team
11 Andrew Wacker   Lawrence, KS00:45:13.90 243850  662 Bicycles Of Tulsa
12 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK00:45:14.80 270733  630 Tulsa Tough Racing
13 Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS00:45:15.50 100294  649 Skc
14 Edgardo Delgado   Jenks, OK00:45:16.30 228422  609 Tulsa Tough Racing
15 Daniel Fontenot   Plano, TX00:45:17.40 234718  614 Pacc
16 John Brown   Fort Worth, TX00:45:17.50 114178  675 Tx Tough Cycling
17 David Smith   St Louis, MO00:45:17.50 127932  653 The Hub Bicycle Company
18 Paul Miller   Tulsa, OK00:45:17.50 260476  637 Tulsa Tough Racing
19 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK00:45:19.70 203080  667 Velo Club
20 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK00:45:22.10 176264  608 Team Soundpony
21 Gabe Speth   Tahlequah00:45:22.10 248895  677 Sound Pony
22 Anthony Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK00:45:40.40 255497  603 Team Rad Racing
DNS Michael Dancel   Colorado Springs 250229  607 Blue Sky Velo
DNS Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502  634 Fcs Cycling
DNF Jeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS 257841  600 Gp Velotek
DNF Carl Beckenbaugh   Shawnee, KS 258508  601 Renaissance Cycling
DNF Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR 244167  602 Bicycles Of Tulsa
DNF Milus Clarke   Tulsa, OK 130152  605 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Joe Engel   Fort Smith, AR 10804  613 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR 161432  615 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Paul Geoly   Fort Smith, AR 242447  617 Mercy
DNF sam hindsman   Russellville, AR 281870  619 Death Row Velo
DNF Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  620 Renaissance Cycling
DNF Shawn Jantzen   The Colony, TX 289345  621 Matrix / Rbm
DNF Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK 212180  622 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  623 
DNF David Kindred   Tulsa, OK 269063  625 Bot Racing
DNF John Kock   Tulsa, OK 258272  626 Team Soundpony
DNF Josh LINENBERGER     631 
DNF Daren Lowe   Broken Arrow, OK 64992  632 
DNF Mark Loyd   Tulsa, OK 208921  633 
DNF Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  635 Specs Racing
DNF John Rhein   Overland Park, KS 218782  642 Renaissance Cycling
DNF Ivan Rivera   Jenks, OK 278303  643 Tulsa Touhg Racing Team
DNF David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  645 Gp Velotek
DNF Anthony Rosales   Lenexa, KS 221248  646 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Rafael Santiago   Jenks, OK 213968  648 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  650 Kcoi-blvd
DNF Kyle Shay   Broken Arrow, OK 268811  651 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  652 Gp Velotek
DNF Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221  654 
DNF Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  655 
DNF Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS 280314  656 Gp Velotek
DNF Ted Summers   Tulsa, OK 260678  658 
DNF Don Tardiff   Tulsa, OK 250569  659 Team Soundpony
DNF Steve Vockrodt   Kansas City 288388  661 
DNF Jeff West   Tulsa, OK 202122  664 Tulsa Tough/tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Steve Barnes   Tulsa, OK 255403  665 Team Soundpony
DNF Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK 218904  666 Team Pg13
DNF Sean Williams   Albuquerque, NM 38419  669 Nob Hill Velo
DNF David Wills   St. Louis, MO 263838  671 Specs Racing
DNF Robert Carr   Norman, OK 140640  676 Crrc/canadian River
DNF Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK 268494  679 Team Undiscovered
DNF Chad Huffmire   Overland Park, KS 256257  681 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Peter Sandretto   Tulsa, OK 140022  688 
DNF Brady FAIN     673 Crrc
DNF Scott Chapman   Fort Smith, AR 116852  604 Mercy/scott's Bike Shop
DNF Mark DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 234063  610 Tom's Bicycles
DNF Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  639 Skc Racing
DNF Daniel Rittler   Tulsa, OK 258053  686 Tom's Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Acker   Norman, OK00:26:34.50 288284  700 
2 Stephen Stafford   Fayetteville, AR00:26:38.70 296599  738 
3 Dustin Sallee   Guthrie, OK00:26:50.90 293282  735 Team Undiscovered
4 scott green   Tulsa, OK00:26:59.80 289268  719 Tom's Bicycles
5 Terence Huerter   Westdesmoines, IA00:27:00.10 289902  723 Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 John Wingerter   Tulsa, OK00:27:00.50 275887  745 Bicycles Of Tulsa
7 James McCoy   Jenks, OK00:27:00.80 291600  730 Bicycles Of Tulsa
8 Kevin McFarland   Sand Springs, OK00:27:01.30 223878  731 Tom's Bicycles
9 James Dussling   Tulsa, OK00:27:01.70 290528  712 
10 Bryan Yockers   Tulsa, OK00:27:02.90 293315  748 
11 Lance Sullins   Tulsa, OK00:27:03.00 294998  740 
12 Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK00:27:03.00 258588  709 
13 Oliver Haley   Springdale, AR00:27:04.40 296190  720 Bmc
14 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK00:28:07.00 286105  717 Team Soundpony
15 Bryan Fissel   Glenpool, OK00:28:41.30 273140  716 Tom's Bicycles
16 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK00:28:43.40 293757  737 Bicycles Of Tulsa
17 Rob Brotherton   Kearney, MO00:28:52.30 275617  707 The Wheel Racing
18 Brian Black   Pauls Valley, OK00:28:53.00 279754  759 Team Rad Racing Club
19 Robert James   Owasso, OK00:29:04.20 222616  725 Tri-mettle Racing
20 Matthew Armstrong   Gladstone, MO@ 1 LAP 242819  701 The Wheel Racing
21 Jordan Kisling   Tulsa, OK@ 1 LAP 291680  761 Tom's Bicycles
22 casey wright   Tulsa, OK@ 1 LAP 296532  754 Sound Pony
23 Tyrone Nichols   Tulsa, OK@ 1 LAP 248477  732 Team Soundpony
24 Zachary Pfaff   Tulsa, OK@ 1 LAP 297002  756 Sun And Ski Sports
25 Kyle ARNOLD   @ 1 LAP  702 
26 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 LAP 275157  736 Renaissance Cycling
27 K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS@ 1 LAP 275615  704 Blue River Bicycle Club
28 KC Walker   Tulsa, OK@ 1 LAP 261302  742 Team Soundpony
29 Aaron Lively   Stillwater, OK@ 1 LAP 266208  729 
30 John Witt   Gladstone, MO@ 1 LAP 259499  746 The Wheel Racing
31 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR@ 1 LAP 294031  713 
32 Lanny Stanley   Pauls Valley, OK@ 1 LAP 287585  739 Na
33 John Fisher   Tulsa, OK@ 1 LAP 287587  715 Tulsa Tough
34 Steven Wright   Houston, TX@ 1 LAP 291665  749 
35 Ronald Hampton   Lawton, OK@ 2 LAP 276676  721 
36 Joe LEDERER   @ 2 LAP  728 
37 Gary Wilson   Tulsa, OK@ 2 LAP 279044  744 Na
38 Nolan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS@ 2 LAP 225796  750 Gp Velotek
DNS Todd Boyer   Shawnee Mission, KS 291447  705 Cycle City Racing
DNS David Lawrence   Tulsa, OK 277261  747 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Brandon Chamras   Broken Arrow, OK 293579  708 Soundpony
DNF Christopher Dearner   Oklahoma City, OK 280526  710 Crrc
DNF Erik DULANEY     711 
DNF Nicholas Fernandez   Owasso, OK 271170  714 Tyson Racing
DNF David TAYLOR     741 
DNF Bryan Wilks   Jenks, OK 278667  743 Bicyles Of Tulsa
DNF Tom STEINBACHER     751 Bike America
DNF Jason Brandt   Tulsa, OK 287929  706 Tom's Bicycles

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA00:57:05.00 226087  55 Proman Hit Squad
2 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO00:57:05.60 229709  47 Colavita/Sutter Home
3 Jennifer McRae (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:57:05.70 55232  48 Team Type 1
4 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA00:57:05.80 36345  93 Mellow Mushroom
5 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO00:57:05.90 98704  61 Team Type 1
6 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX00:57:05.90 193628  62 Colavita/Sutter Home
7 Rebecca Larson (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA00:57:06.30 91806  41 Jittery Joe's
8 Lauren ELLIS   00:57:06.50  23 Jazz Apple
9 Christina Smith   Denton, TX00:57:06.60 217750  88 Veloforma
10 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:57:06.80 232172  19 Touchstone Climbing
11 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC00:57:07.50 258102  90 Team Kenda
12 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:57:07.70 228513  50 Lip Smacker
13 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL00:57:07.90 151408  42 Mellow Mushroom
14 Casey Gale (3 - Cat1)   Columbia, SC00:57:08.20 271036  24 Tulsa Tough Racing
15 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT00:57:08.20 89443  60 Dft P/b Treads
16 Stacy Marple (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:57:09.40 234660  46 Colavita/Sutter Home
17 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX00:57:09.80 161129  87 Team Advil-chapstick
18 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA00:57:10.10 212327  69 Team TIBCO
19 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL00:57:10.30 175271  39 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
20 Melodie Metzger (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:57:10.30 177985  49 Vanderkitten
21 Erika Graves   Los Angeles, CA00:57:10.40 223920  26 Kahala Lagrange
22 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO00:57:10.40 143575  51 Team Tibco
23 Toni BRADSHAW   00:57:10.70  Lip Smacker
24 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA00:57:11.10 154601  Jazz Apple
25 Leigh Hopkins (5 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA00:57:11.30 142209  32 Vanderkitten
26 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO00:57:11.30 223053  81 Lip Smacker
27 Daniele Wikoff   Austin, TX00:57:11.40 194815  97 Austin Flyers
28 Kristin Wentworth (6 - Cat1)   Madison, WI00:57:16.60 207606  96 Team Kenda
29 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:57:52.50 145511  63 SugarCRM
30 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA00:58:02.50 185441  18 Team Type 1
31 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR00:58:09.20 166502  82 Vanderkitten
DNS Rushlee BUCHANAN     12 
DNS Marina DUVNJAK     22 
DNS Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  34 
DNS Veronica LEAL     43 
DNS Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK 189404  71 Tulsa Tough Racing/tulsa Wheel
DNF Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA 261693  ValueAct Capital
DNF Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  SugarCRM
DNF Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636  Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  Bmw-bianchi
DNF Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263  Touchstone Climbing
DNF Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval   Los Alamos, NM 237609  Dft P/b Treads
DNF Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  11 Mercy Cycling
DNF Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379  13 Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  14 Team Revolution
DNF Priscilla Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799  15 Carve
DNF Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  17 Team Kenda
DNF Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674  20 Kahala Lagrange
DNF Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356  21 Touchstone Climbing
DNF Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726  25 Colat
DNF Monique HANLEY     27 Team Type 1
DNF Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL 229099  28 Vanderkitten
DNF Monique Hein (Cat2)   Lyons, CO 187615  29 Dft P/b Treads
DNF Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  30 Mercy
DNF Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419  33 Touchstone Climbing
DNF Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  35 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Marina DUVNJAK     36 Jazz Apple
DNF Karla Kingsley (Cat1)   Kensington, CA 219191  37 Team Sugarcrm
DNF Jill Kislia   Louisville, CO 168228  38 Team Kenda
DNF Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  40 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  45 Lip Smacker
DNF Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453  52 Team Tibco
DNF Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931  53 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
DNF Lise Olivier (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 276969  56 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Martina Patella (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 195334  57 ValueAct Capital
DNF Morgan Patton   Athens, GA 257696  58 Team Type 1
DNF Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544  59 Vanderkitten Racing
DNF Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  64 Momentum Cycling Powered By Ha
DNF Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678  65 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229  66 Kahala Lagrange
DNF Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  67 Team Revolution
DNF Steph ROORDA     68 Jazz Apple
DNF Kate Ross (Cat1)   Bristol, TN 160047  70 Lip Smacker
DNF Christina Ruiter (Cat1)   Bend, OR 194905  80 ValueAct Capital
DNF Sabrina Savage (Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 272258  83 Veloforma
DNF Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  84 Team Type 1
DNF Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835  85 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Kori SEEHAFER     86 
DNF Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693  89 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
DNF Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  91 Sugarcrm
DNF Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA 223064  92 Hagens Berman
DNF Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  94 Team Kenda
DNF Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA 257450  95 Kahala Lagrange
DNF Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833  98 Vanderkitten Racing
DNF Emily Zell (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 222480  99 ValueAct Capital
DNF Susy PRYDE     100 
DNF Louise Turner (Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 252582  101 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Cari HIGGINS     31 Proman Hit Squad
DNF Malindi MACLEAN     44 Jazz Apple
DNF Rachel NEYLAN     54 Proman Hit Squad

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR 244168  148 Bicycles Of Tulsa
2 Madalyn Godby   Louisville, CO 271427  134 Rocky Mounts
3 Kelli Mente (1 - Cat3)   West Des Moines, IA 276280  142 Punk Rock Cycling
4 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916  137 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK 254411  143 Tulsa Tough Racing
6 Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272  200 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
7 Monica Barczak   Tulsa, OK 273551  123 Bicycles Of Tulsa
8 Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980  133 Rmcef Racing/mob Cyclery
9 Christa Voss (2 - Cat3)   Any City, OK 268771  158 Bicycles Of Tulsa
10 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR 66923  136 Tyson Racing
11 Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427  162 Austin Flyers
12 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406  157 Velo Force
13 Bibi Miller   Dallas, TX 230216  144 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
14 Keely Shannon   Des Moines, IA 192454  153 Punk Rock Cycling
15 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  130 Kcoi- Boulevard
16 Julie Ladehoff   Tulsa, OK 283442  140 Tom's Bicycles
17 Tricia Weir   Plano, TX 272297  160 Matrix/rbm
18 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  159 Gp Velotek
19 elizabeth bashaw   Tulsa, OK 290845  124 
20 Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544  161 Tyson Racing
21 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408  151 Velo Force
22 Regina Hancock   Jenks, OK 287509  135 
23 Cassandra Criswell (3 - Cat3)   Cedar Hill, TX 236532  128 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
24 Sara Broek   Des Moines , IA 287669  126 Punk Rock Cycling
25 Kitty Powell (4 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR 262397  146 Tyson Racing
26 julie swagerty (1 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 289840  155 Tulsa Tough Racing
27 Paulette ARNOLD     121 
28 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  147 Kcoi-blvd
29 Amy Bretall   Overland Park, KS 279229  125 Kcoi Boulevard
30 Stacie Tindle (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 277461  166 Mesa
31 Brenda Soto   Kansas City, MO 275136  154 Renaissance Cycling
DNS Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  132 Renaissance Cycling
DNS Rhonda Syler   Maumelle, AR 256344  156 Carve
DNF Erin Axley   Carmel, IN 273876  122 Morris Trucking
DNF corie Davis   Owasso, OK 296400  129 
DNF Brittney KOLB     139 
DNF Rabyne Rogue   Tulsa, OK 287686  149 Tulsa Tough
DNF Emily Schapker (Cat3)   Merriam, KS 270547  150 Renaissacne Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee