Race Results for
Georgia Cup -Regions Stage Race
Albany, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL02:26:12 21461  494 Velo Brew/About Bicycles
2 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA02:26:12 160098  485 Memorial Health/Team One
3 Chad Andrews   Charlotte, NC02:26:12 69279  471 Team Swagger
4 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA02:26:12 253424  489 GTC
5 Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL02:26:12 65906  401 Volvo Cycling / Central Florida Eurocars
7 Tony Scott   East Point, GA02:26:24 127452  407 Memorial Health/Team One
8 Jon Adam Payne   Atlanta, GA02:26:24 48915  411 Memorial Health / Team One
9 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA02:26:24 21638  480 GTC
11 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA02:26:24 56153  484 GTC
13 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL02:26:24 248260  479 Team Gearlink
14 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL02:26:24 101266  493 Treasure Coast Racing
15 James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL02:26:24 66175  490 Unattached
16 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA02:26:24 142209  414 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
17 Christopher Marino   Tallahassee, FL02:26:24 197202  404 Unattached
18 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN02:26:24 58954  499 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
20 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA02:26:24 151968  403 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
21 Michael Stigers   Rex, GA02:26:24 50790  486 Southen Crescent Cycling
22 Grant Baldwin   Atlanta, GA02:26:24 254799  405 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
23 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA02:26:24 6251  488 team one / memorial health
24 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL02:26:24 82561  416 
25 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA02:26:24 76626  409 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
26 Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL02:26:24 179226  496 Treasure Coast Racing
27 Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA02:26:24 177110  475 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
28 Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL02:26:24 144608  482 team bents central florida eurocars
29 Brian Brothers   Cheyenne, WY02:26:24 51529  481 SKINS RACING
30 Stephen Witham   Green Cove Springs, FL02:26:24 186816  497 Jacksonville Racing Club
31 George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA02:26:24 73313  406 AXA Cycling
32 Jeffrey Grinkevich   Hixson, TN02:26:24 188124  487 Economy Honda
33 Scott Gross   Orange Park, FL02:26:24 47481  470 
34 Dave Simmons   Stockbridge, GA02:26:24 219992  477 Colavita
35 Vonnie McClung   Albany, GA02:26:24 240893  400 South Georgia Cycling
37 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN02:26:24 109365  492 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
32 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA01:30:31 56153  498 GTC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA03:29:24 48516  82 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
4 Emilio Asconeouy   Duluth, GA03:29:24 259337  37 Latino Cycling Team
5 Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO03:29:24 216288  24 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
6 Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL03:29:24 201681  49 Locos Grill & Pub
7 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL03:29:24 31413  44 Lindner Capital
8 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL03:29:24 252598  55 Metro Volkswagen Cycling
9 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA03:29:24 192280  33 Kudzu.com U23
10 Sam Silvey (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN03:29:24 180012  53 Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar
12 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS03:29:24 213439  27 Herring Gas Cycling Team
13 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL03:33:30 153443  85 Herbalife-Bike America
14 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA03:33:30 179499  67 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
16 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL03:33:35 73508  86 Herbalife-Bike America
17 Mark Yeager (2 - Cat1)   St Petersburg, FL03:33:35 46311  69 Sweetbay Cycling
18 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA03:33:35 53270  77 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
20 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA03:33:35 221975  36 Kudzu.com U23
21 Michael Wolf (3 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA03:33:35 181456  17 Clinca Union Cycling Team
22 Joel Chavez (4 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL03:33:46 177305  78 
24 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL03:36:19 225841  42 Lindner Capital
25 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX03:36:19 266238  22 SweetBay Cycling Team
27 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA03:36:19 191703  35 Kudzu.com U23
28 Sebastian Sinisterra (5 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA03:36:19 233471  18 Clinca Union Cycling Team
29 Whit Clifford   Athens, GA03:36:19 212642  47 Locos Grill & Pub
30 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA03:36:19 173111  66 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
31 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA03:36:19 128853  10 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
32 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL03:36:19 164908  60 Naples cyclery
33 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL03:36:19 201753  46 Locos Grill & Pub
34 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA03:36:19 228341  38 Latino Cycling Team
35 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA03:36:19 223318  34 Kudzu.com U23
36 Ryan Reeves (1 - Cat2)   Spanish Fort, AL03:36:19 254948  Bay City Breakers
37 Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL03:36:19 215015  84 Herbalife-Bike America
38 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA03:36:19 206929  79 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
39 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN03:36:19 93595  32 Krystal
40 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL03:36:19 225369  41 Lindner Capital
41 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA03:36:19 137731  61 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
42 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA03:36:19 208795  11 Chain Reaction
43 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL03:36:19 108976  45 Lindner Capital
45 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL03:36:19 193893  Bay City Breakers
47 Matt Shechtman (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA03:36:19 210202  64 Pacesetter Steel Service
48 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT03:36:19 81356  40 Latino Cycling Team
49 Jonathan Atkins (7 - Cat1)   Peachtree City, GA03:36:19 2039  Blue Compatition Cycles
50 Scott Miner   James Island, SC03:36:19 232840  15 Charleston Bicycle Company
51 David Bell   Atlanta, GA03:29:39 201792  100 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
52 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA03:36:19 188316  23 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
53 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA03:36:19 144524  57 Myogenesis.com
54 Daryl Reynolds   Griffin, GA03:36:19 194952  58 Myogenesis.com
55 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN03:36:19 140396  71 Team Krystal
58 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL03:36:19 159220  43 Lindner Capital
59 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL03:36:19 88669  74 TREK-Team 19
60 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL03:36:19 139426  73 Team Wheel & Sprocket
61 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL03:36:19 167801  50 Locos Grill & Pub
62 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC03:36:19 114589  48 Locos Grill & Pub
63 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL03:36:19 70876  52 Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar
64 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland03:36:19 180507  65 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
DNF David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC12:00:00 14690  13 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNF Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA12:00:00 27328  63 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
DNF Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC12:00:00 144020  56 Myogenesis.com
DNF Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA12:00:00 151969  62 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA12:00:00 178109  72 Team MyoGenesis
DNF Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland12:00:00 180507  65 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC12:00:00 195442  12 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNF John Murphy   Va Beach12:00:00 197671  80 HealthNet
DNF Carl Van Loan   Denver, CO12:00:00 257055  14 Charleston Bicycle Company

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Page   Gainesville, FL02:31:27 269509  136 
2 Tom Watson   Smyrna, GA02:31:27 106264  146 Iron Data
3 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA02:31:27 168447  137 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
4 Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC02:31:27 187218  119 Land Rover of the Carolinas
5 Thomas Beasley   Boca Raton, FL02:31:27 233915  131 Team Bicycle Generation/Morgan Stanley
6 Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA02:31:27 154699  126 RBM/VeloVoodoo
7 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA02:31:27 104923  109 Atlanta Pro Bikes
8 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL02:31:27 202661  114 Cycle Science Racing Team
9 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA02:31:27 217897  138 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
10 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA02:31:27 110444  130 Security Bank
11 Andrew Brackett   Clarkesville, GA02:31:27 222951  133 UCBI Cycling Team
12 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL02:32:06 207235  113 Cycle Science Racing Team
13 Brian Ceballos   Alpharetta, GA02:32:06 221979  115 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
14 Eric Christophersen   Lyman, SC02:32:06 6876  122 Land Rover of the Carolinas
15 James Holmes   Roswell, GA02:32:06 90002  135 Velo Voodoo/RBM
16 John Cody Vance   Jacksonville, FL02:32:06 248355  132 TREK BIKE STORE
17 Brandon Tai   Atlanta, GA02:32:06 255071  104 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
18 Nicholas Angus   Johnson City, TN02:32:06 206711  134 Unattached
19 Christian Leask   Taylor, MS02:32:06 102326  123 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
21 Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA02:32:06 248376  149 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
22 David Bell   Atlanta, GA02:32:06 201792  155 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
24 Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA02:32:06 230019  142 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
25 Kevin Hertzberg   Hopkins, MN02:32:06 226657  107 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
27 Patrick Vrana   Atlanta, GA02:32:06 233749  127 RBM/VeloVoodoo
28 Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA02:32:06 172090  125 RBM/VeloVoodoo
29 Aaron Raley   Rome, GA02:32:06 231724  129 Rome Velo Presented by Harbin Clinic
30 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC02:32:06 185968  120 Land Rover of the Carolinas
31 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC02:32:06 227906  144 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
32 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL02:32:06 26458  154 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
33 Kenneth Taylor   Ferndale, FL02:32:06 196643  153 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
34 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA02:32:06 227625  102 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
35 Brad Bowman   Littleton, CO02:32:06 186917  145 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
36 D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA02:32:06 204674  105 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
37 Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC02:32:06 199023  116 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
38 Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA02:32:06 215190  147 Iron Data
39 Richard Lyons   Atlanta, GA02:32:06 49306  106 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
40 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA02:32:06 147396  128 Rome Velo Presented by Harbin Clinic
41 George Miko   Lithia Springs, GA02:32:06 225302  111 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
42 Eric Davis   Atlanta, GA02:32:06 205311  148 Iron Data
44 Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN02:32:06 237683  139 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
45 Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA02:32:06 175061  108 Amgen Cycling Club
47 Andrew Wetherington   Jesup, GA02:32:06 230875  141 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
48 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA02:32:06 248676  118 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
49 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA02:32:06 113617  124 Peachtree Bikes
50 Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC02:32:06 253035  121 Land Rover of the Carolinas
DNF Justin Murray   Marietta, GA12:00:00 192885  117 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
DNF Harrison Swift   Decatur, GA12:00:00 253960  103 Aaron's/L5 Flyers

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga01:22:05 259171  233 Security Bank
1 Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC01:24:03 225983  319 Higher Ground
2 Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA01:22:05 258181  244 Team AVX bikes
3 Dyrc McLeod   Dunwoody, GA01:24:03 190354  316 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
4 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA01:22:05 242442  211 Columbus Bike Racing
4 Geoff McConnell   Panama City Beach, FL01:24:03 243218  307 Atomic Race Team
5 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA01:22:05 246203  252 0
5 Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL01:24:03 23739  306 Atomic Race Team
6 Mike Hickey (1 - Cat4)   Saint Petersburg, FL01:22:05 234641  215 Florida Bicycle Sports
6 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA01:24:03 223854  351 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
7 Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA01:22:05 251868  242 Team AVX bikes
7 Alex Royter   Atlanta, GA01:24:03 274739  308 ATS
8 John Stowe   Cataula, GA01:22:05 258337  214 Columbus Bike Racing
8 Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA01:24:03 254683  313 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
9 drew slocum   Macon, GA01:22:05 259254  237 Security Bank
9 Chip Whitworth   Dalton, GA01:24:03 265142  324 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
10 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA01:24:03 205029  334 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
10 Thomas Richards (2 - Cat4)   Marietta, GA01:22:05 188600  202 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
11 Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA01:22:05 244663  230 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
11 Rob Kane   Decatur, GA01:24:03 225582  304 Atlanta Pro Bikes
12 Benjamin Owens   Marietta, GA01:24:03 255560  314 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
12 Adam Shumaker   Atlanta, GA01:22:05 266809  200 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
13 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA01:22:05 195298  231 Security Bank
13 Doug Gilfillan   Atlanta, GA01:24:03 241071  342 Velo Voodoo/RBM
14 William Powers   Brunswick, GA01:22:05 246477  241 Team AVX bikes
14 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC01:24:03 232169  325 Outspokin' Augusta
15 Douglas Ott   Macon, GA01:22:05 267754  232 Security Bank
15 Alexander Schellekens   Evans, GA01:24:03 275483  344 Outspokin' of Augusta
16 Christopher Slone   Atlanta, GA01:22:05 225645  243 Team AVX Bikes
16 Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA01:24:03 151876  302 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
17 Joe Sroka (3 - Cat4)   Tallahassee Fl01:22:05 256709  222 Higher Ground
17 John Phelan   Augusta, GA01:24:03 268502  355 Outspokin' Augusta
18 joe waters   Ogden, UT01:22:05 267821  262 Atomic Race Team
18 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL01:24:03 261036  345 0
19 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC01:22:05 252264  209 Chain Reaction
19 Chris Logan (1 - Cat5)   Rome, GA01:24:03 256953  329 Rome Velo Presented by Harbin Clinic
20 Timmy Hartman (2 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA01:22:05 275448  251 0
20 Jeff Richards   Atlanta, GA01:24:03 181439  358 Iron Data
21 Brian Lord   Covington, GA01:22:05 182406  254 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
21 Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA01:24:03 197361  323 Max Cycling Team
22 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA01:24:03 223855  322 LATINO CYCLING TEAM
23 Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL01:22:05 239403  213 Columbus Bike Racing
23 Calvin O'Keeffe   Atlanta, GA01:24:03 255639  326 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
24 Daniel Luke (4 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA01:22:05 267028  260 Iron Data
24 Lee Dehihns (5 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA01:24:03 233892  328 RBM/VeloVoodoo
25 Trey Gavin   Juliette, GA01:22:05 263806  234 Security Bank
26 Reilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA01:22:05 246808  245 UCBI Cycling Team
26 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA01:24:03 16962  337 UCBI Cycling Team
27 William Buffington   Greenville, SC01:22:05 226591  223 Land Rover of the Carolinas
27 Shannon Wrege   Altanta, GA01:24:03 274191  335 Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
28 LAFAYETTE BRAZIL   Atlanta, GA01:24:03 275311  347 0
28 Joseph Walski (3 - Cat5)   Temple, GA01:22:05 264883  227 Outspokin' Augusta
29 Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL01:22:05 266290  259 Atomic Race Team
29 Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX01:24:03 178749  300 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
30 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA01:22:05 207381  229 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
30 Sven Eisenhauer   Woodstock, GA01:24:03 185936  359 
31 Andrew Piotrowski   Tallahassee, FL01:22:05 262166  204 Atomic Race Team
31 Steve Murray   Columbus, GA01:24:03 204360  312 Columbus Bike Racing
32 Ronnie Hill   Macon, GA01:22:05 272453  235 Security Bank
32 Shane Irvin (4 - Cat5)   Fortson, GA01:24:03 256711  357 Columbus Bike Racing
33 Mark Babcock   Athens, GA01:22:05 250228  221 Georgia Cycle Sport
33 Ronald Potter   Atlanta, GA01:24:03 212830  340 CLINICA UNION
34 William Causey   Macon, GA01:22:05 272646  236 Security Bank
34 mohammed adawi   Centreville, MD01:24:03 270808  311 Chain Reaction
35 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA01:22:05 32594  228 Peachtree Bikes
35 Jason Kriel   Suwanee, GA01:24:03 262360  350 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
36 Bartholomew DeBacker   Atlanta, GA01:22:05 250068  257 Iron Data
36 Scott Vitelli (6 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA01:24:03 117499  305 Atlanta Pro Bikes
37 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN01:22:05 193104  226 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
37 Stanley White   Mountain City, GA01:24:03 221450  338 UCBI Cycling Team
38 Jason Mussell   Charleston, SC01:22:05 260856  210 Charleston Bicycle Company
38 John Scharf (7 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA01:24:03 262214  315 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
39 Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL01:24:03 228344  320 Higher Ground
40 Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL01:22:05 257518  225 Memphis Velo/Smith Nephew
40 tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA01:24:03 231516  330 Rome Velo
41 Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA01:22:05 255302  216 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
41 Jose Medina   Jacksonville, FL01:24:03 247576  364 
42 Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA01:22:05 238093  220 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
42 Paul Christian (5 - Cat5)   St. Simons Island, GA01:24:03 275276  343 VeloBrew - Griffin Bike
43 Jonathan Cook (6 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA01:22:05 266176  212 Columbus Bike Racing
43 Brian Reising   Duluth, GA01:24:03 274882  303 Atlanta Cycling
44 Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO01:22:05 269878  247 0
44 Gregory Schultz   Crestview, FL01:24:03 217877  341 Unattached
45 Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN01:22:05 49330  238 Security Bank
45 William Key   Lawrenceville, GA01:24:03 128075  349 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
46 Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA01:22:05 252888  240 Team AVX bikes
46 Andy Gastley (7 - Cat5)   Marietta, GA01:24:03 248360  333 Team AVX bikes
47 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA01:24:03 185352  317 Cycleworks pb HDR
47 Mick Chong (8 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA01:22:05 254216  203 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
48 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA01:24:03 164411  336 UCBI Cycling Team
49 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL01:22:05 255722  205 Atomic Race Team
49 Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA01:24:03 223857  321 Latino Cycling Team
50 Sean Cochran (8 - Cat5)   Kennesaw, GA01:22:05 210334  219 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
50 Joseph Burch   Alto, GA01:24:03 205389  339 UCBI Cycling Team
51 Matthew Martin   Alto, GA01:22:05 258875  246 UCBI Cycling Team
51 John Harsch   Hampton, GA01:24:03 270942  352 Southen Crescent Cycling
52 Armon Hosseini (9 - Cat5)   Carrollton, GA01:22:05 214858  250 0
52 Geoffrey Schaefer   Tallahassee, FL01:24:15 228367  318 Higher Ground
53 Kevn Adams (10 - Cat5)   Midland, GA01:24:49 221065  354 Columbus Bike Racing
54 Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA01:26:17 193731  310 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
55 Jeffrey Gaines (9 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA01:36:02 264897  301 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
DNF Matt Tynan   Austin, TX12:00:00 153520  208 Cahaba Cycles
DNF Glendon Tyree   Milton, FL12:00:00 191816  224 Liquid Fitness Racing
DNF Matt McAfee   Cleveland, TN12:00:00 226177  239 Senic City Velo
DNF Michael Pippin   Cincinnati, OH12:00:00 255053  248 0
DNF William Vess (Cat4)   Stone Mountain, GA12:00:00 272683  217 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
DNF Jose Medina   Jacksonville, FL12:00:00 247576  346 
DNF Charles Tucker (Cat5)   Mcdonough, GA12:00:00 254113  332 Southen Crescent Cycling
DNF Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA12:00:00 258833  201 Aaron's/L5 Flyers

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Bishop   Lakeland, FL02:52:48 217819  512 team bents central florida eurocars
2 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL02:52:48 182253  514 Team Kenda Tire
4 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL02:52:48 126302  506 Hub Racing
5 Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA02:52:48 258501  509 Peachtree Bikes
6 Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA02:52:48 226191  513 Team Kenda Tire
7 michelle scharf   Sacramento, CA02:52:48 258446  508 Peachtree Bikes
9 Kelly Bownes   Birmingham, AL03:17:50 242369  516 Team MedPlan/Tristar Cycling
10 Jennie May   Cumming, GA03:17:50 258525  505 Camp Highland/Reality Bikes
11 Katie Reynolds   Griffin, GA03:17:50 199016  515 MedPlan
12 Christi An Hansley (1 - Cat2)   Ft. Lauderdale, FL03:24:00 209417  507 Locos Grill & Pub

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA01:39:47 243126  560 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
3 Kira Shoemaker   Banner Elk, NC01:39:47 272818  563 Peachtree Bikes
6 Cat Thornton (1 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN01:39:47 258998  567 Velo Vixens
8 Rebecca Phelan   Augusta, GA01:39:47 275758  571 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
9 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA01:39:47 231228  561 LandRover/BriarRose/FFCC
10 Sandra Tomlinson   Jacksonville, FL01:39:47 198393  565 
12 Ginger Wade   Louisville, KY01:39:47 258580  564 Team MedPlan
13 Sarah Bell (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA01:39:47 275799  566 UCL
16 Vonnie McClung   Albany, GA01:57:51 240893  562 South Georgia Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee