Race Results for
Mas O Menos 100K
Terlingua, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 02/18/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 nick thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX2:35:21 257258  832 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX2:35:28 264099  836 Solar Eclipse
3 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX2:41:23 194212  831 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
4 Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA2:49:48 218997  833 

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Garcia   2:25:56  707 New Revolution Cycles/PM
2 Jeremy Morris   2:27:31  70 B&B Bicycles
3 Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX2:28:16 252112  53 Team Bike Lane
4 Daniel Valaperta   San Marcos, TX2:30:25 221367  65 Texas State
5 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX2:32:43 255241  54 Austin Parks and Recreation
6 David Kessler   2:32:58  703 NRC/Pedalmasher
7 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX2:33:56 209652  71 NRC / Pedalmasher
8 Thomas Cho   Nashville, TN2:48:14 258907  702 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 Ian Hall   2:49:15  706 NRC/Pedalmashers
10 Chad Hardt   2:53:37  64 
11 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA3:05:45 234133  75 New Revolution Cycles/PM
12 Karl Brooks   3:16:09  708 PAAC
13 Aaron Clewis   3:31:59  705 
14 Bowen Patton   3:56:28  709 Northside Police
15 Craig Wileman   3:59:54  701 Wurstfest.com
DNF Geoff Mann   DNF  62 Houston Bicycle Co.

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID2:25:46 53049  138 Atlas Cycling
2 Kevin Adair   Larchmont, NY2:26:17 275428  717 Performance Playground
3 Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX2:27:07 273476  711 Austin Bikes
4 Brandon Canada   San Antonio, TX2:29:34 270499  94 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Chance Payton   2:31:01  713 Permian Basin Bike Association
6 Jeremiah Marsh   2:31:58  726 Desert Spots
7 Kevin Boyce   Las Vegas, NV2:32:20 284178  743 
8 Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX2:33:42 211101  733 
9 Scott Henry   Waco, TX2:34:00 187181  744 Performance Playground
10 Joshua Crixell   2:35:17  105 Phat Phree
11 John Diaz   2:37:36  734 New Revolutions Cycles/PM
12 Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX2:45:19 166733  739 NRC/Pedalmashers
13 Eric Cracraft   Helotes, TX2:46:42 139563  742 BlueMant.com
14 Christopher Michels   Rahway, NJ2:48:14 235448  120 Team Squash
15 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX2:49:02 232048  723 Ozone
16 Bryan Rodriguez   Austin, TX2:50:23 266331  748 
17 Stuart Frey   Forney, TX2:50:36 274471  751 Dallas Bike Works
18 Guillermo Michel   2:51:41  225 Chihuahua Mexico
19 Michael Wardinsky   Lakewood, CO2:54:07 192911  715 Millipede
20 Randy Phillips   Denton, TX3:01:25 82392  728 Sun and Ski Sports
21 Luis Rangel   3:02:02  265 Pedales
22 Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX3:04:04 258019  740 NRC/Pedalmasher
23 Wade Treichler   Austin, TX3:08:04 272263  725 G
24 Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX3:08:05 252237  724 
25 Giovanni Anzueta   3:09:48  722 The Texas Border
26 Jess Gingrich   3:10:32  114 Yokel
27 Darrin Nikolaisen   3:22:31  118 
28 Wyatt Francis   3:30:12  736 Mad Duck
29 Gavin Hudgeons   3:30:56  131 
DNF A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TXDNF 181013  263 
DNF Jason Bohn   Austin, TXDNF 217749  721 

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX2:20:56 256932  104 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
2 Bo Whitehead   San Angelo, TX2:24:05 38031  732 
3 Patrick Rabice   Austin, TX2:25:16 197598  749 Team Six
4 Jason Krempin   2:29:21  727 
5 Myron Billy   2:30:48  123 Bike Barn
6 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX2:32:12 272240  716 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
7 Collins Bishop   2:33:25  754 IMBA
8 Chad Sexton   2:35:02  109 
9 Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX2:36:20 202641  752 Ozone
10 Jackson Smith   Pflugerville, TX2:40:54 40700  127 
11 shawn Baldwin   San Antonio, TX2:42:43 252048  719 Bicycle Shack
12 Javier Elenes   2:44:00  102 
13 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX2:44:28 248131  714 NRC/Pedalmasher
14 James Webb   Kyle, TX2:44:41 199834  99 NRC/Pedalmashers
15 Brad Butler   Lubbock, TX2:45:51 143423  753 Desert Spots
16 James Sanchez   2:48:53  111 
17 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX2:49:04 271761  712 
18 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC2:50:57 189429  128 PACC
19 Matthew Januski   Pflugerville, TX2:51:02 168904  718 Team Nada
20 Christopher Rosado   Houston, TX2:52:47 121310  745 Bay Area Cycling
21 Jimmy Boyle   2:56:42  738 Sun & Ski Sports
22 Randall Cook   Farmersville, TX2:58:29 265319  720 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
23 Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX3:01:40 148417  129 
24 John Jameson   3:07:18  735 NRC/Pedalmasher
25 Chris Egan   3:08:26  729 
27 Khaled Noueilaty   3:12:07  119 
28 Thomas Klemcke   3:13:22  108 
29 Aaron Baltins   3:20:53  91 Slippery Pigs Bikes
30 Lenny Smith   Dayton, TX3:21:00 255132  261 Bike Lane
31 Jon White   3:37:44  112 
DQ S. Chase Smiley   DQ  741 Phyllis Browning Company
DNF Kenneth Ramirez   Seattle, WADNF 255649  750 All Balls
DNF Chris Jenkins   Houston, TXDNF 109720  139 Bikesport
DNF Michael Gorton   DNF  737 

Men - SP - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Brittingham   2:24:24  801 
2 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX2:30:33 271193  174 Woodslands Cycling Club
3 Guy Vleugels   2:32:33  154 Pedales
4 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX2:37:15 145515  786 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
5 William Moritz   Houston, TX2:37:46 161036  142 Soutern Elite / Sun & Ski Sport
6 Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX2:37:49 256780  256 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling
7 Jeff Ditter   2:40:09  780 
8 Peter Dennison   Austin, TX2:41:12 256534  779 Southwest Cycle Sport
9 Scott Long   2:41:15  777 Longshot Racing
10 Jason Grimes   Hurst, TX2:41:53 209149  260 Team OA/Mad Duck
11 Charles Bisantz   2:45:41  164 Jack & Adams
12 Steven Bollenbaugh   Houston, TX2:46:13 61969  781 Team Bikesport
13 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX2:48:11 194267  144 Bike Lane
14 Craig Scoggins   2:50:12  770 OA/Tortoise Racing
15 Philip Teitel   2:50:29  158 P -n- J -n- J
16 Axel Thomsen   2:54:14  272 
17 Andrew Glasgow   2:55:47  787 
18 Matt Long   Spring, TX3:03:17 218600  148 GHORBA
19 William Earthman   Houston, TX3:03:31 219991  157 Peak fitness Racing
20 Dan Hickman   3:11:42  795 University of Texas
21 Todd Gray   3:13:36  785 Tortoise Racing
22 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX3:16:25 125976  798 David's Cycles
23 Roland Lopez   3:17:19  788 
24 Carl Varriale   3:20:53  271 Mad Duck
25 William Magboo   3:21:25  165 Palmdale Pirates
26 Jose Avalos   3:34:30  162 Pedales
27 Kyle Olson   3:39:38  802 
DNS Rolf Schmieding   DNS  800 
DNF Gordon Richardson   Houston, TXDNF 268739  171 Bikesport
DNF John Beard   DNF  768 none

Men - SP - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX2:32:29 191261  762 Southwest Cyclesport
2 Shaun Taylor   2:32:55  177 Sugar Cycles
3 Jeff Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX2:33:10 191653  159 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
4 James Heerwagen   2:42:42  259 Team OA/Mad Duck
5 Edward Tasch   2:46:29  161 
6 Todd Smith   2:47:28  774 All Balls
7 Mike Norman   2:50:45  783 
8 Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX2:52:44 178472  168 Bicycle Inc
9 Andrew Roginski   2:53:44  175 Cycled Plastics
10 Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TX2:55:34 293816  769 Team OA/Mad Duck
11 Theodore Rymal   The Woodlands, TX3:04:35 271895  791 
12 Don Goerner   3:12:33  153 Austin PARD
13 Steve Courtney   Plano, TX3:35:43 199656  775 Spinal Shock
14 Jaime Mitchell   3:48:45  794 Violet Crown
DNF Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TXDNF 40994  797 Team Bike Lane
DNF Timothy Dupuis   DNF  773 

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Yuhas   2:26:18  188 Desert Sports
2 Kenneth Ciolli   San Antonio, TX2:34:41 48671  819 Solar Eclipse
3 Alan Markert   San Antonio, TX2:41:59 273837  820 Bicycle Shack
4 Douglas Young   Albuquerque, NM2:46:33 271719  184 Big Wheel Racing
5 Paul Johns   Duncanville, TX2:46:57 218992  249 B&B Bikes
6 Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX2:48:49 30199  186 NRC/Pedalmasher
7 Cliff Richmond   San Antonio, TX2:49:16 103189  828 Solar Eclipse
8 John Fleming   Damon, TX2:51:37 273864  875 Solar Eclipse
9 Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX2:54:01 140629  816 PACC/Plano Cycling
10 Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX2:54:51 268863  817 Team Ciao!/AAR
11 John Morlock   2:56:52  822 Desert Spots
12 Randy Lierly   3:03:17  823 Team Bicycle Shack
13 Mark Gerow   3:03:27  824 
14 Joseph Durand   3:07:24  813 
15 Fred Froemel   El Paso, TX3:11:39 220462  906 Crazy Cat
16 Bob Beran   Austin, TX3:12:27 197491  876 
17 Jeffery Allen   3:12:37  183 Goofy Old Man Sports
18 Phillip Bird   3:12:39  879 Phella's Racing
19 David Gray   Plano, TX3:14:42 204532  826 
20 Richard Zanikos   San Antonio, TX3:17:00 191370  908 Bikemojo.com
21 Mark Chambers   Houston, TX3:26:16 91152  241 Bike Barn
22 Brandon Berger   3:31:48  907 
23 Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX3:31:59 127850  902 BikeSport
24 John Salzman   4:02:19  812 
25 Charles Patton   San Antonio, TX4:32:49 87076  904 Northside Police
DNF Norman Patrick   Comfort, TXDNF 194260  818 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Jack Apple   DNF  200 
DNF Mitch Evans   DNF  242 
DNF Thomas Harlan   Austin, TXDNF 180729  901 

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Boyd   No City, MN2:15:38 157901  885 Team Bike Lane
2 Mike Pawlik   2:35:40  68 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 David Wittoesch   2:36:02  30 
4 Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX2:36:54 195071  891 PACC
5 Kevin Vincent   Houston, TX2:38:16 36705  886 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
6 Paul Trotman   2:42:16  882 
7 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX2:45:35 168574  888 Camino Real Cycling
8 ray porter   Dallas, TX2:46:46 270765  245 Dallas Bike Works
9 John Armstrong   2:51:21  884 
10 Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX2:56:38 260064  892 
11 James Faerber   3:10:50  893 Outpost Wilderness Adventure
12 Brian Robinson   3:14:49  887 
13 Jason Anderson   3:31:26  890 Bike City
14 Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX3:34:11 145663  883 BikeMojo.com
15 Tyler Arnold   Austin, TX3:35:24 240107  889 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT4:05:03 31059  28 MonavieCannondale.com
2 Evan Plews   Salem, OR4:06:18 28290  Capitol Subaru
3 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX4:07:30 198394  TX Tough San Jose
4 Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM4:10:46 23198  23 Scott Bikes
5 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK4:12:31 149104  12 Trek/VW Regional Team
6 Nat Ross   Golden, CO4:14:59 152119  32 Subaru-Gary Fisher
7 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX4:15:25 188575  Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
8 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX4:17:11 222625  40 Bike Lane
9 Scott Henry   Austin, TX4:19:04 254  Trek/VW
10 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX4:19:05 13715  10 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
11 Shawn Adams   4:21:17  31 Lake Effect / Cannondale
12 Mitchell Comardo (1 - SM)   Sugar Land, TX4:22:58 141179  18 Bike Barn
13 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX4:27:02 104097  34 
14 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth4:28:52 157395  27 Team Coady & Lewis
15 Yuri Hauswald (1 - PR)   Petaluma, CA4:32:34 102310  Marin Bikes.com
16 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX4:33:00 124975  17 Bicycle Sport Shop
17 Johan Labuschagne   4:37:28  41 Cycle Lab
18 David Hanes   Boerne, TX4:38:28 252465  16 
19 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX4:40:44 20024  Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
20 John Cody   San Antonio, TX4:41:09 7243  36 Solar Eclipse
21 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX4:45:11 5255  33 Bicycles Plus
22 Luke Pennington   Bellingham, WA4:46:24 118851  13 S&M/Kona
23 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX4:46:29 173950  43 Dallas Bike Works
24 Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX4:49:05 226693  21 New Revolution Cycles/PM
25 Brandon Marsh   Austin, TX4:49:21 187699  35 Source Endurance
26 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX4:52:03 187774  Austin Flyers/BSS
27 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX4:54:56 178627  20 NRC/Pedalmashers
28 David Wilson   El Paso, TX4:55:44 38515  22 Titus/Vinci Bike
29 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX4:58:59 175637  25 Monavie/Cannondale
30 John Seckinger   5:00:35  14 Red Rocks Velo
31 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX5:04:51 125961  38 Team Coady & Lewis
32 Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA5:30:54 171261  42 Raising Cane's Racing
33 Cadet Bryant   Odessa, TX5:50:55 207776  29 
DNF Michael Bohn   Celina, TXDNF 212895  19 PACC
DNF Adam Gaubert   Durango, CODNF 219159  26 Velossimo Racing Benefitting
DNF Karl Kupecz   Austin, TXDNF 215061  39 Velossimo presented by Jack & Adams

Men - EX - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dani Rudd   San Antonio, TX2:23:49 237457  831 Solar Eclipse
2 Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX2:36:24 206475  838 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OLH
3 Robert Dukes   San Antonio, TX2:55:03 231061  834 Sage Cycles
4 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX2:58:33 264098  835 Solar Eclipse

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX4:25:38 187726  67 Mad Duck
2 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX4:36:27 255731  56 Gold's Gym Laredo
3 Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI4:50:46 214818  74 Matrix / RBM
4 Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX4:57:18 212888  66 Solar Eclipse
5 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM4:57:21 260481  58 PACC
6 Andy Pace   Houston, TX5:07:46 186414  59 New Revolution Cycles/PM
7 Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX5:13:19 237050  57 Big Pig Racing
8 Chris Ferguson   Sachse, TX5:19:44 149012  51 Dallas Bike Works
9 Nathan Trimble   5:29:46  63 Solar Eclipse
10 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX5:50:07 255241  54 Austin Parks and Recreation
11 Jeremy Morse   Dallas, TX6:08:36 267708  73 B&B Bikes
DNF Brian McGrath   Austin, TXDNF 252726  52 Sugar Cycles / Specialized
DNF Taylor Abbey   Addison, TXDNF 235258  60 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Raul Flores Jr.   San Antonio, TXDNF 258153  69 SolarEclipse

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX4:25:49 26771  96 
2 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX4:34:56 233679  98 Dallas Bike Works/ Hooters
3 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK4:35:26 154710  166 TrekVW
4 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX4:38:32 254112  100 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
5 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX4:41:15 157452  92 Team Bike Lane
6 John Rigdon   Houston, TX4:41:22 166741  132 Bikesport
7 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX4:46:32 153692  135 Austin Bikes/Oakley
8 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX4:48:31 39169  106 Beef and Pie
9 Christopher Warren   Houston, TX4:49:12 218977  133 Bikesport
10 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX4:50:50 177873  136 Mirage/RBM
11 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX4:54:07 184663  103 Hammerhead Bikes
12 Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX4:54:28 85066  134 Hammerhead/Titus
13 Toby Smith   Denton, TX4:55:58 185914  115 Austin Bkes / Orbea
14 Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX4:58:56 169299  140 Solar Eclipse
15 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX4:59:56 1984  122 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
16 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX5:00:42 165285  95 Bikesport
17 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX5:11:03 12115  113 NRC/Pedalmasher
18 Keith Gray   Colleyville, TX5:11:12 165011  126 Hammerhead Bikes
19 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX5:21:47 243590  110 Hill Country Bicycle Works
20 Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA5:22:23 211794  262 Raising Cane's Racing
21 Tim Keating   Austin, TX5:23:48 165240  130 Austin Flyers
22 Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX5:29:35 265213  107 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
23 Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX5:38:54 154040  139 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
24 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX5:55:54 191987  97 Central Texas Powersports
25 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX6:05:42 104511  124 Bicycle Sport Shop
26 John Reglin   Allen, TX6:14:37 242680  117 Dallas Bikeworks
27 Robert Malinak   College Station, TX7:02:37 22258  266 Woodland Cycling Club
28 Ron Acunz   7:17:17  264 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Tony Phongsy   Houston, TXDNF 219736  125 Bikesport
DNF Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TXDNF 14246  121 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:12:10 31116  150 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2 Ric Tinney   Houston, TX2:12:36 138388  145 Team Bike Lane
3 Brian Jones   Austin, TX2:12:45 18135  169 AUSTIN BIKES
4 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX2:12:50 167097  156 Bikesport
5 John Larson   Mckinney, TX2:17:20 194312  170 blank
6 David Parker   San Antonio, TX2:20:48 27256  761 Solar Eclipse
7 Nick Sheen   Austin, TX2:21:49 209161  251 
8 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX2:23:27 93976  258 Austin Flyers
9 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX2:23:48 58520  146 Freedom Cheverolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
10 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX2:23:51 163030  178 Dallas Bike Works
11 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX2:24:46 151023  155 RBM/Mirage
12 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX2:26:00 107218  163 Bikesport
13 Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX2:26:51 178200  765 Solar Eclipse
14 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX2:27:08 146849  180 Dallas Bikeworks/Team Hooters
15 Don Losawyer   2:27:21  776 PACC
16 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX2:28:09 186298  766 Team Sage Cycles
17 Morris Denton   Austin, TX2:31:47 178459  793 
18 Scott Butts   Dripping Springs, TX2:36:15 230942  152 
19 Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA2:37:22 187769  179 Raising Canes Racing
20 Charles Covill   Austin, TX2:37:24 165262  252 CLIFBAR/Hammerhead
21 Kevin Urbanczyk   Alpine, TX2:37:25 186841  173 Desert Spots
22 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX2:38:24 142035  253 Bikesport
23 Walter Megura   Plano, TX2:39:27 111657  764 McKinney Velo
24 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX2:40:00 204749  803 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
25 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX2:53:56 19914  247 Team Sage Cycles
26 Allan Maxwell   2:55:57  763 
27 John R. Jr. McCauley   3:52:52  796 Bicycles Inc
DNF David Kay   San Antonio, TXDNF 187333  878 Solar Eclipse

Men - EX - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lambert   Austin, TX2:15:21 20193  196 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX2:18:25 22655  829 TEAM MCALLEN
3 Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX2:21:22 234977  187 Southwest Cyclesport/AAR
4 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX2:29:59 165310  877 Solar Eclipse
5 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX2:30:01 73177  905 Ozone
6 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX2:31:51 218694  243 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports
7 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX2:34:14 157600  815 Matrix/RBM
8 Erwin Sherman   2:36:01  192 
9 Tony Sturdivant   2:36:04  827 Concho Valley Bike
10 Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma2:36:18 221507  182 New Mexico Touring Society
11 Jeffrey Reese   Silver City, NM2:38:02 273982  248 Sano Bici Master Craft
12 Rex Lierly   Oakland, CA2:40:10 116765  190 
13 Michael Floores   Houston, TX2:40:53 11872  181 NRC / Pedalmasher
14 Rick Morris   Provo, UT2:43:30 177354  257 Team Sage Cycles
15 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX2:45:53 172879  244 Bikesport
16 Tom Bugg   2:49:19  189 PACC
17 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX2:57:37 88139  874 
18 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX2:58:03 115518  194 Hill Country Bicycle Works
19 A James (Jimmy) Dreiss   Comfort, TX3:06:29 156429  811 Flat Rock Ranch
20 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX3:44:16 126923  873 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNF Spencer Jewell   Waco, TXDNF 110566  199 Team WBC

Men - EX - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:41:25 84650  814 Bicycles Inc./TREK
2 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX2:49:24 109257  246 Waco Cycling Club
3 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches2:54:14 138422  185 NRC/Pedal Masher
4 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX3:08:24 129177  191 
5 John Howell   Austin, TX3:09:06 169633  197 Velocity
6 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX3:21:44 105398  198 Bikesport
7 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX5:26:55 154163  903 

Men - BG - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX1:45:41 268871  520 Team Bike Lane/Woodlands Cycling
2 Collin Vandivere   Spring, TX1:46:13 269458  502 WCCRT
3 Eric Labod   1:55:07  500 

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Rite   1:40:32  431 
2 Henry Brinker   1:40:36  403 May-B-Gay
3 Dwayne May   1:47:26  402 May-B-Gay
4 Julio Rodriguez   1:49:43  401 Austin PRD
5 Dan Obenour   1:50:06  406 
6 Nick Roth   2:41:03  405 Houston Bicycle Co.
7 Timothy Stephenson   2:41:52  404 Houston Bicycle Co

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Fontenot   1:26:46  432 Woodland Cycling Club
2 Seth Montgomery   1:32:51  423 The Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Ryan Moore   Houston, TX1:36:16 159512  421 
4 Lonn Hart   1:39:28  420 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Michael Adams   1:41:55  424 OCS Corp
6 Drew Richman   San Antonio, TX1:42:10 271035  422 Peak Fitness Racing
7 Daniel Mennega   1:43:53  433 Team NADA
8 Eddie Erdwurm   1:52:16  429 
9 Robert Brill   1:58:30  436 Eco Bunghole
10 Burton Neesvig   1:59:41  434 People are strange
11 Chris Vandivere   2:01:36  430 WCCRT
12 Michael Dudley   2:14:48  427 DFD
13 David Villegas   2:32:18  428 
14 Jason Dillard   3:05:31  425 DFD
15 Paul Morris   3:05:32  426 Crash N Burn
DNF Keith Gartnell   DNF  435 

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:30:09 220914  443 Team Bike Lane
2 John Conwell   Houston, TX1:30:17 273029  446 Northwest Cycles
3 Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX1:30:28 269160  444 NRC/Pedalmashers
4 Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX1:33:29 272107  448 Team Sage Cycles
5 Chris Labod   1:34:18  440 
6 Jim MacDonald   1:36:45  451 Team Biketown
7 Raul Flores   1:39:42  452 Team Aguila
8 Casey Vanderbrink   1:40:12  442 The Bicycle Shack
9 Curt Hillier   1:48:54  450 Team Nada
10 Robert Steward   Boerne, TX1:52:05 252461  441 Hill Country Bicycle Works
11 Roel Chapa   1:55:10  449 
12 Karen Yates   1:59:04  492 Beef and Pie
13 Doug Phillips   2:00:43  454 
14 Greg Stroud   2:05:09  453 
15 Michael Kennemer   2:12:22  447 

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Bird   1:45:26  463 Bird Racing
2 Chris Gorman   1:56:42  460 Tortoise Racing
3 Bill Nelson   2:03:39  462 Team TexMex

Women - SP - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX3:21:17 194211  871 Hill Country Bicycle/FCB
2 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene4:31:45 206473  1000 Solar Eclipse
3 Laura Bielinski   5:43:55  872 

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kellie Simoneaux   Crosby, TX4:05:43 253971  710 Bike Lane
2 Julia Kastner   Houston, TX2:33:20 206021  211 Bike Sport

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX2:45:46 271764  851 
2 Alexa Kurtz   Georgetown, TX3:04:34 222231  855 Austinbikes
3 I Ling Matthews-Thompson   3:04:40  856 Southwest Cycle Sport
4 Tammie Canada   San Antonio, TX3:07:18 271040  852 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 kathy karpinski   3:11:29  853 Team Hotel San Jose
6 Denise Shaw   3:13:06  859 
7 Tracy Meixensperger   Houston, TX3:21:37 178231  857 NWCC
8 Marie Collier   3:21:44  860 
9 Rose Quirk   3:26:40  858 
10 Marcy Beard   3:28:55  854 

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX2:40:32 210485  863 Solar Eclipse
2 Lee Neathery   Houston, TX2:50:24 203925  236 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
3 Nancy Germond   2:50:58  867 
4 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX2:51:53 249798  880 Southwest CycleSport / HealthCoach
5 Melissa Forsythe   Bg Bnd Ntl Pk, TX2:53:19 42118  865 Desert Spots
6 Karen Robertson   2:57:14  237 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
7 Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX2:57:49 269016  862 Team Ciao!/AAR
8 Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX3:16:34 188676  869 Dallas Bikeworks
DNF Melanie Lacy   Magnolia, TXDNF 184796  868 NWCC

Women - EX - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:59:47 185730  552 Solar Eclipse

Women - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR5:16:53 150685  204 S&M/Desalvo Custom Cycles
2 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX5:17:55 222697  205 SoBe/Cannondale

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX4:51:08 217750  201 LONESTARWORKS/Austin Bikes
2 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX4:54:21 113826  202 Titus
3 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX5:46:28 186087  203 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
4 Zoe Nance   Albuquerque, NM6:05:58 213581  223 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX6:46:44 203939  222 
DNF Susan Stormer   Austin, TXDNF 156430  224 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX2:43:23 236072  238 Lonestar Scoring
2 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX2:45:41 88101  234 Hill Cuntry Bicycle Works/Team Hot Links
3 Lisabeth Gibson   Houston, TX2:46:46 136688  231 Bikesport
4 Diana Almeida   El Paso, TX2:47:28 157870  864 Pedales
5 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:52:34 26368  233 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
6 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX3:00:36 194836  235 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
7 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX3:10:32 157028  870 Mad Duck Max Muscle
8 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX3:24:47 157466  861 Matrix/RBM

Women - EX - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Reiter   Austin, TX3:10:23 109853  232 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX2:17:46 259584  540 Solar Eclipse

Women - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Kothmann   Dallas, TX2:09:28 274967  470 Performance Playground

Women - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Hernandez   1:49:05  484 NRC/Pedalmashers
2 Sandra Morales   1:52:51  480 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Kelly Bishop   1:57:22  488 IMBA
4 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX2:02:35 222610  481 NRC Pedalmashers
5 Amy Jameson   2:10:03  483 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Amy Hall   2:19:31  485 NRC/Pedalmashers
7 Sandy Drayton   2:37:05  486 Performance Playground
8 Shauna Metcalf   3:22:49  487 Dude Girl

Women - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Faith Duncan   1:47:16  494 
2 Sue Rife   2:01:52  497 
3 Dana Goerner   Lexington, TX2:04:44 281995  491 Austin Parks and Recs.
4 Suzanne Schmid   Waco, TX2:16:59 109256  496 Waco Bicycle Club
5 Carla Jennings   2:22:03  490 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Lynn Sheen   2:29:54  495 
7 Jill Ackerman   2:48:02  498 VCrown
8 Leslie Foster   3:04:40  493 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Gayla Corley   DNF  499 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee