Race Results for
Tulsa Tough Race
Tulsa, OK
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO01:04:44.90 132539  66 Jelly Belly
2 Mark Hekman (1 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC01:04:45.00 72192  63 Mountain Khaki P/B EP-NO
3 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton01:04:45.10 116625  Rock Racing
4 Jonny CANTWELL   01:04:45.20  21 Fly V Australia
5 Emile ABRAHAM   01:04:45.40  Trinikal Wheelmen
6 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX01:04:45.50 177122  115 Hotel San Jose
7 Cody STEVENSON   01:04:46.10  107 Uci: Team Budget Forklifts
8 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA01:04:46.40 128496  Kahala Lagrange
9 Ben KERSTEN   01:04:46.90  75 Fly V Australia
10 Bernie SULZBERGER   01:04:47.30  110 Fly V Australia
11 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS01:04:47.50 35598  112 Trek
12 Rodney SANTIAGO   01:04:47.60  105 Champion Cycling
13 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK01:04:47.70 141654  20 Mercy
14 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA01:04:48.10 188908  125 Sc Velo
15 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH01:04:48.50 1283  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
16 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA01:04:48.60 188578  54 Southern California Velo
17 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI01:04:48.70 162120  101 Jelly Belly
18 Christopher Wherry (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO01:04:48.80 52790  121 Hotel San Jose
19 Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO01:04:49.20 15299  61 Big Shark Racing
20 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA01:04:49.30 190569  86 Kahala Lagrange
21 John GRANT   01:04:49.30  53 Texas Roadhouse
22 Benjamin BAUMGARTNER   01:04:49.40  14 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
23 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA01:04:49.60 248033  12 California Giant Berry Farms/s
24 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA01:04:49.90 171819  114 Jelly Belly
25 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA01:04:50.00 223318  103 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
26 James Esser   Redlands, CA01:04:50.10 222116  43 Southern California Velo
27 David Wenger   Austin, TX01:04:50.20 89282  118 Bicycle Sport Shop Pb Girling
28 John Cody   San Antonio, TX01:04:50.20 7243  28 Solar Eclipse
29 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA01:04:50.40 259337  Aerocat Cycling Team
30 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN01:04:50.50 187714  76 Texas Roadhouse
31 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA01:04:50.80 207755  55 Kahala Lagrange
32 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX01:04:50.80 117896  122 Super Squadra
33 Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO01:04:51.00 92204  96 Natural Grocers P/b Xp Compani
34 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL01:04:51.10 208086  44 Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
35 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ01:04:51.20 179451  42 Raft Genius
36 Johnny CLARK   01:04:51.50  25 Jelly Belly
37 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA01:04:51.80 200386  26 Hagens Berman Llp
38 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA01:04:52.40 170399  30 Jelly Belly
39 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY01:04:53.70 233613  126 Texas Roadhouse
40 Justin England (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO01:04:53.70 184181  41 California Giant Berry Farms/s
41 Adam Myerson (2 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA01:04:53.80 52534  93 Mountain Khaki P/B EP-NO
42 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA01:04:54.00 220414  95 Webcor/alto Velo
43 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO01:04:54.10 195207  59 Hrrc/ Trek Stores
44 Thomas Brown (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA01:04:54.40 191703  19 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
45 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC01:04:54.80 148088  62 Hagens-berman
46 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX01:04:55.90 205741  104 Txtough P/b Hybridsports
47 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ01:04:56.00 65615  46 Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
48 David Guttenplan (3 - Pro)   Washington, DC01:04:56.80 177906  57 Time Pro Cycling
49 Christian HELMIG   01:04:56.90  64 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
50 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY01:04:57.00 201060  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
51 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX01:04:57.40 188572  35 Metro Volkswagen
52 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN01:04:58.00 103032  16 Kentucky Flyers
53 Diego GARAVITO   01:04:58.10  48 Aerocat Cycling Team
54 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL01:04:58.70 110443  23 Abd Cycling Team
55 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA01:04:59.00 117328  97 Jelly Belly
56 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA01:04:59.20 20272  77 Ouch Presented By Maxxis
57 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA01:04:59.30 153790  74 Ouch Presented By Maxxis
58 William Elliston   Easton, PA01:04:59.50 47232  40 Van Dessel
59 Caleb MANION   01:04:59.60  83 Rock Racing
60 Phillip Mann (4 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO01:04:59.80 196817  84 Ciclismo Racing
61 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO01:05:00.00 11844  128 St John's
62 Justin Beard (5 - Cat1)   Albemarle, NC01:05:00.00 187935  15 Hincapie/gary Fisher Pb Barkle
63 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO01:05:00.20 85255  80 Hotel San Jose
64 Alexander Welch (6 - Cat1)   Denver, CO01:05:00.50 186958  117 Mercy/specialized
65 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO01:05:00.50 176282  94 Team Einstein's Racing
66 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA01:05:00.60 160295  113 Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge
67 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO01:05:00.80 292547  123 Rmcef/ Westside Cycling
68 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK01:05:00.80 145867  Mercy Cycling
69 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX01:05:03.10 68194  116 Txtough P/b Hybridsports
70 Brian Jensen   Lawrence01:05:04.60 185340  67 Tradewind Energy/trek Stores
71 Cooper Lange (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:05:05.30 241382  78 Hagens Berman
72 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS01:05:06.30 197714  106 Mercy Cycling
73 Warney Crosby   Dallas01:05:06.70 69378  33 Tx Tough Cycling
74 Benjamin Day   Boulder01:05:06.80 270977  37 Team Fly V Australia
75 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA01:05:06.90 182990  89 Webcor/alto Velo
76 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV01:05:07.40 165840  71 Bearclaw
77 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX01:05:07.70 152962  120 Super Squadra
78 Randy Reichardt (8 - Cat1)   Des Moines01:05:07.80 209784  100 Natural Grocers P/b Xp Compani
79 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT01:05:13.70 226665  51 Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
80 Aaron Johnson (9 - Cat1)   Gig Harbor, WA01:05:15.00 188087  69 Hagens-berman
81 Sheldon Deeny (4 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO01:05:22.00 162195  38 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
82 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA01:05:22.40 204739  91 California Giant Berry Farms/s
83 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA01:05:23.40 221975  24 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
84 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO01:05:24.30 118846  87 Ouch Presented By Maxxis
85 R Curtis Gunn (5 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ01:05:24.60 51219  56 Fly V Australia
86 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA01:05:24.80 29107  98 Mountain Khaki P/B EP-NO
87 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX01:05:25.20 168914  68 Txtough P/b Hybridsports
88 James Carney   Tucson, AZ01:05:25.30 45167  22 Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
89 Jorge Alvarado (10 - Cat1)   01:05:25.70 201024  Kahala Lagrange
90 Bryce Mead (6 - Pro)   Sterling, IL01:05:26.20 165869  88 Jelly Belly
91 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO01:05:26.60 186350  10 Vitamin Cottage P/b Xp Compani
92 Steve GEORGE   01:05:27.60  49 Fly V Australia
93 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA01:05:36.90 65819  79 Ouch Presented By Maxxis
94 David KEMP   01:05:55.10  72 Fly V Australia
95 Scott DAVIS   01:06:22.90  36 Fly V Australia
96 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN01:06:39.40 210769  81 Texas Roadhouse
97 Sean SULLIVAN   01:06:47.20  109 Hotel San Jose
98 Heath BLACKGROVE   01:06:47.20  18 Cycling Timara
DNF Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH00:00:00.00 58428  Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy
DNF James Baldesare   Kent, OH00:00:00.00 63797  11 Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy
DNF Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX00:00:00.00 194640  13 
DNF Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA00:00:00.00 219611  17 Joes Pro Bikes
DNF Micah CLOTEAUX   00:00:00.00  27 Great Eagle
DNF Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 195267  29 Tradewind Energy / Trek Stores
DNF Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC00:00:00.00 70612  31 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 60077  32 Rock Racing
DNF Freddie CRUZ   00:00:00.00  34 Rock Racing
DNF Ian Dille   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 104953  39 Bicycle Sport Shop Pb Girling
DNF Danny Finneran (Cat1)   Oak Park, CA00:00:00.00 246923  45 Rock Racing
DNF Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 145583  47 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNF Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA00:00:00.00 401944  52 Rock Racing
DNF Justin Hale   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 160988  58 Team Wm
DNF Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL00:00:00.00 201753  60 Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge
DNF Allen Hossley   Tyler, TX00:00:00.00 58372  65 Unattached
DNF Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR00:00:00.00 18152  70 Mercy Cycling
DNF Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX00:00:00.00 95282  73 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/s
DNF Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 120588  82 SC Velo
DNF Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 53358  85 Kccx/verge
DNF Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX00:00:00.00 102467  90 Mercy Cycling
DNF John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC00:00:00.00 153638  92 Ouch Presented By Maxxis
DNF Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133288  99 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNF William Stolte   Topeka, KS00:00:00.00 34257  108 Tradewind Energy/trek Stores
DNF Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 87933  111 Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
DNF Andrew Wetherington (Cat1)   Jesup, GA00:00:00.00 230875  119 Team FlyAm
DNF Victor GIL LLORENS   00:00:00.00  50 Mercy Cycling
DNF Matty RICE   00:00:00.00  102 Jelly Belly
DNF Tom LUFF   00:00:00.00  127 Epic Cycling Team
DNF Jason ALLEN   00:00:00.00  129 Rock Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA00:57:55.00 197322  235 Kahala La Grange
1 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  250 Epic Cycling Team
1 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  299 Davis Bike Club
2 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx00:57:55.50 271069  279 Toyota / Cycling Team Presente
3 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX00:57:55.60 198394  230 Park Place Dealerships
4 Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO00:57:55.90 283502  272 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
5 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS00:57:55.90 220920  295 Mercy Cycling
6 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL00:57:56.00 29400  277 Mercy Specialized
7 Max Miley   Allen, TX00:57:56.20 24324  269 Matrix/rbm
8 Alejandro PADILLA   00:57:56.20  274 Matrix
9 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR00:57:56.30 198584  205 Mercy Cycling Team
10 Thacker Reeves (1 - Cat2)   Tyler, TX00:57:56.30 240130  278 Matrix/rbm
11 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI00:57:56.40 185547  263 Baraboo Sharks
12 Tyler Hawes (1 - Cat1)   Naples, FL00:57:56.40 222682  240 
13 Steen Rose   Allen, TX00:57:56.40 120807  280 Solar Eclipse
14 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN00:57:56.40 65323  216 Alderfer Bergen
15 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX00:57:56.40 219631  252 Matrix/rbm
16 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC00:57:56.50 165037  298 Globalbike P/b Catoma
17 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK00:57:56.60 167018  288 Tulsa Tough Racing
18 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO00:57:56.70 194932  282 
19 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX00:57:56.70 187559  203 Matrix / Rbm
20 Brandon Cunningham   Houston, TX00:57:56.70 99593  220 Barry Lasko Dds
21 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS00:57:56.70 179001  204 Ctca Tulsawheelmen
22 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX00:57:56.80 271716  246 Velossimo Racing Team
23 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK00:57:57.10 7964  219 Bike Barn Texas
24 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ00:57:57.20 197252  289 Carlos O'brien's Racing
25 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX00:57:57.20 206317  253 Toyota / Cycling Team P/b Gcca
26 Lee Fox   Deerfield Bch, FL00:57:57.20 107436  232 Bike America Racing
27 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV00:57:57.30 10514  225 Paul Tracy.com
29 Anthony BONNETT   00:57:57.60  309 Jittery Joe's
30 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK00:57:57.60 84431  257 Tulsa Tough Racing
31 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA00:57:57.70 200983  294 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
32 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX00:57:57.80 178970  286 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
33 Richard Breininger (2 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL00:57:57.90 215726  210 Mesa Cycles
34 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:57:58.00 233774  293 Team Globalbike P/b Catoma
35 Timothy Cook   Euless, TX00:57:58.40 152094  217 
36 Robert Lange   Fairview, TX00:57:58.40 238220  254 Matrix/rbm
37 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK00:57:58.70 249006  301 Tulsa Tough Racing
38 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:57:59.20 178293  218 Landis/trek
39 Evan Bybee (3 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK00:57:59.80 226469  212 Metro Volkswagen
40 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO00:58:00.10 247560  242 Team Hotel San Jose
41 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK00:58:00.80 188366  313 Sound Pony
42 Robert Green   Norman, OK00:58:01.20 156911  314 Crrc
43 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 00:58:01.30 146653  287 Fort Lewis College
44 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO00:58:01.50 178443  234 Team Rio Grande
45 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK00:58:01.70 212851  270 Crrc
46 Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL00:58:01.80 215015  268 Bike America Racing
47 Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX00:58:01.90 184301  233 Ten Speed Drive
48 Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN00:58:02.00 41398  200 Mob Squad
49 Chris Lowry   League City, TX00:58:02.70 211096  259 Sugar Cycles - 180
50 Brant Speed   Austin, TX00:58:02.70 240584  285 Austin Flyers
51 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK00:58:03.10 208841  215 Tulsa Tough Racing
52 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO00:58:03.10 258476  275 St. John's Cycling
53 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:58:03.50 53173  248 Nova Cycle Sports
54 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX00:58:03.50 73879  297 Team Solar Eclipse
55 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK00:58:03.70 51206  261 Tulsa Tough Racing
56 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX00:58:03.90 202616  206 Velossimo Racing Team
57 P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX00:58:04.60 197598  276 Team Six
58 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK00:58:04.60 148318  256 Matrix/rbm
59 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX00:58:04.90 120187  308 Toyota-gulf Coast Cycling
60 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX00:58:05.10 266238  237 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
61 William Hale   Tulsa, OK00:58:05.10 232395  239 Sugar Cycles - 180
62 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX00:58:05.60 216157  281 Team Six
63 Robert Biard   Austin, TX00:58:06.70 260814  207 Team Hotel San Jose
64 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:58:06.80 3814  208 Morgan Stanley /team Spine/ Sp
65 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ00:58:07.80 148285  244 Carlos O'briens Racing
66 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX00:58:08.10 188534  273 Plano Cycling/cannondale/gs Te
67 Ryan Dionne (4 - Cat2)   Houston, TX00:58:08.20 187951  223 Sugar Cycles - 180
68 Eric Melton   Norman, OK00:58:08.60 121133  264 Tulsa Tough
69 Todd Elenz   Salem, OR00:58:09.10 185341  226 Matrix/rbm
70 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK00:58:09.50 58572  255 Cycle Science
71 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA00:58:09.50 230319  262 Park Place Dealerships
72 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE00:58:09.70 59833  296 Powerade/independent Fabricati
73 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ00:58:09.80 186426  224 Bike Haus Racing
74 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK00:58:10.00 133355  266 Foss1l 1 Racing
75 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR00:58:10.10 233873  312 Tyson Racing
76 Brooks Branham (5 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA00:58:10.50 203790  209 Mercy Cycling Team
77 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA00:58:10.80 64908  265 Kahala La Grange
78 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX00:58:11.10 266817  283 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
79 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC00:58:11.30 230698  267 Globalbike P/b Catoma
80 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS00:58:11.60 193798  241 Bmc Pb Wal-mart
81 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO00:58:12.60 191725  211 Fort Lewis College
82 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:58:14.20 236024  300 Davis Bike Club
83 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:58:14.30 72893  228 Montano Velo Track
84 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO00:58:15.90 192024  229 St. John's Cycling
85 William Snodgrass (6 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX00:58:17.30 232735  284 Bicycles Plus Tx
86 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO00:58:17.40 57356  260 Epic Cycling Team
87 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO00:58:17.40 224219  201 Dogfish Racing
88 Shawn DePew   Moore, OK00:58:17.50 59610  222 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNS Kevin Anderberg   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 192368  202 Mix1
DNS David Hogan   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 151937  243 Mercy Cycling
DNS Allen Hossley   Tyler, TX00:00:00.00 58372  245 Unattached
DNS Brian Jones   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 254260  247 Gs Tenzing
DNS Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 19138  249 Tx Tough Cycling
DNS Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 215061  251 Velossimo Racing Team
DNF Peter Carey (Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD00:00:00.00 245129  213 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 242682  214 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Collin Davis   Euless, TX00:00:00.00 225276  221 Matrix/rbm
DNF Vic Emond   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 41393  227 M.o.b. Squad
DNF Joseph Giardano   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 214261  236 Gs Tenzing
DNF Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 238104  238 Accelerade Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Lionberg (Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 195162  258 Colorado State University Rams
DNF Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA00:00:00.00 207796  271 Bikes 2 You
DNF Michael Talley (Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR00:00:00.00 229376  290 BostonMountain Cyclist
DNF Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI00:00:00.00 214818  291 Beans & Barley
DNF Colt Trant   Seguin, TX00:00:00.00 223670  292 Matrix/rbm
DNF Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA00:00:00.00 50365  302 Sioux City Velo
DNF Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 166171  310 Tulsa Tough Cycling
DNF Tyler Johnson   Chester, CT00:00:00.00 87697  311 
DNF Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT00:00:00.00 61600  315 Cole Sport
DNF Troy Finley   Amarillo, TX00:00:00.00 54700  231 Cain's Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO00:45:29.30 257674  429 Waste Management
2 John Brestovansky   Sapulpa, OK00:45:35.00 119792  412 Tulsa Tough
3 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK00:45:35.20 168619  465 Team Undiscovered
4 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK00:45:35.60 110309  498 Okc Velo
5 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO00:45:35.60 62054  448 Chamois Butt'r Powered By The
6 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR00:45:35.60 36231  495 Accelerade Cycling Team
7 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO00:45:35.80 103984  403 Momentum Racing
8 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK00:45:35.80 164011  485 Tulsa Tough Racing
9 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS00:45:35.90 191909  445 Specs Racing Team
10 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK00:45:36.00 225120  427 Fossil One Racing
11 Adam Allen   Austin, TX00:45:36.00 212221  400 
12 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS00:45:36.10 14104  440 Okc Velo
13 Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX00:45:36.30 177629  483 Colavita Racing
14 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX00:45:36.30 250817  435 Colavita/cooking Light/texas
15 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK00:45:36.30 27307  466 Bicycles Of Tulsa
16 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO00:45:36.40 226879  497 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
17 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS00:45:36.50 28705  470 Lincoln Industries/highgear
18 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO00:45:36.50 77746  423 Slimenundgrossen
19 Johnathon Orr   Arlington, TX00:45:36.70 177980  463 Wooley Mammoth
20 Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA00:45:36.70 196410  436 Oz Racing Team
21 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK00:45:36.80 175928  447 Bicycle Alley Racing
22 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS00:45:36.90 270500  421 Cow Town
23 Ronnie COOKSON   00:45:37.00  422 
24 Garrett Grow   Tulsa, OK00:45:37.00 69669  442 Tulsa Tough
25 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC00:45:37.20 185671  450 Ncvc/inova Health System
26 Brad Fisk   Graham, TX00:45:37.40 108489  431 Okc Velo
27 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR00:45:37.40 246407  432 Boston Mountain Cyclists
28 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX00:45:37.80 61012  417 Pacc
29 Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK00:45:37.90 216797  433 Tulsa Tough Racing/tulsa Wheel
30 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK00:45:38.10 130044  487 Fossil 1 Racing
31 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO00:45:38.30 261865  441 The Hub
32 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK00:45:38.50 252928  404 Team Undiscovered
33 Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO00:45:38.80 244497  428 Team Power Train
34 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS00:45:38.90 232305  516 Team Undiscovered
35 Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO00:45:39.10 18265  449 Unattached
36 Eric Randolph   Houston, TX00:45:39.20 104007  471 
37 Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK00:45:39.30 267610  469 Bicycle Alley Racing
38 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS00:45:39.40 171441  491 Lincoln Industries
39 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO00:45:39.80 208217  426 Skc Racing
40 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL00:45:40.30 26910  464 Wdt International Cycling Team
41 William Frogge   Oakland, TN00:45:40.80 73209  434 Memphis Velo - Smith & Nephew
42 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK00:45:41.00 213881  481 Okc Velo
43 Samuel Carroll   Tulsa, OK00:45:41.60 85425  415 Soundpony
44 Ryan Lenhart   Lafayette, CO00:45:41.60 207272  453 Bicycle Alley Racing
45 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO00:45:41.70 227874  444 Dent Wizard Cycling
46 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX00:45:42.00 234594  456 Gs Tenzing
47 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR00:45:43.00 242873  457 Boston Mountain Cyclists
48 Jerred Brackett   Springfield, MO00:45:43.10 156096  410 St Johns Cycling Team
49 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK00:45:43.30 234065  490 Tulsa Tough Race Team
50 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX00:45:43.30 193295  492 Gs Tenzing
51 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX00:45:43.40 55866  407 Velossimo Racing Benefiting Su
52 Austin Roberts   Norman00:45:43.50 195235  474 Crrc
53 Brent Gorman   Boise, ID00:45:43.60 293605  439 
54 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK00:45:44.40 49645  405 
55 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO00:45:44.70 116245  478 360 Racing
56 Brian Metz   Denver, CO00:45:45.40 207781  460 Tulsa Tough
57 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK00:45:45.50 66580  452 Team Soundpony
58 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK00:45:51.80 100375  425 Bicycles Of Tulsa
59 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO00:45:52.70 227873  451 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
60 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN00:45:53.50 65704  408 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
61 John Moore   Tulsa, OK00:45:55.90 208556  462 Bicycles Of Tulsa (bot)
62 Walter Megura   Plano, TX00:45:57.80 111657  459 Mckinney Velo
63 Vincent Carmellini   Denver, CO00:45:58.80 156827  414 Twin Peaks Racing
64 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK00:46:03.60 238789  488 Team Power Train
65 Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO00:46:05.60 222956  446 Chamois Butt'r Powered By The
66 Stephen Stewart   Dallas, TX00:46:07.10 168629  493 Colonel's Army
67 Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX00:46:13.70 32833  486 Toyota / Gcca Race Team
68 Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ00:46:17.90 139480  484 Carlos Obriens Racing
69 Micky Payne   Tulsa, OK00:46:18.50 216342  467 Sound Pony
70 Eric Young   Boulder, CO00:46:20.00 279095  504 Morris Trucking Velo
71 Joshua GIFFORD   00:46:25.30  437 Sound Pony
72 Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX00:46:27.90 260451  480 
73 Randy Schwers   Tulsa, OK00:46:30.70 130332  475 Okc Velo
74 Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR00:46:31.30 228289  411 Buffalo River Cyclists
75 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ00:46:32.00 96858  418 Carlos Obriens Racing
76 Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK00:46:32.10 258549  461 Tulsa Tough
77 Les Stark   Rowlett, TX00:46:53.40 193284  489 Gs Tenzing
78 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS00:46:54.80 244716  420 Skc Racing
79 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS00:46:54.90 207227  468 Gp Velotek
80 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK00:47:07.80 249711  499 Team Undiscovered
DNS Justin Christofferson   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 248037  419 Toyota / Cycling Team P/b Gcca
DNS Kevin Abraham   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 54371  476 Blue Sky Velo
DNS Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 229656  501 Team Undiscovered
DNS Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 72215  502 Gs Tenzing
DNF John Allen   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 197622  401 Ctca/tulsa Wheelmen
DNF J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 1498  402 Cole Sport
DNF Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 217232  406 Renaissance Cycling
DNF Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 42053  409 Skc Racing
DNF James Buchan   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 48386  413 Tulsa Tough
DNF Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA00:00:00.00 220786  416 
DNF Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK00:00:00.00 50919  424 Sound Pony
DNF Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 263692  430 Unattached
DNF Alan Good   Stillwater, OK00:00:00.00 13637  438 Ctca/tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO00:00:00.00 250812  454 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Charles Long   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 21513  455 Okc Velo
DNF Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 252693  458 St Johns Cycling Team
DNF Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 199996  472 Plano Cycling/cannondale/gsten
DNF Todd Reed   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 263782  473 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX00:00:00.00 207843  479 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 219998  494 Gp Velotek
DNF Craig Vaughn   Missouri City, TX00:00:00.00 68228  496 Cains Cycling Team
DNF Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK00:00:00.00 272180  500 Team Power Train
DNF Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR00:00:00.00 133160  503 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNF Thomas Hall   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 133694  443 Chamois Butt'r Powered By The

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA00:54:27.10 36345  93 Mellow Mushroom
2 Jennifer McRae (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:54:27.10 55232  48 Team Type 1
3 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI00:54:27.20 170980  84 Team Type 1
4 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX00:54:27.40 193628  62 Colavita/Sutter Home
5 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA00:54:27.60 226087  55 Proman Hit Squad
6 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO00:54:27.60 229709  47 Colavita/Sutter Home
7 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO00:54:27.70 143575  51 Team Tibco
8 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:54:27.90 145511  63 SugarCRM
9 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO00:54:28.00 98704  61 Team Type 1
10 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO00:54:28.00 223053  81 Lip Smacker
11 Malindi MACLEAN   00:54:28.10  44 Jazz Apple
12 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA00:54:28.20 221431  45 Lip Smacker
13 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO00:54:28.40 163561  14 Team Revolution
14 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT00:54:28.40 89443  60 Dft P/b Treads
15 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO00:54:28.50 225441  31 Proman Hit Squad
16 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL00:54:28.60 175271  39 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
17 Christina Smith   Denton, TX00:54:28.60 217750  88 Veloforma
18 Rebecca Larson (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA00:54:29.00 91806  41 Jittery Joe's
19 Magen Long   Denver, CO00:54:29.30 115830  74 Team Pg13
20 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA00:54:29.50 253229  66 Kahala Lagrange
21 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:54:29.60 232172  19 Touchstone Climbing
22 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:54:29.70 228513  50 Lip Smacker
23 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL00:54:30.00 151408  42 Mellow Mushroom
24 Melodie Metzger (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:54:30.20 177985  49 Vanderkitten
25 Martina Patella (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:54:30.70 195334  57 ValueAct Capital
26 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA00:54:30.80 36933  94 Team Kenda
27 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC00:54:31.10 258102  90 Team Kenda
28 Casey Gale (4 - Cat1)   Columbia, SC00:54:31.20 271036  24 Tulsa Tough Racing
29 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA00:54:31.30 210833  98 Vanderkitten Racing
30 Toni BRADSHAW   00:54:31.60  Lip Smacker
31 Emily Zell (2 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:54:31.60 222480  99 ValueAct Capital
32 Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL00:54:32.20 229099  28 Vanderkitten
33 Erika Graves   Los Angeles, CA00:54:32.20 223920  26 Kahala Lagrange
34 Steph ROORDA   00:54:32.70  68 Jazz Apple
35 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:54:32.70 254874  SugarCRM
36 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:54:32.70 202033  91 SugarCRM
37 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX00:54:33.10 161129  87 Team Advil-chapstick
38 Karla Kingsley (5 - Cat1)   Kensington, CA00:54:33.40 219191  37 SugarCRM
39 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO00:54:33.60 252835  85 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
40 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO00:54:33.80 245651  67 Team Revolution
41 Daniele Wikoff   Austin, TX00:54:34.00 194815  97 Austin Flyers
42 Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA00:54:34.40 228693  89 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
43 Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA00:54:35.00 257450  95 Kahala Lagrange
44 Rachel NEYLAN   00:54:35.20  54 Proman Hit Squad
45 Sabrina Savage (6 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ00:54:35.30 272258  83 Veloforma
46 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:54:35.50 17419  33 Touchstone Climbing
47 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN00:54:35.50 200504  40 Alderfer Bergen
48 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:54:35.70 257356  21 Touchstone Climbing
49 Marina DUVNJAK   00:54:35.80  36 Jazz Apple
50 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ00:54:35.90 260379  13 Team Hotel San Jose
51 Leigh Hopkins (7 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA00:54:35.90 142209  32 Vanderkitten
52 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA00:54:36.40 223064  92 Hagens Berman
53 Kristin Wentworth (8 - Cat1)   Madison, WI00:54:37.50 207606  96 Team Kenda
54 Stacy Marple (9 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:54:38.70 234660  46 Colavita/Sutter Home
55 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA00:54:38.90 266674  20 Kahala Lagrange
56 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA00:54:39.40 154601  Jazz Apple
57 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO00:54:40.30 146585  64 Momentum Cycling Powered By Ha
58 Lauren ELLIS   00:54:40.90  23 Jazz Apple
59 Miranda LONG   00:54:44.40  72 Team Indiscovered
60 Kate Ross (10 - Cat1)   Bristol, TN00:54:45.20 160047  70 Lip Smacker
61 Monique HANLEY   00:54:47.60  27 Team Type 1
62 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS00:54:56.50 180587  35 Mercy Cycling Team
63 Christina Ruiter (11 - Cat1)   Bend, OR00:54:56.80 194905  80 ValueAct Capital
64 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:54:58.50 261693  ValueAct Capital
65 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA00:54:59.50 185441  18 Team Type 1
66 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO00:55:26.00 188263  Touchstone Climbing
DNS Melissa Brown (Cat2)   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 201389  10 Velossimo
DNS Rushlee BUCHANAN   00:00:00.00  12 
DNS Marina DUVNJAK   00:00:00.00  22 
DNS Ashley James   Dousman, WI00:00:00.00 219841  34 
DNS Jill Kislia   Louisville, CO00:00:00.00 168228  38 
DNS Veronica LEAL   00:00:00.00  43 
DNS Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 196453  52 Team Tibco
DNS Kori SEEHAFER   00:00:00.00  86 
DNF Lori Barrett   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 255636  Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 72039  Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNF Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 148908  Bmw-bianchi
DNF Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval   Los Alamos, NM00:00:00.00 237609  Dft P/b Treads
DNF Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 250848  11 Mercy Cycling
DNF Priscilla Cazer   Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 193799  15 Carve
DNF Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX00:00:00.00 210485  16 Team Solar Eclipse
DNF Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA00:00:00.00 201335  17 Team Kenda
DNF Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 80726  25 Colavita/Sutter Home
DNF Monique Hein (Cat2)   Lyons, CO00:00:00.00 187615  29 Dft P/b Treads
DNF Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 243849  30 Mercy
DNF Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX00:00:00.00 191931  53 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
DNF Lise Olivier (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 276969  56 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Morgan Patton   Athens, GA00:00:00.00 257696  58 Team Type 1
DNF Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 236544  59 Vanderkitten Racing
DNF Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 288678  65 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 212327  69 Team TIBCO
DNF Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson   San Antonio, TX00:00:00.00 204807  73 Solar Eclipse
DNF Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 166502  82 Vanderkitten

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee