Race Results for
Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challenge-May
Fariport, NY
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
80Greg Goforth   1:12:54  S-32 
90Scott Shaw   1:10:30  S-30 
100590.00Jon Cohen   Rochester, NY1;00:09 149911  S-18 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Mark Colgan   1:08:11  S-5 
10Doug Caswell   1:09:48  S-19 
10Mark Wingard   1:12:57  S-26 
10Scott Pause   1:14:56  S-14 
20Brian Gee   1;05:15  S-21 
30Joe Flores   1:04:58  S-24 
40Brian Reh   1:04:01  S-35 
50569.17David Ferrett   Rochester, NY1:02:22 11520  S-17 
60Tim Howland   1:00:32  S-38 
70Jon McDonough   0:59:40  S-12 
80Tom Lappas   0:58:24  S-1 
90Nathan Anderson   0:56;22  S-8 
100Andy Scarsella   0:53:20  S-29 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20540.00John Poland   Macedon, NY1:20:13 186089  S-16 
30Tom Schlaefer   1;12:26  S-3 
40Andy Kane   1:10:43  S-34 
50Robert Shelton   1;06:09  S-13 
60Jon Flores   1;03:20  S-4 
70Mike Grasso   1:02:56  S-23 
80Brian Steele   0;59:24  S-27 
90Victor Gaspar   0:58:37  S-15 
100Brian Emelson   0:56:23  S-6 

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Mike Rowley   1:02:40  S-20 
DNFTom McNamara   DNF  S-28 

Men - SP - Junior - under 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
80Nick LaSalle   1:06:23  S-33 
90Billy Podolak   1:02:06  S-37 
100Pascal Schmitt   1:00:39  S-31 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
90Dylan Pudiak   1:25:28  X-30 
100Corey Knowles   1:10:07  X-24 
DNFJason Hilimire   Lafayette, CODNF 165165  X-8 
DNFAndrew Dettman   DNF  X-33 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
60Eric Walters   1:18:59  X-12 
70Ken Warner   1:16:20  X-32 
80565.00Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY1:15:30 211238  X-29 
90Peter Kocher   1:13:16  X-19 
100Matt Doyle   1:06:56  X-16 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30Robert Ledgerwood   1:22:53  X-27 
40Jim Vreeland   1;21:34  X-26 
50554.29Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY1:18:31 85533  X-31 
60561.43Edward Rosipayla   Spencerport, NY1:17:04 178141  X-25 
70Derk Perry   1:16:55  X-2 
80Jeff Walker   1:10:34  X-1 
90582.86Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY1:13:16 18050  X-20 
100590.00Andrew August   Pittsford, NY1:06:51 2073  X-13 

Men - BG - Junior - 7-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Ripton Douglas   0:39:27  J-16 2 laps

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
90Riley Douglas   0:36:00  J-15 2 laps

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Tim Martin   0:42:20  J-17 2 laps

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
60Jaden Ohlson   1:07:42  J-6 3 laps
70Ethan Thompson   0:57:55  J-4 3 laps
80Langton Douglas   0:46:59  J-13 3 laps
90Ricky Streiff   0:44:42  J-2 3 laps
100Tom Urban   0:39:43  J-1 3 laps

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
80Destin Danser   0:49:19  J-5 3 laps
90Joe Flores   0:47:03  J-12 3 laps
100Kyle King   0:44:15  J-19 3 laps

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Anthony Cipra   0:49:01  J-3 3 laps

Men - BG - Junior - 17-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
90Timothy King   0:52:58  J-20 3 laps

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
90Kyle Karren   0:50:07  B-13 
100Jason Gan   0:42:05  B-11 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
80Scott Tucker   0:47:55  B-1 
90Zack Mykins   0:45:18  B-7 
100Stash Merritt   0:38:55  B-3 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
90Jon Hahn   0:47:32  B-6 
100Pat Williamson   0:45:35  B-2 
DNFBFS Axby   DNF  B-12 

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Ethan Schmitt   0:34:58  J-21 2 laps

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Kim Douglas   0:54:37  S-36 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFTeresa Muench   DNF  X-17 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Anne August   Pittsford, NY1:02:53 78222  X-14 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
90Katina Walker   Tully, NY1:08:30 31408  X-3 
100Michelle Weiler   0:58:34  X-34 

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Jericka Ohlson   0:42;37  J-8 2 laps

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Jessica Tripp   0:47:21  J-18 3laps

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee