Race Results for
Tulsa Tough Race
Tulsa, OK
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/30/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Estes   Springfield, MO4 Laps 258027  975 Black Oak Racing
2 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS5 Laps 255399  976 Gp Velotek
3 Ryan Millershaski   Ingalls, KS5 Laps 290345  977 Specs Racing

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO2 Laps 289542  551 
2 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX3 Laps 280627  552 Metro Vw
3 Josiah White   Pauls Valley, OK4 Laps 277711  553 Team Power Train

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX00:38:15:00 284344  351 Team Bicycles
2 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK1 Lap 238789  357 Team Power Train
3 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX1 Lap 208878  358 Gs Tenzing
4 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX1 Lap 224826  356 Team Bicycles
5 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX1 Lap 240838  355 Team Bicycles
6 Cameron Miller   Tulsa, OK1 Lap 259567  354 Team Power Train
7 Joshua Thresher   Sandsprings, OK1 Lap 287317  359 
8 Spencer LOWDEN   2 Laps  360 Skc
DNS Dean Dominguez   Battlefield, MO 291301  352 Black Oak Racing
DNF Harley DOWNING     353 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO00:37:31.00 208217  153 Skc Racing
2 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS00:38:01.00 220920  156 
3 Josh Pruschen   Springfield, MO1 Lap 261041  158 Cycles Unlimited
4 Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX1 Lap 241953  152 Team Bicycles
5 Michael Acker   Norman, OK1 Lap 288284  159 Team Rad Racing Club
6 Brian Black   Pauls Valley, OK1 Lap 279754  151 
7 Caleb WHITE   2 laps  157 
8 Carl Sullivan   Yuma, AZ3 Laps 293324  155 
DNF Michael KLEINERT     154 

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Priebe CLARK   00:50:54.70  808 Sc Velo
2 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS00:51:29.60 191909  839 Specs Racing Team
3 Les AKINS   00:51:29.70  801 Okc Velo
4 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:51:29.80 3814  806 Morgan Stanley /team Spine/ Sp
5 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC00:52:27.80 45583  844 Atlantic Velo
6 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC00:52:31.40 165037  832 Globalbike P/b Catoma
7 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV00:52:35.10 53621  823 Allegiant Airlines/pain Mds.co
8 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK00:52:35.30 58478  812 Okc Velo
9 Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX00:52:35.90 58187  842 Mirage
10 Lee Fox   Deerfield Bch, FL00:52:36.10 107436  814 Bike America Racing
11 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS00:52:36.30 150789  828 360 Racing
12 Brad Fisk   Graham, TX00:52:36.30 108489  813 Okc Velo
13 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS00:52:36.80 14104  816 Okc Velo
14 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX00:52:37.40 234594  822 Gs Tenzing
15 Bradley Cox   Edmond, OK00:52:37.50 7976  809 Undiscovered
16 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK00:52:38.30 271275  833 Okc Velo
17 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE00:52:38.30 59833  831 Powerade/independent Fabricati
18 Doug Obershaw   Lenexa, KS00:52:38.30 230250  825 360 Racing
19 Stephen Stewart   Dallas, TX00:52:38.40 168629  829 Colonel's Army
20 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO00:52:39.00 57356  821 Epic Cycling Team
21 Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK00:52:39.20 57918  820 Oklahoma City Velo Club
22 James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK00:52:39.40 167780  807 Tulsa Tough Racing
23 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT00:52:40.30 61600  838 Cole Sport
24 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS00:52:41.50 193520  845 Bicycle Shack Racing
25 John Woodson   Argyle, TX00:52:41.80 187822  835 Geri Atrix
26 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR00:52:41.90 127413  811 Tyson Racing
27 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK00:52:42.30 20450  840 Oklahoma City Velo Club
28 Walter Megura   Plano, TX00:52:43.10 111657  824 Mckinney Velo
DNS Kevin Abraham   Longmont, CO 54371  800 Blue Sky Velo
DNF Kevin Anderberg   Boulder, CO 192368  802 Mix1
DNF Gale Beatty   Snyder, OK 240083  803 Na
DNF Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611  804 Joes Pro Bikes
DNF David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  805 
DNF Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437  810 Mercy/specialized
DNF Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322  815 Kahala La Grange
DNF David Griesse   Ft Smith, AR 169234  817 Accelerade Cycling Team/Snapple
DNF David Hogan   Springfield, MO 151937  818 Mercy Cycling
DNF Lee Krumholz   Norman, OK 242451  819 Crrc
DNF Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  826 Lincoln Industries/highgear
DNF Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  827 360 Racing
DNF Craig Vaughn   Missouri City, TX 68228  830 Cains Cycling Team
DNF Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215  834 Gs Tenzing
DNF Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR 169235  836 Snapple Cycling Team
DNF Marty Sutten   Kansas City, MO 231324  837 Cycle City Racing
DNF Doug Enns   Stillwater, OK 10846  841 Unattached
DNF Frank Wilborn   Broken Arrow, OK 42967  843 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Steven Webb   Tulsa, OK 54990  846 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748  847 Fossil 1 Racing
DNF Eric Randolph   Houston, TX 104007  848 Shana

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX00:52:36.20 72892  910 Geri Atrix
2 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK00:52:36.20 16511  912 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX00:52:37.40 45045  900 Geri Atrix
4 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO00:52:37.50 45535  905 Mesa Cyclies Team
5 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS00:52:40.70 27258  906 360racing
6 Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR00:52:40.70 133160  909 Boston Mountain Cyclist
7 Bryce Dorrough   Norman, OK00:52:40.70 270181  902 
DNS David Hydrick   Tulsa, OK 67487  904 Bicycles Of Tulsa
DNS Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320  908 Ctca/tulsa Wheelmen
DNF James Buchan   Broken Arrow, OK 48386  901 Tulsa Tough
DNF Billy HOLLER     903 
DNF Scott Posey   Seminole, OK 52112  907 Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO01:15:03.10 132539  66 Jelly Belly
2 Jonny CANTWELL   01:15:03.20  21 Fly V Australia
3 Bernie SULZBERGER   01:15:03.70  110 Fly V Australia
4 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX01:15:03.90 177122  115 Hotel San Jose
5 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC01:15:03.90 153638  92 Ouch Presented By Maxxis
6 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA01:15:04.00 188908  125 Sc Velo
7 Matty RICE   01:15:04.00  102 Jelly Belly
8 Mark Hekman (1 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC01:15:04.00 72192  63 Mountain Khaki P/B EP-NO
9 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS01:15:04.10 35598  112 Trek
10 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA01:15:04.10 188578  54 Southern California Velo
11 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK01:15:04.20 141654  20 Mercy
12 Emile ABRAHAM   01:15:04.30  Trinikal Wheelmen
13 Ben KERSTEN   01:15:04.30  75 Fly V Australia
14 Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO01:15:04.50 15299  61 Big Shark Racing
15 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX01:15:04.60 117896  122 Super Squadra
16 Benjamin BAUMGARTNER   01:15:04.60  14 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
17 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH01:15:04.70 1283  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
18 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA01:15:04.80 223318  103 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
19 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA01:15:04.80 200386  26 Hagens Berman Llp
20 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC01:15:04.90 70612  31 Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Adam Myerson (2 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA01:15:05.00 52534  93 Mountain Khaki P/B EP-NO
22 Rodney SANTIAGO   01:15:05.10  105 Champion Cycling
23 Sheldon Deeny (3 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO01:15:05.10 162195  38 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
24 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY01:15:05.10 201060  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
25 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO01:15:05.20 195207  59 Hrrc/ Trek Stores
26 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA01:15:05.20 248033  12 California Giant Berry Farms/s
27 James Esser   Redlands, CA01:15:05.30 222116  43 Southern California Velo
28 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA01:15:05.30 207755  55 Kahala Lagrange
29 Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO01:15:05.40 92204  96 Natural Grocers P/b Xp Compani
30 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL01:15:05.50 208086  44 Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
31 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA01:15:05.50 128496  Kahala Lagrange
32 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ01:15:05.60 179451  42 Raft Genius
33 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA01:15:05.60 190569  86 Kahala Lagrange
34 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV01:15:05.60 165840  71 Bearclaw
35 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA01:15:05.80 191703  19 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
36 David Guttenplan (4 - Pro)   Washington, DC01:15:06.10 177906  57 Mountain Khaki P/B EP-NO
37 Christian HELMIG   01:15:07.10  64 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
38 Johnny CLARK   01:15:07.40  25 Jelly Belly
39 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ01:15:07.70 65615  46 Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
40 Justin England (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO01:15:08.10 184181  41 California Giant Berry Farms/s
41 Emilio ASGONEGUY   01:15:08.60  Aerocat Cycling Team
42 Diego GARAVITO   01:15:08.60  48 Aerocat Cycling Team
43 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX01:15:09.00 188572  35 Metro Volkswagen
44 Randy Reichardt (3 - Cat1)   Des Moines01:15:09.00 209784  100 Natural Grocers P/b Xp Compani
45 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO01:15:09.00 85255  80 Hotel San Jose
46 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN01:15:09.20 103032  16 Kentucky Flyers
47 Steve GEORGE   01:15:09.40  49 Fly V Australia
48 Cody STEVENSON   01:15:09.50  107 Uci: Team Budget Forklifts
49 Caleb MANION   01:15:09.60  83 Rock Racing
50 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN01:15:09.60 210769  81 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
51 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO01:15:10.10 118846  87 Ouch Presented By Maxxis
52 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA01:15:10.30 220414  95 Webcor/alto Velo
53 Heath BLACKGROVE   01:15:12.40  18 Cycling Timara
54 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA01:15:12.40 204739  91 California Giant Berry Farms/s
55 Justin Beard (4 - Cat1)   Albemarle, NC01:15:12.50 187935  15 Hincapie/gary Fisher Pb Barkle
56 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX01:15:12.50 152962  120 Super Squadra
57 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA01:15:12.60 20272  77 Ouch Presented By Maxxis
58 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK01:15:13.10 145867  Mercy Cycling
59 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA01:15:14.10 182990  89 Webcor/alto Velo
60 David Wenger   Austin, TX01:15:14.40 89282  118 Bicycle Sport Shop Pb Girling
61 Christopher Wherry (5 - Cat1)   Durango, CO01:15:15.40 52790  121 Hotel San Jose
62 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO01:15:16.20 11844  128 St. John's
63 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA01:15:19.40 160295  113 Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge
64 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA01:15:20.20 221975  24 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
65 Victor GiL   01:15:21.60 382847  50 Mercy Cycling
66 R Curtis Gunn (5 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ01:15:42.10 51219  56 Fly V Australia
67 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX01:15:43.60 168914  68 Txtough P/b Hybridsports
68 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS01:15:45.90 197714  106 Mercy Cycling
69 William Elliston   Easton, PA01:15:52.60 47232  40 Van Dessel
70 Phillip Mann (6 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO01:15:53.30 196817  84 Ciclismo Racing
71 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO01:15:53.70 292547  123 Rmcef/ Westside Cycling
72 Micah CLOTEAUX   01:15:55.30  27 Great Eagle
73 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS01:16:04.30 195267  29 Tradewind Energy / Trek Stores
74 Alexander Welch (7 - Cat1)   Denver, CO01:16:04.40 186958  117 Mercy/specialized
75 Jason ALLEN   01:16:06.90  129 Rock Racing
76 Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS01:16:15.20 53358  85 Mercy Cycling
77 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA01:16:17.20 29107  98 Mountain Khaki P/B EP-NO
78 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA01:16:18.30 170399  30 Jelly Belly
79 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI01:16:18.50 162120  101 Jelly Belly
80 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA01:16:18.60 117328  97 Jelly Belly
81 David KEMP   01:16:33.40  72 Fly V Australia
82 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY01:17:10.70 233613  126 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
83 Scott DAVIS   01:17:11.60  36 Fly V Australia
DNS Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428  Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy
DNS Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077  32 Rock Racing
DNS Freddie CRUZ     34 Rock Racing
DNS Danny Finneran (Cat1)   Oak Park, CA 246923  45 Rock Racing
DNS Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA 401944  52 Rock Racing
DNS Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282  73 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/s
DNS William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  108 Tradewind Energy/trek Stores
DNS Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933  111 Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
DNF Jorge Alvarado (Cat1)    201024  Kahala Lagrange
DNF Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625  Rock Racing
DNF Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO 186350  10 Vitamin Cottage P/b Xp Compani
DNF James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  11 Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy
DNF Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640  13 Mercy Cycling
DNF James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  22 Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
DNF Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  23 Abd Cycling Team
DNF Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378  33 Tx Tough Cycling
DNF Benjamin Day   Boulder 270977  37 Team Fly V Australia
DNF Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953  39 Bicycle Sport Shop Pb Girling
DNF Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA 145583  47 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNF Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665  51 Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
DNF John Grant (Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  53 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Justin Hale   San Diego, CA 160988  58 Team Wm
DNF Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL 201753  60 Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge
DNF Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC 148088  62 Hagens-berman
DNF Aaron Johnson (Cat1)   Gig Harbor, WA 188087  69 Hagens-berman
DNF Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152  70 Mercy Cycling
DNF Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790  74 Ouch Presented By Maxxis
DNF Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  76 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Cooper Lange (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 241382  78 Hagens Berman
DNF Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  79 Ouch Presented By Maxxis
DNF Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  82 Sc Velo
DNF Bryce Mead (Pro)   Sterling, IL 165869  88 Jelly Belly
DNF Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  90 Mercy Cycling
DNF Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  99 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNF Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741  104 Txtough P/b Hybridsports
DNF Sean SULLIVAN     109 Hotel San Jose
DNF Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA 171819  114 Jelly Belly
DNF Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194  116 Txtough P/b Hybridsports
DNF Andrew Wetherington (Cat1)   Jesup, GA 230875  119 Team FlyAM
DNF Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  124 Endeavour Cycling
DNF Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282  94 Team Einstein's Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX00:56:38.50 198394  230 Park Place Dealerships
2 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL00:56:38.70 29400  277 Dogfish Racing
3 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA00:56:38.70 197322  235 Kahala La Grange
4 Alejandro PADILLA   00:56:38.80  274 Matrix
5 Thacker Reeves (1 - Cat2)   Tyler, TX00:56:38.90 240130  278 Matrix/rbm
6 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ00:56:39.00 197252  289 Carlos O'brien's Racing
7 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx00:56:39.00 271069  279 Toyota / Cycling Team Presente
8 Brian Jensen   Lawrence00:56:39.10 185340  317 Tradewind Energy/trek Stores
9 John Cody   San Antonio, TX00:56:39.20 7243  302 Solar Eclipse
10 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR00:56:39.20 198584  205 Mercy Cycling Team
11 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX00:56:39.40 244292  305 Park Place Dealerships
12 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:56:39.40 233774  293 Team Globalbike P/b Catoma
13 Brandon Cunningham   Houston, TX00:56:39.70 99593  220 Barry Lasko Dds
14 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS00:56:39.70 220920  295 Mercy Cycling
15 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX00:56:39.70 271716  246 Velossimo Racing Team
16 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:56:39.80 72893  228 Montano Velo Track
17 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX00:56:39.80 219631  252 Matrix/rbm
18 Max Miley   Allen, TX00:56:39.80 24324  269 Matrix/rbm
19 Daniel Lionberg (2 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO00:56:39.90 195162  258 Colorado State University Rams
20 Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN00:56:40.00 41398  200 Mob Squad
21 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX00:56:40.10 187559  203 Matrix / Rbm
22 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:56:40.10 178293  218 Landis/trek
23 Richard Breininger (3 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL00:56:40.20 215726  210 Mesa Cycles
24 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ00:56:40.20 186426  224 Bike Haus Racing
25 P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX00:56:40.20 197598  276 Team Six
26 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV00:56:40.30 10514  225 Paul Tracy.com
27 Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL00:56:40.30 215015  268 Bike America Racing
28 Chris Lowry   League City, TX00:56:40.30 211096  259 Sugar Cycles - 180
29 Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI00:56:40.50 214818  291 Beans & Barley
30 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX00:56:40.70 223670  292 Matrix/rbm
31 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO00:56:40.80 178443  234 Team Rio Grande
32 Robert Lange   Fairview, TX00:56:40.90 238220  254 Matrix/rbm
33 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ00:56:41.10 148285  244 Carlos O'briens Racing
34 Brant Speed   Austin, TX00:56:41.30 240584  285 Austin Flyers
35 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK00:56:41.30 208841  215 Tulsa Tough Racing
36 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO00:56:41.50 258476  275 St. John's Cycling
37 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:56:41.60 53173  248 Nova Cycle Sports
38 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK00:56:41.70 7964  219 Bike Barn Texas
39 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX00:56:41.80 178970  286 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
40 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK00:56:41.90 249006  301 Tulsa Tough Racing
41 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:56:42.50 246669  299 Davis Bike Club
42 Vic Emond   Chicago, IL00:56:42.70 41393  227 M.o.b. Squad
43 Evan Bybee (4 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK00:56:42.70 226469  212 Metro Volkswagen
44 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK00:56:42.80 212851  270 Crrc
45 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX00:56:42.80 188534  273 Plano Cycling/cannondale/gs Te
46 Peter Carey (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD00:56:43.00 245129  213 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
47 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX00:56:43.10 206317  253 Toyota / Cycling Team P/b Gcca
48 Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX00:56:43.10 184301  233 Ten Speed Drive
49 Timothy Cook   Euless, TX00:56:43.50 152094  217 
50 Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO00:56:43.50 283502  272 Mesa Cycles
51 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK00:56:43.80 51206  261 Tulsa Tough Racing
52 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX00:56:44.10 4168  316 Park Place Dealerships
53 Collin Davis   Euless, TX00:56:44.10 225276  221 Matrix/rbm
54 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA00:56:44.30 200983  294 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
55 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS00:56:44.30 193798  241 Bmc Pb Wal-mart
56 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK00:56:44.50 133355  266 Foss1l 1 Racing
57 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX00:56:44.70 216157  281 Team Six
58 Tyler Hawes (2 - Cat1)   Naples, FL00:56:45.60 222682  240 
59 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS00:56:45.80 174449  250 Epic Cycling Team
60 William Hale   Tulsa, OK00:56:45.80 232395  239 Sugar Cycles - 180
61 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR00:56:46.20 233873  312 Tyson Racing
62 Robert Biard   Austin, TX00:56:46.30 260814  207 Team Hotel San Jose
63 Ryan Dionne (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX00:56:46.70 187951  223 Sugar Cycles - 180
64 Anthony BONNETT   00:56:47.00  309 Jittery Joe's
65 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC00:56:47.10 165037  298 Globalbike P/b Catoma
66 Eric Melton   Norman, OK00:56:48.60 121133  264 Tulsa Tough
67 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:56:49.60 236024  300 Davis Bike Club
68 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK00:56:50.10 188366  313 Boston Mountain Cyclists
69 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX00:56:50.90 266238  237 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
70 Todd Elenz   Salem, OR00:56:51.70 185341  226 Matrix/rbm
71 William Gault   Tulsa, OK00:56:54.30 192707  304 Kccx/verge
72 Jay BANKENSHIP   00:56:54.30  204 Ctca Tulsawheelmen
73 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA00:56:55.50 230319  262 Park Place Dealerships
74 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX00:56:55.90 120187  308 Toyota-gulf Coast Cycling
75 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN00:56:57.20 65323  216 Alderfer Bergen
76 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO00:56:57.50 192024  229 St. John's Cycling
77 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX00:56:58.20 202616  206 Velossimo Racing Team
78 William Snodgrass (6 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX00:56:58.50 232735  284 Bicycles Plus Tx
79 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA00:56:58.70 64908  265 Kahala La Grange
80 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK00:57:04.40 148318  256 Matrix/rbm
81 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX00:57:18.10 266817  283 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
82 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX00:57:18.60 73879  297 Team Solar Eclipse
DNS Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260  247 Gs Tenzing
DNS Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138  249 Tx Tough Cycling
DNS Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061  251 Velossimo Racing Team
DNS Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  306 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  201 Dogfish Racing
DNF Brooks Branham (Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 203790  209 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725  211 Fort Lewis College
DNF Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  214 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Shawn DePew   Moore, OK 59610  222 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Lee Fox   Deerfield Bch, FL 107436  232 Bike America Racing
DNF Joseph Giardano   Dallas, TX 214261  236 Gs Tenzing
DNF Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104  238 Accelerade Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560  242 Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572  255 Cycle Science
DNF Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  257 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  260 Epic Cycling Team
DNF Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  263 Baraboo Sharks
DNF Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  267 Globalbike P/b Catoma
DNF Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796  271 Bikes 2 You
DNF Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807  280 Solar Eclipse
DNF Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  282 
DNF Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653  287 Fort Lewis College
DNF Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018  288 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Michael Talley (Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR 229376  290 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNF Duane Dickey (Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  303 Mercy/specialized
DNF Tyler Johnson   Chester, CT 87697  311 
DNF Troy Finley   Amarillo, TX 54700  231 Cain's Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Young   Boulder, CO00:56:44.70 279095  504 Morris Trucking Velo
2 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK00:56:45.10 110309  498 Okc Velo
3 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO00:56:45.20 257674  429 Waste Management
4 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX00:56:45.30 250817  435 Colavita/cooking Light/texas
5 Ryan HOLLARAN   00:56:45.50  448 Chamois Butt'r Powered By The
6 John Brestovansky   Sapulpa, OK00:56:45.60 119792  412 Tulsa Tough
7 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO00:56:45.80 103984  403 Momentum Racing
8 Ryan Lenhart   Lafayette, CO00:56:45.90 207272  453 Bicycle Alley Racing
9 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK00:56:46.00 164011  485 Tulsa Tough Racing
10 Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX00:56:46.00 177629  483 Colavita Racing
11 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK00:56:46.10 225120  427 Fossil One Racing
12 Adam Allen   Austin, TX00:56:46.20 212221  400 
13 Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX00:56:46.20 207843  479 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR00:56:46.40 36231  495 Accelerade Cycling Team
15 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK00:56:46.60 168619  465 Team Undiscovered
16 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX00:56:46.70 193295  492 Gs Tenzing
17 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK00:56:46.70 27307  466 Bicycles Of Tulsa
18 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS00:56:46.80 244502  509 Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee
19 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK00:56:47.00 13637  438 Ctca/tulsa Wheelmen
20 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX00:56:47.00 4177  506 Okc Velo
21 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK00:56:47.00 175928  447 Bicycle Alley Racing
22 Ronnie COOKSON   00:56:47.10  422 
23 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO00:56:47.20 77746  423 Slimenundgrossen
24 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS00:56:47.30 232305  516 Team Undiscovered
25 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC00:56:47.50 185671  450 Ncvc/inova Health System
26 Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA00:56:47.60 196410  436 Oz Racing Team
27 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL00:56:47.80 42053  409 Skc Racing
28 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO00:56:47.80 261865  441 The Hub
29 Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK00:56:47.80 216797  433 Tulsa Tough Racing/tulsa Wheel
30 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK00:56:47.90 272180  500 Team Power Train
31 Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK00:56:47.90 267610  469 Bicycle Alley Racing
32 Johnathon Orr   Arlington, TX00:56:48.00 177980  463 Wooley Mammoth
33 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX00:56:48.00 61012  417 Pacc
34 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS00:56:48.20 207227  468 Gp Velotek
35 Jason Butler   Austin, TX00:56:48.50 251925  508 Mirage
36 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK00:56:48.70 234065  490 Tulsa Tough Race Team
37 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL00:56:49.00 26910  464 Wdt International Cycling Team
38 Austin Roberts   Norman00:56:49.20 195235  474 Crrc
39 Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ00:56:49.80 139480  484 Carlos Obriens Racing
40 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS00:56:50.30 171441  491 Lincoln Industries
41 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX00:56:50.40 199996  472 Plano Cycling/cannondale/gsten
42 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO00:56:50.70 227873  451 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
43 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR00:56:51.30 246407  432 Boston Mountain Cyclists
44 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX00:56:51.60 55866  407 Velossimo Racing Benefiting Su
45 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO00:56:52.30 226879  497 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
46 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK00:56:52.90 249711  499 Team Undiscovered
47 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK00:56:53.20 100375  425 Bicycles Of Tulsa
48 Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO00:56:53.30 18265  449 Unattached
49 Jerred Brackett   Springfield, MO00:56:53.70 156096  410 St Johns Cycling Team
50 Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO00:56:54.10 244497  428 Team Power Train
51 Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO00:56:54.20 252693  458 St Johns Cycling Team
52 Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR00:56:54.30 77136  477 Tyson Racing
53 Brent Gorman   Boise, ID00:56:54.50 293605  439 
54 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN00:56:54.60 65704  408 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
55 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO00:56:55.70 227874  444 Dent Wizard Cycling
56 John Moore   Tulsa, OK00:57:00.60 208556  462 Bicycles Of Tulsa (bot)
57 Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK00:57:00.60 199203  515 Team Soundpony
58 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK00:57:02.40 252928  404 Team Undiscovered
59 J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT00:57:04.90 1498  402 Cole Sport
61 Les Stark   Rowlett, TX00:57:15.10 193284  489 Gs Tenzing
62 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS00:57:17.30 244716  420 Skc Racing
63 Samuel Carroll   Tulsa, OK00:57:17.60 85425  415 Soundpony
64 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO00:57:39.00 33814  513 360 Racing
65 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR00:57:42.50 242873  457 Boston Mountain Cyclists
66 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK00:57:45.60 49645  405 
67 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS00:57:49.90 270500  421 Cow Town
68 Garrett Grow   Tulsa, OK00:58:34.00 69669  442 Tulsa Tough
DNS Justin Christofferson   Edmond, OK 248037  419 Toyota / Cycling Team P/b Gcca
DNF John Allen   Tulsa, OK 197622  401 Ctca/tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  406 Renaissance Cycling
DNF Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR 228289  411 Buffalo River Cyclists
DNF Vincent Carmellini   Denver, CO 156827  414 Twin Peaks Racing
DNF Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  416 
DNF Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858  418 Carlos Obriens Racing
DNF Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919  424 Sound Pony
DNF Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  426 Skc Racing
DNF Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS 263692  430 Unattached
DNF William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  434 Memphis Velo - Smith & Nephew
DNF Joshua GIFFORD     437 Sound Pony
DNF Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  454 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513  455 Okc Velo
DNF Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  460 Tulsa Tough
DNF Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  461 Tulsa Tough
DNF Micky Payne   Tulsa, OK 216342  467 Sound Pony
DNF Eric RANDOLPH     471 
DNF Todd Reed   Tulsa, OK 263782  473 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Randy Schwers   Tulsa, OK 130332  475 Okc Velo
DNF Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  478 360 Racing
DNF Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX 260451  480 
DNF Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881  481 Okc Velo
DNF Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX 32833  486 Toyota / Gcca Race Team
DNF Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK 130044  487 Fossil 1 Racing
DNF Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  488 Team Power Train
DNF Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  494 Gp Velotek
DNF Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656  501 Team Undiscovered
DNF Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136  505 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX 269908  507 Nationals Project
DNF Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  510 The Hub Racing Team
DNF Matt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS 288813  511 Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee
DNF James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  514 Gp Velotek
DNF Thomas Hall   Kansas City, MO 133694  443 Chamois Butt'r Powered By The
DNF Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956  446 Chamois Butt'r Powered By The
570950 Jason Pratt   Norman, OKInc 65561  512 Cycle Smart

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Trimble   Edmond, OK00:59:12.80 289642  660 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 justin rempel   Tulsa, OK00:59:12.80 294677  641 Bicycles Of Tulsa
3 Pasquale Montanaro   Dallas, TX00:59:14.90 221773  638 Scott & White Community Cyclin
4 John Brown   Fort Worth, TX00:59:15.40 114178  675 Tx Tough Cycling
5 Joe Engel   Fort Smith, AR00:59:15.40 10804  613 Mercy Cycling Team
6 John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO00:59:15.50 214227  652 Gp Velotek
7 Scott Chapman   Fort Smith, AR00:59:15.70 116852  604 Mercy/scott's Bike Shop
8 Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS00:59:15.70 100294  649 Skc
9 Michael Wozniak   Tulsa, OK00:59:15.80 226317  672 Soundpony
10 sam hindsman   Russellville, AR00:59:15.90 281870  619 Death Row Velo
11 Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK00:59:16.10 227127  668 Bot
12 Glenn Ladehoff   Canyon, TX00:59:16.20 259437  628 Tom's Bicycles
13 David Smith   St Louis, MO00:59:16.90 127932  653 The Hub Bicycle Company
14 Daren Lowe   Broken Arrow, OK00:59:16.90 64992  632 
15 Jeff West   Tulsa, OK00:59:17.10 202122  664 Tulsa Tough/tulsa Wheelmen
16 Jerry Willis   Okc, OK00:59:17.20 289098  670 Team Undiscovered
17 Paul Miller   Tulsa, OK00:59:17.50 260476  637 Tulsa Tough Racing
18 Ivan Rivera   Jenks, OK00:59:18.20 278303  643 Tulsa Touhg Racing Team
19 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO00:59:18.50 238716  655 
20 Mark DeLozier   Tulsa, OK00:59:19.40 234063  610 Tom's Bicycle
21 Andrew Wacker   Lawrence, KS00:59:19.60 243850  662 Bicycles Of Tulsa
22 Chad Huffmire   Overland Park, KS00:59:20.20 256257  681 Blue River Bicycle Club
23 Peter Sandretto   Tulsa, OK00:59:20.60 140022  647 
24 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS00:59:20.90 280314  656 Gp Velotek
25 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS00:59:21.80 254416  645 Gp Velotek
26 Daniel Fontenot   Plano, TX00:59:22.10 234718  614 Pacc
27 Edgardo Delgado   Jenks, OK00:59:22.60 228422  609 Tulsa Tough Racing
28 Paul Geoly   Fort Smith, AR00:59:22.60 242447  617 Mercy
29 Don Tardiff   Tulsa, OK00:59:22.70 250569  659 Team Soundpony
30 Ted Summers   Tulsa, OK00:59:23.00 260678  658 
31 Scott Rodehaver   Tulsa, OK00:59:23.10 285804  644 Tulsa Tough Racing
32 Michael Dancel   Colorado Springs00:59:23.30 250229  607 Blue Sky Velo
33 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO00:59:23.40 251326  611 Cycle City Racing
34 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK00:59:23.50 270733  630 Tulsa Tough Racing
35 Gabe SPETH   00:59:23.50  677 Sound Pony
36 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK00:59:24.00 176264  608 Team Soundpony
37 Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK00:59:24.10 268494  679 Team Undiscovered
38 james hiatt   Tulsa, OK00:59:24.40 272336  618 Tulsa Tough
39 Steve Vockrodt   Kansas City00:59:26.30 288388  661 
40 Eric Karlsson   Van Buren, AR00:59:26.60 59703  624 Mercy Cycling Team
41 Brady FAIN   00:59:27.20  673 Crrc
42 John Jones   Bolivar, MO00:59:27.70 142781  623 
43 Eric Strong   Kansas City , MO00:59:27.90 34453  657 Usmc
44 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS00:59:28.10 196209  635 Specs Racing
45 Hector Mendoza   Barling, AR00:59:28.40 47117  636 Mercy Cycling Elite Team P/b Z
46 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO00:59:29.40 264887  620 Renaissance Cycling
47 David Wills   St. Louis, MO00:59:30.20 263838  671 Specs Racing
48 Milus Clarke   Tulsa, OK00:59:30.90 130152  605 Tulsa Wheelmen
49 Josh LINENBERGER   00:59:33.60  631 
50 Christopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR00:59:42.80 161432  615 Mercy Cycling Team
51 Sean Williams   Albuquerque, NM00:59:45.20 38419  669 Nob Hill Velo
52 Dustin Weaver   Tulsa, OK00:59:46.30 259641  663 Tulsa Tough Racing
53 Kyle Shay   Broken Arrow, OK00:59:50.30 268811  651 Tulsa Tough Racing
54 Kevin Frankenburger   Tulsa, OK01:00:23.60 280084  616 Tulsa Tough Racing Team
55 David Coats   Fort Smith, AR01:00:31.10 267502  682 Mercy Cycling
DNS Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 229411  627 Accelerade Cycling Team
DNS Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX00:00:00.00 180502  634 Fcs Cycling
DNF Jeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS 257841  600 Gp Velotek
DNF Carl Beckenbaugh   Shawnee, KS 258508  601 Renaissance Cycling
DNF Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR 244167  602 Bicycles Of Tulsa
DNF Anthony Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 255497  603 Team Rad Racing
DNF Roger Cravey   Fort Smith, AR 205477  606 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Richard East   Broken Arrow, OK 219717  612 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Shawn Jantzen   The Colony, TX 289345  621 Matrix / Rbm
DNF Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK 212180  622 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF David Kindred   Tulsa, OK 269063  625 Bot Racing
DNF John Kock   Tulsa, OK 258272  626 Team Soundpony
DNF Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO 262254  629 Cycle City
DNF Mark Loyd   Tulsa, OK 208921  633 
DNF Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436  640 Mercy Cycling
DNF John Rhein   Overland Park, KS 218782  642 Renaissance Cycling
DNF Anthony Rosales   Lenexa, KS 221248  646 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Rafael Santiago   Jenks, OK 213968  648 
DNF Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  650 Kcoi-blvd
DNF Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221  654 
DNF Brad Spear   Tulsa, OK 250570  674 Team Soundpony
DNF Robert Carr   Norman, OK 140640  676 Crrc/canadian River
DNF Darren Fritz   Tulsa, OK 246350  678 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Mark Sperl   Kansas City, MO 238390  680 The Wheel Cycling Club
DNF Scott Farris   Edmond, OK 58593  683 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Don Renberg   Tulsa, OK 263708  684 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Richard Gulotta   Pryor, OK 262261  685 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  639 Skc Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Stafford   Fayetteville, AR00:36:19.50 296599  738 
2 Oliver Haley   Springdale, AR00:36:53.70 296190  720 Bmc
3 Jason Brandt   Tulsa, OK00:36:54.60 287929  706 Tom's Bicycles
4 James McCoy   Jenks, OK00:36:54.70 291600  730 Bicycles Of Tulsa
5 Michael Acker   Norman, OK00:36:55.20 288284  700 
6 casey wright   Tulsa, OK00:36:55.20 296532  754 Sound Pony
7 James JONES   00:36:55.30  202 
8 Lance Sullins   Tulsa, OK00:36:55.30 294998  740 
9 Ronald Said   Broken Arrow, OK00:36:55.60 288575  734 Tom's Bicycles
10 Robbin Jones   Tulsa, OK00:36:55.70 289837  726 Tom's Bicycles
11 James Dussling   Tulsa, OK00:36:56.10 290528  712 
12 John Witt   Gladstone, MO00:36:56.20 259499  746 The Wheel Racing
13 Kyle ARNOLD   00:36:56.80  702 
14 KC Walker   Tulsa, OK00:36:57.20 261302  742 Team Soundpony
15 Bryan Yockers   Tulsa, OK00:36:57.90 293315  748 
16 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO00:37:04.20 275157  736 Renaissance Cycling
17 K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS00:37:23.20 275615  704 Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Christopher Dearner   Oklahoma City, OK00:37:51.30 280526  710 Crrc
19 Bryan Fissel   Glenpool, OK00:37:52.60 273140  716 Tom's Bicycles
20 Brandon Chamras   Broken Arrow, OK@ 1 LAP 293579  708 Soundpony
21 Scott Haus   Tulsa, OK@ 1 LAP 278680  722 
22 Joe LEDERER   @ 1 LAP  728 
23 Tyrone Nichols   Tulsa, OK@ 1 LAP 248477  732 Team Soundpony
24 Gary Wilson   Tulsa, OK@ 1 LAP 279044  744 Na
25 Tyler UNDERWOOD   @ 2 LAP  752 Team 1500
26 Dan SEARS   @ 2 LAP  760 Team 1500
DNS Keith GEORGE     718 
DNF Nicholas Fernandez   Owasso, OK 271170  714 Tyson Racing
DNF Bill Hyman   Tulsa, OK 239870  724 Soundpony
DNF Zachary Pfaff   Tulsa, OK 297002  756 Sun And Ski Sports
DNF John SIEVERT     758 

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK00:31:49.30 258588  709 
2 John Wingerter   Tulsa, OK00:31:49.70 275887  745 Bicycles Of Tulsa
3 Dustin Sallee   Guthrie, OK00:31:49.70 293282  735 Team Undiscovered
4 Kevin McFarland   Sand Springs, OK00:31:50.80 223878  731 Tom's Bicycles
5 scott green   Tulsa, OK00:31:53.10 289268  719 Tom's Bicycles
6 Cory Hair   Tulsa, OK00:31:53.70 291702  201 
7 Rob Brotherton   Kearney, MO00:31:53.90 275617  707 The Wheel Racing
8 Robert James   Owasso, OK00:31:55.20 222616  725 Tri-mettle Racing
9 Matthew Armstrong   Gladstone, MO00:31:55.30 242819  701 The Wheel Racing
10 John Fisher   Tulsa, OK00:31:57.40 287587  715 Tulsa Tough
11 Ryan Knowles   Lawton, OK00:31:59.30 19491  727 Okc Velo
12 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK00:32:04.10 293757  737 Bicycles Of Tulsa
13 Bryan Wilks   Jenks, OK00:32:08.50 278667  743 Bicyles Of Tulsa
14 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK00:32:31.70 286105  717 Team Soundpony
15 Aaron Lively   Stillwater, OK00:33:43.70 266208  729 
16 Steven Wright   Houston, TX00:33:43.90 291665  749 
17 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK00:33:44.20 222947  755 Lee's Bicycles
18 Brian Black   Pauls Valley, OK@ 1 LAP 279754  703 
19 Erik DULANEY   @ 1 LAP  711 
20 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR@ 1 LAP 294031  713 
21 Mike Patrick   Tulsa, OK@ 1 LAP 291400  757 Tom's Bicycles
22 Ronald Hampton   Lawton, OK@ 2 LAP 276676  721 
23 Lanny Stanley   Pauls Valley, OK@ 2 LAP 287585  739 Na
24 David TAYLOR   @ 2 LAP  741 
DNS Todd Boyer   Shawnee Mission, KS 291447  705 Cycle City Racing
DNS David Lawrence   Tulsa, OK 277261  747 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNS Brandon O'Neal   Spring, TX 225641  733 
DNF Terence Huerter   Westdesmoines, IA 289902  723 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Tom STEINBACHER     751 Bike America

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA00:36:07.80 226087  55 Proman Hit Squad
2 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA00:36:08.00 36345  93 Mellow Mushroom
3 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX00:36:08.20 193628  62 Colavita/Sutter Home
4 Jennifer McRae (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:36:08.20 55232  48 Team Type 1
5 Rebecca Larson (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA00:36:08.60 91806  41 Jittery Joe's
6 Martina Patella (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:36:08.60 195334  57 ValueAct Capital
7 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO00:36:08.60 229709  47 Colavita/Sutter Home
8 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:36:08.90 202033  91 Sugarcrm
9 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:36:09.00 145511  63 SugarCRM
10 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX00:36:09.10 80726  25 Colavita/Sutter Home
11 Christina Smith   Denton, TX00:36:09.10 217750  88 Veloforma
12 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA00:36:09.20 36933  94 Team Kenda
13 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:36:09.40 17419  33 Touchstone Climbing
14 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:36:09.50 232172  19 Touchstone Climbing
15 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO00:36:09.70 98704  61 Team Type 1
16 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT00:36:09.70 89443  60 Dft P/b Treads
17 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI00:36:09.80 170980  84 Team Type 1
18 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO00:36:09.80 223053  81 Lip Smacker
19 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO00:36:10.40 143575  51 Team Tibco
20 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA00:36:10.50 185441  18 Team Type 1
21 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL00:36:10.60 175271  39 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
22 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC00:36:10.80 258102  90 Team Kenda
23 Toni BRADSHAW   00:36:10.90  Lip Smacker
24 Erika Graves   Los Angeles, CA00:36:10.90 223920  26 Kahala Lagrange
25 Steph ROORDA   00:36:11.00  68 Jazz Apple
26 Melodie Metzger (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:36:11.10 177985  49 Vanderkitten
27 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX00:36:11.30 161129  87 Team Advil-chapstick
28 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL00:36:11.30 151408  42 Mellow Mushroom
29 Casey Gale (4 - Cat1)   Columbia, SC00:36:11.30 271036  24 Tulsa Tough Racing
30 Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL00:36:11.40 229099  28 Vanderkitten
31 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO00:36:11.60 188263  Touchstone Climbing
32 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:36:11.70 228513  50 Lip Smacker
33 Karla Kingsley (5 - Cat1)   Kensington, CA00:36:11.80 219191  37 Team Sugarcrm
34 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN00:36:12.00 200504  40 Alderfer Bergen
35 Kristin Wentworth (6 - Cat1)   Madison, WI00:36:12.50 207606  96 Team Kenda
36 Jill Kislia   Louisville, CO00:36:13.40 168228  38 Team Kenda
37 Rachel NEYLAN   00:36:13.50  54 Proman Hit Squad
38 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:36:14.40 257356  21 Touchstone Climbing
39 Sabrina Savage (7 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ00:36:15.10 272258  83 Veloforma
40 Emily Zell (2 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:36:16.60 222480  99 ValueAct Capital
41 Daniele Wikoff   Austin, TX00:36:16.70 194815  97 Austin Flyers
42 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA00:36:16.70 212327  69 Team TIBCO
43 Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA00:36:17.30 257450  95 Kahala Lagrange
44 Leigh Hopkins (8 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA00:36:17.50 142209  32 Vanderkitten
45 Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson   San Antonio, TX00:36:17.70 204807  73 Solar Eclipse
46 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA00:36:17.80 201335  17 Team Kenda
47 Marina DUVNJAK   00:36:17.80  36 Jazz Apple
48 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA00:36:18.10 210833  98 Vanderkitten Racing
49 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA00:36:18.50 221431  45 Lip Smacker
50 Christina Ruiter (9 - Cat1)   Bend, OR00:36:18.60 194905  80 ValueAct Capital
51 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA00:36:18.90 154601  Jazz Apple
52 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO00:36:19.30 245651  67 Team Revolution
53 Monique Hein (3 - Cat2)   Lyons, CO00:36:20.40 187615  29 Dft P/b Treads
54 Lauren ELLIS   00:36:42.20  23 Jazz Apple
55 Malindi MACLEAN   00:37:00.20  44 Jazz Apple
56 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR00:37:09.10 166502  82 Vanderkitten
57 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO00:37:11.90 146585  64 Momentum Cycling Powered By Ha
58 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO00:37:45.70 252835  85 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNS Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNS Melissa Brown (Cat2)   Austin, TX 201389  10 Velossimo
DNS Rushlee BUCHANAN     12 
DNS Marina DUVNJAK     22 
DNS Kori SEEHAFER     86 
DNF Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA 261693  ValueAct Capital
DNF Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  SugarCRM
DNF Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636  Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  Bmw-bianchi
DNF Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval   Los Alamos, NM 237609  Dft P/b Treads
DNF Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  11 Mercy Cycling
DNF Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379  13 Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  14 Team Revolution
DNF Priscilla Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799  15 Carve
DNF Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485  16 Team Solar Eclipse
DNF Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674  20 Kahala Lagrange
DNF Monique HANLEY     27 Team Type 1
DNF Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  30 Mercy
DNF Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  34 
DNF Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  35 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Veronica LEAL     43 
DNF Stacy Marple (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 234660  46 Colavita/Sutter Home
DNF Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453  52 Team Tibco
DNF Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931  53 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
DNF Lise Olivier (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 276969  56 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544  59 Vanderkitten Racing
DNF Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678  65 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229  66 Kahala Lagrange
DNF Kate Ross (Cat1)   Bristol, TN 160047  70 Lip Smacker
DNF Miranda LONG     72 Team Undiscovered
DNF Magen Long   Denver, CO 115830  74 Team Pg13
DNF Morgan Patton   Athens, GA 257696  75 Team Type 1
DNF Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693  89 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
DNF Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA 223064  92 Hagens Berman
DNF Cari HIGGINS     31 Proman Hit Squad

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelli Mente (1 - Cat3)   West Des Moines, IA00:42:34.40 276280  142 Punk Rock Cycling
2 Madalyn Godby   Louisville, CO00:43:12.50 271427  134 Rocky Mounts
3 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:43:12.80 217916  137 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK00:43:12.90 254411  143 Tulsa Tough Racing
5 Keely Shannon   Des Moines, IA00:43:13.20 192454  153 Punk Rock Cycling
6 Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX00:43:13.30 148427  162 Austin Flyers
7 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS00:43:13.40 282159  130 Kcoi- Boulevard
8 Rabyne Rogue   Tulsa, OK00:43:13.50 287686  149 Tulsa Tough
9 elizabeth bashaw   Tulsa, OK00:43:13.50 290845  124 
10 Regina Hancock   Jenks, OK00:43:14.10 287509  135 
11 Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR00:43:14.20 244168  148 Bicycles Of Tulsa
12 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR00:43:14.30 66923  136 Tyson Racing
13 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO00:43:14.60 268406  157 Velo Force
14 Erin Axley   Carmel, IN00:43:14.60 273876  122 Morris Trucking
15 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS00:43:14.70 237446  147 Kcoi-blvd
16 Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO00:43:14.70 228980  133 Rmcef Racing/mob Cyclery
17 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR00:43:14.90 65625  131 Tyson Racing
18 Julie Ladehoff   Tulsa, OK00:43:15.00 283442  140 Tom's Bicycles
19 Catherine Moore   Allen, TX00:43:15.10 266640  145 Matrix/rbm
20 Cassandra Criswell (2 - Cat3)   Cedar Hill, TX00:43:15.20 236532  128 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
21 Monica Barczak   Tulsa, OK00:43:15.20 273551  123 Bicycles Of Tulsa
22 Bibi Miller   Dallas, TX00:43:15.30 230216  144 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
23 Tricia Weir   Plano, TX00:43:16.00 272297  160 Matrix/rbm
24 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM00:43:16.90 268408  151 Velo Force
25 Christa Voss (3 - Cat3)   Any City, OK00:43:17.20 268771  158 Bicycles Of Tulsa
26 corie Davis   Owasso, OK00:43:44.30 296400  129 
27 Sara Broek   Des Moines , IA00:43:44.30 287669  126 Punk Rock Cycling
28 Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR00:45:12.40 223544  161 Tyson Racing
29 Rhonda Syler   Maumelle, AR@ 1 LAP 256344  156 Carve
30 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO@ 1 LAP 275450  159 Gp Velotek
31 Brooke Williamson   Houston, TX@ 1 LAP 287531  163 Tom's Bicycles
32 Amelie Seneker   Tulsa, OK@ 1 LAP 287786  165 Tom's Bicycles
33 Paulette ARNOLD   @ 2 LAP  121 
34 Amy Bretall   Overland Park, KS@ 2 LAP 279229  125 Kcoi Boulevard
35 April Knowles   Lawton, OK@ 2 LAP 296169  138 Okc Velo
36 Monica Mele (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX@ 2 LAP 258726  141 Colavita Racing
37 Kitty Powell (4 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR@ 2 LAP 262397  146 Tyson Racing
38 Emily Schapker (5 - Cat3)   Merriam, KS@ 2 LAP 270547  150 Renaissacne Cycling
39 katie sewell   Dallas, TX@ 2 LAP 257090  152 Colavita/cooking Light/texas
40 julie swagerty (2 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK@ 2 LAP 289840  155 Tulsa Tough Racing
41 Rebecca Byers   Norman, OK@ 3 LAP 245290  127 Tulsa Tough Racing
42 Brittney KOLB   @ 3 LAP  139 
43 Brenda Soto   Kansas City, MO@ 3 LAP 275136  154 Renaissance Cycling
44 Stacie Tindle (3 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO@ 3 LAP 277461  166 Mesa
DNS Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  132 Renaissance Cycling
DNF Michele Fowler   Houston, TX 292427  164 Tom's Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee