Race Results for
Deer Valley National Presented by Subaru Gary Fish
Deer Valley, UT
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/29/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL MULLINS   1:39:49.23  762 YOUNG RIDE

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA1:23:19.35 258299  776 NOR CAL HI
2 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:24:21.13 227522  692 BEAR VALLE
3 Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA1:29:44.40 257809  503 DRAKE MTB
4 Gene Capinas   North Las Vegas, NV1:36:06.96 197498  539 TEAM MATA
5 Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA1:50:53.12 185784  606 BAKCBONE R

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Adams   Boise, ID1:23:17.48 225393  437 BYRDS

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kevin wilde   Salt Lake City, UT1:17:53.41 275240  844 PORCUPINE
2 Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI1:27:38.78 248006  532 BRICK OEN/
3 Vu Le   Temple City, CA1:29:44.03 234645  794 TEMPLE CIT
4 TYLER BEYELER   1:41:37.68  824 BIKERS EDG

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN HEALY   1:20:19.48  849 
2 BOB JOHNSON   1:21:46.58  831 COLE SPORT
3 DAN WELLER   1:24:06.67  823 
4 CHRIS SCHMIDT   1:47:23.44  556 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASONN POTTER   1:18:39.02  752 
2 ERIC GREENWOOD   1:21:28.15  839 KUHL/SCOTT
3 Chad Watson   Boise, ID1:21:55.25 272239  566 BROKEN SPO
4 Richard Price   Grand Junction, CO1:22:14.19 28700  580 
5 JASON WHITE   1:39:19.58  833 
6 jason broussard   Thousand Oaks, CA1:40:01.74 263609  841 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS JENSEN   1:28:28.73  796 BEAR VALLE
2 Warren Worsley   South Jordan, UT1:29:22.56 203723  549 COLE SPORT

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Mann   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:33:37.62 75473  838 COATES/FRE
2 Jason Halverson   Brookfield, CT1:43:47.31 226996  718 STAATS

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN GRIFFTHS   1:21:05.21  845 
2 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA1:28:18.78 33294  458 TEAM BEARC
3 Adam Austin   Los Angeles, CA1:29:17.95 251417  829 TEAM BEARC
4 STAN KANAROWSKI   1:30:00.25  836 JANS
5 Dave Benson   S Jordan, UT1:34:01.53 3363  843 
6 MARIO LOPEZ   1:37:58.93  417 VELO BIKE
7 PATRICK MCKNIGHT   1:43:36.26  460 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Curtis   San Rafael, CA1:26:05.04 248631  451 WHOLE ATHL
2 BRAD SNEED   1:29:57.06  554 TEAM REVOL
3 CLARK JOHNSON   1:37:37.26  817 X MEN
4 Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA2:17:34.84 40752  832 JOSE OLE

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Wronski   Orange, CA1:37:36.93 39072  633 THE PATH/A
2 Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA1:40:47.82 203491  745 BICYCLE CE
3 David Curry   Crested Butte, CO1:45:58.22 248031  533 
DNF CRAIG WILLIAMS   DNF  809 CUTTHROAT

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE HOLCOMB   2:25:11.01  801 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CLAYTON HARPER   2:37:03.67  777 MCELROY RA
DNF ANDRES MCELROY   DNF  772 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darius Khayat   San Marcos, CA0:53:42.18 276824  419 
2 ALAN DOMONOSKE   0:54:17.82  847 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN DE GRAY   0:47:19.70  649 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Turner   Harrison, ME0:55:51.99 192167  404 BIKEMAN
2 REGGIE CURRIE   1:02:18.07  647 ESCAPE ADV

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Polley   Peoria, AZ0:38:16.25 271015  819 UNATTACHED
2 JAG BARTON   0:40:55.84  671 
3 ALEX SUKYS   0:43:49.94  825 
DNF SEVERIN MAGNI   DNF  496 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:45:13.69 245456  690 BEAR VALLE
2 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ0:48:56.60 255203  818 UNATTACHED
3 Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:53:30.95 255194  691 BEAR VALLE
4 IAN GRIFFITH   0:57:02.62  848 
5 DAVID DOMONOSKE   0:59:21.59  846 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARTI LLENA   0:44:58.72  499 
2 John Corl   Colorado Springs, CO0:47:53.41 272295  535 
3 RYAN WESTERMANN   0:58:29.38  564 SPIN CYCLE
4 GARRETT HOLM   1:06:47.37  834 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX HUGHSTON   0:48:21.05  850 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LAUREN MCQUINN   1:40:56.86  587 NORCAL HIG
DNF Christine Weir   Nevada City, CADNF 258083  675 NORCAL HS

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PHILLIPPA HUNT   1:35:31.72  835 
2 Amber Broch   Reno, NV1:39:44.82 202496  454 
3 Shalena Taylor   Stgeorge, UT1:46:05.64 280991  442 
4 MEG PLANK   1:49:29.17  659 
5 Amber Throop   Escondido, CA1:58:24.46 181129  733 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Klenske   Thousand Oaks, CA1:47:41.63 274067  842 
2 DYAN GILL   1:54:04.51  781 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TANYA SWENSON   1:33:25.96  571 
2 Annabelle Nenninger   Lake Forest, CA1:35:55.15 276944  445 SHO-AIR
3 Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO1:40:20.47 60539  455 ROCKY MOUN
4 Susan Sheard   Bozeman, MT2:07:29.80 261838  806 GAS/INTRIN
DNF LYNN WARE-PEEK   DNF  780 JANS

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MEGAN MCJAMES   0:50:57.54  820 
DNF BRIANNE SPIERSCH   DNF  464 HAMMER

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY VEITCH   0:58:27.29  403 BEAVER CRE
2 AHMI PAPPAS   1:07:55.81  719 STAATS BIK

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREA CARDEN   0:53:37.74  837 SUGAR WHIT
2 Amy Powell   Orinda, CA1:12:18.12 263113  826 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RHEA CONE   0:42:38.02  828 
2 ELLE WILLIAMS   1:01:59.59  688 BEAR VALLE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee