Race Results for
Ellings Park
Elings Park, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/28/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA32:51.5 227522  705 BEAR VALLE
DNFEDGAR SERNA   DNF  680 

Men - SP - Clydesdales - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFLuke Werkhoven   Santa Barbara, CADNF 199565  683 PLATINUM

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Caldera   Clovis, CA46:14.8 248167  713 TRI SPORT
2Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA46:56.8 221892  695 PLATINUM
DNFMatthew Thome   Costa Mesa CaDNF 250200  753 BACKBONE/P

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Suggs   Irvine, CA46:55.9 263280  685 
2samuel hirschmann   Irvine, CA51:05.7 273472  762 SHO-AIR/SO

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VICTOR ROBLES   30:20.8  768 
2550.00Jordan Lopez   Lincoln, CA35:24.3 243555  668 WTB/SANTA
3560.00Scott McClave   Simi Valley, CA36:56.3 229122  769 SIMI CYCLI
4BRYAN HARRIS   38:46.5  693 BIKE PALAC
5CORY GREENBERG   40:10.5  749 BICYCLE JO
6JOSE MATA   44:47.9  406 NON-STOP
DNFNICHOLAS MARTINEZ   DNF  408 NOW-MS
DNFChester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CADNF 269966  795 PLATINUM

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC SNYDER   34:48.4  789 SIERM BIKE
2ADAM MIK   36:16.8  797 
3525.65Adam Poytress   Goleta, CA36:54.4 260239  699 PLATINUM
4JASON GATES   37:13.8  673 
5RYAN HERNANDEZ   38:10.4  689 SC VELO
6544.35Brett Butler   Monterey, CA39:43.8 234430  681 
7550.58Roel Perez   Fullerton51:47.5 245657  688 SC VELO
8RYAN MEYER   52:55.1  666 
9CRAIG WATSON   51:59.8  743 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.44Brian Butler   Salinas, CA29:16.8 250239  744 HAMMER
2514.30Jason Rusnak   Lake Forest, CA33:01.3 277468  664 
3MATT SMITH   36:23.8  691 
4540.02Julian Villa   Moorpark, CA43:51.4 234378  751 SC VELO
5552.89Gary Locken   Fresno, CA44:25.9 227472  710 BIGSANDYRA
6MARC KARAMANOOGIAN   54:22.7  773 
7578.61Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA59:24.4 182377  690 SC VELO
DNFGERALD GABRANG   DNF  694 THE ROCKET

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRAVIS WILKERSON   26:12.7  779 SHO-AIR/SO
2RYAN COX   26:54.1  407 SHO AIR
3422.45chuck stewart   Redlands, CA32:33.0 265077  798 SIERRA BIK
4JOHN UMALE   34:25.5  776 SABAK
5446.38Travis Sluder   Morgan Hill, CA36:08.8 41990  658 
6458.35Trevor Dunn   Ventura, CA38:54.3 272790  794 METALMTN
7470.32Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA41:40.9 92585  678 SC VELO
8482.29Geoff Eyer   La Quinta, CA42:00.0 250409  787 PALM SPRIN
9494.25Justin Rosen   Santa Ana, CA43:53.9 260915  662 SHO-AIR
10506.22Carlo Agopian   Woodland Hills, CA44:55.9 210633  793 TEAM APE
11518.19Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA45:49.6 199503  778 SURF CITY
12530.16Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA46:02.0 42359  741 KHS BICYCL
13542.13Chris DuBurg   Los Gatos, CA47:53.5 232893  703 SPATDOG
14554.10Norberto Oropez   Alhambra, CA48:39.4 272396  709 PAA
15566.06Paul Donohoe   Santa Barbara, CA50:43.1 260267  402 CHICKEN RA
16578.03Josh Heveron   Yucca Valley, CA55:18.9 283082  672 
17590.00Mark Naylor   Big Bear City, CA19:16.0 277168  783 BEAR VALLE

Men - SP - Clydesdales - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG TURNER   41:24.7  771 
2MIKE ABBOTT   41:48.3  676 CHICKEN RA
3573.33Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA44:50.0 189906  790 BACK ALLEY
4590.00Mark Salmon   Costa Mesa, CA52:27.4 31119  708 CELO PACIF

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL RASCHKE   25:30.4  786 METAL MTN
2528.93Tom Andrews   Monrovia, CA26:38.6 1757  775 
3531.95Brian Dickey   Simi Valley, CA28:44.2 275961  756 COLAVITA
4SEAN MCCOY   29:42.1  667 SHO AIR
5537.98Craig Zimmerman   Santa Barbara, CA30:48.6 57157  740 CHICKEN RA
6540.99Michael Wilson   Orange, CA33:49.8 114946  686 
7STEPHEN SMITH   35:12.9  659 TM SMITH R
8547.02Dave Lettieri   Santa Barbara, CA35:45.3 20991  745 CHICKEN RA
9550.04Thomas Kanusky   Santa Barbara, CA36:48.6 225266  711 PRIVATEER
10553.05John Reveles   Montrose , CA37:36.9 223036  684 PLATINUM
11556.07Aaron Transki   Santa Barbara, CA37:38.3 78064  750 PLATINUM
12559.08Clinton Campbell   Yucaipa, CA41:16.9 271865  696 SHO-AIR/SO
13562.10Michael Rogers   Foothill Ranch, CA41:44.8 153409  738 SIMPLE GRE
14BILL LUPO   42:20.5  404 ECHELON
15568.12Kevin Bailey   Pinon Hills, CA44:44.7 144294  677 
16571.14Philip Friden   Santa Barbara, CA49:01.1 239238  701 CHICKEN RA
17SHAUN CONDON   06:50.5  727 MENACE/AXO
DNFDAN ROTER   DNF  754 B.O.M.B.
DNFGRANT MURRAY   DNF  687 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Glen Grossman   Oak Park, CA35:11.8 14290  752 FAST FRIDA
2FRANCISCO VIDAL   36:52.4  761 
3ROBERT SWIGART   42:54.8  660 SHO AIR
4DAVID EMERY   45:54.6  401 AACC
5590.00 Scott Amiss   Los Angeles, CA49:10.5 259105  714 
DNFR. Scott Tedro   Santa Ana, CADNF 263040  661 SHO-AIR

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE WEBER   35:15.6  748 PLATINUM
2529.30Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA36:53.8 10638  784 SHO-AIR
3534.84Tracy Hrach   Westlake Village, CA38:29.8 183801  777 FAST FRIDA
4540.39Byron Beck   Santa Barbara, CA42:52.2 270680  679 PLATINUM
5545.93Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA43:30.2 196819  675 PLATINUM
6551.47Brad House   Dallas, TX43:57.9 16837  669 THEBIKEPLA
7STEVE OFFERMAN   45:42.5  791 CHEAP SPOR
8562.56Phil Beckman   Lake Arrowhead, CA46:00.0 3125  697 DONS BIKE
9568.10John Holthaus   Coto De Caza, CA47:47.1 273563  764 SHO-AIR/SO
10JAMES REILLY   48:22.3  763 TRTHLT ZMB
11579.18Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA00:50.4 144193  785 SANTA CLAR
DNFAlan Braff   Oxnard, CADNF 179275  788 NONSTOP CY

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREGORY ROSDAHL   39:19.4  799 
2547.98Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA41:50.5 229940  698 PLATINUM
3555.96Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA42:04.5 221581  772 TEAM APE
4563.94Chris Stapleton   Saugus, CA46:06.9 129752  781 SANTA CL V
5571.92Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA07:17.1 183822  760 TEAM APE
6579.90Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA17:05.1 263284  702 BEAR VALLE
DNFJames Starkey   Simi Valley, CADNF 202143  792 TEAM APE

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RAUL CORTINA   47:32.2  403 CORTINA CY
2NILS HENDRIX   48:36.0  671 SGDC
3590.00Bruce Ramsey   Valencia, CA00:15.7 29106  782 SC VELO

Men - SP - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Martin   Claremont, CA35:52.3 170481  765 COATES

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.97John Nobil   La Jolla, CA50:02.9 26168  284 BV BIKES
2454.92Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA52:04.0 188303  346 BEAR VALLE
3468.88Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA52:54.1 242802  293 CYNERGY
4482.83Scott McKelvey   Cathedral City, CA54:41.8 93336  359 PALM SPRIN
5496.79Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA56:29.8 194792  256 CYNERGY
6510.74Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA57:16.1 163194  335 HELENS/FIS
7524.70Tom Koerner   Santee, CA59:49.5 115037  288 
8538.65Sergio Garcia   Upland, CA01:19.1 260315  278 SC VELO
9552.61Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA06:21.3 183840  279 SC VELO
10566.56Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA06:44.6 183798  341 AMADRES

Men - Singlespeed - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Rollins   Lompoc, CA38:59.0 277555  409 PEDAL POWE
2550.00John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA41:43.2 222526  663 SHO-AIR/SO
3JAKE BOSSARD   43:05.1  758 JERRY HILL
4RICHARD JONES   45:16.8  770 PEDAL POWE
5580.00Jeff Johnson   Santa Maria, CA48:54.8 243727  774 PEDAL POWE
6ALFREDO CABRERA   01:54.4  755 BICYCLE JO

Men - Single Speed - Expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.15Coley King   Venice, CA04:05.0 19156  370 SMELL THE
2544.10Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA05:09.7 194529  347 SHO-AIR/SO
3567.05Mark Scheetz   Upland, CA12:11.7 245804  331 COATES
4590.00Jason Winkler   Berkeley, CA19:04.1 272910  269 
DNFCOURTLAND KEITH   DNF  260 AIAGE

Men - Single Speed - Pro/semi Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA51:58.3 107621  253 SHO-AIR

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Patterson   Pinon Hills, CA08:35.8 254679  287 THE BLOCK
2MATTS HANSSENS   09:00.3  299 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Parson   Covington, LA59:53.7 236117  257 SIMPLY FIT
2Yoshio Garcia   Pomona, CA59:56.0 273341  338 COATES
DNFBobby Langin Jr   Moorpark, CADNF 241629  326 PLATINUM

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Walker   Santa Barbara, CA06:58.3 133002  366 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.39Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA47:29.4 101476  360 PLATINUM
2424.78Jeremiah Root   Fresno, CA50:57.9 30525  323 STEVENS BI
3448.17Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA56:18.9 245798  294 JENSON USA
4471.56Chase Schoen   Thousand Oaks, CA04:05.6 250408  349 PLATINUM
5494.95Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA06:16.3 129745  275 BACKBONE
6518.33David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA06:40.3 250444  368 OUTSIDEALL
7541.72Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA17:28.9 213448  342 TM RESPONS
DNFEric Christenson   Rancho Santa Margarita, CADNF 250477  369 OUTSIDEALL

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.25Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA52:35.1 4249  271 PLATINUM
2394.80Matthew Cochran   Thousand Oaks, CA54:11.0 85997  356 KONA-FRI
3420.34Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA00:18.3 250370  290 SHO-AIR/SO
4445.88Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA09:03.5 144195  320 JOSELYNS
5471.43ELMO KASSIN   Laquinta, CA16:13.1 281155  339 BEAR VALLE
6496.97Rene Pulido   Pomona, CA22:38.5 240860  281 SC VELO
DNFBill Daley   Ventura, CADNF 8545  352 
DNFJohn Cline   Granada Hills, CADNF 7158  334 APE RACING

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.17Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV54:23.8 162082  262 SHO-AIR
2412.27Doug Urbach   West Lake Village, CA57:17.6 36238  365 PLATINUM
3435.37Bob Nisbet   Santa Barbara, CA57:43.8 144337  283 PLATINUM
4458.47Bud Donatoni   Newbury Park, CA59:15.3 9780  367 PLATINUM
5481.57William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA59:17.7 53858  343 SHO-AIR/SO
6504.66Sean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA02:20.7 115418  254 VELOSPORT
7527.76Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA05:21.8 24953  274 PLATINUM
8550.86Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA17:32.0 192502  280 SC VELO
DNFAdan Guzman   Lawndale, CADNF 14489  357 TM HELENS

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.31Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA52:15.1 34927  328 PLATINUM
2438.61David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA52:27.4 159062  362 SHO-AIR/SO
3451.90Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA55:51.4 164458  252 SHO-AIR
4465.20John Biron   Newbury Park, CA01:40.9 79727  268 PLATINUM
5478.50Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA02:34.0 109601  317 PLATINUM
6491.79Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA10:33.7 225348  316 PLATINUM
7CHUCK CAROULIS   20:45.1  363 C&L HEATIN
8518.39Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA26:11.7 148810  270 COVERALLS

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.50Michael Hines   Escondido, CA29:48.1 125061  322 TEAM RANCH
2483.59Dean Swank   Crestline, CA33:05.9 215598  345 BEAR VALLE
3502.68Joe Gallal   Fullerton, CA34:00.7 153889  319 VELOCITY
4521.77Steve Silva   Goleta, CA36:02.8 32669  255 PLATINUM
5540.86Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA40:16.3 23915  321 BEARCLAW
6559.95Mark Luke   Goleta, CA44:14.8 131303  259 PLATINUM

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA30:20.0 167489  350 SHO-AIR
2Richard Manzella   Santa Monica, CA36:19.0 245515  354 HELENS SUB
DNFRichard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CADNF 155368  318 ESI GRIPS

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Ford   Temcula36:47.5 12017  273 CYCOPATH
DNFBob Blatner   Brentwood, CADNF 128181  267 SHO-AIR

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.31Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA52:33.5 189437  355 PLATINUM
2514.87Garo Mooradian   Burbank, CA07:47.6 280761  297 OTBMBC
3552.44Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA11:50.3 101576  285 
4590.00Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA15:00.7 86705  277 TEAM APE

Men - BG - Clydesdales - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WADE HALL   06:08.8  670 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1COLBY WEBER   58:25.0  1079 
2JEREMY MALDONADO   59:13.9  1015 SHO-AIR/SO
DNFRYAN WEEGER   DNF  1011 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA53:50.5 220743  1027 PAA
2550.00Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA56:50.6 244034  1025 PAA
3BRETT JOHNSTON   03:10.5  1083 
4FERDINAND PASTOR   07:10.9  1095 
5ANDREW RUBIN   07:44.8  1026 
6JONATHON HENRY   16:46.7  1018 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATTHEW PERRY   48:33.5  990 
2ADAM BEINASH   55:59.5  1006 
3GENE LASHLEE   56:15.6  1028 
4JASON MIYAGISHIMA   01:21.9  1084 
5580.00Sean Pitts   Thousand Oaks, CA02:44.5 272545  989 AMGEN CYCL
6WES FARNSWORTH   05:34.5  1036 
DNFCOREY EVANS   DNF  999 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CRAIG LASSEN   04:31.5  995 
2JOHN HENNING   05:37.4  1037 WINTNER ST
3ROBERT RAZO   07:02.5  993 
4STEVE MINNE   07:15.5  1093 
5SATOSHI SHAHANA   11:41.4  1069 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HARRY BURR   01:50.6  1031 
2BILL LASCURAIN   06:06.6  994 
3SCOTT VLAHOS   07:46.9  1024 
4JIM PALMER   15:00.4  1013 VELO BUM

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WADE LAWRENCE   55:25.5  1089 MAIN ST CY
2JIM SPOTTS   56:09.1  1078 
3ROMAN RUIZ   56:52.3  988 
4PAUL THOMPSON   56:57.6  986 
5560.00Vladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA59:24.0 258143  991 SHO-AIR/SO
6565.00Darius Khayat   San Marcos, CA00:57.9 276824  1029 
7MATT NATION   02:43.1  1035 ROAD KILL
8MATTHEW MATTER   03:53.0  1092 COLAVITA
9KENT COURTER   04:26.1  1007 
10TIM MAROZICK   12:47.5  1050 
11DAVID ROTER   22:49.3  1087 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Rauls   Chino Hills, CA54:20.4 261425  1049 SHO-AIR/SO
2DAVID JURISTA   57:00.3  1045 CHICKEN RA
3590.00Mark Thome   Missoula, MT04:04.8 173433  1085 PMBC/BACKB

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Keith Honda   Salinas, CA01:47.4 187073  998 
2ERNST MUELLER   03:38.4  1067 BV BIKES
3DALE CARTER   04:33.1  1020 SHO-AIR/SO
4JIM KEMP   05:20.7  1077 
5565.00William Woody   Apple Valley, CA07:04.7 248790  1074 VICTORVILL
6571.25Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA08:34.7 169688  1070 PLATINUM
7TERRY CALLAHAN   08:40.8  1073 
8583.75Jeffrey Harbison   Santa Barbara, CA08:47.0 261067  1068 VELOPROCYC
9KEITH NOLAN   08:52.5  1059 
DNFPAUL GANNON   DNF  1008 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SID TABERLAY   38:47.3  336 SHO-AIR
2480.98Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA41:27.3 186481  361 CYTOMAX/KH
3509.45Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA44:14.0 217924  337 SHO-AIR
4537.92Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA56:22.3 172215  358 CYCLERY US
DNFSteven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 19216  276 STEVEN K
DNFEric Barlevav   Encino, CADNF 189665  364 TIME PRO C

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.00Cole Avery   Thousand Oaks, CA34:08.4 281632  1033 FAST FRIDA
2547.00Reny Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA36:49.2 253638  1096 PLATINUM
3JAG BARTON   37:43.6  1017 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.78Brandon Dillard   Redding, CA54:32.0 269771  1002 REDDING VE
2446.32Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA59:56.0 245456  1023 BEAR VALLE
3462.87Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA59:57.4 255194  1022 BEAR VALLE
4SHANE SKELTON   03:43.6  1076 MT BIKE SH
5CHAD FOSTER   04:42.1  1000 PEDAL POWE
6SIDNEY BECK   04:55.6  1005 SOLID ROCK
7KOLLIN KING   05:06.2  1090 HAMM TEAM
8JOSHUA ROTER   32:31.8  1086 
9ZACH SEMONIAN   36:34.5  1047 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.62Bryce Semonian   Poway, CA57:31.9 276355  1046 MOREWOOD/6
2ERIC SWANSON   58:58.4  1080 
3569.21Harrison Davis   Santa Barbara, CA07:14.8 234450  1055 PLATINUM
4TANNER ESPARZA   07:51.8  1081 
DNFRYAN MATTER   DNF  1091 COLAVITA

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Fortner   Carpinteria, CA50:17.1 280797  712 MYVELOCOAC
2JASMINE SCOTT   59:55.8  757 COATES

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA05:23.7 239014  657 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CINDY JACKSON   01:04.9  405 SB TRAININ
2JEANNE SCHEETZ   03:30.2  767 COATES
3590.00Jodi Martin   Claremont, CA17:57.2 170482  766 COATES

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJOAN WELBORN   DNF  706 BIKES OF O
DNFSUE FISH   DNF  742 PLATINUM

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA44:40.1 179924  289 DEVO/NSO

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHALYN GATES   38:28.0  263 
2505.39Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA53:59.9 259708  340 DONS BIKES
3547.70Anna Dvorak   Reseda, CA01:16.2 252867  353 BEAR VALLE
4590.00Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA06:43.5 250250  315 BACKBONE

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Monroe   Salinas, CA45:31.0 203968  292 JOSELYNS
2Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA53:30.3 190382  348 IDYLLWILD
DNFKimberly Hermon   Big Bear City, CADNF 145610  314 BEAR VALLE

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Goulard   Aliso Viejo, CA57:43.2 203784  344 SHO-AIR/SO

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMANDA SCHAPER   04:18.0  1012 PLATINUM
2BRIANNE SPIERSCH   06:29.6  1065 HAMMER
3KACY GROSSMAN   08:12.4  1082 FAST FRIDA
4AMBER TREECE   09:02.2  1040 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARLYN LAMBERT-OROPEZ   11:13.1  1032 TEAM CICLE
2DENISE HENDERSON   12:26.3  1061 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronda Warden   Big Bear City, CA08:14.0 263279  1066 BEAR VALLE
2STEPHANIE RIVERA   21:10.6  1071 PLATINUM

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA33:56.4 240134  291 INTENSE CY
2Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA37:31.8 218863  351 COLE/MARTE

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Davis   Santa Barbara, CA24:11.6 249715  1054 PLATINUM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee