Race Results for
Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challenge-May
Fariport, NY
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/27/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
90 Nick LaSalle   0:58:22  S-33 
100 Billy Podolak   0:58:08  S-37 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
80 Scott Paeth   1:15:35  S-39 
90 Sean Keyes   0:58:13  S-22 
100 Jon Cohen   Rochester, NY0:57:59 149911  S-18 
DNF Scott Shaw   DNF  S-30 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Dan Naugle   1:08:48  S-10 
10 Zack Mykins   1:12:06  S-39 
20 Scott Pause   1:07:42  S-14 
30 Mark Wingard   1:06:43  S-26 
40 Mark Colgan   1:05:33  S-5 
50 Joe Flores   1:00:35  S-24 
60 Brian Gee   1:00:09  S-21 
70 Nathan Anderson   0:55:51  S-8 
80 Jon McDonough   0:55:18  S-12 
90 Tom Lappas   0:53:41  S-1 
100 Andy Scarsella   0:49:54  S-29 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 John Poland   Macedon, NY1:18:29 186089  S-16 
30 Ron Paeth   1:05:30  S-2 
40 Andy Kane   1:04:42  S-34 
50 Tom Schlaefer   1:04:16  S-3 
60 Robert Shelton   1:04:03  S-13 
70 Mark Bigsby   1:03:35  S-11 
80 John Flores   Ladera Ranch0:57:20 283871  S-4 
90 Victor Gaspar   0:55:51  S-15 
100 Brian Emelson   0:52:43  S-6 

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100 Mike Rowley   1:02:22  S-20 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
90 Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO1:07:01 165165  X-8 
100 Corey Knowles   1:06:04  X-24 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
70 Randy Galipo   1:14:05  X-15 
80 Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY1:12:21 211238  X-29 
90 Keith Buddendeck   1:10:45  X-7 
100 Matt Doyle   1:08:04  X-16 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
50 Robert Ledgerwood   1:26:03  X-27 
60 Jim Vreeland   1:16:55  X-26 
70 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY1:15:30 85533  X-31 
80 Edward Rosipayla   Spencerport, NY1:14:31 178141  X-25 
90 Derek Perry   1:09:50  X-2 
100 Robert Douglas   1:03:23  X-13 
DNF Jeff Walker   DNF  X-1 

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100 Sam Ward   Pittsford, NY1:13:15 37181  X-21 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100 Tim Martin   0:43:27  J-17 2 laps

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
60 Mike Corbett   0:54:10  J-7 3 laps
70 Jaden Ohlson   0:53;42  J-6 3 laps
80 Tom Urban   0:42:43  J-1 3 laps
90 Ricky Streiff   0:42:05  J-2 3 laps
100 Langton Douglas   0:40:05  J-13 3 laps

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
80 Destin Danser   0:49:16  J-5 3 laps
90 Joe Flores   0:44:27  J-12 3 laps
100 Kyle King   0:41:17  J-19 3 laps

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100 Timothy King   0:44:49  J-20 3 laps

Men - BG - Junior - 17-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
90 Anthony Cipra   0:56:19  J-3 3 laps

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
40 Bill Tyler   0:47:35  B-5 
50 Peter Roth   0:45:50  B-4 
60 Kyle Karren   0:45:47  B-13 
70 Brian Phillips   0:44:47  B-15 
80 Daniel Rabb   0:44:28  B-16 
90 Jason Gan   0:37:37  B-11 
100 James Harding   0:35:15  B-10 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
80 Scott Tucker   0:45:59  B-1 
90 Michael Schluetel   0:43:35  B-14 
100 Stash Merritt   0:37:40  B-3 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
80 B.F. Saxby   0:46:22  B-12 
90 Jon Hahn   0:43:55  B-6 
100 Pat Williamson   0:43:17  B-2 

Men - BG - Junior - 7-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100 Ripton Douglas   0:37:36  J-16 2 laps

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100 Ethan Schmitt   0:30:40  J-21 2 laps

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100 Katina Walker   Tully, NY1:01:20 31408  X-3 

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100 Jericka Ohlson   0:43:39  J-8 2 laps

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100 Jessica Tripp   0:48:20  J-18 3laps

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100 Meghan Norsen   0:42:33  B-8 

Women - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100 Riley Douglas   0:34:55  J-15 2 laps

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee