Race Results for
Ellings Park
Elings Park, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/28/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA32:51.5 227522  705 BEAR VALLE
DNF EDGAR SERNA   DNF  680 

Men - SP - Clydesdales - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Luke Werkhoven   Santa Barbara, CADNF 199565  683 PLATINUM

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Caldera   Clovis, CA46:14.8 248167  713 TRI SPORT
2 Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA46:56.8 221892  695 PLATINUM
DNF Matthew Thome   Costa Mesa CaDNF 250200  753 BACKBONE/P

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Suggs   Irvine, CA46:55.9 263280  685 
2 samuel hirschmann   Irvine, CA51:05.7 273472  762 SHO-AIR/SO

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VICTOR ROBLES   30:20.8  768 
2 Jordan Lopez   Lincoln, CA35:24.3 243555  668 WTB/SANTA
3 Scott McClave   Simi Valley, CA36:56.3 229122  769 SIMI CYCLI
4 BRYAN HARRIS   38:46.5  693 BIKE PALAC
5 CORY GREENBERG   40:10.5  749 BICYCLE JO
6 JOSE MATA   44:47.9  406 NON-STOP
DNF NICHOLAS MARTINEZ   DNF  408 NOW-MS
DNF Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CADNF 269966  795 PLATINUM

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC SNYDER   34:48.4  789 SIERM BIKE
2 ADAM MIK   36:16.8  797 
3 Adam Poytress   Goleta, CA36:54.4 260239  699 PLATINUM
4 JASON GATES   37:13.8  673 
5 RYAN HERNANDEZ   38:10.4  689 SC VELO
6 Brett Butler   Monterey, CA39:43.8 234430  681 
7 Roel Perez   Fullerton51:47.5 245657  688 SC VELO
8 RYAN MEYER   52:55.1  666 
9 CRAIG WATSON   51:59.8  743 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Butler   Salinas, CA29:16.8 250239  744 HAMMER
2 Jason Rusnak   Lake Forest, CA33:01.3 277468  664 
3 MATT SMITH   36:23.8  691 
4 Julian Villa   Moorpark, CA43:51.4 234378  751 SC VELO
5 Gary Locken   Fresno, CA44:25.9 227472  710 BIGSANDYRA
6 MARC KARAMANOOGIAN   54:22.7  773 
7 Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA59:24.4 182377  690 SC VELO
DNF GERALD GABRANG   DNF  694 THE ROCKET

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRAVIS WILKERSON   26:12.7  779 SHO-AIR/SO
2 RYAN COX   26:54.1  407 SHO AIR
3 chuck stewart   Redlands, CA32:33.0 265077  798 SIERRA BIK
4 JOHN UMALE   34:25.5  776 SABAK
5 Travis Sluder   Morgan Hill, CA36:08.8 41990  658 
6 Trevor Dunn   Ventura, CA38:54.3 272790  794 METALMTN
7 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA41:40.9 92585  678 SC VELO
8 Geoff Eyer   La Quinta, CA42:00.0 250409  787 PALM SPRIN
9 Justin Rosen   Santa Ana, CA43:53.9 260915  662 SHO-AIR
10 Carlo Agopian   Woodland Hills, CA44:55.9 210633  793 TEAM APE
11 Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA45:49.6 199503  778 SURF CITY
12 Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA46:02.0 42359  741 KHS BICYCL
13 Chris DuBurg   Los Gatos, CA47:53.5 232893  703 SPATDOG
14 Norberto Oropez   Alhambra, CA48:39.4 272396  709 PAA
15 Paul Donohoe   Santa Barbara, CA50:43.1 260267  402 CHICKEN RA
16 Josh Heveron   Yucca Valley, CA55:18.9 283082  672 
17 Mark Naylor   Big Bear City, CA19:16.0 277168  783 BEAR VALLE

Men - SP - Clydesdales - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG TURNER   41:24.7  771 
2 MIKE ABBOTT   41:48.3  676 CHICKEN RA
3 Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA44:50.0 189906  790 BACK ALLEY
4 Mark Salmon   Costa Mesa, CA52:27.4 31119  708 CELO PACIF

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL RASCHKE   25:30.4  786 METAL MTN
2 Tom Andrews   Monrovia, CA26:38.6 1757  775 
3 Brian Dickey   Simi Valley, CA28:44.2 275961  756 COLAVITA
4 SEAN MCCOY   29:42.1  667 SHO AIR
5 Craig Zimmerman   Santa Barbara, CA30:48.6 57157  740 CHICKEN RA
6 Michael Wilson   Orange, CA33:49.8 114946  686 
7 STEPHEN SMITH   35:12.9  659 TM SMITH R
8 Dave Lettieri   Santa Barbara, CA35:45.3 20991  745 CHICKEN RA
9 Thomas Kanusky   Santa Barbara, CA36:48.6 225266  711 PRIVATEER
10 John Reveles   Montrose , CA37:36.9 223036  684 PLATINUM
11 Aaron Transki   Santa Barbara, CA37:38.3 78064  750 PLATINUM
12 Clinton Campbell   Yucaipa, CA41:16.9 271865  696 SHO-AIR/SO
13 Michael Rogers   Foothill Ranch, CA41:44.8 153409  738 SIMPLE GRE
14 BILL LUPO   42:20.5  404 ECHELON
15 Kevin Bailey   Pinon Hills, CA44:44.7 144294  677 
16 Philip Friden   Santa Barbara, CA49:01.1 239238  701 CHICKEN RA
17 SHAUN CONDON   06:50.5  727 MENACE/AXO
DNF DAN ROTER   DNF  754 B.O.M.B.
DNF GRANT MURRAY   DNF  687 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Grossman   Oak Park, CA35:11.8 14290  752 FAST FRIDA
2 FRANCISCO VIDAL   36:52.4  761 
3 ROBERT SWIGART   42:54.8  660 SHO AIR
4 DAVID EMERY   45:54.6  401 AACC
5 Scott Amiss   Los Angeles, CA49:10.5 259105  714 
DNF R. Scott Tedro   Santa Ana, CADNF 263040  661 SHO-AIR

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE WEBER   35:15.6  748 PLATINUM
2 Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA36:53.8 10638  784 SHO-AIR
3 Tracy Hrach   Westlake Village, CA38:29.8 183801  777 FAST FRIDA
4 Byron Beck   Santa Barbara, CA42:52.2 270680  679 PLATINUM
5 Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA43:30.2 196819  675 PLATINUM
6 Brad House   Dallas, TX43:57.9 16837  669 THEBIKEPLA
7 STEVE OFFERMAN   45:42.5  791 CHEAP SPOR
8 Phil Beckman   Lake Arrowhead, CA46:00.0 3125  697 DONS BIKE
9 John Holthaus   Coto De Caza, CA47:47.1 273563  764 SHO-AIR/SO
10 JAMES REILLY   48:22.3  763 TRTHLT ZMB
11 Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA00:50.4 144193  785 SANTA CLAR
DNF Alan Braff   Oxnard, CADNF 179275  788 NONSTOP CY

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREGORY ROSDAHL   39:19.4  799 
2 Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA41:50.5 229940  698 PLATINUM
3 Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA42:04.5 221581  772 TEAM APE
4 Chris Stapleton   Saugus, CA46:06.9 129752  781 SANTA CL V
5 Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA07:17.1 183822  760 TEAM APE
6 Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA17:05.1 263284  702 BEAR VALLE
DNF James Starkey   Simi Valley, CADNF 202143  792 TEAM APE

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RAUL CORTINA   47:32.2  403 CORTINA CY
2 NILS HENDRIX   48:36.0  671 SGDC
3 Bruce Ramsey   Valencia, CA00:15.7 29106  782 SC VELO

Men - SP - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Martin   Claremont, CA35:52.3 170481  765 COATES

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Nobil   La Jolla, CA50:02.9 26168  284 BV BIKES
2 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA52:04.0 188303  346 BEAR VALLE
3 Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA52:54.1 242802  293 CYNERGY
4 Scott McKelvey   Cathedral City, CA54:41.8 93336  359 PALM SPRIN
5 Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA56:29.8 194792  256 CYNERGY
6 Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA57:16.1 163194  335 HELENS/FIS
7 Tom Koerner   Santee, CA59:49.5 115037  288 
8 Sergio Garcia   Upland, CA01:19.1 260315  278 SC VELO
9 Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA06:21.3 183840  279 SC VELO
10 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA06:44.6 183798  341 AMADRES

Men - Singlespeed - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rollins   Lompoc, CA38:59.0 277555  409 PEDAL POWE
2 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA41:43.2 222526  663 SHO-AIR/SO
3 JAKE BOSSARD   43:05.1  758 JERRY HILL
4 RICHARD JONES   45:16.8  770 PEDAL POWE
5 Jeff Johnson   Santa Maria, CA48:54.8 243727  774 PEDAL POWE
6 ALFREDO CABRERA   01:54.4  755 BICYCLE JO

Men - Single Speed - Expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coley King   Venice, CA04:05.0 19156  370 SMELL THE
2 Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA05:09.7 194529  347 SHO-AIR/SO
3 Mark Scheetz   Upland, CA12:11.7 245804  331 COATES
4 Jason Winkler   Berkeley, CA19:04.1 272910  269 
DNF COURTLAND KEITH   DNF  260 AIAGE

Men - Single Speed - Pro/semi Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA51:58.3 107621  253 SHO-AIR

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Patterson   Pinon Hills, CA08:35.8 254679  287 THE BLOCK
2 MATTS HANSSENS   09:00.3  299 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Parson   Covington, LA59:53.7 236117  257 SIMPLY FIT
2 Yoshio Garcia   Pomona, CA59:56.0 273341  338 COATES
DNF Bobby Langin Jr   Moorpark, CADNF 241629  326 PLATINUM

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Walker   Santa Barbara, CA06:58.3 133002  366 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA47:29.4 101476  360 PLATINUM
2 Jeremiah Root   Fresno, CA50:57.9 30525  323 STEVENS BI
3 Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA56:18.9 245798  294 JENSON USA
4 Chase Schoen   Thousand Oaks, CA04:05.6 250408  349 PLATINUM
5 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA06:16.3 129745  275 BACKBONE
6 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA06:40.3 250444  368 OUTSIDEALL
7 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA17:28.9 213448  342 TM RESPONS
DNF Eric Christenson   Rancho Santa Margarita, CADNF 250477  369 OUTSIDEALL

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA52:35.1 4249  271 PLATINUM
2 Matthew Cochran   Thousand Oaks, CA54:11.0 85997  356 KONA-FRI
3 Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA00:18.3 250370  290 SHO-AIR/SO
4 Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA09:03.5 144195  320 JOSELYNS
5 ELMO KASSIN   Laquinta, CA16:13.1 281155  339 BEAR VALLE
6 Rene Pulido   Pomona, CA22:38.5 240860  281 SC VELO
DNF Bill Daley   Ventura, CADNF 8545  352 
DNF John Cline   Granada Hills, CADNF 7158  334 APE RACING

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV54:23.8 162082  262 SHO-AIR
2 Doug Urbach   West Lake Village, CA57:17.6 36238  365 PLATINUM
3 Bob Nisbet   Oakland, CA57:43.8 144337  283 PLATINUM
4 Bud Donatoni   Newbury Park, CA59:15.3 9780  367 PLATINUM
5 William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA59:17.7 53858  343 SHO-AIR/SO
6 Sean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA02:20.7 115418  254 VELOSPORT
7 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA05:21.8 24953  274 PLATINUM
8 Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA17:32.0 192502  280 SC VELO
DNF Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CADNF 14489  357 TM HELENS

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA52:15.1 34927  328 PLATINUM
2 David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA52:27.4 159062  362 SHO-AIR/SO
3 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA55:51.4 164458  252 SHO-AIR
4 John Biron   Newbury Park, CA01:40.9 79727  268 PLATINUM
5 Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA02:34.0 109601  317 PLATINUM
6 Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA10:33.7 225348  316 PLATINUM
7 CHUCK CAROULIS   20:45.1  363 C&L HEATIN
8 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA26:11.7 148810  270 COVERALLS

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA29:48.1 125061  322 TEAM RANCH
2 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA33:05.9 215598  345 BEAR VALLE
3 Joe Gallal   Fullerton, CA34:00.7 153889  319 VELOCITY
4 Steve Silva   Goleta, CA36:02.8 32669  255 PLATINUM
5 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA40:16.3 23915  321 BEARCLAW
6 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA44:14.8 131303  259 PLATINUM

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA30:20.0 167489  350 SHO-AIR
2 Richard Manzella   Santa Monica, CA36:19.0 245515  354 HELENS SUB
DNF Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CADNF 155368  318 ESI GRIPS

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Ford   Temcula36:47.5 12017  273 CYCOPATH
DNF Bob Blatner   Brentwood, CADNF 128181  267 SHO-AIR

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA52:33.5 189437  355 PLATINUM
2 Garo Mooradian   Burbank, CA07:47.6 280761  297 OTBMBC
3 Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA11:50.3 101576  285 
4 Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA15:00.7 86705  277 TEAM APE

Men - BG - Clydesdales - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WADE HALL   06:08.8  670 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLBY WEBER   58:25.0  1079 
2 JEREMY MALDONADO   59:13.9  1015 SHO-AIR/SO
DNF RYAN WEEGER   DNF  1011 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA53:50.5 220743  1027 PAA
2 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA56:50.6 244034  1025 PAA
3 BRETT JOHNSTON   03:10.5  1083 
4 FERDINAND PASTOR   07:10.9  1095 
5 ANDREW RUBIN   07:44.8  1026 
6 JONATHON HENRY   16:46.7  1018 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW PERRY   48:33.5  990 
2 ADAM BEINASH   55:59.5  1006 
3 GENE LASHLEE   56:15.6  1028 
4 JASON MIYAGISHIMA   01:21.9  1084 
5 Sean Pitts   Thousand Oaks, CA02:44.5 272545  989 AMGEN CYCL
6 WES FARNSWORTH   05:34.5  1036 
DNF COREY EVANS   DNF  999 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CRAIG LASSEN   04:31.5  995 
2 JOHN HENNING   05:37.4  1037 WINTNER ST
3 ROBERT RAZO   07:02.5  993 
4 STEVE MINNE   07:15.5  1093 
5 SATOSHI SHAHANA   11:41.4  1069 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HARRY BURR   01:50.6  1031 
2 BILL LASCURAIN   06:06.6  994 
3 SCOTT VLAHOS   07:46.9  1024 
4 JIM PALMER   15:00.4  1013 VELO BUM

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WADE LAWRENCE   55:25.5  1089 MAIN ST CY
2 JIM SPOTTS   56:09.1  1078 
3 ROMAN RUIZ   56:52.3  988 
4 PAUL THOMPSON   56:57.6  986 
5 Vladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA59:24.0 258143  991 SHO-AIR/SO
6 Darius Khayat   San Marcos, CA00:57.9 276824  1029 
7 MATT NATION   02:43.1  1035 ROAD KILL
8 MATTHEW MATTER   03:53.0  1092 COLAVITA
9 KENT COURTER   04:26.1  1007 
10 TIM MAROZICK   12:47.5  1050 
11 DAVID ROTER   22:49.3  1087 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Rauls   Chino Hills, CA54:20.4 261425  1049 SHO-AIR/SO
2 DAVID JURISTA   57:00.3  1045 CHICKEN RA
3 Mark Thome   Missoula, MT04:04.8 173433  1085 PMBC/BACKB

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Honda   Salinas, CA01:47.4 187073  998 
2 ERNST MUELLER   03:38.4  1067 BV BIKES
3 DALE CARTER   04:33.1  1020 SHO-AIR/SO
4 JIM KEMP   05:20.7  1077 
5 William Woody   Apple Valley, CA07:04.7 248790  1074 VICTORVILL
6 Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA08:34.7 169688  1070 PLATINUM
7 TERRY CALLAHAN   08:40.8  1073 
8 Jeffrey Harbison   Santa Barbara, CA08:47.0 261067  1068 VELOPROCYC
9 KEITH NOLAN   08:52.5  1059 
DNF PAUL GANNON   DNF  1008 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SID TABERLAY   38:47.3  336 SHO-AIR
2 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA41:27.3 186481  361 CYTOMAX/KH
3 Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA44:14.0 217924  337 SHO-AIR
4 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA56:22.3 172215  358 CYCLERY US
DNF Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 19216  276 STEVEN K
DNF Eric Barlevav   Encino, CADNF 189665  364 TIME PRO C

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Avery   Thousand Oaks, CA34:08.4 281632  1033 FAST FRIDA
2 Reny Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA36:49.2 253638  1096 PLATINUM
3 JAG BARTON   37:43.6  1017 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Dillard   Redding, CA54:32.0 269771  1002 REDDING VE
2 Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA59:56.0 245456  1023 BEAR VALLE
3 Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA59:57.4 255194  1022 BEAR VALLE
4 SHANE SKELTON   03:43.6  1076 MT BIKE SH
5 CHAD FOSTER   04:42.1  1000 PEDAL POWE
6 SIDNEY BECK   04:55.6  1005 SOLID ROCK
7 KOLLIN KING   05:06.2  1090 HAMM TEAM
8 JOSHUA ROTER   32:31.8  1086 
9 ZACH SEMONIAN   36:34.5  1047 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Semonian   Poway, CA57:31.9 276355  1046 MOREWOOD/6
2 ERIC SWANSON   58:58.4  1080 
3 Harrison Davis   Santa Barbara, CA07:14.8 234450  1055 PLATINUM
4 TANNER ESPARZA   07:51.8  1081 
DNF RYAN MATTER   DNF  1091 COLAVITA

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Fortner   Carpinteria, CA50:17.1 280797  712 MYVELOCOAC
2 JASMINE SCOTT   59:55.8  757 COATES

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA05:23.7 239014  657 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CINDY JACKSON   01:04.9  405 SB TRAININ
2 JEANNE SCHEETZ   03:30.2  767 COATES
3 Jodi Martin   Claremont, CA17:57.2 170482  766 COATES

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF JOAN WELBORN   DNF  706 BIKES OF O
DNF SUE FISH   DNF  742 PLATINUM

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA44:40.1 179924  289 DEVO/NSO

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHALYN GATES   38:28.0  263 
2 Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA53:59.9 259708  340 DONS BIKES
3 Anna Dvorak   Reseda, CA01:16.2 252867  353 BEAR VALLE
4 Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA06:43.5 250250  315 BACKBONE

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Monroe   Salinas, CA45:31.0 203968  292 JOSELYNS
2 Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA53:30.3 190382  348 IDYLLWILD
DNF Kimberly Hermon   Big Bear City, CADNF 145610  314 BEAR VALLE

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Goulard   Aliso Viejo, CA57:43.2 203784  344 SHO-AIR/SO

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMANDA SCHAPER   04:18.0  1012 PLATINUM
2 BRIANNE SPIERSCH   06:29.6  1065 HAMMER
3 KACY GROSSMAN   08:12.4  1082 FAST FRIDA
4 AMBER TREECE   09:02.2  1040 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARLYN LAMBERT-OROPEZ   11:13.1  1032 TEAM CICLE
2 DENISE HENDERSON   12:26.3  1061 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronda Warden   Big Bear City, CA08:14.0 263279  1066 BEAR VALLE
2 STEPHANIE RIVERA   21:10.6  1071 PLATINUM

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA33:56.4 240134  291 INTENSE CY
2 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA37:31.8 218863  351 COLE/MARTE

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Davis   Santa Barbara, CA24:11.6 249715  1054 PLATINUM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee