Race Results for
11th Annual/Durance Cycleworks TT Series
Ketchum, ID
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Spence   Ketchum, ID36:26.0 263826  44 Sun Summit
2William Long   Hailey, ID46:41.0 280619  45 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jackson Long   Boulder, CO34:59.0 246024  43 Sun Summit Cycling Team

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colby Benz   Ketchum, ID33:39.0 248232  42 Sun Summit Cycling Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Gammon   Boise, ID34:53.0 210321  41 Georges

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID49:40.0 11408  Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Br
2Henry Harper   Boise, ID06:50.0 81720  Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dwayne Speegle   Eagle, ID58:10.0 225281  14 Lactic Acid/BOC
2Rex Sallabanks   Eagle, ID01:38.0 256771  13 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Mitchell   Meridian, ID55:18.0 103067  18 ICO
2550.00Milt Gillespie   Boise, ID57:00.0 246228  15 BYRDS
3560.00David Ryan   Jackson, WY57:37.0 30982  17 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
4570.00Michael van Lierop   Boise, ID57:37.0 188148  19 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
5Chip KEYES   57:44.0  16 
6590.00Chris Harder   Jackson, WY06:24.0 280609  20 NA

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kris Thoreson   Sun Valley, ID56:55.0 54760  21 Sawtooth Velo
2550.00Jon Engen   Ketchum, ID57:05.0 128215  23 Durance Cycleworks
3Andy BLANK   57:18.0  24 Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Br
4570.00Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID57:20.0 187144  26 ICO
5580.00James White   Pocatello, ID58:23.0 156373  22 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Cen
6590.00Allen Neel   Nampa, ID02:02.0 204935  25 ICO

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Hoover   Caldwell, ID02:42.0 16701  27 snake river cyclists
2John HAUCK   02:55.0  29 George's Cycles
3573.33Jon Holmquist   Ketchum, ID05:27.0 228217  30 sawtooth velo
4590.00Michael Wrobel   Hamilton Mt06:43.0 50639  28 Durance Cycleworks-Lehman Brot

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amos Galpin   Seattle, WA04:07.0 12711  32 Unattached
2565.00Jim Crooke   Garden City , ID09:15.0 271717  33 lyle pearson
3590.00Randy Smith   Boise, ID10:41.0 240073  31 Intermountain Orthopedic/Lost

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom CAMPION   32:13.0  38 Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Br
2565.00John Swyers   Ketchum, ID32:46.0 213209  39 Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Br
3590.00Lois Lindsay   Boise, ID36:13.0 46701  40 Snake River Cyclists

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Memmott   Ammon, ID00:04.0 148100  Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
DNSWilliam (Bill) Olson   Hailey, ID00:00.0 26740  Sun Valley Road & Dirt

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matt Fethke   Boise, ID55:18.0 245634  SV Road & Dirt
2552.50Anthony Fisher   Boise, ID56:41.0 240208  George's
3565.00Gene Harding   Meridian , ID57:13.0 209598  George's
4577.50Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID58:46.0 193490  10 Sun Summit Cycling Club
5590.00Mitch Gammon   Boise, ID13:08.0 191497  BODE
DNSJeff Hale   Camas, WA00:00.0 213502  George's

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id01:23.0 221736  11 Sun Summit Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Gammon   Boise, ID10:49.0 194004  12 George's

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID37:03.0 268528  48 Sun Summit

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Brown   Sun Valley, ID14:38.0 193597  37 Sawtooth Velo

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Blank   Park City, UT19:28.0 197972  36 Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Br

Women - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patty Puz   Sun Valley, ID35:30.0 167416  46 Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Br
2Lois Lindsay   Boise, ID44:41.0 46701  47 Snake River Cyclists

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID00:45.0 207487  34 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2Leslie Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT06:18.0 206284  35 Intermountain Financial/ JR Sm

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee