Race Results for
Summer Solstice
Wilmington, OH
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Unlicensed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Eads   Loveland, OH0:34:34.438 142059  855 Cycle Dots
2 Jahan Culbreath   0:35:05.238  284 
3 Harold Wilson   Bowling Green , OH0:38:41.371 256005  281 
4 Bruce Thoman   0:38:41.417  
5 Scott Belcher   Cincinnati, OH0:38:53.208 275510  280 7 Hills/mercy Health Plex
6 Doug Carraway   0:41:05.805  285 
7 Joe Adamcik   0:41:54.224  283 7 Hills
8 Jamie Bender   0:42:37.119  279 7 Hills
9 Michael McDaniel   Cincinnati, OH0:45:42.908 275090  278 7 Hills
DNF Lawrence Brown   Cincinnati, OH 107978  852 Mercy Heathplex/7 Hills Racing
DNF John Dallman   Cincinnati, OH 237546  264 Mercy Healthplex/7hills

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Scott Young   Millersport, OH0:17:44.208 109205  820 
4 Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH0:18:10.092 236165  824 Summit Freewheelers/rainbow Inks
5 Matthew Ungerleider   Springboro, OH0:18:36.063 195234  817 Team Dayton
6 Glenn Talaska   Cincinnati, OH0:20:00.358 216744  275 Mercy Health 7 Hills
DNF Michael Carroll   Dublin, OH 206457  816 Ohio Orthopedic
DNF Harry Wicks   Butler, KY 120150  821 Bio Wheels

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH0:14:39.059 259383  284 Rgf Solutions
2 Randy Callahan (1 - Cat2)   South Park, PA0:14:52.638 244417  200 Upmc Performance
3 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA0:15:06.226 178966  273 Pennsylvania Lightning
4 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH0:15:06.898 187082  193 Team Godspeed
5 Benjamin Showman (1 - Cat1)   Waynesville, MO0:15:10.440 192000  266 Pa Lightening
6 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH0:15:30.185 206894  190 Huntington Bank
7 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI0:15:47.748 41215  277 
8 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA0:15:49.387 201399  195 Umpc Preformance Cycling
9 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY0:15:50.811 178469  192 Pro Graphics Cycling
10 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH0:15:54.811 153866  198 Huntington Bank
11 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA0:15:55.908 132649  271 Pennsylvania Lightning
12 Eric Chrabot (2 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA0:16:09.219 221062  268 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Ac
13 Michael Busa   Northampton, MA0:16:10.274 94892  290 Rgf Solutions
14 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH0:16:11.294 190519  194 Flying Rhino Cycling
15 Scott Claes (3 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI0:16:22.058 106137  191 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 Royden Kern   Lexington, KY0:16:32.960 156112  291 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
17 Rodney Sauser   Waynesville, OH0:17:12.942 141135  282 Team Dayton
18 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA0:42:50.502 250341  272 Dayton
DNF Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664  269 Pa Lightning
DNF Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  267 Pa Lightning
DNF Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860  265 Trizilla
DNF Anthony Rienzi   Madison, WI 238318  199 Rgf Solutions
DNF Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  197 Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  196 Rgf Solutions
DNF David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  294 Rgf Solutions
DNF Scott Moro   Mechanicsburg, OH 205611  293 Ohio Orthopedic

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Matt Brannan   Waynesville, OH0:15:31.789 220511  461 Team Abundance
3 peter baughman   Carnation, WA0:15:37.584 243415  423 October Reasearch
5 Christopher Beck   Cardiff, CA0:15:42.791 209885  433 Team Tortuga
7 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA0:15:45.130 247323  450 National Velo
8 Ryan Vingris   Centerville0:15:52.819 179029  436 Anthem/bandwidth.com
9 John Lowry   Keene, NH0:15:54.810 68474  430 Stark Velo
10 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA0:16:00.148 89628  431 Upmc Cycling Performance
11 Derek Merkler   Fort Rucker, AL0:16:30.439 240638  443 
12 John Moore   Bellbrook, OH0:16:33.000 256479  465 Florida
13 Cameron Jackson   Akron0:16:37.914 243794  448 Rgf Solutions Cycling Team
14 Richard Parr   Canton, OH0:16:55.182 27316  498 Stark Velo
15 Aaron Seipel   Canal Winchester, OH0:16:58.797 179939  462 Team Cobc
16 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH0:17:05.195 73174  457 Cobc
17 James Mullins   Strongville, OH0:17:12.826 41717  426 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
18 Kevin Wahila   Pittsburgh, PA0:17:23.230 192571  437 Pro Graphics
19 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH0:17:33.867 171628  435 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
20 Tyler George   Chicago, IL0:17:51.441 245737  444 
21 Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA0:17:51.560 167163  434 Beaver Valley Velo
22 Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV0:17:57.671 214706  440 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
23 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA0:17:58.730 212187  439 Pro Graphics Cycling
24 Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC0:18:00.212 231100  442 Walker Companies-olympus Homes
25 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO0:18:02.112 244789  445 Unattached
26 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH0:18:17.527 51774  427 Walker Companies-olympus Homes
27 Jared Durieux   Kent, OH0:18:33.024 225670  469 
DNF Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816  438 Rainbow Inks
DNF Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  452 Olympus Homes
DNF J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH 53782  429 Olympus Cycling
DNF Todd Backes   Fredonia, NY 52360  428 Nickle City Cyclists
DNF Eric Peters   Columbus, OH 173218  449 Team-cobc.com
DNF David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231392  447 Team Dayton
DNF David Young   Norwalk, OH 146636  446 Orrville
DNF Roger Rabey   Lancaster, PA 216548  441 Ashland Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH0:15:57.297 202250  819 Team Abundance
2 Rod Sparks   Batavia, OH0:16:21.795 239972  825 Team Abundance
3 James Dennedy   Springboro, OH0:16:23.616 101932  804 Team Abundance
4 Aaron Meyers   Lewisburg, PA0:17:29.966 256402  827 Bucknell University Cycling
5 NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH0:17:37.634 278971  839 Team Abundance
6 William Timberman   Springfield, OH0:17:39.033 133867  840 Team Dayton
7 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH0:17:39.319 238296  835 Team Abundance
8 Roy McCarthy   Bellbrook, OH0:17:56.707 199471  818 Team Dayton
9 Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH0:18:02.211 217938  822 Team Abundance
10 Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA0:18:35.727 262331  826 
11 Lloyd Pfaff   Brookville, IN0:22:31.385 226300  823 Unattached
12 Aaron Arnold   Findlay, OH0:22:32.232 170146  845 Team Dayton
DNF Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343  833 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Starks   Powell, OH 222170  832 
DNF Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789  286 American University
DNF Kurt Shoemaker   Terrace Park, OH 241148  831 7 Hills Racing
DNF James Heth   Upland, IN 265351  828 Redding Velo
DNF Alan Sabino   Springboro, OH 189537  845 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Brinker   Westerville, OH0:17:02.381 230975  248 Buckeye Cycling Club
2 Bryan Prack   Cleveland Heights, OH0:17:14.175 272032  258 
3 Mike Abney   Pittsburgh0:17:20.339 266636  138 7 Hills
4 Michael Nies   Los Angeles, CA0:17:29.664 234349  252 Snake Bite
5 Rick Neff   Moon, PA0:17:37.714 271866  250 
6 Tim DeMattio   Redding, CA0:18:07.169 236806  247 Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Josh Luster   Saint Paris, OH0:18:13.437 270252  254 Team Dayton
8 Steven Carter   Hilliard, OH0:18:22.980 268490  224 Buckeye Cycling
9 Brandon Money   Bloomington, IN0:18:25.011 279913  253 
10 Timothy Graichen   Cuyahoga Falls, OH0:18:40.965 270755  255 Stark Velo
11 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH0:19:02.380 231846  251 Savage Hill Cycling
12 stephen hicks   Columbus, OH0:21:22.321 265973  246 Buckeye Cycling Club
13 David Macaulay   Hilliard, OH0:39:43.959 158828  249 Buckeye Cycling Club
DNF Willis Brown   Columbus, OH 274873  858 Buckeye Cycling Club
DNF Joshua Berner   Dayton , OH 279671  263 
DNF Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780  256 Test Team

Women - Unlicensed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Holmes   Bloomington, IN0:46:37.599 280647  974 
DNF Lee Hill     282 7 Hills

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Igoe   Lockport, NY0:15:42.234 245689  969 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc
2 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA0:16:39.738 162455  747 Summacare
3 Krystal Lacy-McNutt   Germantown, OH0:17:55.326 200960  756 Team Kenda Tire
4 Emily Walling   Kettering , OH0:18:04.208 255284  976 Team Dayton
5 Karen Wines   Dayton, OH0:18:34.271 198598  755 One Call Now
6 Elizabeth Freudenberger   Washington, DC0:18:37.296 210256  758 Team Awesome
7 Pascale Lercangee (1 - Cat3)   Powell, OH0:19:21.965 221977  759 Team Roll
8 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ0:20:07.063 246753  762 Penn State Hershey Cancer
9 Kristen Popio   Springboro, OH0:20:30.544 107159  753 Team Dayton
10 Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA0:24:49.845 226716  760 Penn Stae Hershey Cancer Institue
DNF Tricia Ingraham (Cat3)   Akron, OH 164779  754 Team Summa

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeanette Shires   Hamilton, OH0:19:34.449 271728  928 Team Dayton
2 Emily Montemagno   Avon Lake, OH0:19:42.390 272310  978 Team Summacare
5 Sonia Chambers   Huntington, WV0:19:54.685 266259  973 Unattached
6 Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co0:20:07.403 275073  931 Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Kristina Heath   Louisville, KY0:20:24.934 258814  968 
9 Jenna Johnson   Minneapolis, MN0:20:32.980 257321  932 
10 Kristen Metherd   Bloomington, IN0:20:39.841 273632  975 
11 Kathryn Krengel   0:20:52.482  979 
12 Angela Kirchner   Troy, OH0:20:54.278 259582  929 Team Onecall Now
13 Stephani Decker   Powell, OH0:21:14.920 236359  763 Team Dayton
14 Ekaterina Rashkova   Pittsburgh, PA0:23:01.111 220910  972 Steel City Endurance
DNF Michelle Sallee   Cincinnati, OH 261646  989 7hills
DNF jane geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  977 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee