Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic -2008 ROAD-NRC
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/17/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA 46765  333 
2 Richard Lorson   Reno, NV 21612  314 
3 Scott Lillie   Billings, MT 200491  300 
4 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527  318 
5 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA 59572  315 
6 John Wagnon   Glenbrook, NV 266614  303 
7 Glenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA 45837  316 
8 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351  331 
9 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693  311 
10 Lloyd RATH     317 
11 Thom Fox   San Francisco, CA 211278  308 
12 Timothy Maricich   Anacortes, WA 62466  323 
13 Michael Freeman   Martinez, CA 12357  305 
14 James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA 20326  319 
15 Jd GILFORD     329 
16 H William Mirbach   Los Altos Hills, CA 154402  327 
17 Jack KELSO     328 
18 Manuel BORGES     309 
19 George CHESTER     307 
20 Ian MAHON     330 
21 Steve CLOSE     321 
22 Alex Cappelli   Pacific Grove, CA 277934  325 
23 Jeff Yeaton   Anchorage, AK 130714  320 
24 Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA 271696  332 
DNF JR. CLARK     William 313

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  1030 
2 Colin COOPER     1014 
3 William INNES     1022 
4 Michael HUTCHINSON     1020 
5 Christopher LYMAN     1019 
6 Carlos Matias MENDIGOCHEA     1015 
7 Rob ANDERSON     1029 
8 Bob DELP     1011 
9 Craig ROEMER     1021 
10 John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  1028 
11 Joseph SULSE     1010 
12 Kellin COOPER     1013 
13 Michael BOEHM     191 
14 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA 255066  1026 
15 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA 188846  1027 
16 Yuval RACHMILEVITZ     1007 
17 Marco FANTONE     1016 
18 Yuri HAUSWALD     1009 
19 Nelson WILLHITE     1006 
20 Mark JOHNSON     1017 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David WORTHINGTON     536 
2 James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  535 
3 Eric SALTZMAN     524 
4 Jan ELSBACH     509 
5 Michael VETTERLI     503 
6 Max THOMPSON     522 
7 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  516 
8 Kevin SUSCO     526 
9 Bill Sans SANS     527 
10 Ted THOMAS     523 
11 Paul GOSSI     513 
12 Joe WENNINGER     537 
13 Neal STOUGHTON     530 
14 Chris KOVASH     521 
15 Peter SULLIVAN     531 
16 Jamie WILLIN     533 
17 Lance NEWEY     508 
18 Hunter ZIESING     538 
19 Brian MCCLEARY     518 
20 Frank Winters   Susanville, CA 54032  507 
21 Rick SUTTON     528 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA 251921  1565 
2 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980  1553 
3 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  1557 
4 Angelo Roman   Boise, ID 261001  1562 
5 Nathan Williams   El Dorado Hills, CA 238050  1566 
6 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  1567 
7 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502  1560 
8 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA 220350  1551 
9 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  1555 
10 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743  1556 
11 Joseph CHRISTENSEN     1554 
12 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927  1558 
13 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417  1564 
14 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922  1552 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337  1608 
2 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012  1609 
3 Evan HUFFMAN     1623 
4 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204  1613 
5 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  1626 
6 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217  1614 
7 Danny Finneran   Oak Park, CA 246923  1602 
8 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762  1607 
9 Scotty TICKMEYER     1628 
10 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  1610 
11 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO 233563  1615 
12 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN     1605 
13 Edan Levaton   San Jose, CA 224107  1612 
14 Cody Wignall   Draper, UT 223278  1601 
15 Anthony DELIVANIS     1627 
16 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411  1624 
17 Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA 237267  1629 
18 Lucas Leblow   Clayton, CA 257205  1617 
19 Nate Sorensen   Salt Lake City, UT 260748  1619 
20 Brandon TRAFTON     1611 
21 Miguel HENDERSON     1622 
22 Adam Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 259059  1625 
23 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821  1600 
24 Jonathan Arcellana   Oakland, CA 247914  1632 
25 Andrew Beem   Weed, CA 275930  1630 
26 Christian Miller   Novato, CA 258047  1603 

Women - Junior - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Yeaton   Houston, TX 255836  1508 
2 Grace ALEXANDER     1506 
3 Kinsey Loan   Eagle River, AK 259166  1505 
4 Mikayla Lyman   Boise, ID 241580  1503 
5 Hannah Summers   Anchorage, AK 249154  1500 
6 Petra Davis   Bozeman, MT 274416  1504 
7 Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA 264750  1507 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee