Race Results for
National Criterium Championships
Downers Grove, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
150.00Sterling Magnell   1:06:40  90 Rock Racing
251.04Kayle Leogrande   1:06:40  133 
352.08Jonathan Cantwell   1:06:40  47 Jittery Joe's
453.12Kirk Obee   1:06:40  44 healthnet presented by Maxxis
554.17Luca Damiani   1:06:40  35 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
655.21John Murphy   1:06:40  165 healthnet presented by Maxxis
756.25Mark Hekman   1:06:40  119 Toshiba Santo Presented by Herbalife
857.29Michael Sayers   1:06:40  17 BMC
958.33Chad Hartley   1:06:40  49 Jittery Joe's
1059.38Adam Myerson   1:06:40  114 Time Pro
1160.42Antonio Cruz   1:06:40  132 
1261.46Ben Rady   1:06:40  154 
1362.50Paul Esposti   1:06:40  104 Team Legacy Eergy Ciclismo
1463.54Chad Cagle   1:06:40  66 Mercy Cycling Team
1564.58Paul Martin   1:06:40  169 Texas Roadhouse
1665.62Alejandro Borrajo   1:06:40  34 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
1766.64Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX1:06:40 188572  144 Metro VW
1867.71Yosvany Falcon   1:06:40  118 Toshiba Santo Presented by Herbalife
1968.75Jake Rytlewski   1:06:40  85 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
2069.79Richard Geng   1:06:40  83 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
2170.83Stephan Kincaid   1:06:40  86 Rite Aid Pro pb Shebell & Shebell
2271.88Cody Stevenson   1:06:40  51 jittery Joe's
2372.92Jaime Gandara   1:06:40  99 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
2473.96Maxime Vives   1:06:40  29 Calyon Pro Cycling Team
2575.00Adam Bergman   1:06:40  107 Texas Roadhouse
2676.04Zach Watson   1:06:40  ABD/GEARGRINDER
2777.08Michael Woell   1:06:40  74 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club/Flanders
2878.12Nic Sanderson   1:06:40  141 Jelly Belly
2979.17Timothy Henry   1:06:40  50 Jittery Joe's
3080.16Ryan White   Grafton, WI1:06:40 201290  152 ABD/GEARGRINDER
3181.20Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA1:06:40 117328  135 Jelly Belly
3282.29Joshua England   1:06:40  98 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
3383.33Elliot Gaunt   1:06:40  80 Penn State Cancer Institute GPOA Cannond
3484.38Ryan Baumann   1:06:40  39 CRCA / Sakonnet Technology U25
3585.42Phil Mann   1:06:40  105 Team Legacy Eergy Ciclismo
3686.40Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC1:06:40 226346  163 IS Corp
3787.50Hayden Godfrey   1:06:40  100 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
3888.54Isaac Neff   1:06:40  Alderfer Bergen
3989.58Tom Burke   1:06:40  129 West MI coast riders
4090.62Davide Frattini   1:06:40  36 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
4191.67Evan Elken   1:06:40  48 Jittery Joe's
4292.64Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO1:06:40 226313  153 Dogfish
4393.75Rahsaan Bahati   1:06:40  87 Rock Racing
4494.79Mike Telega   1:06:40  27 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4595.83Lawrence Warbasse   1:06:40  81 Priority Health U23
4696.88Jeff Schroetlin   1:06:40  ABD/GEARGRINDER
4797.92Sergio Hernandez   1:06:40  89 Rock Racing
4898.96Andrew Minier   1:06:40  71 Grandstand Hotels
49100.00Bryan Fawley   1:06:40  79 Park Place Lexus
50101.04Luis Amaran Romero   1:06:40  32 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
51102.08Ryan McKinney   1:06:40  30 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
52103.12Nicholaus Schreiber   1:06:40  61 Landis/Trek
53104.17Ryan Parnes   1:06:40  72 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
54105.21Devon Vigus   1:06:40  28 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
55106.25Paul Ellis   1:06:40  11 Bianchi / Grand Performance
56107.29Mat Ankney   1:06:40  64 Mercy Cycling Team
57108.33Mike Sherer   1:06:40  Alderfer Bergen Cycling
58109.38Ryan Knapp   1:06:40  Alderfer Bergen
59110.42Ryan Wohlrabe   1:06:40  13 Bicycle Heaven
60111.46Scott Barnes   1:06:40  62 Mercy Cycling
61112.50Nicholas Bennette   1:06:40  69 MetLife p/b unlose.it
62113.54Chris Hall   1:06:40  46 HRRC/Trek Stores
63114.58Clark Prieta   1:06:40  151 Team Mack Racing
64115.52Cesar Correa   San Francisco, CA1:06:40 204317  156 Get a grip
65116.67Adam Switters   1:06:40  91 Rock Racing
66117.71Keith Miller   1:06:40  25 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
67118.75Greg Christian   1:06:40  121 Turin/Barker+Nestor
68119.79Brock Curry   1:06:40  88 Rock Racing
69120.83Thomas Soladay   1:06:40  115 time pro
70121.88Ken Hanson   1:06:40  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
71122.92Guido Palma   1:06:40  84 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
72123.96FREDERICK STAMM   1:06:40  73 METROMINT CYCLING ON MARIN BIKES
73125.00Frank Travieso   1:06:40  120 Toshiba Santo Presented by Herbalife

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN0:23:19 200600  Team Tortuga
2254.69Christopher Brinkman   0:23:19  Saturn of Toledo/Shell
3259.38John Loucks   0:23:19  Pro Chain Cycling
4264.06James Bird   0:23:19  IS Corp./Nova Cycling Sports
5268.76Hogan Sills   West Lafayette, IN0:23:19 257611  18 C-U Racing
6273.45Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL0:23:19 246114  19 Nova Cycle Sport
7278.14Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL0:23:19 199924  12 Bikeline of Naperville
8282.81Eddie Gurney   0:23:19  14 Nova Cycle Sport
9287.50Christian Henn   0:23:19  smart cycling
10292.21Richard Arnopol   Wilmette0:23:19 264204  16 Vision Quest
11296.88Ryan OBoyle   0:23:19  
12301.56Michael Wilkie   0:23:19  11 ABD
13306.25Andrew Knapik   0:23:19  10 
14310.94David Pewrye-Hissong   0:23:19  17 Vision Quest
15315.66Christopher Witek   Hickory Hills, IL0:23:19 278398  15 Vision Quest
16320.31Nathan Schnur   0:23:19  
17325.00Shane Feehery   0:23:19  South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Kenneth Young   0:41:50  20 US ARMED FORCES
2201.34Pete Hanna   0:41:50  26 Bianchi / Grand Performance
3202.68Kevin Klein   0:41:50  16 Rock Racing
4204.02Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418   
5205.36john coyle   0:41:50  35 Wolverine Sports Club
6206.70Chris Demahi   0:41:50  65 5 Star Wvo
7208.04Patrick Briggs   0:41:50  45 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8209.38Jonathan Wirsing   0:41:50  33 Rite Aid Pro pb Shebell & Shebell
9210.71Jason Snow   0:41:50  Metra/ Wendys/ Victor Homes
10212.05Marco Aledia   0:41:50  27 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
11213.39David Bozak   0:41:50  19 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12214.74Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL0:41:50 196375  61 Mack Racing
13216.07jason stephenson   0:41:50  31 vision quest coaching
14217.41Kevin Kremke   0:41:50  Bike Barn Texas
15218.75Michael Heageny   0:41:50  69 Pyox/RRB
16220.09Shaun Bonavita   0:41:50  34 Metro VW
17221.44Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI0:41:50 140153  12 Bissell Masters/Elite
18222.77james holton   0:41:50  team get a grip
19224.12Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL0:41:50 178739  44 City Cyclery
20225.45Ian Stanford   0:41:50  GrandStay
21226.79Chris Lowry   0:41:50  Sugar Cycles - 180
22228.14Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY0:41:50 35645  39 French Meadow Bakery- Fortistar (BBC)
23229.46scott staubach   0:41:50  13 ICS-Chain Reaction Cycling Team
24230.80Chris Easteborn   0:41:50  48 HBA
25232.14Chris Black   0:41:50  10 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24HR Fitness
26233.48Andrew Chocha   0:41:50  32 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
27234.82Jeff Hartman   0:41:50  18 
28236.18John Dapkus   Westville, IN0:41:50 64334  54 Bicycle Heaven
29237.52Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL0:41:50 51737  71 Met Cycling
30238.84Micah Rice   0:41:50  14 Jittey Joe's
31240.20Chad Martel   Springfield, IL0:41:50 52658  57 Mack
32241.54Mark Sommers   Washington, DC0:41:50 149858  63 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
33242.88Thomas Taylor   Mundelein, IL0:41:50 35054  59 Pyox/RRB
34244.20Randall Coxworth   0:41:50  30 Acqua al 2/SDBC
35245.56Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI0:41:50 166307  49 Team Giant _MI
36246.90Brian Harris   Libertyville, IL0:41:50 205716  62 Pyox/RRB
37248.21Steve Schwarting   0:41:50  29 Team Louisville Cyclery
38249.55Jeffrey Whiteman   0:41:50  37 Northbrook Garner
39250.89Randy Warren   0:41:50  40 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
40252.23Jason Knauff   0:41:50  Team Get A Grip Cycles
41253.60Rich Steinbrecher   West Chicago, IL0:41:50 33974  52 Bicycle Heaven
42254.94Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA0:41:50 35485  60 Bikes to Your
43256.28Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL0:41:50 149922  51 MS
44257.59Joshua Frick   0:41:50  43 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
45258.93Jacques Cartier   0:41:50  xxx racing
46260.27Matthew Smith   0:41:50  47 vitaminwater-Trek
47261.64Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL0:41:50 66761  70 Village Cycle
48262.95James Minnema   0:41:50  42 Athletic Mentors Cycling Club
49264.32Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL0:41:50 196389  53 vitaminwater-Trek
50265.66Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL0:41:50 70519  50 ABD
51266.96Mark Gowler   0:41:50  23 St. Louis Cycling Club
52268.30Joshua Johnson   0:41:50  41 Big Shark Racing
53269.64Carnila Chuck   0:41:50  58 Mambo Kings
54271.02Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA0:41:50 50377  55 Café Hollander
55272.32Kent Savitt   0:41:50  38 Cafe Hollander
56273.66Jason Meidhof   0:41:50  17 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
57275.00Karl Bordinf   0:41:50  66 5 Star Wvo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL0:43:48 279249  79 IIT - Cycle Smithy
2300.94Julian Baumgartrom   0:43:48  109 vitaminwater-Trek
3301.88Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL0:43:48 26910  118 team mack
4302.82Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL0:43:48 196601  121 xXx Racing - Athletico
5303.76Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN0:43:48 258509  101 United South Shore Racing
6304.69Timothy Henry   0:43:48  44 Project 5 Racing
7305.62David Reyes   0:43:48  70 ABD
8306.56John Loucks   0:43:48  72 Pro Chain Cycling
9307.50Chris Ramsey   0:43:48  52 smitty's cyclery
10308.44Jeffrey Wat   0:43:48  66 vitaminwater-Trek
11309.38matthew stewart   0:43:48  33 bicycleheaven st.charles
12310.34Scott Gifford   Canton, MI0:43:48 113027  55 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
13311.28Eric Hinderager (1 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID0:43:48 224310  117 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
14312.19Aspen Gorry   0:43:48  20 Team Get A Grip Cycles
15313.16Henry Loud   Chicago, IL0:43:48 249553  108 Team Pegasus
16314.06Mike Kirby   0:43:48  124 xXx Racing - Athletico
17315.00Nicholas Gierman   0:43:48  27 vitaminwater-Trek
18315.94Adam Lueken   0:43:48  12 WDT
19316.92Mark Sills   Champaign, IL0:43:48 219887  98 C-U Racing
20317.81Skip Fotland   0:43:48  91 North Branch Cycling
21318.75James Bird   0:43:48  65 IS Corp./Nova Cycling Sports
22319.69James Minnema   0:43:48  78 Athletic Mentors Cycling Club
23320.62Andreas Fischer   0:43:48  17 vitaminwater-Trek
24321.62Brian Hill   Greenville, SC0:43:48 264211  41 GET A GRIP CYCLES OFF ROAD
25322.50Timothy Hermanas   0:43:48  67 vitaminwater-Trek
26323.44Matthew Smith   0:43:48  39 vitaminwater-Trek
27324.38Matthew Dawson   0:43:48  34 Dogfish Racing
28325.31Joe Bosemer   0:43:48  45 
29326.32Nicholas Westlund   Orland Park, IL0:43:48 180903  114 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
30327.19Carson Christen   0:43:48  89 HBA Racing Team
31328.12Alex Smetana   0:43:48  63 Spidermonkey Cycling
32329.06Jason Knauff   0:43:48  Team Get A Grip Cycles
33330.00chris gola   0:43:48  59 WDT/ALLVOI
34330.94Adam Kaosela   0:43:48  95 Bikeline of Naperville
35331.88Clayton Feldman   0:43:48  40 Racelab U 23 / Team Waste Management
36332.81Peter Beels   0:43:48  53 Leadout/Chicago Drive
37333.84Hogan Sills   West Lafayette, IN0:43:48 257611  99 C-U Racing
38334.78Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN0:43:48 200600  56 Team Tortuga
39335.62Theodore Quednau III   0:43:48  61 ABD
40336.56Mitch Kauppila   0:43:48  86 hayes/ sun ringle
41337.60Jonathan Dugas   Chicago, IL0:43:48 250393  107 xXx Racing - Athletico
42338.54Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL0:43:48 254288  116 Spider Monkeys
43339.38Ted Burger   0:43:48  13 Flatlandia
44340.31Andy Powell   0:43:48  80 Project 5 Racing
45341.25Joel Feinberg   0:43:48  87 
46342.19Matthew Bohm   0:43:48  62 Proctor Cycling Team
47343.12Chris Riccardi   0:43:48  97 Team Lake Effect
48344.18Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL0:43:48 193735  115 Proctor Cycling Team
49345.00benjamin Folson   0:43:48  123 cafe hollander rdc
50345.94David Jones   0:43:48  88 XXX Racing
51346.88Jacques Cartier   0:43:48  23 xxx racing
52347.81Jason Boynton   0:43:48  64 Endeavour
53348.75Mark Gowler   0:43:48  47 St. Louis Cycling Club
54349.69Nate Iden   0:43:48  Spider Monkeys
55350.62Alexander Bolivar   0:43:48  100 
56351.56Nick Puaca   0:43:48  83 Morris Trucking
57352.64Craig Erbach   Madison, WI0:43:48 213231  119 PROJECT 5 RACING
58353.44Matthew Nawrocki   0:43:48  82 West Michigan Coast Riders
59354.52Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi0:43:48 190321  120 Leadout/Chicago Drive
60355.31Andrew Truemper   0:43:48  54 XXX Racing
61356.25Jured Sievert   0:43:48  122 Team Ruo
62357.34Scott Ouimette (2 - Cat3)   Hampshire, IL0:43:48 172191  106 Project 5 Racing
63358.12Bryan Moritz   0:43:48  76 Bikes 2 You
64359.06Jonathan Brinkman   0:43:48  75 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
65360.00Jay Corgiat   0:43:48  14 Abd Cycling
66360.94richard Adamczyk   0:43:48  112 Warsaw Poland
67361.88Amar Mannina   0:43:48  92 Rocky Mounts Izze
68362.81Steve Feehery   0:43:48  81 South Chicago Wheelmen
69363.75Jason Addante   0:43:48  60 ABD CYCLING TEAM
70364.69Eric Goodwin   0:43:48  71 vitaminwater-Trek
71365.62Danny Robertson   0:43:48  50 team mack
72366.56Daniel Houle   0:43:48  11 Team TATI
73367.50Ron Cook   0:43:48  46 Project 5
74368.44Tim Keeley   0:43:48  15 ABD Cycling
75369.38michael Kelly   0:43:48  93 South Chicago Wheelmen
76370.31Lance Maylath   0:43:48  48 Project 5 Racing
77371.25Shane Feehery   0:43:48  49 South Chicago Wheelmen
78372.19Matthew Favoino   0:43:48  21 Unattached
79373.12Michael Vail   0:43:48  16 ABD Cycling Team
80374.06Steve Schwarting   0:43:48  51 Team Louisville Cyclery
81375.00Benjamin DeMong   0:43:48  42 ABD Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO0:32:33 277368  XXX Racing AthletiCo
2201.60Jay Corgiat   Wheaton, IL0:32:33 235507  14 Ab Cycling
3203.20Darren Boulware   Equality, AL0:32:33 213268  62 ICS/Chain Reaction Racing
4204.80Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL0:32:33 260540  29 XXX Racing-AthletiCo.
5206.40Scott Claiborne   Downers Grove, IL0:32:33 255594  52 FLATLANDIA
6208.00Newt Cole   Chicago, IL0:32:33 265138  30 xXx Racing-Athletico
7209.60Bob Bryant   Wheaton, IL0:32:33 249865  45 
8211.17David Williams   0:32:33  56 
9212.80Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL0:32:33 250244  WDT-Allvoi
10214.40bisi tubic   Naperville, IL0:32:33 278468  16 
11216.00Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL0:32:33 230918  50 WDT
12217.60Edward Ekstrom   Darien, IL0:32:33 279836  25 Tower Racing
13219.15Donald Hanke   0:32:33  46 Tower Racing
14220.80Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL0:32:33 32101  34 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
15222.40Mario Starr   Arlington Heights, IL0:32:33 232406  74 Team Mack
16224.00Jim Hamman   Hinsdale, IL0:32:33 278122  22 Tower Racing
17225.60Paul Niekrasz   Richardson, TX0:32:33 279674  54 Team Apache
18227.20Todd Heminger   Rockford , MI0:32:33 251654  64 Bissell
19228.72Sebastian Grinstein   0:32:33  72 Athletes by Design
20230.40jeff biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL0:32:33 267166  
21231.91Mike Will   0:32:33  28 Endure It Racing
22233.60John Dunne   Hampton Bays, NY0:32:33 10219  24 ABD
23235.20jason codianne   Missouri City, TX0:32:33 266799  43 Sugar Cycles
24236.80Mario Di Biase   Normal, IL0:32:33 247357  36 Team MACK
25238.40Gary Rulo   Saint Charles, IL0:32:33 236738  10 ABD
26240.00Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL0:32:33 91451  53 Wheel Fast Racing
27241.60Matthew Speer   Republic, MO0:32:33 196661  40 VCRC Factory Racing
28243.20Kevin Butler   Downers Grove, IL0:32:33 73927  61 Wheel Fast Racing
29244.80John Stoltzfus   Lombard, IL0:32:33 274589  47 ABD
30246.40Steven Oliver   San Francisco, CA0:32:33 250702  59 
31248.00Greg Nash   Barrington, IL0:32:33 232258  51 Project5
32249.47Kevin Schofield   0:32:33  35 Racedaynutrition.com
33251.20Scott Sandoval   Redondo Beach, CA0:32:33 31248  71 Billet Specialties
34252.80Mitch Piekos   Darien, IL0:32:33 246523  39 PROJECT 5 RACING
35254.40Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL0:32:33 231742  31 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
36256.00Tom McNulty   La Grange, IL0:32:33 278847  75 Tower Racing
37257.60Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD0:32:33 226720  42 North Brancy Cycling
38259.20William Pankonin   Boulder, CO0:32:33 273937  77 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
39260.80Robert Hawco   Carol Stream, IL0:32:33 220731  41 ABD
40262.23Terry O'Grady   0:32:33  18 Tower Racing
41264.00Jim Lund   Salmon, ID0:32:33 145519  20 
42265.60Richard Inzunza   Elmhurst, IL0:32:33 283775  60 
43267.20Gary Chioda   Hinsdale, IL0:32:33 71163  Tower Racing
44268.80Robert Riccio   Pitman, NJ0:32:33 49282  67 Bicycle Heaven
45270.40Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO0:32:33 278739  44 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
46272.00Anthony Cacchillo   Hinsdale, IL0:32:33 174186  15 Tower Racing
47273.60Charles Rulich   Brookfield, IL0:32:33 254571  37 
48275.20sead duranovic (1 - Cat4)   Aurora, IL0:32:33 261927  19 ABD cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Heat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Adam Lund   Chicago, IL0:32:20 249215  44 ce::four
2502.78Bobby Fielder   0:32:20  14 Hearts & Sharks
3505.56michael froh   0:32:20  33 crank daddys
4508.33Stewart Garrett   0:32:20  36 Wild Card Cycling
5511.11Alex Rams   0:32:20  48 Colavita Racing Inc.
6513.89Alex Nemeth   0:32:20  37 apache
7516.67michael stanek   0:32:20  32 cycles-n-sports
8519.44Allan Lim   0:32:20  39 
9522.22David Moyer   0:32:20  20 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
10525.00Sean Kozak   0:32:20  21 xXx racing
11527.78John Westergaard   0:32:20  24 Unattached
12530.56Eddie Bartley   0:32:20  11 Tower Racing
13533.33Richard Lenski   0:32:20  46 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
14536.11Dan Koors   0:32:20  23 
15538.89John Stoltzfus   0:32:20  ABD
16541.67Jason Oedy   0:32:20  27 xXx Racing/ AthletiCo
17544.44Matt McDowell   0:32:20  xXx Racing - Athletico
18547.22Ross Dungo   0:32:20  31 Spin Doctor Cycling Club
19550.00Eugene O'Shea   0:32:20  
20552.78Fran Connelly   0:32:20  Tower Racing
21555.56Dan Kochanek   0:32:20  19 South Chicago Wheelmen
22558.33jose carrillo   0:32:20  38 
23561.16Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO0:32:20 277368  28 xXx Racing AthletiCo
24563.94Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL0:32:20 261146  xXx Racing - Athletico
25566.67Danilo Aguilar   0:32:20  26 Lone Rider
26569.44curtis eldridge   0:32:20  43 none
27572.22Chris Johnson   0:32:20  25 
28575.00Alejandro Chagoya   0:32:20  45 Unatched

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.00Lauren Franges   0:44:10  47 team TIBCO
2101.23Meredith Miller   0:44:10  50 Aaron's Pro Cycling
3102.46Andrea Dvorak   0:44:10  Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
4103.69Laura Bowles   0:44:10  28 Team Advil-ChapStick
5104.92Tina Pic   0:44:10  Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
6106.15brooke miller   0:44:10  45 team TIBCO
7107.38Katharine Carroll   0:44:10  49 Aaron's Pro Cycling
8108.61Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA0:44:10 221431  78 Verducci Breakaway Racing
9109.84Martina Patella   0:44:10  12 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
10111.07Carmen McNellis   0:44:10  53 Aaron's Pro Cycling
11112.30Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH0:44:10 219093  17 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
12113.52Christina Smith   0:44:10  38 LONESTARWORKS.COM
13114.75Carrie Cash   0:44:10  65 Team Revolution
14115.98Karla Kingsley   0:44:10  30 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
15117.21Alison Powers   0:44:10  Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
16118.44Arielle Filiberti   0:44:10  59 
17119.67Erica Allar   0:44:10  51 Aaron's Pro Cycling
18120.91Lauren Edwards   Dolores, CO0:44:10 262479  68 ProBike Cycling
19122.13Brenda Lyons   0:44:10  27 Team Advil-ChapStick
20123.37Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA0:44:10 138109  75 Sonella Cycling/BVM Engineering
21124.59catherine walberg   0:44:10  25 team kenda tire
22125.83Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO0:44:10 228513  64 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
23127.05Samantha Schneider   0:44:10  10 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
24128.28Rebecca Larson   0:44:10  52 Aaron's Pro Cycling
25129.51Andrea Wilson   0:44:10  58 Team Kenda Tire
26130.74Shontell Gauthier   0:44:10  Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
27131.97Monique Hanley   0:44:10  77 Team type 1
28133.20Mary-Ellen Ash   0:44:10  Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
29134.43Sherri Stedje   0:44:10  39 Hub Racing
30135.66Sheba Farrin   0:44:10  42 Hub Racing
31136.89Anna Lang   0:44:10  54 Aaron's Pro Cycling
32138.11Elizabeth Morse Hill   0:44:10  40 Hub Racing
33139.36Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI0:44:10 207606  63 Team Kenda Tire
34140.59Devon Haskell   Logan, UT0:44:10 210903  72 Team Get a Grip Cycles
35141.82Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN0:44:10 163542  73 Team Revolution
36143.03Jessie Maclean   0:44:10  22 Verducci Breakaway Racing
37144.26Holli Steelman   0:44:10  16 juice plus
38145.49Christina Ruiter   0:44:10  13 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
39146.72alison rosenthal   0:44:10  48 team TIBCO
40147.95amber rais   0:44:10  44 team TIBCO
41149.18Sarah Maguire   0:44:10  57 Bissell
42150.41jen wilson   0:44:10  21 vanderkitten
43151.66Jessica Cole (1 - Cat2)   Urbana, IL0:44:10 238410  70 Kenda Tune
44152.87Arley Kemmerer   0:44:10  41 Hub Racing
45154.10Tricia Carnila   0:44:10  24 Verducci Breakaway Racing
46155.33leigh valletti   0:44:10  19 vanderkitten
47156.56Laura Van Gilder   0:44:10  33 Cheerwine Cycling
48157.79melissa sanborn   0:44:10  20 vanderkitten
49159.02Taitt Sato   0:44:10  14 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
50160.25sarah caravella   0:44:10  46 team TIBCO
51161.50Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL0:44:10 167518  67 Flatlandia
52162.70Tara Tasma   0:44:10  61 Team Giant - MI
53163.96Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO0:44:10 245651  66 Team Revolution
54165.16Nichole Wangsgard   0:44:10  Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
55166.39elizabeth hatch   0:44:10  18 vanderkitten
56167.62Francine Hass   0:44:10  76 Alberto's Sport
57168.85Kathryn Clark   0:44:10  56 Team Kenda Tire
58170.08Lara Kroepsch   0:44:10  11 
59171.31Kelly Benjamin   0:44:10  35 Cheerwine Cycling
60172.54Marisa Asplund-Owens   0:44:10  36 209181
61173.77Allyson Brandt   0:44:10  31 Cheerwine Cycling
62175.00Jennifer Petosa   0:44:10  15 BMW-Bianchi

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Sarah Maguire   0:22:05  12 Bissell
2303.41Tara Tasma   Grand Rapids, MI0:22:05 225567  15 Team Giant
3306.82Catherine Burnham (1 - Cat3)   Bartlett, IL0:22:05 171613  25 
4310.23Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL0:22:05 273317  14 Team Apache
5313.64Lindsay Koren   Bloomington, IN0:22:05 241426  27 Get A Grip
6317.05Heidi Sarna   Chicago, IL0:22:05 271002  26 XXX Racing - Athletico
7320.46Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI0:22:05 225973  22 Bissell
8323.87Imelda March   Chicago, IL0:22:05 230149  20 Team Kanda Tire
9327.27Siobhan Jones   0:22:05  Big Shark presented by Michelob Ultra
10330.69Caroline Schuster (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL0:22:05 263322  16 Tati
11334.10Mary Dekker   Grand Rapids, MI0:22:05 104578  21 
12337.50Nicole Williamson   0:22:05  Kenda Tire
13340.92Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH0:22:05 245157  24 Lake Effect Racing
14344.33Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL0:22:05 240476  ABD
15347.74Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL0:22:05 236641  23 XXX Racing - Athletico
16351.14Claire Totorell   0:22:05  17 
17354.55Julie Bemberista   0:22:05  18 Team Tortuga
18357.95Mary Beck   0:22:05  13 
19361.36Gina Kenny   0:22:05  10 ABD
20364.79Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL0:22:05 220684  19 XXX Racing - Athletico
21368.18Jerel Lynn Waide   0:22:05  11 Get A Grip
22371.59meredith waterstraat   0:22:05  team trousermouse
23375.00Rhiannon Jones   0:22:05  Big Shark presented by Michelob Ultra

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee