Race Results for
Deer Valley National Presented by Subaru Gary Fish
Deer Valley, UT
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 06/28/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Kinney   Tehachapi, CA 170046  340 AVENT/BOMBSHELL
2 Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA 169585  338 MASHA FASHA RACING
3 Jason Halverson   Brookfield, CT 226996  718 STAATS
4 Carl Marcum   Meridian, ID 183002  321 TAMARACK/YMC/REEDY CYCLES
5 Ryan Kresich   Chico, CA 218714  308 XFUSION/GAMUT USA
6 David Beeson   Ogden, UT 213163  326 FEZZARI.COM/BROTHERS BIKES
7 Boe McGee   Bellevue, WA 193517  330 GO-RIDE.COM
8 Amado Stachenfeld   Berkeley, CA 209079  322 WTB/XFUSION/GAMUTUSA/SMITH
9 Ryan Borick   La Honda, CA 177727  319 BIKE WORKS
10 Scott Mack   Denver, CO 216301  307 FULL TILT CYCLERY
11 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO 225293  324 MOJO WHEELS
12 Brian Mendiola   Grass Valley, CA 195076  339 XTREME OUTFITTERS
13 Chris Quintero   Knightsen, CA 199874  314 DARK HORSE/RIDESFO
14 Steve Valenti   Winter Park, CO 194106  336 RPM YETI
15 Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA 117771  337 CORTINA CYCLES/CR1 ENGINEERING

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAMERON COLE     1162 MAXXIS
2 Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO 222617  1163 TOTALLY WIRED
3 CHRIS BOICE     1110 YETI/FOX SHOX FACTORY TEAM
4 Aaron Gwin   Wildomar, CA 274107  1108 YETI CYCLES
5 Michael Haderer   Concord, CA 190065  1130 FOX SHOX/YETI
6 Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA 197784  1120 X-FUSION/SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES
7 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT 213148  1111 TEAM KHS
8 Orlando Martinez   San Pedro, CA 98230  1112 
9 SAM BLENKISOP     1138 YETI/FOX SHOX FACTORY TEAM
10 James Schwanke   Bishop, CA 163326  1131 MONGOOSE/ANO/OAKLEY
11 Nick Van Dine   Park City, UT 139412  1166 SOBE CANNONDALE
12 Chad Lorrain   Alta, CA 190152  1164 BRODIE USA
13 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO 213776  1139 YETI/FOX SHOX FACTORY TEAM
14 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO 194108  1144 THE FIX/FLY/TRANSITION BIKES/DIETY
15 John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA 205936  1117 X-FUSION/MONGOOSE BICYCLES
16 Joseph Backus   Mesa, AZ 245339  1170 STAATS BICYCLES
17 Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO 105533  1142 JAMIS BIKES/SHARK ENERGY DRINK
18 John Swanguen   San Diego 175203  1146 MS/INTENSE
19 Christopher VanDine   Jim Thorpe, PA 95441  1165 CANNONDALE
20 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO 135075  1114 TOTALLY WIRED
21 Taylor Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA 217973  1109 XTREME OUTFITTERS
22 Andrew Pierce   Park City, UT 215557  1148 SPECILIZED/GO-RIDE
23 Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA 171210  1156 FLUIDRIDE/MOREWOOD/FOX SHOX
24 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO 192143  1140 MOJO WHEELS
25 Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO 191594  1125 THE FIX/TRANSITION/FOX/DIETY
26 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ 192657  1161 ZAMBIE/AMC/HAYES/MONSTER

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ 75536  KHS BICYCLES
2 Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA 182668  SPYDER/FOX/BLACK MARKET
3 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149252  MONA VIE CANNONDALE
4 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT 187041  
5 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO 161705  ELY/TURNER
6 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ 191051  ZUMBI/LOEKA/AMC/HAYES/MONSTER
7 LESLIE SLAGLE     AGGRO BIKES
8 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO 195177  SOBE/CANNONDALE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee