Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-2008 MOUNTAIN
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 04/19/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Buckley   Scotts Valley, CA 5350  84 
2 Jake Kinney   Tehachapi, CA 170046  81 
3 Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA 117771  83 
4 Ryan Kresich   Chico, CA 218714  72 
5 Brandon Sloan   Morgan Hill, CA 32941  374 
6 Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA 169585  64 
7 NICK MOREDA     78 
8 J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA 213354  74 
9 BRYAN CULP     364 
10 Juan Graziosi   San Jose, CA 144396  77 
11 Eric Loney   Longview, WA 230743  65 
12 Alain Lanusse   San Martin, CA 158372  75 
13 Christian Dalsgaard   Novato, CA 211641  62 
14 Carl Marcum   Meridian, ID 183002  349 
15 DAN HARRIS     317 
16 Tyler Wilson   Murrieta, CA 260627  336 
17 Heath Sherratt   Roseville, CA 189953  335 
18 Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA 198969  69 
19 Martin Navarro   Aurora, CO 192260  410 
20 PHILLIP VEGA     411 
21 Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA 194963  82 
22 BRIAN MENDIALA     413 
23 Justin Graves   Arcata, CA 180154  80 
24 Chris Quintero   Knightsen, CA 199874  70 
25 Nathan Marsh   Bonney Lake, WA 199663  66 
26 Erik Barton   Petaluma, CA 87394  68 
27 Taylor Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA 217973  61 
28 Kayman Benetti   Fairfield, CA 145571  408 
29 Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA 181390  341 
30 Pete Maniaci   Denver, CO 229579  394 
31 Dylan Renn   Truckee, CA 139041  63 
32 Amado Stachenfeld   Berkeley, CA 209079  79 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG MINNAAR     10 
2 STEVE PEAT     
3 ANDREW NEETHLING     19 
4 KIRT VOREIS     12 
5 BRIAN LOPES     
6 JARED RANDO     
7 SAM BLENKISOP     
8 CHRISTOPHER KOVARIK     11 
9 Lars Sternberg   Ferndale, WA 185351  
10 NATHAN RENNIE     
11 DAN ATHERTON     
12 RICH HOUSEMAN     
13 AMIEL CAVALIER     13 
14 CHRISTOPHER HERNDON     16 
15 Kyle Strait   Costa Mesa, CA 143063  18 
16 COLE BANGENT     28 
17 MIKE HADERER     
18 GEE ATHERTON     14 
19 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA 160802  15 
20 JUSTIN LEOV     17 
21 CHRIS BOICE     20 
22 JURGEN BENEKE     21 
23 Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC 188092  22 
24 Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA 197784  23 
25 ERIC CARTER     24 
26 DAVE WARDELL     25 
27 AARON GWIN     26 
28 JOHN HAUER     27 
29 JOSH BRYCELAND     29 
30 CHRIS POWELL     30 
31 GEORGE STEPHENSON III     31 
32 MATTI LEHIKOINEN     32 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SABRINA JONNIER     
2 MELISSA BUHL     
3 FIONN GRIFFITHS     
4 RACHEL ATHERTON     
5 KATHY PRUITT     
6 MIO SUEMASA     
7 MICAYLA GATTO     
8 MARLA STREB     10 
9 ANNEKE BEERTEN     
10 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT 187041  
11 KATIE HOLDEN     11 
12 Caroline Jarolimek   Boulder, CO 234923  12 
13 LEANA GERRARD     13 
14 SONDRA WILLIAMSON     14 
15 JESSICA VOGT     15 
16 Britney White   Bellingham, WA 228926  16 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee